09-20-17 Wed

Posted on 20, September 2017

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

Sailwave results for Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club at 2017 BHSC Wed Night
Series 2017

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2017 BHSC Wed
Night Series

0920 Wed Die
Hard Recap

Jam
Regatta

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Start

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

DH1

DH2

Total

Rank

42411

M1

1

Jam

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

91

2.00

1.00

3.00

1st

62036

M1

1

Jam

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

1.00

2.00

3.00

2nd

8

M3

1

Jam

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

3.00

5.00

8.00

3rd

142

M1

1

Jam

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

6.00

3.00

9.00

4th

710

M2

1

Jam

Avanti

Maywalt, Mike

C&C 29-2

189

5.00

6.00

11.00

5th

6996

M1

1

Jam

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

8.00

4.00

12.00

6th

24149

M3

1

Jam

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

Ranger 29

202

4.00

8.00

12.00

7th

327

M3

1

Jam

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

7.00

7.00

14.00

8th

70

M2

1

Jam

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

C&C 32

175

9.00

9.00

18.00

9th

4226

M2

1

Jam

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

10.00

10.00

20.00

10th

114

M2

1

Jam

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

13.00 DNF

11.00

24.00

11th

1912

M3

1

Jam

Main Brace

Bailey, Michael

Catalina 27 OB

220

11.00

16.00 DNC

27.00

12th

Spin-A
Regatta

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Start

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

DH1

DH2

Total

Rank

63314

S2

3

Spin-A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

1.00

1.00

2.00

1st

84567

S1A

3

Spin-A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

2.00

6.00

8.00

2nd

54991

S2

3

Spin-A

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

5.00

3.00

8.00

3rd

12066

S1

3

Spin-A

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

7.00

2.00

9.00

4th

41980

S2

3

Spin-A

Polestar

Dobmeier, Bob

C&C 35-3

117

6.00

3.00

9.00

5th

19283

S1

3

Spin-A

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

4.00

7.00

11.00

6th

2001

S1

3

Spin-A

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-24

3.00

9.00

12.00

7th

1511

S1A

3

Spin-A

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

8.00

5.00

13.00

8th

5254

S2

3

Spin-A

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

102

9.00

8.00

17.00

9th

51019

S2

3

Spin-A

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

Beneteau 35s5

117

11.00 DNF

15.00 DNC

26.00

10th

34487

S2

 

Spin-A

Quanah

Jehle, Tim

C&C 35 MKIII

117

15.00 DNC

12.00 OCS

27.00

11th

Spin-B
Regatta

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Start

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

DH1

DH2

Total

Rank

990

S3

2

Spin-B

Artemas

Tanski, Dale

J-22

174

3.00

1.00

4.00

1st

122

S2A

2

Spin-B

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

Laser 28

135

1.00

4.00

5.00

2nd

31067

S2A

2

Spin-B

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

2.00

3.00

5.00

3rd

2425

S2A

2

Spin-B

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Comp

144

5.00

2.00

7.00

4th

51327

S3

2

Spin-B

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

C&C 29-2

177

7.00

5.00

12.00

5th

12819

S2A

2

Spin-B

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

4.00

11.00

15.00

6th

30625

S2A

2

Spin-B

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

9.00

8.00

17.00

7th

227

S3

2

Spin-B

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

8.00

9.00

17.00

8th

74208

S3

2

Spin-B

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

Express 30

147

11.00

7.00

18.00

9th

3390

S3

2

Spin-B

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

13.00 DNF

6.00

19.00

10th

1111

S3

2

Spin-B

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

SR MAX 21

150

13.00 DNF

10.00

23.00

11th

90

S3

2

Spin-B

@ease

Wick, Rich

Niagara 31

168

10.00

14.00

24.00

12th

109

S2A

2

Spin-B

Ragazzi

Moscati, Matthew

J-27

123

6.00

19.00 DNC

25.00

13th

32

S4

2

Spin-B

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

237

13.00 DNF

12.00

25.00

14th

87

S3

 

Spin-B

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

19.00 DNC

13.00

32.00

15th

DH2
– Jam Regatta

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 1.91, Course: OPVY, Wind
dir: 060, Ave wind: 5

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 1.91, Course: OPVY, Wind
dir: 060, Ave wind: 5

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 1.91, Course: OPVY, Wind
dir: 060, Ave wind: 5

