09-27-17 Wed Die Hard

Posted on 27, September 2017

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

Sailwave results for Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club at 2017 BHSC Wed Night
Series 2017

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2017 BHSC Wed
Night Series

0927 Wed Die
Hard Series Recap

Jam
Regatta

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Start

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

DH1

DH2

DH3

Total

Rank

62036

M1

1

Jam

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

1.00

2.00

2.00

5.00

1st

42411

M1

1

Jam

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

91

2.00

1.00

4.00

7.00

2nd

8

M3

1

Jam

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

3.00

5.00

1.00

9.00

3rd

142

M1

1

Jam

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

6.00

3.00

5.00

14.00

4th

6996

M1

1

Jam

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

8.00

4.00

6.00

18.00

5th

710

M2

1

Jam

Avanti

Maywalt, Mike

C&C 29-2

189

5.00

6.00

7.00

18.00

6th

24149

M3

1

Jam

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

Ranger 29

202

4.00

8.00

13.00 DNC

25.00

7th

327

M3

1

Jam

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

7.00

7.00

13.00 DNC

27.00

8th

70

M2

1

Jam

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

C&C 32

175

9.00

9.00

13.00 DNC

31.00

9th

4226

M2

1

Jam

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

10.00

10.00

13.00 DNC

33.00

10th

114

M2

1

Jam

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

13.00 DNF

11.00

10.00 DNS

34.00

11th

5254

M1

1

Jam

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

113

17.00 DNC

16.00 DNC

3.00

36.00

12th

1912

M3

1

Jam

Main Brace

Bailey, Michael

Catalina 27 OB

220

11.00

16.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

40.00

13th

Spin-A
Regatta

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Start

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

DH1

DH2

DH3

Total

Rank

63314

S2

3

Spin-A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

1.00

1.00

1.00

3.00

1st

84567

S1A

3

Spin-A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

2.00

6.00

3.00

11.00

2nd

54991

S2

3

Spin-A

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

5.00

3.00

5.00

13.00

3rd

1511

S1A

3

Spin-A

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

8.00

5.00

2.00

15.00

4th

19283

S1

3

Spin-A

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

4.00

7.00

6.00

17.00

5th

12066

S1

3

Spin-A

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

7.00

2.00

11.00 DNC

20.00

6th

41980

S2

3

Spin-A

Polestar

Dobmeier, Bob

C&C 35-3

117

6.00

3.00

11.00 DNC

20.00

7th

2001

S1

3

Spin-A

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-24

3.00

9.00

11.00 DNC

23.00

8th

5254

S1

1

Spin-A

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

102

9.00

8.00

11.00 DNC

28.00

9th

34487

S2

3

Spin-A

Quanah

Jehle, Tim

C&C 35 MKIII

117

15.00 DNC

12.00 OCS

4.00

31.00

10th

51019

S2

3

Spin-A

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

Beneteau 35s5

117

11.00 DNF

15.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

37.00

11th

Spin-B
Regatta

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Start

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

DH1

DH2

DH3

Total

Rank

990

S3

2

Spin-B

Artemas

Tanski, Dale

J-22

174

3.00

1.00

1.00

5.00

1st

122

S2A

2

Spin-B

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

Laser 28

135

1.00

4.00

2.00

7.00

2nd

2425

S2A

2

Spin-B

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Comp

144

5.00

2.00

3.00

10.00

3rd

31067

S2A

2

Spin-B

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

2.00

3.00

10.00

15.00

4th

51327

S3

2

Spin-B

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

C&C 29-2

177

7.00

5.00

5.00

17.00

5th

30625

S2A

2

Spin-B

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

9.00

8.00

4.00

21.00

6th

227

S3

2

Spin-B

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

8.00

9.00

7.00

24.00

7th

3390

S3

2

Spin-B

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

13.00 DNF

6.00

6.00

25.00

8th

12819

S2A

2

Spin-B

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

4.00

11.00

16.00 DNC

31.00

9th

1111

S3

2

Spin-B

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

SR MAX 21

150

13.00 DNF

10.00

8.00

31.00

10th

90

S3

2

Spin-B

