09-12-15 Last Chance Regatta Recap

Posted on 12, September 2015
Last Modified 15, September 2015

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

Sailwave results for Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club at Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club 2015 2015

 

 

Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club

Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club 2015

Last Chance Regatta Series Recap

M1 Regatta

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Score by Fleet
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF LCH1 LCH2 LCH3 Total Rank
54991 M1 M1 Boris Wittmann, Craig Andrews 30 101 2.00 1.00 2.00 5.00 1st
6996 M1 M1 Cold Duck Schreiber, Frank Swan 43 135 1.00 3.00 4.00 8.00 2nd
62036 M1 M1 Mr Pickwick Hunt, Tom Soverel 33 98 3.00 2.00 3.00 8.00 3rd
227 M1 M1 Zoar Stoddard, Mark C&C 34 155 4.00 4.00 1.00 9.00 4th

M2 Regatta

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Score by Fleet
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF LCH1 LCH2 LCH3 Total Rank
32 M3 M2 Prickly Pete Cady, David C&C 24 248 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 1st
8 M3 M2 Dashing Wave Massey, Ray Mariner 32 252 2.00 2.00 2.00 6.00 2nd
117 M3 M2 Luna Moth Roetter, Joe Redwing 30 205 3.00 4.00 7.00 DNC 14.00 3rd
585 M2 M2 Polonaise Jurkowski, Wesley C&C 27-3 Mark 5 188 5.00 3.00 7.00 DNC 15.00 4th
4226 M2 M2 Toy Revzin, Dave Catalina 30 TM 196 4.00 5.00 7.00 DNC 16.00 5th
24149 M3 M2 Deja Vu Cardella, Art Ranger 29 202 7.00 DNF 10.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 24.00 6th

S1 Regatta

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Score by Fleet
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF LCH1 LCH2 LCH3 Total Rank
52318 S1 S1 Sledge Hammer Lewin, Tom J-120 45 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 1st
12066 S1 S1 Storm Warning Kuhn, Merrily J-120 45 2.00 2.00 6.00 DNC 10.00 2nd

S1A Regatta

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Score by Fleet
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF LCH1 LCH2 LCH3 Total Rank
84567 S1A S1A Poison Ivy II Kondziela, Jim J-35 72 2.00 1.00 1.00 4.00 1st
270 S1A S1A Debut 88 Weyler, Laura J-88 78 1.00 3.00 2.00 6.00 2nd
42689 S1A S1A Republic Augspurger, Diana J-33 84 3.00 2.00 3.00 8.00 3rd
25215 S1A S1A Polar Express Noel, Paul Tartan Thomas 69 4.00 4.00 4.00 12.00 4th

S2 Regatta

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Score by Fleet
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF LCH1 LCH2 LCH3 Total Rank
25643 S2 S2 Relentless Grisko, Mike C&C 35-3 117 1.00 2.00 1.00 4.00 1st
63314 S2 S2 The Fish Schiavoni, Paul J-29 111 2.00 1.00 2.00 5.00 2nd

S2A Regatta

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Score by Fleet
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF LCH1 LCH2 LCH3 Total Rank
2425 S2A S2A Enchanted Osinsky, Jodi Hinkley 41 Competition 144 2.00 1.00 1.00 4.00 1st
30625 S2A S2A Dog Party Redding, Jason Pearson Flyer 138 1.00 4.00 2.00 7.00 2nd
40448 S2A S2A Amazing Potato Christensen, Eric J-27 123 3.00 2.00 4.00 DNF 9.00 3rd
144 S2A S2A Seitz Seer Seitz, Don J-27 123 4.00 3.00 8.00 DNC 15.00 4th

S3 Regatta

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Score by Fleet
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF LCH1 LCH2 LCH3 Total Rank
687 S4 S3 Temptress Wright, Darren Newport 27-3 207 3.00 2.00 1.00 6.00 1st
3390 S3 S3 Csta’ Daley, Rob CS 33 153 1.00 1.00 6.00 DNC 8.00 2nd
87 S3 S3 Orion Gillman, Bob C&C 27 183 2.00 5.00 DNS 6.00 DNC 13.00 3rd

