07-14-18 BHSC Regatta

Posted on 14, July 2018

in Racing Series ,






Sailwave results for Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club at 2018 BHSC Wed Night<br /> Series 2018




 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC Wed
Night Series

0714 BHSC
Regatta Series

M1
Regatta

Sailed:
4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

0713

0714a

0714b

0714c

Total

Rank

62036

M1

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

98

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

4.00

1st

25215

M1

M1

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

83

2.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

8.00

2nd

40769

M1

M1

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

138

3.00

3.00

3.00

3.00

12.00

3rd

6996

M1

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

135

4.00

4.00

4.00

4.00

16.00

4th

31366

M1

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

137

5.00

5.00

5.00

7.00 DSQ

22.00

5th

M2
Regatta

Sailed:
4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

0713

0714a

0714b

0714c

Total

Rank

585

M2

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

188

1.00

2.00

2.00

3.00

8.00

1st

4226

M2

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

196

3.00

4.00

4.00

4.00

15.00

2nd

12819

M2

M2

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

155

13.00 DNC

1.00

1.00

1.00

16.00

3rd

8

M3

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

252

4.00

10.00 DNF

3.00

2.00

19.00

4th

21032

M2

M2

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

197

5.00

3.00

5.00

11.00 DNC

24.00

5th

522

M2

M2

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

194

8.00

5.00

6.00

6.00

25.00

6th

327

M3

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

211

7.00

6.00

7.00

5.00

25.00

7th

24149

M3

M2

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

202

6.00

8.00

9.00

11.00 DNC

34.00

8th

70

M2

M2

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

175

13.00 DNC

7.00

8.00

11.00 DNC

39.00

9th

16848

M2

M2

Sea Star

Quart, Diane

167

2.00

14.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

41.00

10th

S1
Regatta

Sailed:
4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

0713

0714a

0714b

0714c

Total

Rank

54770

S1

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

-9

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

4.00

1st

52318

S1

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

45

3.00

2.00

3.00

2.00

10.00

2nd

116

S1

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

39

2.00

3.00

2.00

3.00

10.00

3rd

12066

S1

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

45

4.00

4.00

4.00

4.00

16.00

4th

S1A
Regatta

Sailed:
4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

0713

0714a

0714b

0714c

Total

Rank

84567

S1A

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

72

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

4.00

1st

63314

S1A

S1A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

111

2.00

3.00

3.00

3.00

11.00

2nd

42689

S1A

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

84

4.00

4.00

2.00

2.00

12.00

3rd

54991

S1A

S1A

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

99

3.00

2.00

4.00

4.00

13.00

4th

S2
Regatta

Sailed:
4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

0713

0714a

0714b

0714c

Total

Rank

40448

S2A

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

123

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

4.00

1st

30625

S2A

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

138

2.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

8.00

2nd

2425

S2A

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

144

3.00

3.00

3.00

3.00

12.00

3rd

S3
Regatta

Sailed:
4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

0713

0714a

0714b

0714c

Total

Rank

227

S3

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

150

2.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

5.00

1st

3907

S3

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

171

3.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

9.00

2nd

3390

S3

S3

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

153

1.00

5.00

3.00

3.00

12.00

3rd

87

S3

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

183

4.00

4.00

4.00

4.00

16.00

4th

147

S3

S3

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

147

6.00 DNF

3.00

6.00 DNF

9.00 DNC

24.00

5th

0713
– M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 3.84, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 270, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

62036

M1

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

98

19.20.48

0.55.48

0.49.32

1.00

1

25215

M1

M1

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

83

19.20.00

0.55.00

0.49.41

2.00

2

40769

M1

M1

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

138

19.33.14

1.08.14

0.59.24

3.00

3

6996

M1

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

135

19.36.41

1.11.41

1.03.03

4.00

4

31366

M1

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

137

19.43.37

1.18.37

1.09.51

5.00

5

0714a
– M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.25.00, Distance: 4.60, Course: T255, Wind
dir: 310, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

