0912 Die Hard

Posted on 12, September 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC Die
Hard Series

0912

0912
– Jam Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15, Distance: 3.70, Course: ODAEY, Wind
dir: 120, Ave wind: 5

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15, Distance: 3.70, Course: ODAEY, Wind
dir: 120, Ave wind: 5

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15, Distance: 3.70, Course: 0DAEY, Wind
dir: 120, Ave wind: 5

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

6996

M1

Jam

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

18:54:30

0.39.30

0.41.41

1.00

1

62036

M1

Jam

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

18:53:16

0.38.16

0.42.50

2.00

2

21032

M2

Jam

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

C&C 29

197

19:00:23

0.45.23

0.43.43

3.00

3

4226

M2

Jam

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

19:00:53

0.45.53

0.44.16

4.00

4

31366

M1

Jam

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

18:57:52

0.42.52

0.45.06

5.00

5

8

M3

Jam

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

19:05:54

0.50.54

0.45.31

6.00

6

40769

M1

Jam

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

138

18:58:29

0.43.29

0.45.41

7.00

7

24149

M3

Jam

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

Ranger 29

202

19:03:28

0.48.28

0.46.22

8.00

8

51019

M1

Jam

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

Beneteau 35s5

122

18:58:25

0.43.25

0.46.46

9.00

9

142

M1

Jam

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

18:58:48

0.43.48

0.49.25

10.00

10

585

M2

Jam

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

19:05:44

0.50.44

0.49.30

11.00

11

42411

M1

Jam

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

91

19:00:05

0.45.05

0.51.02

12.00

12

27832

M3

Jam

Summertime

Scherer, Chris

Ericson 27 IB

262

19:14:20

0.59.20

0.52.23

13.00

13

114

M2

Jam

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

19:14:19

0.59.19

0.58.23

14.00

14

0912
– Spin A Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25, Distance: 3.70, Course: ODAEY, Wind
dir: 120, Ave wind: 5

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25, Distance: 3.70, Course: ODAEY, Wind
dir: 120, Ave wind: 5

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25, Distance: 3.70, Course: ODAEY, Wind
dir: 120, Ave wind: 5

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

2001

S1

Spin A

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-15

18:54:42

0.29.42

0.40.46

1.00

1

116

S1

Spin A

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

18:58:45

0.33.45

0.41.48

2.00

2

52318

S1

Spin A

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

19:00:13

0.35.13

0.43.09

3.00

3

41999

S1

Spin A

Futures

Reinhold, John

J/124 CF

27

18:59:16

0.34.16

0.43.23

4.00

4

63314

S2

Spin A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

19:05:24

0.40.24

0.44.17

5.00

5

12066

S1

Spin A

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

19:03:10

0.38.10

0.46.46

6.00

6

19283

S1

Spin A

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

19:03:35

0.38.35

0.47.01

7.00

7

84222

S2

Spin A

Abino Hawk

Rains, Peter

F-3

96

19:07:25

0.42.25

0.47.38

8.00

8

42689

S1A

Spin A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

19:07:25

0.42.25

0.48.35

9.00

9

5254

S2

Spin A

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

102

19:09:07

0.44.07

0.49.03

10.00

10

533

S1A

Spin A

Melges 24

Estep, Ralph

Melges 24

81

19:09:01

0.44.01

0.50.40

11.00

11

84567

S1A

Spin A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

19:11:58

0.46.58

0.54.54

12.00

12

0912
– Spin B Regatta

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20, Distance: 3.70, Course: ODAEY, Wind
dir: 120, Ave wind: 5

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20, Distance: 3.70, Course: ODAEY, Wind
dir: 120, Ave wind: 5

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20, Distance: 3.70, Course: ODAEY, Wind
dir: 120, Ave wind: 5

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

40448

S2A

Spin B

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

18:59:04

0.39.04

0.42.01

1.00

1

10651

S3

Spin B

Venture

Drew, Bill

Pearson 30

174

19:04:37

0.44.37

0.44.25

2.00

2

30625

S2A

Spin B

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

19:03:14

0.43.14

0.45.25

3.00

3

51327

S3

Spin B

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

C&C 29-2

177

19:06:21

0.46.21

0.45.57

4.00

4

3390

S3

Spin B

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

19:04:54

0.44.54

0.46.07

5.00

5

12819

S2A

Spin B

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

19:04:21

0.44.21

0.46.10

6.00

6

227

S3

Spin B

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

19:06:09

0.46.09

0.47.37

7.00

7

650

S4

Spin B

Gotcha Again

Boyce, John

Cal 27-2 IB

204

19:10:24

0.50.24

0.48.05

8.00

8

147

S3

Spin B

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

SR MAX 21 Turbo

147

19:06:32

0.46.32

0.48.13

9.00

9

2425

S2A

Spin B

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

19:09:25

0.49.25

0.51.27

10.00

10

522

S3

Spin B

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

183

19:14:29

0.54.29

0.53.33

11.00

11

31067

S2A

Spin B

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

 

DNS

 

14.00

12

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com