@ease

Wick, Rich

Niagara 31

168

10.00

14.00

9.00

33.00

11th

74208

S3

2

Spin-B

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

Express 30

147

11.00

7.00

16.00 DNC

34.00

12th

109

S2A

2

Spin-B

Ragazzi

Moscati, Matthew

J-27

123

6.00

19.00 DNC

12.00 DNF

37.00

13th

32

S4

2

Spin-B

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

237

13.00 DNF

12.00

16.00 DNC

41.00

14th

87

S3

2

Spin-B

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

19.00 DNC

13.00

16.00 DNC

48.00

15th

DH3
– Jam Regatta

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 1.89, Course: AEWY, Wind
dir: 000, Ave wind: 10

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 1.89, Course: AEWY, Wind
dir: 000, Ave wind: 10

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 1.89, Course: AEWY, Wind
dir: 000, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Start

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

8

M3

1

Jam

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

18:41:21

0.26.21

0.23.34

1.00

1

62036

M1

1

Jam

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

18:37:06

0.22.06

0.24.44

2.00

2

5254

M1

1

Jam

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

113

18.37.50

0.22.50

0.24.57

3.00

3

42411

M1

1

Jam

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

91

18:37:08

0.22.08

0.25.03

4.00

4

142

M1

1

Jam

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

18:37:37

0.22.37

0.25.31

5.00

5

6996

M1

1

Jam

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

18:39:25

0.24.25

0.25.46

6.00

6

710

M2

1

Jam

Avanti

Maywalt, Mike

C&C 29-2

189

18:41:55

0.26.55

0.26.14

7.00

7

114

M2

1

Jam

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

 

DNS

 

10.00

8

DH3
– Spin-A Regatta

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 3.22, Course: OWAWY, Wind
dir: 000, Ave wind: 10

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 3.22, Course: OWAWY, Wind
dir: 000, Ave wind: 10

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 3.22, Course: OWAWY, Wind
dir: 000, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Start

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

63314

S2

3

Spin-A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

19:00:07

0.35.07

0.38.29

1.00

1

1511

S1A

3

Spin-A

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

18:58:39

0.33.39

0.39.20

2.00

2

84567

S1A

3

Spin-A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

18:59:02

0.34.02

0.39.47

3.00

3

34487

S2

3

Spin-A

Quanah

Jehle, Tim

C&C 35 MKIII

117

19:02:03

0.37.03

0.40.13

4.00

4

54991

S2

3

Spin-A

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

19:01:53

0.36.53

0.41.13

5.00

5

19283

S1

3

Spin-A

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

18:58:58

0.33.58

0.41.24

6.00

6

DH3
– Spin-B Regatta

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 3.22, Course: OWAWY, Wind
dir: 000, Ave wind: 10

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 3.22, Course: OWAWY, Wind
dir: 000, Ave wind: 10

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 3.22, Course: OWAWY, Wind
dir: 000, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Start

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

990

S3

2

Spin-B

Artemas

Tanski, Dale

J-22

174

18:57:30

0.37.30

0.37.20

1.00

1

122

S2A

2

Spin-B

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

Laser 28

135

18:55:44

0.35.44

0.37.43

2.00

2

2425

S2A

2

Spin-B

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Comp

144

18:56:20

0.36.20

0.37.49

3.00

3

30625

S2A

2

Spin-B

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

18:57:41

0.37.41

0.39.35

4.00

4

51327

S3

2

Spin-B

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

C&C 29-2

177

19:01:37

0.41.37

0.41.15

5.00

5

3390

S3

2

Spin-B

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

19:02:32

0.42.32

0.43.41

6.00

6

227

S3

2

Spin-B

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

19:02:49

0.42.49

0.44.10

7.00

7

1111

S3

2

Spin-B

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

SR MAX 21

150

19:04:17

0.44.17

0.45.41

8.00

8

90

S3

2

Spin-B

@ease

Wick, Rich

Niagara 31

168

19:07:50

0.47.50

0.48.03

9.00

9

31067

S2A

2

Spin-B

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

19:05:45

0.45.45

0.48.04

10.00

10

109

S2A

2

Spin-B

Ragazzi

Moscati, Matthew

J-27

123

 

DNF

 

12.00

11

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com