Last Chance – Final Results

Posted on 9, September 2019

in Racing Series






Sailwave results for Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club at 2019 BHSC Last<br /> Chance Regatta 2019




Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2019 BHSC
Last Chance Regatta

Last Chance

M1
Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Race
1

Race
2

Race
3

Total

Rank

54991

M1

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30 Cust 3

107

1.0

1.0

1.0

3.0

1st

31366

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

2.0

2.0

2.0

6.0

2nd

M2
Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Race
1

Race
2

Race
3

Total

Rank

585

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

4.0

1.0

1.0

6.0

1st

8

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

5.0

3.0

2.0

10.0

2nd

30513

M2

Rainbow Connection

Jaworska, Magdalena

TMI 27

178

6.0

2.0

3.0

11.0

3rd

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM BS

196

2.0

5.0

4.0

11.0

4th

327

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

1.0

4.0

7.0 DNF

12.0

5th

21032

M2

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

C&C 29

197

3.0

6.0

5.0

14.0

6th

168

M2

Lulu

Weedon, Michael

Ericson 27 IB

250

8.0

10.0

7.0 DNF

25.0

7th

24149

M2

Deja Vu

Cardella / Brady

Ranger 29

202

7.0

8.0

12.0 DNS

27.0

8th

32965

M2

Silver Bullet

Swigonski, Frank

C&C 29

188

10.0

7.0

12.0 DNS

29.0

9th

5673

M2

Pisces

Burkhardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

188

9.0

9.0

12.0 DNS

30.0

10th

S1
Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Race
1

Race
2

Race
3

Total

Rank

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120 CF ODR

45

3.0

1.0

1.0

5.0

1st

54770

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

Farr 40

-9

1.0

2.0

2.0

5.0

2nd

12066

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120 CF ODR

45

4.0

3.0

3.0

10.0

3rd

116

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

2.0

4.0

5.0 DNF

11.0

4th

S2
Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Race
1

Race
2

Race
3

Total

Rank

42689

S2

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

1.0

1.0

1.0

3.0

1st

25215

S2

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

Tart Thomas 35

69

2.0

2.0

2.0

6.0

2nd

533

S2

Third Element

Estep, Ralph

Melges 24

81

4.0 DNF

4.0 DNF

5.0 DNS

13.0

3rd

S3
Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Race
1

Race
2

Race
3

Total

Rank

40448

S3

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

1.0

1.0

1.0

3.0

1st

63314

S3

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

3.0

3.0

2.0

8.0

2nd

2425

S3

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley Comp 41

144

4.0

2.0

3.0

9.0

3rd

30625

S3

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

2.0

4.0

4.0

10.0

4th

7

S3

Seven

Conway, Brenden

Elliott 770

108

5.0

5.0

7.0 DNS

17.0

5th

S5
Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Race
1

Race
2

Race
3

Total

Rank

901

S5

Usual Suspects

Krystaf, Dave

J-22

174

1.0

1.0

1.0

3.0

1st

3390

S5

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

4.0

3.0

2.0

9.0

2nd

3907

S5

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

J-24

171

2.0

2.0

6.0 DNS

10.0

3rd

87

S5

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27-3 Mk5

183

3.0

4.0

3.0

10.0

4th

Race
1 – M1 Fleet

Start:
Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20, Distance: 4.47, Course: OLNY,
Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Rank

54991

M1

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30 Cust 3

107

12:22:10

1:02:10

0:54:12

1

31366

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

12:27:54

1:07:54

0:57:42

2

Race
2 – M1 Fleet

Start:
Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.15, Distance: 4.47, Course: OLNY,
Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 14

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Rank

54991

M1

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30 Cust 3

107

14:10:30

0.55.30

0.47.32

1

31366

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

14:20:37

1.05.37

0.55.25

2

Race
3 – M1 Fleet

Start:
Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.45, Distance: 5.83, Course: OLDY,
Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 14

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Rank

54991

M1

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30 Cust 3

107

15:49:04

1.04.04

0.53.40

1

31366

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

15:55:22

1.10.22

0.57.03

2

Race
1 – M2 Fleet

Start:
Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10, Distance: 4.47, Course: OLNY,
Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Rank

