09-20-17 Wed Die Hard Overall

Posted on 21, September 2017

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

Sailwave results for Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club at 2017 BHSC Wed Night
Series 2017

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2017 BHSC Wed
Night Series

0920 Wed Die
Hard Recap Overall

Jam
Regatta

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Start

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

DH1

DH2

Total

Rank

42411

M1

1

Jam

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

91

2.00

1.00

3.00

1st

62036

M1

1

Jam

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

1.00

2.00

3.00

2nd

8

M3

1

Jam

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

3.00

5.00

8.00

3rd

142

M1

1

Jam

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

6.00

3.00

9.00

4th

710

M2

1

Jam

Avanti

Maywalt, Mike

C&C 29-2

189

5.00

6.00

11.00

5th

6996

M1

1

Jam

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

8.00

4.00

12.00

6th

24149

M3

1

Jam

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

Ranger 29

202

4.00

8.00

12.00

7th

327

M3

1

Jam

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

7.00

7.00

14.00

8th

70

M2

1

Jam

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

C&C 32

175

9.00

9.00

18.00

9th

4226

M2

1

Jam

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

10.00

10.00

20.00

10th

114

M2

1

Jam

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

13.00 DNF

11.00

24.00

11th

1912

M3

1

Jam

Main Brace

Bailey, Michael

Catalina 27 OB

220

11.00

16.00 DNC

27.00

12th

Spin
Regatta

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 26, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Start

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

DH1

DH2

Total

Rank

63314

S2

3

Spin

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

1.00

1.00

2.00

1st

990

S3

2

Spin

Artemas

Tanski, Dale

J-22

174

6.00

2.00

8.00

2nd

122

S2A

2

Spin

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

Laser 28

135

3.00

5.00

8.00

3rd

31067

S2A

2

Spin

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

5.00

4.00

9.00

4th

84567

S1A

3

Spin

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

2.00

10.00

12.00

5th

2425

S2A

2

Spin

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Comp

144

13.00

3.00

16.00

6th

54991

S2

3

Spin

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

9.00

7.00

16.00

7th

12066

S1

3

Spin

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

11.00

6.00

17.00

8th

41980

S2

3

Spin

Polestar

Dobmeier, Bob

C&C 35-3

117

10.00

7.00

17.00

9th

19283

S1

3

Spin

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

7.00

13.00

20.00

10th

2001

S1

3

Spin

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-24

4.00

17.00

21.00

11th

1511

S1A

3

Spin

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

12.00

9.00

21.00

12th

51327

S3

2

Spin

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

C&C 29-2

177

15.00

11.00

26.00

13th

12819

S2A

2

Spin

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

8.00

20.00

28.00

14th

5254

S2

3

Spin

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

102

17.00

14.00

31.00

15th

3390

S3

2

Spin

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

22.00 DNF

12.00

34.00

16th

30625

S2A

2

Spin

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

18.00

16.00

34.00

17th

227

S3

2

Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

16.00

18.00

34.00

18th

74208

S3

2

Spin

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

Express 30

147

20.00

15.00

35.00

19th

1111

S3

2

Spin

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

SR MAX 21

150

22.00 DNF

19.00

41.00

20th

90

S3

2

Spin

@ease

Wick, Rich

Niagara 31

168

19.00

23.00

42.00

21st

109

S2A

2

Spin

Ragazzi

Moscati, Matthew

J-27

123

14.00

29.00 DNC

43.00

22nd

32

S4

2

Spin

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

237

22.00 DNF

21.00

43.00

23rd

87

S3

 

Spin

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

29.00 DNC

22.00

51.00

24th

51019

S2

3

Spin

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

Beneteau 35s5

117

22.00 DNF

29.00 DNC

51.00

25th

34487

S2

 

Spin

Quanah

Jehle, Tim

C&C 35 MKIII

117

29.00 DNC

26.00 OCS

55.00

26th

DH1
– Jam Regatta

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 1.64, Course: OPVY, Wind
dir: 230, Ave wind: 6

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 1.64, Course: OPVY, Wind
dir: 230, Ave wind: 6

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 1.64, Course: OPVY, Wind
dir: 230, Ave wind: 6