LCH1 – M1 Regatta

Start: M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.15.00, Distance: 5.02, Course: C3, Wind dir: 060, Ave wind: 14
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
6996 M1 M1 Cold Duck Schreiber, Frank Swan 43 135 12:09:25 0.54.25 0.43.07 1.00 1
54991 M1 M1 Boris Wittmann, Craig Andrews 30 101 12:09:12 0.54.12 0.45.45 2.00 2
62036 M1 M1 Mr Pickwick Hunt, Tom Soverel 33 98 12:09:02 0.54.02 0.45.50 3.00 3
227 M1 M1 Zoar Stoddard, Mark C&C 34 155 12:14:15 0.59.15 0.46.17 4.00 4

LCH2 – M1 Regatta

Start: M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.45.00, Distance: 4.86, Course: C3, Wind dir: 060, Ave wind: 17
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
54991 M1 M1 Boris Wittmann, Craig Andrews 30 101 13:37:21 0.52.21 0.44.10 1.00 1
62036 M1 M1 Mr Pickwick Hunt, Tom Soverel 33 98 13:37:43 0.52.43 0.44.47 2.00 2
6996 M1 M1 Cold Duck Schreiber, Frank Swan 43 135 13:40:56 0.55.56 0.45.00 3.00 3
227 M1 M1 Zoar Stoddard, Mark C&C 34 155 13:43:36 0.58.36 0.46.03 4.00 4

LCH3 – M1 Regatta

Start: M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00, Distance: 4.55, Course: OW(L)A, Wind dir: 045, Ave wind: 18
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
227 M1 M1 Zoar Stoddard, Mark C&C 34 155 15.12.57 0.57.57 0.46.12 1.00 1
54991 M1 M1 Boris Wittmann, Craig Andrews 30 101 15:10:00 0.55.00 0.47.20 2.00 2
62036 M1 M1 Mr Pickwick Hunt, Tom Soverel 33 98 15:11:27 0.56.27 0.49.01 3.00 3
6996 M1 M1 Cold Duck Schreiber, Frank Swan 43 135 15:17:07 1.02.07 0.51.53 4.00 4

LCH1 – M2 Regatta

Start: M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05.00, Distance: 5.02, Course: C3, Wind dir: 060, Ave wind: 14
Start: M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05.00, Distance: 5.02, Course: C3, Wind dir: 060, Ave wind: 14
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
32 M3 M2 Prickly Pete Cady, David C&C 24 248 12.07.25 1.02.25 0.41.40 1.00 1
8 M3 M2 Dashing Wave Massey, Ray Mariner 32 252 12:08:54 1.03.54 0.42.49 2.00 2
117 M3 M2 Luna Moth Roetter, Joe Redwing 30 205 12:07:46 1.02.46 0.45.37 3.00 3
4226 M2 M2 Toy Revzin, Dave Catalina 30 TM 196 12:12:01 1.07.01 0.50.37 4.00 4
585 M2 M2 Polonaise Jurkowski, Wesley C&C 27-3 Mark 5 188 12:12:56 1.07.56 0.52.12 5.00 5
24149 M3 M2 Deja Vu Cardella, Art Ranger 29 202 12:13:11 DNF 7.00 6

LCH2 – M2 Regatta

Start: M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.35.00, Distance: 4.86, Course: C3, Wind dir: 060, Ave wind: 17
Start: M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.35.00, Distance: 4.86, Course: C3, Wind dir: 060, Ave wind: 17
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
32 M3 M2 Prickly Pete Cady, David C&C 24 248 13:35:52 1.00.52 0.40.47 1.00 1
8 M3 M2 Dashing Wave Massey, Ray Mariner 32 252 13:36:59 1.01.59 0.41.34 2.00 2
585 M2 M2 Polonaise Jurkowski, Wesley C&C 27-3 Mark 5 188 13:35:25 1.00.25 0.45.11 3.00 3
117 M3 M2 Luna Moth Roetter, Joe Redwing 30 205 13:36:50 1.01.50 0.45.14 4.00 4
4226 M2 M2 Toy Revzin, Dave Catalina 30 TM 196 13:39:30 1.04.30 0.48.37 5.00 5