327

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

12:27:34

1:17:34

1:01:51

1

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM BS

196

12:27:09

1:17:09

1:02:33

2

21032

M2

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

C&C 29

197

12:28:32

1:18:32

1:03:51

3

585

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

12:27:53

1:17:53

1:03:53

4

8

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

12:33:24

1:23:24

1:04:38

5

30513

M2

Rainbow Connection

Jaworska, Magdalena

TMI 27

178

12:27:58

1:17:58

1:04:42

6

24149

M2

Deja Vu

Cardella / Brady

Ranger 29

202

12:30:59

1:20:59

1:05:56

7

168

M2

Lulu

Weedon, Michael

Ericson 27 IB

250

12:36:53

1:26:53

1:08:16

8

5673

M2

Pisces

Burkhardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

188

12:33:13

1:23:13

1:09:13

9

32965

M2

Silver Bullet

Swigonski, Frank

C&C 29

188

12:43:27

1:33:27

1:19:27

10

Race
2 – M2 Fleet

Start:
Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05, Distance: 4.47, Course: OLNY,
Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 14

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Rank

585

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

14:08:10

1.03.10

0.49.10

1

30513

M2

Rainbow Connection

Jaworska, Magdalena

TMI 27

178

14:08:09

1.03.09

0.49.53

2

8

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

14:15:17

1.10.17

0.51.31

3

327

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

14:13:10

1.08.10

0.52.27

4

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM BS

196

14:14:54

1.09.54

0.55.18

5

21032

M2

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

C&C 29

197

14:15:06

1.10.06

0.55.25

6

32965

M2

Silver Bullet

Swigonski, Frank

C&C 29

188

14:18:59

1.13.59

0.59.59

7

24149

M2

Deja Vu

Cardella / Brady

Ranger 29

202

14:20:05

1.15.05

1.00.02

8

5673

M2

Pisces

Burkhardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

188

14:19:05

1.14.05

1.00.05

9

168

M2

Lulu

Weedon, Michael

Ericson 27 IB

250

14:27:56

1.22.56

1.04.19

10

Race
3 – M2 Fleet

Start:
Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.35, Distance: 5.83, Course: OLDY,
Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 14

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Rank

585

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

15:48:23

1.13.23

0.55.07

1

8

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

15:57:37

1.22.37

0.58.08

2

30513

M2

Rainbow Connection

Jaworska, Magdalena

TMI 27

178

15:53:15

1.18.15

1.00.57

3

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM BS

196

15:56:33

1.21.33

1.02.30

4

21032

M2

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

C&C 29

197

15:59:50

1.24.50

1.05.41

5

327

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

 

DNF

 

6

168

M2

Lulu

Weedon, Michael

Ericson 27 IB

250

 

DNF

 

6

24149

M2

Deja Vu

Cardella / Brady

Ranger 29

202

 

DNS

 

8

32965

M2

Silver Bullet

Swigonski, Frank

C&C 29

188

 

DNS

 

8

5673

M2

Pisces

Burkhardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

188

 

DNS

 

8

Race
1 – S1 Fleet

Start:
Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35, Distance: 5.77, Course: OLPLNY,
Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Rank

54770

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

Farr 40

-9

12:35:16

1:00:16

1:01:08

1

116

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

12:42:47

1:07:47

1:04:02

2

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120 CF ODR

45

12:43:32

1:08:32

1:04:12

3

12066

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120 CF ODR

45

12:44:38

1:09:38

1:05:18

4

Race
2 – S1 Fleet

Start:
Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.30, Distance: 6.38, Course: OLPLY,
Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 14

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Rank

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120 CF ODR

45

14:38:37

1.08.37

1.03.50

1

54770

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

Farr 40

-9

14:35:08

1.05.08

1.06.05

2

12066

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120 CF ODR

45

14:41:47

1.11.47

1.07.00

3

116

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

14:42:40

1.12.40

1.08.31

4

Race
3 – S1 Fleet

Start:
Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.05, Distance: 6.98, Course: OLPLXY,
Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 14

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Rank

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120 CF ODR

45

16:14:14

1.09.14

1.04.00

1

54770

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

Farr 40

-9

16:11:57

1.06.57

1.08.00

2

12066

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120 CF ODR

45

16:24:13

1.19.13

1.13.59

3

116

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

 

DNF

 