Sail

Fleet

Start

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

62036

M1

1

Jam

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

18.47.10

0.32.10

0.36.00

1.00

1

42411

M1

1

Jam

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

91

18.47.11

0.32.11

0.36.26

2.00

2

8

M3

1

Jam

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

18.56.40

0.41.40

0.37.16

3.00

3

24149

M3

1

Jam

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

Ranger 29

202

18.56.37

0.41.37

0.39.49

4.00

4

710

M2

1

Jam

Avanti

Maywalt, Mike

C&C 29-2

189

18.56.48

0.41.48

0.40.44

5.00

5

142

M1

1

Jam

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

18.51.33

0.36.33

0.41.15

6.00

6

327

M3

1

Jam

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

18.59.20

0.44.20

0.41.53

7.00

7

6996

M1

1

Jam

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

18.54.50

0.39.50

0.42.02

8.00

8

70

M2

1

Jam

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

C&C 32

175

18.57.51

0.42.51

0.42.36

9.00

9

4226

M2

1

Jam

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

18.59.42

0.44.42

0.43.08

10.00

10

1912

M3

1

Jam

Main Brace

Bailey, Michael

Catalina 27 OB

220

19.18.21

1.03.21

0.59.07

11.00

11

114

M2

1

Jam

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

 

DNF

 

13.00

12

DH2
– Jam Regatta

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 1.91, Course: OPVY, Wind
dir: 060, Ave wind: 5

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 1.91, Course: OPVY, Wind
dir: 060, Ave wind: 5

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 1.91, Course: OPVY, Wind
dir: 060, Ave wind: 5

Sail

Fleet

Start

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

42411

M1

1

Jam

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

91

18:41:12

0.26.12

0.29.40

1.00

1

62036

M1

1

Jam

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

18:41:39

0.26.39

0.29.50

2.00

2

142

M1

1

Jam

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

18:42:42

0.27.42

0.31.15

3.00

3

6996

M1

1

Jam

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

18:44:48

0.29.48

0.31.27

4.00

4

8

M3

1

Jam

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

18:50:13

0.35.13

0.31.30

5.00

5

710

M2

1

Jam

Avanti

Maywalt, Mike

C&C 29-2

189

18:48:44

0.33.44

0.32.52

6.00

6

327

M3

1

Jam

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

18:50:58

0.35.58

0.33.59

7.00

7

24149

M3

1

Jam

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

Ranger 29

202

18:51:25

0.36.25

0.34.50

8.00

8

70

M2

1

Jam

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

C&C 32

175

18:52:22

0.37.22

0.37.09

9.00

9

4226

M2

1

Jam

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

18:57:27

0.42.27

0.40.57

10.00

10

114

M2

1

Jam

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

18:59:24

0.44.24

0.43.42

11.00

11

DH1
– Spin Regatta

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 2.92, Course: OTITY, Ave
wind: 6

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 2.92, Course: OTITY, Wind
dir: 230, Ave wind: 6

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 2.92, Course: OTITY, Wind
dir: 230, Ave wind: 6

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 2.92, Course: OTITY, Wind
dir: 230, Ave wind: 6

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 2.92, Course: OTITY, Wind
dir: 230, Ave wind: 6

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 2.92, Course: OTITY, Wind
dir: 230, Ave wind: 6

