07-31-18 Tues Mid Summer

Posted on 31, July 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC
Tues Night Series

0731 Tues Mid
Summer Series

CLM1
Fleet

Sailed:
4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0703

0710

0717

0731

Total

Rank

CLM1

Sea Star

Quart, Jaworska

C&C 33-1

167

(3.00)

2.00

1.00

1.00

4.00

1st

CLM1

CS-ta

Carddori, Bridget

CS 33

163

1.00

1.00

3.00

(4.00)

5.00

2nd

CLM1

Mr Pickwick

Smith, Emily

Soverel 33

98

2.00

3.00

2.00

(7.00)

7.00

3rd

CLM1

Luna Moth

Campbell, Melissa

Redwing 30

205

4.00

5.00

(6.00)

2.00

11.00

4th

CLM1

Toy

Hamister, Alyssa

Catalina 30 TM

196

(5.00)

4.00

4.00

3.00

11.00

5th

CLM1

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

(9.00)

6.00

5.00

5.00

16.00

6th

CLM1

Windependence

Kelly, Joyce

Catalina 38

137

8.00

7.00

(10.00 DNF)

6.00

21.00

7th

CLM1

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

232

7.00

(10.00 DNF)

7.00

8.00

22.00

8th

CLM1

Republic

Asztaos, Christine

J-33

91

6.00

(15.00 DNC)

10.00 DNF

10.00

26.00

9th

CLM1

Ariel

Stone, Jean

Morgan 30-2

184

10.00

12.00 DNS

8.00

(15.00 DNC)

30.00

10th

CLM1

Zephyr

Johnson, Spampata

C&C 32

175

(15.00 DNC)

8.00

15.00 DNC

9.00

32.00

11th

RCR
Jam Fleet

Sailed:
4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0703

0710

0717

0731

Total

Rank

RCR Jam

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

194

1.00

1.00

1.00

(4.00)

3.00

1st

RCR Jam

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

138

2.00

2.00

(7.00 DNC)

1.00

5.00

2nd

RCR Jam

Pisces

Burghardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

205

(10.00 DNC)

3.00

2.00

2.00

7.00

3rd

RCR Jam

Carpe Diem

Hart, Daniel

Cal 27-3

216

3.00

4.00

(7.00 DNC)

3.00

10.00

4th

RCR Jam

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

Saber 32

175

4.00

5.00

7.00 DNC

(9.00 DNC)

16.00

5th

RCR Jam

Aircraft

Moldenhauer, Dwight

C&C 34

161

7.00 OCS

7.00 DNF

7.00 DNC

(9.00 DNC)

21.00

6th

CLS1
Fleet

Sailed:
4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0703

0710

0717

0731

Total

Rank

CLS1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

72

1.00

1.00

(3.00)

1.00

3.00

1st

CLS1

Dog Party

Redding, Laura

Pearson Flyer

138

3.00

(4.00)

1.00

2.00

6.00

2nd

CLS1

Boris

Tanski, Morgan

Andrews 30

99

(5.00)

2.00

2.00

3.00

7.00

3rd

CLS1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

4.00

3.00

5.00

(6.00)

12.00

4th

CLS1

Black Sheep

Talvitie, Erika

J-35

72

(10.00 DNC)

5.00

4.00

5.00

14.00

5th

CLS1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Kelly

Farr 47 Cus

-15

2.00

(10.00 DNC)

10.00 DNC

4.00

16.00

6th

RCR
Spin Fleet

Sailed:
4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0703

0710

0717

0731

Total

Rank

RCR Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

(1.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

3.00

1st

RCR Spin

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

84

4.00 DSQ

2.00

2.00

(7.00 DNC)

8.00

2nd

RCR Spin

Third Element

Estep, Ralph

Melges 24

81

(7.00 DNC)

7.00 DNC

4.00 DNF

2.00

13.00

3rd

0703
– CLM1 Fleet

Start:
CL Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.25.00, Distance: 1.92, Course: OXDY,
Wind dir: 110, Ave wind: 7

