09-10-16 Regatta Series Fleet Recap

Posted on 16, September 2016

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

Sailwave results for Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club at 2016 BHSC Chilcott
Regatta Series 2016

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2016 BHSC
Chilcott Regatta Series

2016 Chilcott
Regatta Series Recap

M1
Fleet

Sailed:
7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Ice1

Ice2

Ice3

MS1

MS2

LCH1

LCH2

Total

Rank

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

2.00

2.00

2.00

3.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

14.00

1st

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

1.00

1.00

1.00

2.00

3.00

4.00

3.00

15.00

2nd

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

4.00

4.00

4.00

5.00

8.00 DNC

5.00

5.00

35.00

3rd

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

3.00

3.00

3.00

4.00

8.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

41.00

4th

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

1.00

2.00

48.00

5th

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

1.00

1.00

10.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

49.00

6th

Helen III

Zink, Don

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

3.00

4.00

52.00

7th

M2
Fleet

Sailed:
7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Ice1

Ice2

Ice3

MS1

MS2

LCH1

LCH2

Total

Rank

Toy

Revzin, Dave

2.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

2.00

3.00

13.00

1st

For Pete’s Sake

Weinreich, Peter

1.00

1.00

1.00

7.00 DNC

7.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

34.00

2nd

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

7.00 DNC

7.00 DNC

7.00 DNC

7.00 DNC

7.00 DNC

1.00

1.00

37.00

3rd

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

7.00 DNC

7.00 DNC

7.00 DNC

2.00

2.00

4.00

8.00 DNC

37.00

4th

Ariel

Dubois, Walt

7.00 DNC

7.00 DNC

7.00 DNC

7.00 DNC

7.00 DNC

3.00

2.00

40.00

5th

M3
Fleet

Sailed:
7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Ice1

Ice2

Ice3

MS1

MS2

LCH1

LCH2

Total

Rank

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

1.00

4.00 DNS

2.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

12.00

1st

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

2.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

8.00 DNC

2.00

2.00

17.00

2nd

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

7.00 DNC

7.00 DNC

7.00 DNC

4.00

2.00

3.00

3.00

33.00

3rd

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

7.00 DNC

7.00 DNC

7.00 DNC

3.00

3.00

8.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

43.00

4th

S1
Fleet

Sailed:
7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Ice1

Ice2

Ice3

MS1

MS2

LCH1

LCH2

Total

Rank

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

7.00

1st

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

6.00 DNC

6.00 DNC

6.00 DNC

2.00

3.00

2.00

2.00

27.00

2nd

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

6.00 DNC

6.00 DNC

6.00 DNC

3.00

2.00

7.00 DNC

7.00 DNC

37.00

3rd

S1A
Fleet

Sailed:
7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Ice1

Ice2

Ice3

MS1

MS2

LCH1

LCH2

Total

Rank

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

1.00

1.00

1.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

8.00

1st

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

6.00 DNC

6.00 DNC

6.00 DNC

1.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

25.00

2nd

S2
Fleet

Sailed:
5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Ice1

Ice2

Ice3

MS1

MS2

LCH1

LCH2

Total

Rank

Banshee

Schiavoni, Jim

2.00

2.00

2.00

 

 

1.00

2.00 DNF

9.00

1st

Relentless

Grisko, Mike

1.00

1.00

1.00

 

 

6.00 DNC

6.00 DNC

15.00

2nd

S2A
Fleet

Sailed:
7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Ice1

Ice2

Ice3

MS1

MS2

LCH1

LCH2

Total

Rank

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

1.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

2.00

9.00

1st

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

4.00

4.00

4.00

2.00

2.00

3.00

3.00

22.00

2nd

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

2.00

1.00

3.00

7.00 DNC

7.00 DNC

2.00

1.00

23.00

3rd

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

3.00

3.00

2.00

7.00 DNC

7.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

38.00

4th

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

5.00

5.00

5.00

7.00 DNC

7.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

45.00

5th

S3
Fleet

Sailed:
7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Ice1

Ice2

Ice3

MS1

MS2

LCH1

LCH2

Total

Rank

Orion

Gillman, Bob

4.00

1.00

1.00

3.00

1.00

3.00

3.00

16.00

1st

@ease

Wick, Rich

1.00

4.00

2.00

4.00

4.00

1.00

2.00

18.00

2nd

Csta’