Sail

Fleet

Start

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

63314

S2

3

Spin

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

19.25.44

1.00.44

1.06.34

1.00

1

84567

S1A

3

Spin

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

19.25.00

1.00.00

1.10.08

2.00

2

122

S2A

2

Spin

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

Laser 28

135

19.27.38

1.07.38

1.11.23

3.00

3

2001

S1

3

Spin

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-24

19.17.26

0.52.26

1.13.17

4.00

4

31067

S2A

2

Spin

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

19.30.33

1.10.33

1.14.07

5.00

5

990

S3

2

Spin

Artemas

Tanski, Dale

J-22

174

19.37.44

1.17.44

1.17.24

6.00

6

19283

S1

3

Spin

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

19.29.30

1.04.30

1.18.36

7.00

7

12819

S2A

2

Spin

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

19.36.08

1.16.08

1.19.15

8.00

8

54991

S2

3

Spin

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

19.36.22

1.11.22

1.19.45

9.00

9

41980

S2

3

Spin

Polestar

Dobmeier, Bob

C&C 35-3

117

19.40.22

1.15.22

1.21.49

10.00

10

12066

S1

3

Spin

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

19.32.54

1.07.54

1.23.12

11.00

11

1511

S1A

3

Spin

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

19.36.43

1.11.43

1.23.49

12.00

12

2425

S2A

2

Spin

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Comp

144

19.43.50

1.23.50

1.27.16

13.00

13

109

S2A

2

Spin

Ragazzi

Moscati, Matthew

J-27

123

19.42.41

1.22.41

1.28.55

14.00

14

51327

S3

2

Spin

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

C&C 29-2

177

19.50.15

1.30.15

1.29.28

15.00

15

227

S3

2

Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

19.55.14

1.35.14

1.38.15

16.00

16

5254

S2

3

Spin

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

102

19.59.41

1.34.41

1.45.17

17.00

17

30625

S2A

2

Spin

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

20.09.43

1.49.43

1.55.16

18.00

18

90

S3

2

Spin

@ease

Wick, Rich

Niagara 31

168

20.24.19

2.04.19

2.04.52

19.00

19

74208

S3

2

Spin

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

Express 30

147

20.21.05

2.01.05

2.05.29

20.00

20

3390

S3

2

Spin

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

 

DNF

 

22.00

21

1111

S3

2

Spin

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

SR MAX 21

150

 

DNF

 

22.00

21

32

S4

2

Spin

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

237

 

DNF

 

22.00

21

51019

S2

3

Spin

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

Beneteau 35s5

117

 

DNF

 

22.00

21

DH2
– Spin Regatta

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 2.28, Course: OPIPY, Wind
dir: 060, Ave wind: 5

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 2.28, Course: OPIPY, Wind
dir: 060, Ave wind: 5

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 2.28, Course: OPIPY, Wind
dir: 060, Ave wind: 5

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 2.28, Course: OPIPY, Wind
dir: 060, Ave wind: 5

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 2.28, Course: OPIPY, Wind
dir: 060, Ave wind: 5

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 2.28, Course: OPIPY, Wind
dir: 060, Ave wind: 5

Sail

Fleet

Start

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

63314

S2

3

Spin

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

19:00:57

0.35.57

0.39.24

1.00

1

990

S3

2

Spin

Artemas

Tanski, Dale

J-22

174

18:59:40

0.39.40

0.39.30

2.00

2

2425

S2A

2

Spin

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Comp

144

18:59:05

0.39.05

0.40.41

3.00

3

31067

S2A

2

Spin

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

18:59:07

0.39.07

0.41.06

4.00

4

122

S2A

2

Spin

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

Laser 28

135

18:59:30

0.39.30

0.41.41

5.00

5

12066

S1

3

Spin

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

18:59:37

0.34.37

0.42.25

6.00

6

54991

S2

3

Spin

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

19:03:14

0.38.14

0.42.43

7.00

7

41980

S2

3

Spin

Polestar

Dobmeier, Bob

C&C 35-3

117

19:04:21

0.39.21

0.42.43

7.00

7

1511

S1A

3

Spin

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

19:01:42

0.36.42

0.42.54

9.00

9

84567

S1A

3

Spin

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

19:02:12

0.37.12

0.43.29

10.00

10

51327

S3

2

Spin

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

C&C 29-2

177

19:03:53

0.43.53

0.43.30

11.00

11

3390

S3

2

Spin

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

19:02:43

0.42.43

0.43.52

12.00

12

19283

S1

3

Spin

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

19:02:04

0.37.04

0.45.10

13.00

13

5254

S2

3

Spin

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

102

19:05:44

0.40.44

0.45.18

14.00

14

74208

S3

2

Spin

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

Express 30

147

19:04:31

0.44.31

0.46.08

15.00

15

30625

S2A

2

Spin

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

19:03:58

0.43.58

0.46.11

16.00

16

2001

S1

3

Spin

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-24

18:58:11

0.33.11

0.46.23

17.00

17

227

S3

2

Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

19:06:36

0.46.36

0.48.04

18.00

18

1111

S3

2

Spin

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

SR MAX 21

150

19:06:43

0.46.43

0.48.12

19.00

19

12819

S2A

2

Spin

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

19:06:44

0.46.44

0.48.39

20.00

20

32

S4

2

Spin

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

237

19:14:33

0.54.33

0.49.46

21.00

21

87

S3

 

Spin

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

19:11:37

0.51.37

0.50.44

22.00

22

90

S3

2

Spin

@ease

Wick, Rich

Niagara 31

168

19:13:30

0.53.30

0.53.44

23.00

23

34487

S2

 

Spin

Quanah

Jehle, Tim

C&C 35 MKIII

117

19:02:21

OCS

 

26.00

24

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com