62036

M1

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

98

11.48.08

1.23.08

1.15.37

1.00

1

25215

M1

M1

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

83

11.55.06

1.30.06

1.23.44

2.00

2

40769

M1

M1

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

138

12.04.25

1.39.25

1.28.50

3.00

3

6996

M1

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

135

12.09.45

1.44.45

1.34.24

4.00

4

31366

M1

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

137

12.19.25

1.54.25

1.43.55

5.00

5

0714b
– M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.45.00, Distance: 3.61, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 240, Ave wind: 6

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

62036

M1

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

98

13.40.31

0.55.31

0.49.37

1.00

1

25215

M1

M1

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

83

13.45.39

1.00.39

0.55.39

2.00

2

40769

M1

M1

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

138

14.01.03

1.16.03

1.07.45

3.00

3

6996

M1

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

135

14.02.40

1.17.40

1.09.33

4.00

4

31366

M1

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

137

14.05.25

1.20.25

1.12.10

5.00

5

0714c
– M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.40.00, Distance: 3, Course: OPX(Y), Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 6

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

62036

M1

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

98

15.34.30

0.54.30

0.49.36

1.00

1

25215

M1

M1

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

83

15.36.41

0.56.41

0.52.32

2.00

2

40769

M1

M1

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

138

15.41.26

1.01.26

0.54.32

3.00

3

6996

M1

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

135

15.47.06

1.07.06

1.00.21

4.00

4

31366

M1

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

137

 

DSQ

 

7.00

5

0713
– M2 Regatta

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 3.03, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 270, Ave wind: 7

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 3.03, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 270, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

585

M2

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

188

19.01.26

0.46.26

0.36.56

1.00

1

16848

M2

M2

Sea Star

Quart, Diane

167

19.02.41

0.47.41

0.39.15

2.00

2

4226

M2

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

196

19.04.12

0.49.12

0.39.18

3.00

3

8

M3

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

252

19.07.28

0.52.28

0.39.44

4.00

4

21032

M2

M2

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

197

19.05.36

0.50.36

0.40.39

5.00

5

24149

M3

M2

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

202

19.06.23

0.51.23

0.41.11

6.00

6

327

M3

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

211

19.08.26

0.53.26

0.42.47

7.00

7

522

M2

M2

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

194

19.13.05

0.58.05

0.48.17

8.00

8

0714a
– M2 Regatta

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15.00, Distance: 3.60, Course: T255, Wind
dir: 310, Ave wind: 7

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15.00, Distance: 3.60, Course: T255, Wind
dir: 310, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

12819

M2

M2

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

155

11.44.40

1.29.40

1.20.22

1.00

1

585

M2

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

188

11.51.23

1.36.23

1.25.06

2.00

2

21032

M2

M2

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

197

11.52.02

1.37.02

1.25.13

3.00

3

4226

M2

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

196

11.57.59

1.42.59

1.31.13

4.00

4

522

M2

M2

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

194

12.01.53

1.46.53

1.35.15

5.00

5

327

M3

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

211

12.06.06

1.51.06

1.38.26

6.00

6

70

M2

M2

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

175

12.04.12

1.49.12

1.38.42

7.00

7

24149

M3

M2

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

202

12.10.49

1.55.49

1.43.42

8.00

8

8

M3

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

252

 

DNF

 

10.00

9

0714b
– M2 Regatta

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.35.00, Distance: 2.82, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 240, Ave wind: 6

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.35.00, Distance: 2.82, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 240, Ave wind: 6

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

12819

M2

M2

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

155

13.21.50

0.46.50

0.39.33

1.00

1

585

M2

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

188

13.24.50

0.49.50

0.41.00

2.00

2

8

M3

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

252

13.33.52

0.58.52

0.47.01

3.00

3

4226

M2

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

196

13.34.20

0.59.20

0.50.07

4.00

4

21032

M2

M2

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

197

13.36.36

1.01.36

0.52.20

5.00

5

522

M2

M2

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

194

13.36.49

1.01.49

0.52.42

6.00

6

327

M3

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

211

13.38.41

1.03.41

0.53.46

7.00

7

70

M2

M2

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

175

13.38.17

1.03.17

0.55.04

8.00

8

24149

M3

M2

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

202

13.43.36

1.08.36

0.59.06

9.00

9

0714c
– M2 Regatta

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00, Distance: 3, Course: OPX(Y), Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 6