Daley, Rob

3.00

3.00

6.00 DNS

2.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

19.00

3rd

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

2.00

2.00

3.00

1.00

3.00

4.00

4.00

19.00

4th

S4
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 1, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Ice1

Ice2

Ice3

MS1

MS2

LCH1

LCH2

Total

Rank

Lake Effect

Keller, Mike

 

 

 

 

 

1.00

1.00

2.00

1st

Ice1
– M1 Fleet

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.10.00, Distance: 3.47, Course: O(W)(B)A(G),
Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

11.51.28

0.41.28

0.36.12

1.00

1

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

11.53.22

0.43.22

0.37.21

2.00

2

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

11.53.36

0.43.36

0.37.56

3.00

3

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

11.55.19

0.45.19

0.39.56

4.00

4

Ice2
– M1 Fleet

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.25.00, Distance: 5.48, Course: O(D)(B)A(Y),
Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

13.16.42

0.51.42

0.43.23

1.00

1

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

13.19.02

0.54.02

0.44.32

2.00

2

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

13.18.39

0.53.39

0.44.42

3.00

3

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

13.20.37

0.55.37

0.47.07

4.00

4

Ice3
– M1 Fleet

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.55.00, Distance: 6.58, Course: OHK(A)(Y),
Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

14.55.55

1.00.55

0.50.56

1.00

1

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

14.58.40

1.03.40

0.52.16

2.00

2

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

14.59.04

1.04.04

0.53.19

3.00

3

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

15.02.30

1.07.30

0.57.18

4.00

4

MS1 –
M1 Fleet

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00, Distance: 4.29, Course: OLDY, Wind
dir: 260, Ave wind: 6

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

19.22.45

0.47.45

0.38.06

1.00

1

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

19.21.26

0.46.26

0.39.56

2.00

2

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

19.23.13

0.48.13

0.40.47

3.00

3

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

19.23.44

0.48.44

0.41.44

4.00

4

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

19.26.55

0.51.55

0.45.16

5.00

5

MS2 –
M1 Fleet

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.25.00, Distance: 11.94, Course: OBSH(Q),
Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 612

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

12.29.36

2.04.36

1.37.44

1.00

1

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

12.28.10

2.03.10

1.42.28

2.00

2

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

12.26.43

2.01.43

1.43.36

3.00

3

LCH1
– M1 Fleet

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.30.00, Distance: 4.88, Course: OPD(Y), Wind
dir: 200, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

12.22.19

0.52.19

0.45.34

1.00

1

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

12.24.07

0.54.07

0.45.39

2.00

2

Helen III

Zink, Don

12.26.28

0.56.28

0.46.08

3.00

3

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

12.24.06

0.54.06

0.46.42

4.00

4

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

12.24.50

0.54.50

0.47.16

5.00

5

LCH2
– M1 Fleet

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.25.00, Distance: 3.50, Course: OPW(Y), Wind
dir: 220, Ave wind: 13

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

14.05.52

0.40.52

0.34.48

1.00

1

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

14.05.50

0.40.50

0.36.00

2.00

2

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

14.07.34

0.42.34

0.37.16

3.00

3

Helen III

Zink, Don

14.09.52

0.44.52

0.37.28

4.00

4

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

14.10.24

0.45.24

0.39.59

5.00

5

Ice1
– M2 Fleet

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05.00, Distance: 3.47, Course: O(W)(B)A(G),
Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

For Pete’s Sake

Weinreich, Peter

11.55.21

0.50.21

0.39.29

1.00

1

Toy

Revzin, Dave

11.56.38

0.51.38

0.40.18

2.00

2

Ice2
– M2 Fleet

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20.00, Distance: 5.48, Course: O(D)(B)A(Y),
Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

