Die Hard Series Recap 0919

Posted on 20, September 2018

in Racing Series


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC Die
Hard Series

0919 Die Hard

Jam
Regatta

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 17, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0912

0919

Total

Rank

6996

M1

Jam

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

1.00

4.00

5.00

1st

31366

M1

Jam

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

5.00

2.00

7.00

2nd

62036

M1

Jam

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

2.00

7.00

9.00

3rd

8

M3

Jam

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

6.00

3.00

9.00

4th

585

M2

Jam

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

11.00

1.00

12.00

5th

24149

M3

Jam

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

Ranger 29

202

8.00

5.00

13.00

6th

4226

M2

Jam

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

4.00

10.00

14.00

7th

142

M1

Jam

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

10.00

7.00

17.00

8th

51019

M1

Jam

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

Beneteau 35s5

122

9.00

11.00

20.00

9th

21032

M2

Jam

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

C&C 29

197

3.00

19.00 DNC

22.00

10th

87

M2

Jam

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

191

19.00 DNC

6.00

25.00

11th

27832

M3

Jam

Summertime

Scherer, Chris

Ericson 27 IB

262

13.00

12.00

25.00

12th

40769

M2

Jam

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

138

7.00

19.00 DNC

26.00

13th

111

M2

Jam

Zephyr

Kelly, Chuck

Catalina 30

195

19.00 DNC

9.00

28.00

14th

114

M2

Jam

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

14.00

14.00

28.00

15th

42411

M1

Jam

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

91

12.00

19.00 DNC

31.00

16th

8253

M2

Jam

Boyhood Dream

Johnsen, Jonathan

Oday 322

200

19.00 DNC

13.00

32.00

17th

Spin
A Regatta

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0912

0919

Total

Rank

116

S1

Spin A

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

2.00

1.00

3.00

1st

52318

S1

Spin A

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

3.00

2.00

5.00

2nd

2001

S1

Spin A

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-15

1.00

8.00

9.00

3rd

63314

S2

Spin A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

5.00

4.00

9.00

4th

19283

S1

Spin A

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

7.00

3.00

10.00

5th

41999

S1

Spin A

Futures

Reinhold, John

J/124 CF

27

4.00

7.00

11.00

6th

84222

S2

Spin A

Abino Hawk

Rains, Peter

F-3

96

8.00

5.00

13.00

7th

42689

S1A

Spin A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

9.00

6.00

15.00

8th

12066

S1

Spin A

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

6.00

9.00

15.00

9th

533

S1A

Spin A

Third Element

Estep, Ralph

Melges 24

81

11.00

11.00 DNF

22.00

10th

5254

S2

Spin A

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

102

10.00

15.00 DNC

25.00

11th

84567

S1A

Spin A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

12.00

15.00 DNC

27.00

12th

Spin
B Regatta

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0912

0919

Total

Rank

40448

S2A

Spin B

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

1.00

1.00

2.00

1st

10651

S3

Spin B

Venture

Drew, Bill

Pearson 30

174

2.00

2.00

4.00

2nd

51327

S3

Spin B

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

C&C 29-2

177

4.00

3.00

7.00

3rd

30625

S2A

Spin B

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

3.00

6.00

9.00

4th

2425

S2A

Spin B

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

10.00

3.00

13.00

5th

650

S4

Spin B

Gotcha Again

Boyce, John

Cal 27-2 IB

204

8.00

5.00

13.00

6th

12819

S2A

Spin B

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

6.00

7.00

13.00

7th

227

S3

Spin B

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

7.00

10.00

17.00

8th

3390

S3

Spin B

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

5.00

16.00 DNC

21.00

9th

31067

S2A

Spin B

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

14.00 DNS

9.00

23.00

10th

522

S3

Spin B

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

183

11.00

13.00 DNS

24.00

11th

74208

S3

Spin B

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

Express 30

147

17.00 DNC

8.00

25.00

12th

147

S3

Spin B

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

SR MAX 21 Turbo

147

9.00

16.00 DNC

25.00

13th

0919
– Jam Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15, Distance: 4.20, Course: OADA, Wind dir:
350, Ave wind: 8

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15, Distance: 4,20, Course: OADA, Wind dir:
350, Ave wind: 8

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15, Distance: 4.20, Course: OADA, Wind dir:
350, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