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

CLM1

CS-ta

Carddori, Bridget

CS 33

163

20.08.47

0.43.47

0.44.18

1.00

1

CLM1

Mr Pickwick

Smith, Emily

Soverel 33

98

20.05.39

0.40.39

0.45.30

2.00

2

CLM1

Sea Star

Quart, Jaworska

C&C 33-1

167

20.10.22

0.45.22

0.45.38

3.00

3

CLM1

Luna Moth

Campbell, Melissa

Redwing 30

205

20.14.33

0.49.33

0.47.12

4.00

4

CLM1

Toy

Hamister, Alyssa

Catalina 30 TM

196

20.13.58

0.48.58

0.47.15

5.00

5

CLM1

Republic

Asztaos, Christine

J-33

91

20.06.48

0.41.48

0.47.19

6.00

6

CLM1

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

232

20.19.05

0.54.05

0.49.40

7.00

7

CLM1

Windependence

Kelly, Joyce

Catalina 38

137

20.12.21

0.47.21

0.49.49

8.00

8

CLM1

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

20.18.32

0.53.32

0.50.35

9.00

9

CLM1

Ariel

Stone, Jean

Morgan 30-2

184

20.18.05

0.53.05

0.52.06

10.00

10

0710
– CLM1 Fleet

Start:
CL Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 6.08, Course: W280,
Wind dir: 265, Ave wind: 10

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

CLM1

CS-ta

Carddori, Bridget

CS 33

163

19.41.50

1.26.50

1.27.52

1.00

1

CLM1

Sea Star

Quart, Jaworska

C&C 33-1

167

19.44.39

1.29.39

1.30.11

2.00

2

CLM1

Mr Pickwick

Smith, Emily

Soverel 33

98

19.36.59

1.21.59

1.31.45

3.00

3

CLM1

Toy

Hamister, Alyssa

Catalina 30 TM

196

19.54.01

1.39.01

1.35.32

4.00

4

CLM1

Luna Moth

Campbell, Melissa

Redwing 30

205

19.58.55

1.43.55

1.39.00

5.00

5

CLM1

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

20.01.08

1.46.08

1.40.17

6.00

6

CLM1

Windependence

Kelly, Joyce

Catalina 38

137

20.03.02

1.48.02

1.53.40

7.00

7

CLM1

Zephyr

Johnson, Spampata

C&C 32

175

20.25.27

2.10.27

2.09.42

8.00

8

CLM1

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

232

 

DNF

 

10.00

9

CLM1

Ariel

Stone, Jean

Morgan 30-2

184

 

DNS

 

12.00

10

0717
– CLM1 Fleet

Start:
CL Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 6.22, Course: W340,
Wind dir: 340, Ave wind: 15

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

CLM1

Sea Star

Quart, Jaworska

C&C 33-1

167

19.23.00

1.08.00

1.08.24

1.00

1

CLM1

Mr Pickwick

Smith, Emily

Soverel 33

98

19.20.36

1.05.36

1.13.25

2.00

2

CLM1

CS-ta

Carddori, Bridget

CS 33

163

19.28.14

1.13.14

1.14.06

3.00

3

CLM1

Toy

Hamister, Alyssa

Catalina 30 TM

196

19.32.04

1.17.04

1.14.21

4.00

4

CLM1

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

19.34.59

1.19.59

1.15.34

5.00

5

CLM1

Luna Moth

Campbell, Melissa

Redwing 30

205

19.34.33

1.19.33

1.15.47

6.00

6

CLM1

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

232

19.40.37

1.25.37

1.18.37

7.00

7

CLM1

Ariel

Stone, Jean

Morgan 30-2

184

19.41.45

1.26.45

1.25.08

8.00

8

CLM1

Windependence

Kelly, Joyce

Catalina 38

137

 

DNF

 

10.00

9

CLM1

Republic

Asztaos, Christine

J-33

91

 

DNF

 

10.00

9

0731
– CLM1 Fleet

Start:
CL Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.50.00, Distance: 3.86, Course: OPD(A)G,
Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 9

