Die Hard Race 1 – 09/11

Posted on 12, September 2019

in Racing Series






Sailwave results for Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club at 2019 BHSC Die Hard<br /> Series 2019




Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2019 BHSC
Die Hard Series

2019 Wed
Night – Die Hard 0911

Die
Hard 1 – M&J Fleet

Start:
Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

142

M&J

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

19:21:49

1.06.49

1.15.24

1.0

1

190

M&J

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

Colgate 26

165

19:44:10

1.29.10

1.29.57

2.0

2

5151

M&J

Area 51

Wagner, Rory

S2 9.1

140

19:41:26

1.26.26

1.30.32

3.0

3

51327

M&J

Coyote

Beahan, Laurence

C&C 29-2

186

19:49:41

1.34.41

1.32.39

4.0

4

51019

M&J

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

Beneteau 35s5

122

19:42:02

1.27.02

1.33.44

5.0

5

31366

M&J

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

19:48:23

1.33.23

1.38.15

6.0

6

30513

M&J

Rainbow Connection

Jaworska, Magdelena

TMI27

178

19:56:39

1.41.39

1.40.37

7.0

7

52050

M&J

Plumb Bob

Sendor, Mike

Beneteau 36.7

84

19:43:05

1.28.05

1.40.53

8.0

8

1912

M&J

Main Brace

Bailey, Michael

Catalina 27 OB

217

 

DNF

 

10.0

9

4226

M&J

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM BS

196

 

DNF

 

10.0

9

24149

M&J

Deja Vu

Cardella / Brady

Ranger 29

202

 

DNF

 

10.0

9

8

M&J

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

 

DNF

 

10.0

9

5673

M&J

Pisces

Burkhardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

188

 

DNF

 

10.0

9

32965

M&J

Silver Bullet

Swigonski, Frank

C&C 29

188

 

DNF

 

10.0

9

168

M&J

Lulu

Weedon, Michael

Ericson 27 IB

250

 

DNF

 

10.0

9

114

M&J

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

 

DNF

 

10.0

9

327

M&J

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

 

DNF

 

10.0

9

Die
Hard 1 – Spin-2 Fleet

Start:
Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Place

Points

Rank

16848

Spin-2

Sea Star

Petroci, Joe

C&C 33-1

156

DNF

2.0

1

31067

Spin-2

Swat

Potter, William

Pearson Flyer

138

DNF

2.0

1

650

Spin-2

Gotcha Again

Boyce, John

Cal 27-2 IB

204

DNF

2.0

1

3390

Spin-2

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

DNF

2.0

1

10651

Spin-2

Venture

Drew, Bill

Pearson 30

174

DNF

2.0

1

122

Spin-2

Mad Max

Ham, Richard

Laser 28

135

DNF

2.0

1

2425

Spin-2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley Comp 41

144

DNF

2.0

1

30625

Spin-2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

DNF

2.0

1

227

Spin-2

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

147

DNF

2.0

1

439

Spin-2

Black and Tan

Wright, Darren

Capri 25

180

DNF

2.0

1

42128

Spin-2

Riff-Raft

Cultrara, Mark

Pearson Flyer

138

DNF

2.0

1

Die
Hard 1 – Spin1 Fleet

Start:
Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

52318

Spin1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120 CF ODR

45

19:55:47

1.20.47

1.38.59

1.0

1

2001

Spin1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-18

19:52:10

1.17.10

1.46.33

2.0

2

40448

Spin1

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

 

DNF

 

4.0

3

63314

Spin1

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

 

DNF

 

4.0

3

12066

Spin1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120 CF ODR

45

 

DNF

 

4.0

3

84222

Spin1

Abino Hawk

Rains, Peter

F-3

96

 

DNF

 

4.0

3

54991

Spin1

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30 Cust 3

99

 

DNF

 

4.0

3

19283

Spin1

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

 

DNF

 

4.0

3

40099

Spin1

Sister

Tepas, Tom

J-35

72

 

DNF

 

4.0

3

42689

Spin1

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

 

DNF

 

4.0

3

41999

Spin1

Futures

Reinhold, John

J/124 CF

30

 

DNF

 

4.0

3

77

Spin1

Sock Monkey

Hunt, Tom

J-109

79

 

DNF

 

4.0

3

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com