585

M2

Jam

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

19:19:11

1.04.11

1.02.38

1.00

1

31366

M1

Jam

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

19:15:03

1.00.03

1.03.11

2.00

2

8

M3

Jam

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

19:25:49

1.10.49

1.03.20

3.00

3

6996

M1

Jam

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

19:15:28

1.00.28

1.03.49

4.00

4

24149

M3

Jam

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

Ranger 29

202

19:22:13

1.07.13

1.04.18

5.00

5

87

M2

Jam

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

191

19:21:52

1.06.52

1.04.58

6.00

6

62036

M1

Jam

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

19:13:16

0.58.16

1.05.13

7.00

7

142

M1

Jam

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

19:12:48

0.57.48

1.05.13

7.00

7

111

M2

Jam

Zephyr

Kelly, Chuck

Catalina 30

195

19:24:29

1.09.29

1.07.08

9.00

9

4226

M2

Jam

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

19:24:48

1.09.48

1.07.21

10.00

10

51019

M1

Jam

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

Beneteau 35s5

122

19:19:18

1.04.18

1.09.15

11.00

11

27832

M3

Jam

Summertime

Scherer, Chris

Ericson 27 IB

262

19:34:32

1.19.32

1.10.13

12.00

12

8253

M2

Jam

Boyhood Dream

Johnsen, Jonathan

Oday 322

200

19:33:30

1.18.30

1.15.19

13.00

13

114

M2

Jam

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

19:32:37

1.17.37

1.16.23

14.00

14

0919
– Spin A Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35, Distance: 4.20, Course: OADA, Wind dir:
350, Ave wind: 8

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35, Distance: 4.20, Course: OADA, Wind
dir: 350, Ave wind: 8

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35, Distance: 4.20, Course: OADA, Wind dir:
350, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

116

S1

Spin A

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

19:19:11

0.44.11

0.54.43

1.00

1

52318

S1

Spin A

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

19:20:03

0.45.03

0.55.12

2.00

2

19283

S1

Spin A

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

19:20:49

0.45.49

0.55.50

3.00

3

63314

S2

Spin A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

19:26:35

0.51.35

0.56.32

4.00

4

84222

S2

Spin A

Abino Hawk

Rains, Peter

F-3

96

19:27:11

0.52.11

0.58.36

5.00

5

42689

S1A

Spin A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

19:26:12

0.51.12

0.58.39

6.00

6

41999

S1

Spin A

Futures

Reinhold, John

J/124 CF

27

19:21:40

0.46.40

0.59.05

7.00

7

2001

S1

Spin A

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-15

19:18:23

0.43.23

0.59.32

8.00

8

12066

S1

Spin A

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

19:23:54

0.48.54

0.59.55

9.00

9

533

S1A

Spin A

Third Element

Estep, Ralph

Melges 24

81

 

DNF

 

11.00

10

0919
– Spin B Regatta

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30, Distance: 4.20, Course: OADA, Wind
dir: 350, Ave wind: 8

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30, Distance: 4.20, Course: OADA, Wind dir:
350, Ave wind: 8

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30, Distance: 4.20, Course: OADA, Wind dir:
350, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

40448

S2A

Spin B

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

19:19:32

0.49.32

0.53.16

1.00

1

10651

S3

Spin B

Venture

Drew, Bill

Pearson 30

174

19:25:25

0.55.25

0.55.11

2.00

2

51327

S3

Spin B

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

C&C 29-2

177

19:25:45

0.55.45

0.55.16

3.00

3

2425

S2A

Spin B

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

19:23:05

0.53.05

0.55.16

3.00

3

650

S4

Spin B

Gotcha Again

Boyce, John

Cal 27-2 IB

204

19:30:47

1.00.47

0.57.59

5.00

5

30625

S2A

Spin B

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

19:25:22

0.55.22

0.58.10

6.00

6

12819

S2A

Spin B

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

19:26:21

0.56.21

0.58.40

7.00

7

74208

S3

Spin B

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

Express 30

147

19:26:51

0.56.51

0.58.55

8.00

8

31067

S2A

Spin B

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

19:28:37

0.58.37

1.01.35

9.00

9

227

S3

Spin B

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

19:31:05

1.01.05

1.03.01

10.00

10

522

S3

Spin B

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

183

 

DNS

 

13.00

11

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com