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

CLM1

Sea Star

Quart, Jaworska

C&C 33-1

167

19.40.44

0.50.44

0.51.02

1.00

1

CLM1

Luna Moth

Campbell, Melissa

Redwing 30

205

19.43.45

0.53.45

0.51.13

2.00

2

CLM1

Toy

Hamister, Alyssa

Catalina 30 TM

196

19.43.15

0.53.15

0.51.23

3.00

3

CLM1

CS-ta

Carddori, Bridget

CS 33

163

19.40.55

0.50.55

0.51.31

4.00

4

CLM1

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

19.44.53

0.54.53

0.51.51

5.00

5

CLM1

Windependence

Kelly, Joyce

Catalina 38

137

19.39.35

0.49.35

0.52.10

6.00

6

CLM1

Mr Pickwick

Smith, Emily

Soverel 33

98

19.37.44

0.47.44

0.53.25

7.00

7

CLM1

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

232

19.50.14

1.00.14

0.55.19

8.00

8

CLM1

Zephyr

Johnson, Spampata

C&C 32

175

19.46.51

0.56.51

0.56.31

9.00

9

CLM1

Republic

Asztaos, Christine

J-33

91

19.40.21

0.50.21

0.57.00

10.00

10

0703
– RCR Jam Fleet

Start:
RCR Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.30.00, Distance: 1.92, Course: OXDY,
Wind dir: 110, Ave wind: 7

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

RCR Jam

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

194

20.16.44

0.46.44

0.45.13

1.00

1

RCR Jam

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

138

20.13.24

0.43.24

0.45.36

2.00

2

RCR Jam

Carpe Diem

Hart, Daniel

Cal 27-3

216

20.18.48

0.48.48

0.45.48

3.00

3

RCR Jam

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

Saber 32

175

20.17.20

0.47.20

0.47.04

4.00

4

RCR Jam

Aircraft

Moldenhauer, Dwight

C&C 34

161

 

OCS

 

7.00

5

0710
– RCR Jam Fleet

Start:
RCR Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 6.08, Course: W280,
Wind dir: 265, Ave wind: 10

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

RCR Jam

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

194

19.59.19

1.39.19

1.36.06

1.00

1

RCR Jam

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

138

19.51.29

1.31.29

1.36.07

2.00

2

RCR Jam

Pisces

Burghardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

205

20.04.59

1.44.59

1.40.01

3.00

3

RCR Jam

Carpe Diem

Hart, Daniel

Cal 27-3

216

20.09.01

1.49.01

1.42.18

4.00

4

RCR Jam

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

Saber 32

175

20.07.08

1.47.08

1.46.31

5.00

5

RCR Jam

Aircraft

Moldenhauer, Dwight

C&C 34

161

 

DNF

 

7.00

6

0717
– RCR Jam Fleet

Start:
RCR Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 6.22, Course: W340,
Wind dir: 340, Ave wind: 15

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

RCR Jam

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

194

19.40.54

1.20.54

1.18.16

1.00

1

RCR Jam

Pisces

Burghardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

205

19.46.07

1.26.07

1.22.03

2.00

2

0731
– RCR Jam Fleet

Start:
RCR Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.55.00, Distance: 3.86, Course:
OPD(A)G, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 9

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

RCR Jam

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

138

19.45.09

0.50.09

0.52.41

1.00

1

RCR Jam

Pisces

Burghardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

205

19.50.40

0.55.40

0.53.02

2.00

2

RCR Jam

Carpe Diem

Hart, Daniel

Cal 27-3

216

19.53.47

0.58.47

0.55.10

3.00

3

RCR Jam

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

194

19.52.04

0.57.04

0.55.13

4.00

4

0703
– CLS1 Fleet

Start:
CL Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.35.00, Distance: 1.92, Course: OXDY,
Wind dir: 110, Ave wind: 7