For Pete’s Sake

Weinreich, Peter

13.18.55

0.58.55

0.41.45

1.00

1

Toy

Revzin, Dave

13.20.21

1.00.21

0.42.27

2.00

2

Ice3
– M2 Fleet

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50.00, Distance: 6.58, Course: OHK(A)(Y),
Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

For Pete’s Sake

Weinreich, Peter

15.00.45

1.10.45

0.50.08

1.00

1

Toy

Revzin, Dave

15.01.58

1.11.58

0.50.28

2.00

2

MS1 –
M2 Fleet

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 4.29, Course: OLDY, Wind
dir: 260, Ave wind: 6

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Toy

Revzin, Dave

19.26.53

0.56.53

0.42.52

1.00

1

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

19.27.53

0.57.53

0.45.22

2.00

2

MS2 –
M2 Fleet

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.20.00, Distance: 11.94, Course: OBSH(Q),
Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Toy

Revzin, Dave

12.49.24

2.29.24

1.50.24

1.00

1

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

12.56.28

2.36.28

2.01.39

2.00

2

LCH1
– M2 Fleet

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.20.00, Distance: 4.88, Course: OPD(Y), Wind
dir: 200, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

12.22.40

1.02.40

0.47.23

1.00

1

Toy

Revzin, Dave

12.25.25

1.05.25

0.49.29

2.00

2

Ariel

Dubois, Walt

12.27.10

1.07.10

0.52.27

3.00

3

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

12.38.36

1.18.36

1.04.22

4.00

4

LCH2
– M2 Fleet

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.15.00, Distance: 3.50, Course: OPW(Y), Wind
dir: 220, Ave wind: 13

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

14.03.42

0.48.42

0.37.44

1.00

1

Ariel

Dubois, Walt

14.03.56

0.48.56

0.38.23

2.00

2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

14.09.27

0.54.27

0.43.01

3.00

3

Ice1
– M3 Fleet

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05.00, Distance: 3.47, Course: O(W)(B)A(G),
Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

11.55.18

0.50.18

0.35.57

1.00

1

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

11.56.06

0.51.06

0.36.32

2.00

2

Ice2
– M3 Fleet

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20.00, Distance: 5.48, Course: O(D)(B)A(Y),
Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

13.20.25

1.00.25

0.37.24

1.00

1

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

 

DNS

 

4.00

2

Ice3
– M3 Fleet

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50.00, Distance: 6.58, Course: OHK(A()Y),
Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

15.01.22

1.11.22

0.43.44

1.00

1

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

15.02.16

1.12.16

0.45.04

2.00

2

MS1 –
M3 Fleet

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 4.29, Course: OLDY, Wind
dir: 260, Ave wind: 6

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

19.27.30

0.57.30

0.39.29

1.00

1

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

19.27.41

0.57.41

0.39.57

2.00

2

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

19.28.56

0.58.56

0.44.29

3.00

3

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

19.29.38

0.59.38

0.44.33

4.00

4

MS2 –
M3 Fleet

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.20.00, Distance: 11.94, Course: OBSH(Q),
Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

12.39.59

2.19.59

1.30.38

1.00

1

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

12.45.30

2.25.30

1.43.31

2.00

2

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

12.44.28

2.24.28

1.44.16

3.00

3

LCH1
– M3 Fleet

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.20.00, Distance: 4.88, Course: OPD(Y), Wind
dir: 200, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

12.25.28

1.05.28

0.45.18

1.00

1

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

12.29.07

1.09.07

0.48.37

2.00

2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

12.30.51

1.10.51

0.53.41

3.00

3

LCH2
– M3 Fleet

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.15.00, Distance: 3.50, Course: OPW(Y), Wind
dir: 220, Ave wind: 13

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

14.05.09

0.50.09

0.35.41

1.00

1

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

14.07.17

0.52.17

0.37.35

2.00

2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

14.05.21

0.50.21

0.38.03

3.00

3

Ice1
– S1 Fleet

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.20.00, Distance: 3.47, Course: O(W)(B)A(G),
Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

11.53.48

0.33.48

0.31.12

1.00

1

Ice2
– S1 Fleet

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.35.00, Distance: 5.48, Course: O(D)(B)A(Y),
Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