4

Race
1 – S2 Fleet

Start:
Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30, Distance: 5.77, Course: OLPLNY,
Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Rank

42689

S2

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

12:50:05

1:20:05

1:12:00

1

25215

S2

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

Tart Thomas 35

69

12:50:03

1:20:03

1:13:25

2

533

S2

Third Element

Estep, Ralph

Melges 24

81

12:43:20

DNF

 

3

Race
2 – S2 Fleet

Start:
Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.25, Distance: 6.38, Course: OLPLY,
Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 14

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Rank

42689

S2

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

14:45:36

1.20.36

1.11.40

1

25215

S2

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

Tart Thomas 35

69

14:47:54

1.22.54

1.15.34

2

533

S2

Third Element

Estep, Ralph

Melges 24

81

 

DNF

 

3

Race
3 – S2 Fleet

Start:
Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.00, Distance: 6.98, Course: OLPLXY,
Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 14

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Rank

42689

S2

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

16:31:21

1.31.21

1.21.35

1

25215

S2

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

Tart Thomas 35

69

16:34:54

1.34.54

1.26.52

2

533

S2

Third Element

Estep, Ralph

Melges 24

81

 

DNS

 

3

Race
1 – S3 Fleet

Start:
Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25, Distance: 5.77, Course: OLPLNY,
Ave wind: 8

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Rank

40448

S3

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

12:39:52

1:14:52

1:03:02

1

30625

S3

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

12:44:15

1:19:15

1:05:59

2

63314

S3

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

12:42:31

1:17:31

1:06:51

3

2425

S3

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley Comp 41

144

12:47:37

1:22:37

1:08:46

4

7

S3

Seven

Conway, Brenden

Elliott 770

108

12:44:36

1:19:36

1:09:13

5

Race
2 – S3 Fleet

Start:
Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.20, Distance: 6.38, Course: OLPLY,
Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 14

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Rank

40448

S3

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

14:37:18

1.17.18

1.04.13

1

2425

S3

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley Comp 41

144

14:42:56

1.22.56

1.07.37

2

63314

S3

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

14:41:18

1.21.18

1.09.30

3

30625

S3

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

14:46:24

1.26.24

1.11.44

4

7

S3

Seven

Conway, Brenden

Elliott 770

108

14:51:15

1.31.15

1.19.46

5

Race
3 – S3 Fleet

Start:
Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.55, Distance: 6.98, Course: OLPLXY,
Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 14

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Rank

40448

S3

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

16:16:05

1.21.05

1.06.46

1

63314

S3

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

16:18:03

1.23.03

1.10.08

2

2425

S3

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley Comp 41

144

16:33:48

1.38.48

1.22.03

3

30625

S3

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

16:46:12

1.51.12

1.35.09

4

7

S3

Seven

Conway, Brenden

Elliott 770

108

 

DNS

 

5

Race
1 – S5 Fleet

Start:
Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15, Distance: 4.47, Course: OLNY,
Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Rank

901

S5

Usual Suspects

Krystaf, Dave

J-22

174

12:22:49

1:07:49

0:54:51

1

3907

S5

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

J-24

171

12:25:42

1:10:42

0:57:58

2

87

S5

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27-3 Mk5

183

12:26:48

1:11:48

0:58:10

3

3390

S5

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

12:25:14

1:10:14

0:58:50

4

Race
2 – S5 Fleet

Start:
Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.10, Distance: 4.47, Course: OLNY,
Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 14

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Rank

901

S5

Usual Suspects

Krystaf, Dave

J-22

174

14:07:26

0.57.26

0.44.28

1

3907

S5

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

J-24

171

14:07:46

0.57.46

0.45.02

2

3390

S5

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

14:08:46

0.58.46

0.47.22

3

87

S5

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27-3 Mk5

183

14:15:20

1.05.20

0.51.42

4

Race
3 – S5 Fleet

Start:
Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.40, Distance: 5.83, Course: OLDY,
Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 14

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Rank

901

S5

Usual Suspects

Krystaf, Dave

J-22

174

15:47:40

1.07.40

0.50.46

1

3390

S5

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

15:52:46

1.12.46

0.57.54

2

87

S5

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27-3 Mk5

183

15:57:24

1.17.24

0.59.37

3

3907

S5

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

J-24

171

 

DNS

 

4

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com