Chilcott Series – Overall

Posted on 10, September 2019

in Racing Series






Sailwave results for Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club at 2019 BHSC Last<br /> Chance Regatta 2019




Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2019 Chilcott
Regatta Series –  Overall  

M1
Fleet

Sailed:
6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

MS1

MS2

MS3

LC1

LC2

LC3

Total

Rank

54991

M1

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30 Cust 3

107

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

6.0

1st

31366

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

2.0

2.0

2.0

2.0

2.0

2.0

12.0

2nd

6996

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

4.0

4.0

3.0

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

32.0

3rd

16848

M1

Sea Star

Petroci, Joe

C&C 33-1

167

3.0

3.0

6.0 RAF

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

33.0

4th

70

M1

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

C&C 32

175

7.0 DNS

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

46.0

5th

M2
Fleet

Sailed:
6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

MS1

MS2

MS3

LC1

LC2

LC3

Total

Rank

585

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

1.0

1.0

1.0

4.0

1.0

1.0

9.0

1st

8

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

2.0

2.0

2.0

5.0

3.0

2.0

16.0

2nd

327

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

3.0

3.0

5.0

1.0

4.0

7.0 DNF

23.0

3rd

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM BS

196

4.0

5.0

4.0

2.0

5.0

4.0

24.0

4th

21032

M2

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

C&C 29

197

5.0

6.0

10.0 DNC

3.0

6.0

5.0

35.0

5th

30513

M2

Rainbow Connection

Jaworska, Magdalena

TMI 27

178

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

6.0

2.0

3.0

43.0

6th

168

M2

Lulu

Weedon, Michael

Ericson 27 IB

250

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

8.0

10.0

7.0 DNF

57.0

7th

24149

M2

Deja Vu

Cardella / Brady

Ranger 29

202

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

7.0

8.0

12.0 DNS

59.0

8th

439

M2

Black and Tan

Wright, Darren

Capri 25

189

8.0 DNS

4.0

3.0

15.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

15.0 DNC

60.0

9th

32965

M2

Silver Bullet

Swigonski, Frank

C&C 29

188

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0

7.0

12.0 DNS

61.0

10th

5673

M2

Pisces

Burkhardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

188

11.0 DNC

11.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

9.0

9.0

12.0 DNS

62.0

11th

S1
Fleet

Sailed:
6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

MS1

MS2

MS3

LC1

LC2

LC3

Total

Rank

54770

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

Farr 40

-9

1.0

1.0

2.0

1.0

2.0

2.0

9.0

1st

12066

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120 CF ODR

45

3.0

3.0

1.0

4.0

3.0

3.0

17.0

2nd

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120 CF ODR

45

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

3.0

1.0

1.0

32.0

3rd

19283

S1

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

2.0

2.0

5.0 DNF

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

36.0

4th

116

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

2.0

4.0

5.0 DNF

38.0

5th

41999

S1

Futures

Reinhold, John

J/124 CF

30

4.0

4.0

3.0

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

38.0

6th

S2
Fleet

Sailed:
6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

MS1

MS2

MS3

LC1

LC2

LC3

Total

Rank

42689

S2

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

4.0

4.0

3.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

14.0

1st

25215

S2

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

Tart Thomas 35

69

5.0

5.0

4.0

2.0

2.0

2.0

20.0

2nd

1511

S2

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

1.0

2.0

1.0

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

28.0

3rd

10000

S2

Bada Bing

Nowak, Tom

J-41

78

2.0

1.0

2.0

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

29.0

4th

42922

S2

Kells Bells

O’Neill, Eugene

J-35

72

3.0

3.0

7.0 RAF

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

37.0

5th

533

S2

Third Element

Estep, Ralph

Melges 24

81

8.0 DNS

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

4.0 DNF

4.0 DNF

5.0 DNS

41.0

6th

S3
Fleet

Sailed:
6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

MS1

MS2

MS3

LC1

LC2

LC3

Total

Rank

63314

S3

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

1.0

2.0

1.0

3.0

3.0

2.0

12.0

1st

40448

S3

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

3.0

1.0

6.0 DNS

1.0

1.0

1.0

13.0

2nd

30625

S3

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

2.0

3.0

2.0

2.0

4.0

4.0

17.0

3rd

7

S3

Seven

Conway, Brenden

Elliott 770

108

6.0 RAF

4.0

3.0

5.0

5.0

7.0 DNS

30.0

4th

2425

S3

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley Comp 41

144

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

4.0

2.0

3.0

36.0

5th

S5
Fleet

Sailed:
6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

MS1

MS2

MS3

LC1

LC2

LC3

Total

Rank

3390

S5

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

3.0

3.0

2.0

4.0

3.0

2.0

17.0

1st

87

S5

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27-3 Mk5

183

2.0

2.0

3.0

3.0

4.0

3.0

17.0

2nd

901

S5

Usual Suspects

Krystaf, Dave

J-22

174

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

1.0

1.0

1.0

27.0

3rd

957

S5

Silky

Oberschiemer, Chas

Rhodes 19

174

1.0

1.0

1.0

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

30.0

4th

3907

S5

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

J-24

171

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

2.0

2.0

6.0 DNS

34.0

5th

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com