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00, Distance: 3, Course: OPX(Y), Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 6

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

12819

M2

M2

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

155

15.37.04

1.07.04

0.59.19

1.00

1

8

M3

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

252

15.47.03

1.17.03

1.04.27

2.00

2

585

M2

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

188

15.47.00

1.17.00

1.07.36

3.00

3

4226

M2

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

196

15.51.07

1.21.07

1.11.19

4.00

4

327

M3

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

211

15.53.21

1.23.21

1.12.48

5.00

5

522

M2

M2

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

194

16.01.48

1.31.48

1.22.06

6.00

6

0713
– S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00, Distance: 5.36, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 270, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

54770

S1

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

-9

19.54.58

1.14.58

1.15.46

1.00

1

116

S1

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

39

20.01.30

1.21.30

1.18.01

2.00

2

52318

S1

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

45

20.03.35

1.23.35

1.19.34

3.00

3

12066

S1

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

45

20.12.57

1.32.57

1.28.56

4.00

4

0714a
– S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50.00, Distance: 3.34, Course: OMDXY, Wind
dir: 310, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

54770

S1

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

-9

11.32.59

0.42.59

0.43.29

1.00

1

52318

S1

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

45

11.40.50

0.50.50

0.48.20

2.00

2

116

S1

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

39

11.44.19

0.54.19

0.52.09

3.00

3

12066

S1

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

45

11.47.15

0.57.15

0.54.45

4.00

4

0714b
– S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00.00, Distance: 4.96, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 240, Ave wind: 6

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

54770

S1

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

-9

14.06.52

1.06.52

1.07.37

1.00

1

116

S1

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

39

14.13.27

1.13.27

1.10.14

2.00

2

52318

S1

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

45

14.14.12

1.14.12

1.10.29

3.00

3

12066

S1

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

45

14.30.14

1.30.14

1.26.31

4.00

4

0714c
– S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.55.00, Distance: 3, Course: OPX(Y), Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 6

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

54770

S1

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

-9

15.34.23

0.39.23

0.39.50

1.00

1

52318

S1

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

45

15.38.56

0.43.56

0.41.41

2.00

2

116

S1

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

39

15.38.43

0.43.43

0.41.46

3.00

3

12066

S1

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

45

15.44.01

0.49.01

0.46.46

4.00

4

0713
– S1A Regatta

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00, Distance: 5.36, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 270, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

84567

S1A

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

72

20.03.59

1.28.59

1.22.33

1.00

1

63314

S1A

S1A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

111

20.07.47

1.32.47

1.22.52

2.00

2

54991

S1A

S1A

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

99

20.07.44

1.32.44

1.23.53

3.00

3

42689

S1A

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

84

20.10.14

1.35.14

1.27.44

4.00

4

0714a
– S1A Regatta

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.45.00, Distance: 3.34, Course: OMDXY, Ave
wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

84567

S1A

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

72

11.42.26

0.57.26

0.53.26

1.00

1

54991

S1A

S1A

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

99

11.44.45

0.59.45

0.54.14

2.00

2

63314

S1A

S1A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

111

11.45.48

1.00.48

0.54.37

3.00

3

42689

S1A

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

84

11.48.13

1.03.13

0.58.32

4.00

4

0714b
– S1A Regatta

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.55.00, Distance: 4.96, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 240, Ave wind: 6

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

84567

S1A

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

72

14.25.32

1.30.32

1.24.35

1.00

1

42689

S1A

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

84

14.26.34

1.31.34

1.24.37

2.00

2

63314

S1A

S1A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

111

14.33.36

1.38.36

1.29.25

3.00

3

54991

S1A

S1A

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

99

14.36.01

1.41.01

1.32.50

4.00

4

0714c
– S1A Regatta

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.50.00, Distance: 3, Course: OPX(Y), Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 6

