09-27-17 Wed Die Hard Spinnaker Overall

Posted on 27, September 2017

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

Sailwave results for Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club at 2017 BHSC Wed Night
Series 2017

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2017 BHSC Wed
Night Series

0927 Wed Die
Hard Series Spinnaker Overall

Spin
Regatta

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 26, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Start

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

DH1

DH2

DH3

Total

Rank

63314

S2

3

Spin

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

1.00

1.00

4.00

6.00

1st

990

S3

2

Spin

Artemas

Tanski, Dale

J-22

174

6.00

2.00

1.00

9.00

2nd

122

S2A

2

Spin

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

Laser 28

135

3.00

5.00

2.00

10.00

3rd

84567

S1A

3

Spin

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

2.00

10.00

7.00

19.00

4th

2425

S2A

2

Spin

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Comp

144

13.00

3.00

3.00

19.00

5th

31067

S2A

2

Spin

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

5.00

4.00

16.00

25.00

6th

54991

S2

3

Spin

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

9.00

7.00

9.00

25.00

7th

1511

S1A

3

Spin

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

12.00

9.00

5.00

26.00

8th

19283

S1

3

Spin

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

7.00

13.00

11.00

31.00

9th

51327

S3

2

Spin

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

C&C 29-2

177

15.00

11.00

10.00

36.00

10th

12066

S1

3

Spin

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

11.00

6.00

22.00 DNC

39.00

11th

41980

S2

3

Spin

Polestar

Dobmeier, Bob

C&C 35-3

117

10.00

7.00

22.00 DNC

39.00

12th

30625

S2A

2

Spin

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

18.00

16.00

6.00

40.00

13th

2001

S1

3

Spin

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-24

4.00

17.00

22.00 DNC

43.00

14th

3390

S3

2

Spin

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

22.00 DNF

12.00

12.00

46.00

15th

227

S3

2

Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

16.00

18.00

13.00

47.00

16th

12819

S2A

2

Spin

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

8.00

20.00

22.00 DNC

50.00

17th

5254

S1

1

Spin

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

102

17.00

14.00

22.00 DNC

53.00

18th

1111

S3

2

Spin

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

SR MAX 21

150

22.00 DNF

19.00

14.00

55.00

19th

90

S3

2

Spin

@ease

Wick, Rich

Niagara 31

168

19.00

23.00

15.00

57.00

20th

74208

S3

2

Spin

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

Express 30

147

20.00

15.00

22.00 DNC

57.00

21st

109

S2A

2

Spin

Ragazzi

Moscati, Matthew

J-27

123

14.00

29.00 DNC

18.00 DNF

61.00

22nd

34487

S2

3

Spin

Quanah

Jehle, Tim

C&C 35 MKIII

117

29.00 DNC

26.00 OCS

8.00

63.00

23rd

32

S4

2

Spin

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

237

22.00 DNF

21.00

22.00 DNC

65.00

24th

87

S3

2

Spin

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

29.00 DNC

22.00

22.00 DNC

73.00

25th

51019

S2

3

Spin

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

Beneteau 35s5

117

22.00 DNF

29.00 DNC

22.00 DNC

73.00

26th

DH3
– Spin Regatta

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 3.22, Course: OWAWY, Wind
dir: 000, Ave wind: 10

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 3.22, Course: OWAWY, Wind
dir: 000, Ave wind: 10

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 3.22, Course: OWAWY, Wind
dir: 000, Ave wind: 10

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 3.22, Course: OWAWY, Wind
dir: 000, Ave wind: 10

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 3.22, Course: OWAWY, Wind
dir: 000, Ave wind: 10

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 3.22, Course: OWAWY, Wind
dir: 000, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Start

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

990

S3

2

Spin

Artemas

Tanski, Dale

J-22

174

18:57:30

0.37.30

0.37.20

1.00

1

122

S2A

2

Spin

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

Laser 28

135

18:55:44

0.35.44

0.37.43

2.00

2

2425

S2A

2

Spin

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Comp

144

18:56:20

0.36.20

0.37.49

3.00

3

63314

S2

3

Spin

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

19:00:07

0.35.07

0.38.29

4.00

4

1511

S1A

3

Spin

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

18:58:39

0.33.39

0.39.20

5.00

5

30625

S2A

2

Spin

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

18:57:41

0.37.41

0.39.35

6.00

6

84567

S1A

3

Spin

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

18:59:02

0.34.02

0.39.47

7.00

7

34487

S2

3

Spin

Quanah

Jehle, Tim

C&C 35 MKIII

117

19:02:03

0.37.03

0.40.13

8.00

8

54991

S2

3

Spin

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

19:01:53

0.36.53

0.41.13

9.00

9

51327

S3

2

Spin

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

C&C 29-2

177

19:01:37

0.41.37

0.41.15

10.00

10

19283

S1

3

Spin

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

18:58:58

0.33.58

0.41.24

11.00

11

3390

S3

2

Spin

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

19:02:32

0.42.32

0.43.41

12.00

12

227

S3

2

Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

19:02:49

0.42.49

0.44.10

13.00

13

1111

S3

2

Spin

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

SR MAX 21

150

19:04:17

0.44.17

0.45.41

14.00

14

90

S3

2

Spin

@ease

Wick, Rich

Niagara 31

168

19:07:50

0.47.50

0.48.03

15.00

15

31067

S2A

2

Spin

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

19:05:45

0.45.45

0.48.04

16.00

16

109

S2A

2

Spin

Ragazzi

Moscati, Matthew

J-27

123

 

DNF

 

18.00

17

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com