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

CLS1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

72

20.09.46

0.34.46

0.40.38

1.00

1

CLS1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Kelly

Farr 47 Cus

-15

20.05.36

0.30.36

0.42.00

2.00

2

CLS1

Dog Party

Redding, Laura

Pearson Flyer

138

20.15.57

0.40.57

0.43.01

3.00

3

CLS1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

20.10.31

0.35.31

0.43.31

4.00

4

CLS1

Boris

Tanski, Morgan

Andrews 30

99

20.14.55

0.39.55

0.44.36

5.00

5

0710
– CLS1 Fleet

Start:
CL Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 8.47, Course: W280,
Wind dir: 265, Ave wind: 10

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

CLS1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

72

19.56.25

1.31.25

1.46.51

1.00

1

CLS1

Boris

Tanski, Morgan

Andrews 30

99

20.03.22

1.38.22

1.49.55

2.00

2

CLS1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

19.55.37

1.30.37

1.51.02

3.00

3

CLS1

Dog Party

Redding, Laura

Pearson Flyer

138

20.15.40

1.50.40

1.56.16

4.00

4

CLS1

Black Sheep

Talvitie, Erika

J-35

72

20.05.49

1.40.49

1.57.50

5.00

5

0717
– CLS1 Fleet

Start:
CL Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 7.16, Course: W340,
Wind dir: 340, Ave wind: 15

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

CLS1

Dog Party

Redding, Laura

Pearson Flyer

138

19.58.21

1.33.21

1.38.04

1.00

1

CLS1

Boris

Tanski, Morgan

Andrews 30

99

19.54.39

1.29.39

1.40.10

2.00

2

CLS1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

72

19.53.34

1.28.34

1.43.31

3.00

3

CLS1

Black Sheep

Talvitie, Erika

J-35

72

19.53.59

1.28.59

1.44.00

4.00

4

CLS1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

19.52.38

1.27.38

1.47.22

5.00

5

0731
– CLS1 Fleet

Start:
CL Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00, Distance: 3.86, Course:
OPD(A)G, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 9

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

CLS1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

72

19.42.11

0.42.11

0.49.18

1.00

1

CLS1

Dog Party

Redding, Laura

Pearson Flyer

138

19.48.44

0.48.44

0.51.12

2.00

2

CLS1

Boris

Tanski, Morgan

Andrews 30

99

19.46.13

0.46.13

0.51.38

3.00

3

CLS1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Kelly

Farr 47 Cus

-15

19.38.14

0.38.14

0.52.28

4.00

4

CLS1

Black Sheep

Talvitie, Erika

J-35

72

19.47.51

0.47.51

0.55.56

5.00

5

CLS1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

19.46.21

0.46.21

0.56.47

6.00

6

0703
– RCR Spin Fleet

Start:
RCR Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.40.00, Distance: 1.92, Course: OXDY,
Wind dir: 110, Ave wind: 7

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

RCR Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

20.19.20

0.39.20

0.40.35

1.00

1

RCR Spin

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

84

20.16.50

DSQ

 

4.00

2

0710
– RCR Spin Fleet

Start:
RCR Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 8.47, Course: W280,
Wind dir: 265, Ave wind: 10

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

RCR Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

20.20.37

1.50.37

1.54.07

1.00

1

RCR Spin

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

84

20.26.08

1.56.08

2.13.01

2.00

2

0717
– RCR Spin Fleet

Start:
RCR Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 7.16, Course: W340,
Wind dir: 340, Ave wind: 15

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

RCR Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

20.06.34

1.36.34

1.39.37

1.00

1

RCR Spin

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

84

19.58.20

1.28.20

1.41.11

2.00

2

RCR Spin

Third Element

Estep, Ralph

Melges 24

81

 

DNF

 

4.00

3

0731
– RCR Spin Fleet

Start:
RCR Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.05.00, Distance: 3.86, Course:
OPD(A)G, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 9

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

RCR Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

19.56.07

0.51.07

0.52.44

1.00

1

RCR Spin

Third Element

Estep, Ralph

Melges 24

81

19.51.04

0.46.04

0.53.02

2.00

2

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com