07-11-17 Tues

Posted on 12, July 2017
Last Modified 19, July 2017

in Racing Series ,






Sailwave results for Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club at 2017 BHSC Tues Night<br /> Series 2017




Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2017 BHSC
Tues Night Series

0711 Tues

0711
– CLM1 Fleet

Start:
CLM1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 4.27, Course: OPCY, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

62036

CLM1

Mr Pickwick

Bain, Michelle

Soverel 33

98

19.55.04

1.40.04

1.52.00

1.00

1

3390

CLM1

Csta’

Bridget, Carddori

CS 33

163

20.11.48

1.56.48

1.58.11

2.00

2

42689

CLM1

Republic

Asztalos, Christine

J-33

91

20.00.22

1.45.22

1.59.17

3.00

3

005

CLM1

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

232

20.28.45

2.13.45

2.02.49

4.00

4

16848

CLM1

Sea Star

Quart/ Jaworska

C&C 33-1

167

20.26.21

2.11.21

2.12.07

5.00

5

327

CLM1

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

20.37.14

2.22.14

2.14.23

6.00

6

22081

CLM1

Ariel

Dubois, Walt

Morgan 30-2

181

20.35.28

2.20.28

2.18.27

7.00

7

70

CLM1

Zephyr

Spampata, Jeanne

C&C 32

175

20.34.24

2.19.24

2.18.35

8.00

8

4226

CLM1

Toy

Hamister, Alyssa

Catalina 30 TM

196

 

DNF

 

10.00

9

0711
– RCR Jam Fleet

Start:
RCRJAM, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 4.27, Course: OPCY,
Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

5673

RCR Jam

Pisces

Burghardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

205

20.48.09

2.28.09

2.21.09

1.00

1

18

RCR Jam

Carpe Diem

Klotzbach, Julie

Cal 27-3

216

21.15.47

2.55.47

2.44.57

2.00

2

33988

RCR Jam

Top Priority

Holden , Mangan/

C&C 33-1

161

 

DNF

 

4.00

3

0711
– CLS1 Fleet

Start:
CLS1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 4.27, Course: OPCY, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

84567

CLS1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

72

19.48.22

1.23.22

1.37.26

1.00

1

2001

CLS1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Kelly

Farr 47 Cus

-24

19.41.21

1.16.21

1.46.43

2.00

2

1511

CLS1

Black Sheep

Campbell, Melissa

J-35

72

20.02.43

1.37.43

1.54.13

3.00

3

30625

CLS1

Dog Party

Redding, Laura

Pearson Flyer

138

20.24.08

1.59.08

2.05.10

4.00

4

12066

CLS1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

20.14.27

1.49.27

2.14.06

5.00

5

0711
– RCR Spin Fleet

Start:
RCRSPIN, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 4.27, Course: OPCY,
Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

54991

RCR Spin

Boris

Kelly, Joyce

Andrews 30

99

20.05.14

1.35.14

1.46.25

1.00

1

227

RCR Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Magan

C&C 34

150

20.29.07

1.59.07

2.02.53

2.00

2

21

RCR Spin

Gust-O

Nowack, Tom

Pearson Flyer

138

20.34.25

2.04.25

2.10.43

3.00

3

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com