07-09-16 Mid Summer Regatta Recap

Posted on 9, July 2016

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

Sailwave results for Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club at 2016 BHSC Chilcott
Regatta Series 2016

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2016 BHSC
Chilcott Regatta Series

07-09 Mid
Summer Regatta Series Recap

M1
Regatta

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

MS1

MS2

Total

Rank

M1

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

1.00

1.00

2.00

1st

M1

M1

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

104

3.00

2.00

5.00

2nd

M1

M1

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

91

2.00

3.00

5.00

3rd

M1

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

4.00

8.00 DNC

12.00

4th

M1

M1

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

5.00

8.00 DNC

13.00

5th

M2
Regatta

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

MS1

MS2

Total

Rank

M3

M2

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

248

2.00

1.00

3.00

1st

M3

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

5.00

2.00

7.00

2nd

M3

M2

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

Ranger 29

202

4.00

3.00

7.00

3rd

M2

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

3.00

4.00

7.00

4th

M3

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

1.00

10.00 DNC

11.00

5th

M2

M2

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

C&C 32

175

6.00

5.00

11.00

6th

S1
Regatta

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

MS1

MS2

Total

Rank

S1

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

1.00

1.00

2.00

1st

S1

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

3.00

2.00

5.00

2nd

S1

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

2.00

5.00

7.00

3rd

S1A

S1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

5.00

3.00

8.00

4th

S1A

S1

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

69

4.00

4.00

8.00

5th

S2
Regatta

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

MS1

MS2

Total

Rank

S2A

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

1.00

1.00

2.00

1st

S2A

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

135

2.00

2.00

4.00

2nd

S3
Regatta

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

MS1

MS2

Total

Rank

S3

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

180

3.00

1.00

4.00

1st

S3

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

1.00

3.00

4.00

2nd

S3

S3

Csta’

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

2.00

2.00

4.00

3rd

S3

S3

@ease

Wick, Rich

Niagara 31

168

4.00

4.00

8.00

4th

MS1 –
M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00, Distance: 4.29, Course: OLDY, Wind
dir: 260, Ave wind: 6

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

M1

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

19.22.45

0.47.45

0.38.06

1.00

1

M1

M1

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

91

19.21.26

0.46.26

0.39.56

2.00

2

M1

M1

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

104

19.23.13

0.48.13

0.40.47

3.00

3

M1

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

19.23.44

0.48.44

0.41.44

4.00

4

M1

M1

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

19.26.55

0.51.55

0.45.16

5.00

5

MS2 –
M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.25.00, Distance: 11.94, Course: OBSH(Q),
Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 612

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

M1

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

12.29.36

2.04.36

1.37.44

1.00

1

M1

M1

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

104

12.28.10

2.03.10

1.42.28

2.00

2

M1

M1

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

91

12.26.43

2.01.43

1.43.36

3.00

3

MS1 –
M2 Regatta

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 4.29, Course: OLDY, Wind
dir: 260, Ave wind: 6

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 4.29, Course: OLDY, Wind
dir: 260, Ave wind: 6

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

M3

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

19.27.30

0.57.30

0.39.29

1.00

1

M3

M2

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

248

19.27.41

0.57.41

0.39.57

2.00

2

M2

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

19.26.53

0.56.53

0.42.52

3.00

3

M3

M2

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

Ranger 29

202

19.28.56

0.58.56

0.44.29

4.00

4

M3

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

19.29.38

0.59.38

0.44.33

5.00

5

M2

M2

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

C&C 32

175

19.27.53

0.57.53

0.45.22

6.00

6

MS2 –
M2 Regatta

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.20.00, Distance: 11.94, Course: OBSH(Q),
Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 12

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.20.00, Distance: 11.94, Course: OBSH(Q),
Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 12

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

M3

M2

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

248

12.39.59

2.19.59

1.30.38

1.00

1

M3

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

12.45.30

2.25.30

1.43.31

2.00

2

M3

M2

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

Ranger 29

202

12.44.28

2.24.28

1.44.16

3.00

3

M2

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

12.49.24

2.29.24

1.50.24

4.00

4

M2

M2

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

C&C 32

175

12.56.28

2.36.28

2.01.39

5.00

5

MS1 –
S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 4.29, Course: OLDY, Wind
dir: 260, Ave wind: 6

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 4.29, Course: OLDY, Wind
dir: 260, Ave wind: 6

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S1

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

18.58.20

0.38.20

0.35.07

1.00

1

S1

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

18.59.05

0.39.05

0.35.52

2.00

2

S1

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

19.00.56

0.40.56

0.38.09

3.00

3

S1A

S1

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

69

19.03.11

0.43.11

0.38.15

4.00

4

S1A

S1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

19.03.32

0.43.32

0.38.23

5.00

5

MS2 –
S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.10.00, Distance: 12.55, Course:
OB(W)L(D)CH(Q), Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 13

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.10.00, Distance: 12.55, Course:
OB(W)L(D)CH(Q), Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 12

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S1

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

12.02.47

1.52.47

1.43.22

1.00

1

S1

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

12.07.40

1.57.40

1.49.31

2.00

2

S1A

S1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

12.15.44

2.05.44

1.50.40

3.00

3

S1A

S1

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

69

12.15.53

2.05.53

1.51.27

4.00

4

S1

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

12.12.38

2.02.38

1.53.13

5.00

5

MS1 –
S2 Regatta

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 4.29, Course: OLDY, Wind
dir: 260, Ave wind: 6

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S2A

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

19.01.33

0.46.33

0.36.15

1.00

1

S2A

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

135

19.04.39

0.49.39

0.40.00

2.00

2

MS2 –
S2 Regatta

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.05.00, Distance: 12.55, Course:
OB(W)L(D)CH(Q), Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 12

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S2A

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

12.25.07

2.20.07

1.50.00

1.00

1

S2A

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

135

12.30.34

2.25.34

1.57.20

2.00

2

MS1 –
S3 Regatta

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00, Distance: 4.29, Course: OLDY, Wind
dir: 260, Ave wind: 6

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S3

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

19.28.27

0.48.27

0.37.44

1.00

1

S3

S3

Csta’

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

19.29.20

0.49.20

0.38.24

2.00

2

S3

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

180

19.31.53

0.51.53

0.39.01

3.00

3

S3

S3

@ease

Wick, Rich

Niagara 31

168

19.38.09

0.58.09

0.46.08

4.00

4

MS2 –
S3 Regatta

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30.00, Distance: 11.94, Course: OBSH(Q),
Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 12

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S3

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

180

12.44.57

2.14.57

1.39.08

1.00

1

S3

S3

Csta’

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

12.40.28

2.10.28

1.40.01

2.00

2

S3

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

12.40.15

2.10.15

1.40.24

3.00

3

S3

S3

@ease

Wick, Rich

Niagara 31

168

12.57.08

2.27.08

1.53.42

4.00

4

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com