Sail

Fleet

Start

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

42411

M1

1

Jam

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

91

18:41:12

0.26.12

0.29.40

1.00

1

62036

M1

1

Jam

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

18:41:39

0.26.39

0.29.50

2.00

2

142

M1

1

Jam

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

18:42:42

0.27.42

0.31.15

3.00

3

6996

M1

1

Jam

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

18:44:48

0.29.48

0.31.27

4.00

4

8

M3

1

Jam

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

18:50:13

0.35.13

0.31.30

5.00

5

710

M2

1

Jam

Avanti

Maywalt, Mike

C&C 29-2

189

18:48:44

0.33.44

0.32.52

6.00

6

327

M3

1

Jam

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

18:50:58

0.35.58

0.33.59

7.00

7

24149

M3

1

Jam

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

Ranger 29

202

18:51:25

0.36.25

0.34.50

8.00

8

70

M2

1

Jam

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

C&C 32

175

18:52:22

0.37.22

0.37.09

9.00

9

4226

M2

1

Jam

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

18:57:27

0.42.27

0.40.57

10.00

10

114

M2

1

Jam

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

18:59:24

0.44.24

0.43.42

11.00

11

DH2
– Spin-A Regatta

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 2.28, Course: OPIPY, Wind
dir: 060, Ave wind: 5

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 2.28, Course: OPIPY, Wind
dir: 060, Ave wind: 5

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 2.28, Course: OPIPY, Wind
dir: 060, Ave wind: 5

Sail

Fleet

Start

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

63314

S2

3

Spin-A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

19:00:57

0.35.57

0.39.24

1.00

1

12066

S1

3

Spin-A

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

18:59:37

0.34.37

0.42.25

2.00

2

54991

S2

3

Spin-A

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

19:03:14

0.38.14

0.42.43

3.00

3

41980

S2

3

Spin-A

Polestar

Dobmeier, Bob

C&C 35-3

117

19:04:21

0.39.21

0.42.43

3.00

3

1511

S1A

3

Spin-A

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

19:01:42

0.36.42

0.42.54

5.00

5

84567

S1A

3

Spin-A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

19:02:12

0.37.12

0.43.29

6.00

6

19283

S1

3

Spin-A

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

19:02:04

0.37.04

0.45.10

7.00

7

5254

S2

3

Spin-A

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

102

19:05:44

0.40.44

0.45.18

8.00

8

2001

S1

3

Spin-A

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-24

18:58:11

0.33.11

0.46.23

9.00

9

34487

S2

 

Spin-A

Quanah

Jehle, Tim

C&C 35 MKIII

117

19:02:21

OCS

 

12.00

10

DH2
– Spin-B Regatta

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 2.28, Course: OPIPY, Wind
dir: 060, Ave wind: 5

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 2.28, Course: OPIPY, Wind
dir: 060, Ave wind: 5

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 2.28, Course: OPIPY, Wind
dir: 060, Ave wind: 5

Sail

Fleet

Start

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

990

S3

2

Spin-B

Artemas

Tanski, Dale

J-22

174

18:59:40

0.39.40

0.39.30

1.00

1

2425

S2A

2

Spin-B

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Comp

144

18:59:05

0.39.05

0.40.41

2.00

2

31067

S2A

2

Spin-B

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

18:59:07

0.39.07

0.41.06

3.00

3

122

S2A

2

Spin-B

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

Laser 28

135

18:59:30

0.39.30

0.41.41

4.00

4

51327

S3

2

Spin-B

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

C&C 29-2

177

19:03:53

0.43.53

0.43.30

5.00

5

3390

S3

2

Spin-B

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

19:02:43

0.42.43

0.43.52

6.00

6

74208

S3

2

Spin-B

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

Express 30

147

19:04:31

0.44.31

0.46.08

7.00

7

30625

S2A

2

Spin-B

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

19:03:58

0.43.58

0.46.11

8.00

8

227

S3

2

Spin-B

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

19:06:36

0.46.36

0.48.04

9.00

9

1111

S3

2

Spin-B

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

SR MAX 21

150

19:06:43

0.46.43

0.48.12

10.00

10

12819

S2A

2

Spin-B

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

19:06:44

0.46.44

0.48.39

11.00

11

32

S4

2

Spin-B

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

237

19:14:33

0.54.33

0.49.46

12.00

12

87

S3

 

Spin-B

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

19:11:37

0.51.37

0.50.44

13.00

13

90

S3

2

Spin-B

@ease

Wick, Rich

Niagara 31

168

19:13:30

0.53.30

0.53.44

14.00

14

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com