13.18.03

0.43.03

0.38.56

1.00

1

Ice3
– S1 Fleet

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05.00, Distance: 6.58, Course: OHK(A)(Y),
Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

14.57.01

0.52.01

0.47.05

1.00

1

MS1 –
S1 Fleet

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 4.29, Course: OLDY, Wind
dir: 260, Ave wind: 6

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

18.58.20

0.38.20

0.35.07

1.00

1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

18.59.05

0.39.05

0.35.52

2.00

2

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

19.00.56

0.40.56

0.38.09

3.00

3

MS2 –
S1 Fleet

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.10.00, Distance: 12.55, Course:
OB(W)L(D)CH(Q), Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 13

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

12.02.47

1.52.47

1.43.22

1.00

1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

12.07.40

1.57.40

1.49.31

2.00

2

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

12.12.38

2.02.38

1.53.13

3.00

3

LCH1
– S1 Fleet

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.10.00, Distance: 5.36, Course: OPAP(Y),
Wind dir: 200, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

12.04.51

0.54.51

0.50.50

1.00

1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

12.09.42

0.59.42

0.55.41

2.00

2

LCH2
– S1 Fleet

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05.00, Distance: 5.60, Course: OLAL(Y),
Wind dir: 220, Ave wind: 13

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

13.58.53

0.53.53

0.49.41

1.00

1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

14.02.08

0.57.08

0.52.56

2.00

2

Ice1
– S1A Fleet

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.20.00, Distance: 3.47, Course:
O(W)(B)A(G), Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

12.00.48

0.40.48

0.36.38

1.00

1

Ice2
– S1A Fleet

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.35.00, Distance: 5.48, Course:
O(D)(B)A(Y), Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

13.23.48

0.48.48

0.42.13

1.00

1

Ice3
– S1A Fleet

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05.00, Distance: 6.58, Course: OHK(A()Y),
Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

15.01.49

0.56.49

0.48.55

1.00

1

MS1
– S1A Fleet

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 4.29, Course: OLDY, Wind
dir: 260, Ave wind: 6

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

19.03.11

0.43.11

0.38.15

1.00

1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

19.03.32

0.43.32

0.38.23

2.00

2

MS2
– S1A Fleet

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.10.00, Distance: 12.55, Course:
OB(W)L(D)CH(Q), Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

12.15.44

2.05.44

1.50.40

1.00

1

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

12.15.53

2.05.53

1.51.27

2.00

2

LCH1
– S1A Fleet

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.10.00, Distance: 5.36, Course: OPAP(Y),
Wind dir: 200, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

12.12.30

1.02.30

0.56.04

1.00

1

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

12.13.34

1.03.34

0.57.24

2.00

2

LCH2
– S1A Fleet

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05.00, Distance: 5.60, Course: OLAL(Y),
Wind dir: 220, Ave wind: 13

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

14.07.03

1.02.03

0.55.20

1.00

1

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

14.08.20

1.03.20

0.56.54

2.00

2

Ice1
– S2 Fleet

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.15.00, Distance: 3.47, Course: O(W)(B)A(G),
Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Relentless

Grisko, Mike

11.56.31

0.41.31

0.34.45

1.00

1

Banshee

Schiavoni, Jim

11.58.03

0.43.03

0.36.38

2.00

2

Ice2
– S2 Fleet

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.30.00, Distance: 5.48, Course: O(B)(B)A(Y),
Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Relentless

Grisko, Mike

13.20.45

0.50.45

0.40.04

1.00

1

Banshee

Schiavoni, Jim

13.21.26

0.51.26

0.41.18

2.00

2

Ice3
– S2 Fleet

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00, Distance: 6.58, Course: OHK(A)(Y),
Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Relentless

Grisko, Mike

14.59.55

0.59.55

0.47.05

1.00

1

Banshee

Schiavoni, Jim

15.02.00

1.02.00

0.49.50

2.00

2

MS1 –
S2 Fleet

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 4.29, Course: OLDY, Wind
dir: 260, Ave wind: 6

