Die Hard Series 0926

Posted on 26, September 2018

in Racing Series


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC Die
Hard Series

2018 Die Hard
Series

Jam
Regatta

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 17, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0912

0919

0926

Total

Rank

31366

M1

Jam

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

5.00

2.00

1.00

8.00

1st

8

M3

Jam

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

6.00

3.00

2.00

11.00

2nd

62036

M1

Jam

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

2.00

7.00

3.00

12.00

3rd

4226

M2

Jam

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

4.00

10.00

4.00

18.00

4th

6996

M1

Jam

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

1.00

4.00

14.00 DNC

19.00

5th

585

M2

Jam

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

11.00

1.00

7.00

19.00

6th

142

M1

Jam

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

10.00

7.00

6.00

23.00

7th

24149

M3

Jam

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

Ranger 29

202

8.00

5.00

14.00 DNC

27.00

8th

51019

M1

Jam

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

Beneteau 35s5

122

9.00

11.00

8.00

28.00

9th

40769

M2

Jam

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

138

7.00

19.00 DNC

5.00

31.00

10th

21032

M2

Jam

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

C&C 29

197

3.00

19.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

36.00

11th

114

M2

Jam

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

14.00

14.00

9.00

37.00

12th

87

M2

Jam

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

191

19.00 DNC

6.00

14.00 DNC

39.00

13th

27832

M3

Jam

Summertime

Scherer, Chris

Ericson 27 IB

262

13.00

12.00

14.00 DNC

39.00

14th

111

M2

Jam

Zephyr

Kelly, Chuck

Catalina 30

195

19.00 DNC

9.00

14.00 DNC

42.00

15th

42411

M1

Jam

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

91

12.00

19.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

45.00

16th

8253

M2

Jam

Boyhood Dream

Johnsen, Jonathan

Oday 322

200

19.00 DNC

13.00

14.00 DNC

46.00

17th

Spin
A Regatta

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0912

0919

0926

Total

Rank

52318

S1

Spin A

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

3.00

2.00

1.00

6.00

1st

116

S1

Spin A

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

2.00

1.00

4.00

7.00

2nd

2001

S1

Spin A

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-15

1.00

8.00

2.00

11.00

3rd

63314

S2

Spin A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

5.00

4.00

3.00

12.00

4th

41999

S1

Spin A

Futures

Reinhold, John

J/124 CF

27

4.00

7.00

6.00

17.00

5th

12066

S1

Spin A

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

6.00

9.00

5.00

20.00

6th

84222

S2

Spin A

Abino Hawk

Rains, Peter

F-3

96

8.00

5.00

7.00

20.00

7th

19283

S1

Spin A

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

7.00

3.00

13.00 DNC

23.00

8th

42689

S1A

Spin A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

9.00

6.00

8.00

23.00

9th

533

S1A

Spin A

Third Element

Estep, Ralph

Melges 24

81

11.00

11.00 DNF

13.00 DNC

35.00

10th

5254

S2

Spin A

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

102

10.00

15.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

38.00

11th

84567

S1A

Spin A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

12.00

15.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

40.00

12th

Spin
B Regatta

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0912

0919

0926

Total

Rank

30625

S2A

Spin B

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

3.00

6.00

2.00

11.00

1st

40448

S2A

Spin B

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

1.00

1.00

10.00 DNC

12.00

2nd

2425

S2A

Spin B

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

10.00

3.00

1.00

14.00

3rd

10651

S3

Spin B

Venture

Drew, Bill

Pearson 30

174

2.00

2.00

10.00 DNC

14.00

4th

51327

S3

Spin B

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

C&C 29-2

177

4.00

3.00

10.00 DNC

17.00

5th

227

S3

Spin B

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

7.00

10.00

5.00

22.00

6th

650

S4

Spin B

Gotcha Again

Boyce, John

Cal 27-2 IB

204

8.00

5.00

10.00 DNC

23.00

7th

12819

S2A

Spin B

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

6.00

7.00

10.00 DNC

23.00

8th

31067

S2A

Spin B

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

14.00 DNS

9.00

3.00

26.00

9th

147

S3

Spin B

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

SR MAX 21 Turbo

147

9.00

16.00 DNC

4.00

29.00

10th

3390

S3

Spin B

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

5.00

16.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

31.00

11th

522

S3

Spin B

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

183

11.00

13.00 DNS

10.00 DNC

34.00

12th

74208

S3

Spin B

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

Express 30

147

17.00 DNC

8.00

10.00 DNC

35.00

13th

0926
– Jam Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15, Distance: 2.00, Course: OXEAG, Wind
dir: 290, Ave wind: 15

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15, Distance: 2.00, Course: OXEAG, Wind
dir: 290, Ave wind: 15

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15, Distance: 2.00, Course: OXEAG, Wind
dir: 290, Ave wind: 15

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

31366

M1

Jam

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

18:36:16

0.21.16

0.22.23

1.00

1

8

M3

Jam

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

18:41:00

0.26.00

0.23.15

2.00

2

62036

M1

Jam

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

18:36:22

0.21.22

0.23.55

3.00

3

4226

M2

Jam

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

18:40:06

0.25.06

0.24.13

4.00

4

40769

M2

Jam

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

138

18:38:19

0.23.19

0.24.30

5.00

5

142

M1

Jam

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

18:38:02

0.23.02

0.25.59

6.00

6

585

M2

Jam

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

18:41:47

0.26.47

0.26.08

7.00

7

51019

M1

Jam

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

Beneteau 35s5

122

18:41:59

0.26.59

0.29.04

8.00

8

114

M2

Jam

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

18:44:37

0.29.37

0.29.09

9.00

9

0926
– Spin A Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25, Distance: 2.00, Course: OXEAG, Wind
dir: 290, Ave wind: 15

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25, Distance: 2.00, Course: OXEAG, Wind
dir: 290, Ave wind: 15

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25, Distance: 2.00, Course: OXEAG, Wind
dir: 290, Ave wind: 15

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

52318

S1

Spin A

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

18:43:12

0.18.12

0.22.18

1.00

1

2001

S1

Spin A

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-15

18:41:26

0.16.26

0.22.33

2.00

2

63314

S2

Spin A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

18:45:36

0.20.36

0.22.35

3.00

3

116

S1

Spin A

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

18:43:25

0.18.25

0.22.49

4.00

4

12066

S1

Spin A

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

18:43:51

0.18.51

0.23.06

5.00

5

41999

S1

Spin A

Futures

Reinhold, John

J/124 CF

27

18:43:58

0.18.58

0.24.01

6.00

6

84222

S2

Spin A

Abino Hawk

Rains, Peter

F-3

96

18:46:46

0.21.46

0.24.26

7.00

7

42689

S1A

Spin A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

18:46:51

0.21.51

0.25.02

8.00

8

0926
– Spin B Regatta

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20, Distance: 2.00, Course: OXEAG, Wind
dir: 290, Ave wind: 15

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20, Distance: 2.00, Course: OXEAG, Wind
dir: 290, Ave wind: 15

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20, Distance: 2.00, Course: OXEAG, Wind
dir: 290, Ave wind: 15

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

2425

S2A

Spin B

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

18:41:20

0.21.20

0.22.12

1.00

1

30625

S2A

Spin B

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

18:41:47

0.21.47

0.22.53

2.00

2

31067

S2A

Spin B

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

18:42:02

0.22.02

0.23.09

3.00

3

147

S3

Spin B

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

SR MAX 21 Turbo

147

18:44:15

0.24.15

0.25.08

4.00

4

227

S3

Spin B

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

18:45:11

0.25.11

0.25.59

5.00

5

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com