LCH3 – M2 Regatta

Start: M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05.00, Distance: 4.55, Course: OW(L)A, Wind dir: 045, Ave wind: 18
Start: M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05.00, Distance: 4.55, Course: OW(L)A, Wind dir: 045, Ave wind: 18
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
32 M3 M2 Prickly Pete Cady, David C&C 24 248 15:15:39 1.10.39 0.51.51 1.00 1
8 M3 M2 Dashing Wave Massey, Ray Mariner 32 252 15:16:10 1.11.10 0.52.03 2.00 2

LCH1 – S1 Regatta

Start: S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.30.00, Distance: 5.02, Course: C3, Wind dir: 060, Ave wind: 14
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
52318 S1 S1 Sledge Hammer Lewin, Tom J-120 45 12:12:29 0.42.29 0.38.43 1.00 1
12066 S1 S1 Storm Warning Kuhn, Merrily J-120 45 12:14:23 0.44.23 0.40.37 2.00 2

LCH2 – S1 Regatta

Start: S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00.00, Distance: 4.86, Course: C3, Wind dir: 060, Ave wind: 17
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
52318 S1 S1 Sledge Hammer Lewin, Tom J-120 45 13:42:04 0.42.04 0.38.25 1.00 1
12066 S1 S1 Storm Warning Kuhn, Merrily J-120 45 13:42:19 0.42.19 0.38.40 2.00 2

LCH3 – S1 Regatta

Start: S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00, Distance: 4.55, Course: OW(L)A, Wind dir: 045, Ave wind: 18
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
52318 S1 S1 Sledge Hammer Lewin, Tom J-120 45 15:11:13 0.41.13 0.37.48 1.00 1

LCH1 – S1A Regatta

Start: S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.30.00, Distance: 5.02, Course: C3, Wind dir: 060, Ave wind: 14
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
270 S1A S1A Debut 88 Weyler, Laura J-88 78 12:16:59 0.46.59 0.40.27 1.00 1
84567 S1A S1A Poison Ivy II Kondziela, Jim J-35 72 12:17:53 0.47.53 0.41.52 2.00 2
42689 S1A S1A Republic Augspurger, Diana J-33 84 12:21:34 0.51.34 0.44.32 3.00 3
25215 S1A S1A Polar Express Noel, Paul Tartan Thomas 69 12:21:30 0.51.30 0.45.44 4.00 4

LCH2 – S1A Regatta

Start: S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00.00, Distance: 4.86, Course: C3, Wind dir: 060, Ave wind: 17
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
84567 S1A S1A Poison Ivy II Kondziela, Jim J-35 72 13:45:54 0.45.54 0.40.04 1.00 1
42689 S1A S1A Republic Augspurger, Diana J-33 84 13:46:57 0.46.57 0.40.09 2.00 2
270 S1A S1A Debut 88 Weyler, Laura J-88 78 13:47:18 0.47.18 0.40.59 3.00 3
25215 S1A S1A Polar Express Noel, Paul Tartan Thomas 69 13:52:55 0.52.55 0.47.20 4.00 4

LCH3 – S1A Regatta

Start: S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00, Distance: 4.55, Course: OW(L)A, Wind dir: 045, Ave wind: 18
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
84567 S1A S1A Poison Ivy II Kondziela, Jim J-35 72 15:16:30 0.46.30 0.41.02 1.00 1
270 S1A S1A Debut 88 Weyler, Laura J-88 78 15:18:58 0.48.58 0.43.03 2.00 2
42689 S1A S1A Republic Augspurger, Diana J-33 84 15:19:43 0.49.43 0.43.21 3.00 3
25215 S1A S1A Polar Express Noel, Paul Tartan Thomas 69 15:21:30 0.51.30 0.46.16 4.00 4

LCH1 – S2 Regatta

Start: S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.25.00, Distance: 5.02, Course: C3, Wind dir: 060, Ave wind: 14
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
25643 S2 S2 Relentless Grisko, Mike C&C 35-3 117 12:17:21 0.52.21 0.42.34 1.00 1
63314 S2 S2 The Fish Schiavoni, Paul J-29 111 12:17:05 0.52.05 0.42.48 2.00 2

LCH2 – S2 Regatta

Start: S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.55.00, Distance: 4.86, Course: C3, Wind dir: 060, Ave wind: 17
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
63314 S2 S2 The Fish Schiavoni, Paul J-29 111 13:43:33 0.48.33 0.39.34 1.00 1
25643 S2 S2 Relentless Grisko, Mike C&C 35-3 117 13:44:04 0.49.04 0.39.35 2.00 2