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

84567

S1A

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

72

15.41.12

0.51.12

0.47.36

1.00

1

42689

S1A

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

84

15.42.05

0.52.05

0.47.53

2.00

2

63314

S1A

S1A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

111

15.44.09

0.54.09

0.48.36

3.00

3

54991

S1A

S1A

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

99

15.44.31

0.54.31

0.49.34

4.00

4

0713
– S2 Regatta

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 5.36, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 270, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

40448

S2A

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

123

20.01.08

1.31.08

1.20.09

1.00

1

30625

S2A

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

138

20.19.02

1.49.02

1.36.42

2.00

2

2425

S2A

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

144

20.21.29

1.51.29

1.38.37

3.00

3

0714a
– S2 Regatta

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40.00, Distance: 3.34, Course: OMDXY, Wind
dir: 310, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

40448

S2A

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

123

11.36.49

0.56.49

0.49.58

1.00

1

30625

S2A

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

138

11.42.48

1.02.48

0.55.07

2.00

2

2425

S2A

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

144

11.52.12

1.12.12

1.04.11

3.00

3

0714b
– S2 Regatta

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.50.00, Distance: 4.96, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 240, Ave wind: 6

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

40448

S2A

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

123

14.20.23

1.30.23

1.20.13

1.00

1

30625

S2A

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

138

14.30.05

1.40.05

1.28.41

2.00

2

2425

S2A

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

144

14.36.35

1.46.35

1.34.41

3.00

3

0714c
– S2 Regatta

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.45.00, Distance: 3, Course: OPX(Y), Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 6

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

40448

S2A

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

123

15.37.42

0.52.42

0.46.33

1.00

1

30625

S2A

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

138

15.44.16

0.59.16

0.52.22

2.00

2

2425

S2A

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

144

15.45.55

1.00.55

0.53.43

3.00

3

0713
– S3 Regatta

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 3.84, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 270, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

3390

S3

S3

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

153

19.15.28

0.55.28

0.45.40

1.00

1

227

S3

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

150

19.16.05

0.56.05

0.46.29

2.00

2

3907

S3

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

171

19.18.04

0.58.04

0.47.07

3.00

3

87

S3

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

183

19.22.45

1.02.45

0.51.02

4.00

4

147

S3

S3

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

147

 

DNF

 

6.00

5

0714a
– S3 Regatta

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.20.00, Distance: 4.60, Course: T255, Wind
dir: 310, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

227

S3

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

150

11.53.03

1.33.03

1.21.33

1.00

1

3907

S3

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

171

11.59.07

1.39.07

1.26.00

2.00

2

147

S3

S3

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

147

12.07.27

1.47.27

1.36.11

3.00

3

87

S3

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

183

12.11.18

1.51.18

1.37.16

4.00

4

3390

S3

S3

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

153

12.10.56

1.50.56

1.39.12

5.00

5

0714b
– S3 Regatta

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.40.00, Distance: 3.61, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 240, Ave wind: 6

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

227

S3

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

150

13.44.41

1.04.41

0.55.40

1.00

1

3907

S3

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

171

13.46.35

1.06.35

0.56.18

2.00

2

3390

S3

S3

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

153

13.53.07

1.13.07

1.03.55

3.00

3

87

S3

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

183

13.55.15

1.15.15

1.04.14

4.00

4

147

S3

S3

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

147

 

DNF

 

6.00

5

0714c
– S3 Regatta

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.35.00, Distance: 3, Course: OPX(Y), Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 6

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

227

S3

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

150

15.36.02

1.01.02

0.53.32

1.00

1

3907

S3

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

171

15.38.29

1.03.29

0.54.56

2.00

2

3390

S3

S3

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

153

15.40.37

1.05.37

0.57.58

3.00

3

87

S3

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

183

15.44.59

1.09.59

1.00.50

4.00

4

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com