07-13-18 BHSC Regatta

Posted on 14, July 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC Wed
Night Series

0713 BHSC
Regatta

0713
– M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 3.84, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 270, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

62036

M1

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

98

19.20.48

0.55.48

0.49.32

1.00

1

25215

M1

M1

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

83

19.20.00

0.55.00

0.49.41

2.00

2

40769

M1

M1

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

138

19.33.14

1.08.14

0.59.24

3.00

3

6996

M1

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

135

19.36.41

1.11.41

1.03.03

4.00

4

31366

M1

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

137

19.43.37

1.18.37

1.09.51

5.00

5

0713
– M2 Regatta

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 3.03, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 270, Ave wind: 7

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 3.03, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 270, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

585

M2

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

188

19.01.26

0.46.26

0.36.56

1.00

1

16848

M2

M2

Sea Star

Quart, Diane

167

19.02.41

0.47.41

0.39.15

2.00

2

4226

M2

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

196

19.04.12

0.49.12

0.39.18

3.00

3

8

M3

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

252

19.07.28

0.52.28

0.39.44

4.00

4

21032

M2

M2

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

197

19.05.36

0.50.36

0.40.39

5.00

5

24149

M3

M2

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

202

19.06.23

0.51.23

0.41.11

6.00

6

327

M3

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

211

19.08.26

0.53.26

0.42.47

7.00

7

522

M2

M2

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

194

19.13.05

0.58.05

0.48.17

8.00

8

0713
– S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00, Distance: 5.36, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 270, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

54770

S1

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

-9

19.54.58

1.14.58

1.15.46

1.00

1

116

S1

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

39

20.01.30

1.21.30

1.18.01

2.00

2

52318

S1

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

45

20.03.35

1.23.35

1.19.34

3.00

3

12066

S1

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

45

20.12.57

1.32.57

1.28.56

4.00

4

0713
– S1A Regatta

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00, Distance: 5.36, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 270, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

84567

S1A

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

72

20.03.59

1.28.59

1.22.33

1.00

1

63314

S1A

S1A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

111

20.07.47

1.32.47

1.22.52

2.00

2

54991

S1A

S1A

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

99

20.07.44

1.32.44

1.23.53

3.00

3

42689

S1A

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

84

20.10.14

1.35.14

1.27.44

4.00

4

0713
– S2 Regatta

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 5.36, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 270, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

40448

S2A

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

123

20.01.08

1.31.08

1.20.09

1.00

1

30625

S2A

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

138

20.19.02

1.49.02

1.36.42

2.00

2

2425

S2A

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

144

20.21.29

1.51.29

1.38.37

3.00

3

0713
– S3 Regatta

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 3.84, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 270, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

3390

S3

S3

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

153

19.15.28

0.55.28

0.45.40

1.00

1

227

S3

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

150

19.16.05

0.56.05

0.46.29

2.00

2

3907

S3

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

171

19.18.04

0.58.04

0.47.07

3.00

3

87

S3

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

183

19.22.45

1.02.45

0.51.02

4.00

4

147

S3

S3

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

147

 

DNF

 

6.00

5

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com