LCH3 – S2 Regatta

Start: S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.25.00, Distance: 4.55, Course: OW(L)A, Wind dir: 045, Ave wind: 17
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
25643 S2 S2 Relentless Grisko, Mike C&C 35-3 117 15:14:07 0.49.07 0.40.15 1.00 1
63314 S2 S2 The Fish Schiavoni, Paul J-29 111 15:14:31 0.49.31 0.41.06 2.00 2

LCH1 – S2A Regatta

Start: S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.20.00, Distance: 5.02, Course: C3, Wind dir: 060, Ave wind: 14
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
30625 S2A S2A Dog Party Redding, Jason Pearson Flyer 138 12:12:50 0.52.50 0.41.17 1.00 1
2425 S2A S2A Enchanted Osinsky, Jodi Hinkley 41 Competition 144 12:13:22 0.53.22 0.41.19 2.00 2
40448 S2A S2A Amazing Potato Christensen, Eric J-27 123 12:12:56 0.52.56 0.42.39 3.00 3
144 S2A S2A Seitz Seer Seitz, Don J-27 123 12:13:49 0.53.49 0.43.32 4.00 4

LCH2 – S2A Regatta

Start: S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.50.00, Distance: 4.86, Course: C3, Wind dir: 060, Ave wind: 17
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2425 S2A S2A Enchanted Osinsky, Jodi Hinkley 41 Competition 144 13:39:22 0.49.22 0.37.42 1.00 1
40448 S2A S2A Amazing Potato Christensen, Eric J-27 123 13:39:00 0.49.00 0.39.02 2.00 2
144 S2A S2A Seitz Seer Seitz, Don J-27 123 13:39:17 0.49.17 0.39.19 3.00 3
30625 S2A S2A Dog Party Redding, Jason Pearson Flyer 138 13:40:47 0.50.47 0.39.36 4.00 4

LCH3 – S2A Regatta

Start: S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00, Distance: 4.55, Course: OW(L)A, Wind dir: 045, Ave wind: 18
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
2425 S2A S2A Enchanted Osinsky, Jodi Hinkley 41 Competition 144 15:10:48 0.50.48 0.39.53 1.00 1
30625 S2A S2A Dog Party Redding, Jason Pearson Flyer 138 15:12:58 0.52.58 0.42.30 2.00 2
40448 S2A S2A Amazing Potato Christensen, Eric J-27 123 DNF 4.00 3

LCH1 – S3 Regatta

Start: S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.10.00, Distance: 5.02, Course: C3, Wind dir: 060, Ave wind: 14
Start: S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.10.00, Distance: 5.02, Course: C3, Wind dir: 060, Ave wind: 14
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3390 S3 S3 Csta’ Daley, Rob CS 33 153 12:08:20 0.58.20 0.45.32 1.00 1
87 S3 S3 Orion Gillman, Bob C&C 27 183 12:15:13 1.05.13 0.49.54 2.00 2
687 S4 S3 Temptress Wright, Darren Newport 27-3 207 12:20:11 1.10.11 0.52.52 3.00 3

LCH2 – S3 Regatta

Start: S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.40.00, Distance: 4.86, Course: C3, Wind dir: 060, Ave wind: 17
Start: S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.40.00, Distance: 4.86, Course: C3, Wind dir: 060, Ave wind: 17
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3390 S3 S3 Csta’ Daley, Rob CS 33 153 13:37:35 0.57.35 0.45.11 1.00 1
687 S4 S3 Temptress Wright, Darren Newport 27-3 207 13:47:16 1.07.16 0.50.30 2.00 2
87 S3 S3 Orion Gillman, Bob C&C 27 183 13:44:05 DNS 5.00 3

LCH3 – S3 Regatta

Start: S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.10.00, Distance: 4.55, Course: OW(L)A, Wind dir: 045, Ave wind: 18
Start: S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.10.00, Distance: 4.55, Course: OW(L)A, Wind dir: 045, Ave wind: 18
Sail Fleet Regatta Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
687 S4 S3 Temptress Wright, Darren Newport 27-3 207 15:28:12 1.18.12 1.02.30 1.00 1

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com