Boat

HelmName

Place

Points

Rank

MS2 –
S2 Fleet

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.05.00, Distance: 12.55, Course:
OB(W)L(D)CH(Q), Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 13

Boat

HelmName

Place

Points

Rank

LCH1
– S2 Fleet

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05.00, Distance: 5.36, Course: OPAP(Y),
Wind dir: 200, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Banshee

Schiavoni, Jim

12.16.28

1.11.28

1.01.33

1.00

1

LCH2
– S2 Fleet

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00.00, Distance: 5.60, Course: OLAL(Y),
Wind dir: 220, Ave wind: 13

Boat

HelmName

Place

Points

Rank

Banshee

Schiavoni, Jim

DNF

2.00

1

Ice1
– S2A Fleet

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.15.00, Distance: 3.47, Course:
O(W)(B)A(G), Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

11.54.37

0.39.37

0.31.17

1.00

1

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

11.54.52

0.39.52

0.32.45

2.00

2

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

11.59.13

0.44.13

0.36.25

3.00

3

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

11.59.42

0.44.42

0.36.54

4.00

4

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

12.07.01

0.52.01

0.43.41

5.00

5

Ice2
– S2A Fleet

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.30.00, Distance: 5.48, Course:
O(D)(B)A(Y), Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

13.20.20

0.50.20

0.39.06

1.00

1

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

13.22.55

0.52.55

0.39.46

2.00

2

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

13.22.50

0.52.50

0.40.30

3.00

3

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

13.24.19

0.54.19

0.41.59

4.00

4

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

13.27.12

0.57.12

0.44.03

5.00

5

Ice3
– S2A Fleet

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00, Distance: 6.58, Course: OHK(A)(Y),
Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

14.59.15

0.59.15

0.43.27

1.00

1

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

15.01.32

1.01.32

0.46.44

2.00

2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

15.00.18

1.00.18

0.46.49

3.00

3

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

15.06.05

1.06.05

0.51.17

4.00

4

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

15.07.40

1.07.40

0.51.52

5.00

5

MS1
– S2A Fleet

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 4.29, Course: OLDY, Wind
dir: 260, Ave wind: 6

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

19.01.33

0.46.33

0.36.15

1.00

1

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

19.04.39

0.49.39

0.40.00

2.00

2

MS2
– S2A Fleet

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.05.00, Distance: 12.55, Course:
OB(W)L(D)CH(Q), Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

12.25.07

2.20.07

1.50.00

1.00

1

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

12.30.34

2.25.34

1.57.20

2.00

2

LCH1
– S2A Fleet

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05.00, Distance: 5.36, Course: OPAP(Y),
Wind dir: 200, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

12.12.42

1.07.42

0.54.50

1.00

1

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

12.11.02

1.06.02

0.55.03

2.00

2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

12.18.37

1.13.37

1.01.33

3.00

3

LCH2
– S2A Fleet

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00.00, Distance: 5.60, Course: OLAL(Y),
Wind dir: 220, Ave wind: 13

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

14.03.16

1.03.16

0.51.47

1.00

1

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

14.07.42

1.07.42

0.54.16

2.00

2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

14.18.24

1.18.24

1.05.48

3.00

3

Ice1
– S3 Fleet

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.15.00, Distance: 3.47, Course: O(W)(B)A(G),
Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

@ease

Wick, Rich

12.03.25

0.48.25

0.38.42

1.00

1

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

12.02.37

0.47.37

0.38.57

2.00

2

Csta’

Daley, Rob

12.06.51

0.51.51

0.43.00

3.00

3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

12.09.31

0.54.31

0.44.06

4.00

4

Ice2
– S3 Fleet

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.30.00, Distance: 5.48, Course: O(D)(B)A(Y),
Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Orion

Gillman, Bob

13.28.38

0.58.38

0.42.12

1.00

1

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

13.26.49

0.56.49

0.43.07

2.00

2

Csta’

Daley, Rob

13.27.19

0.57.19

0.43.21

3.00

3

@ease

Wick, Rich

13.28.55

0.58.55

0.43.34

4.00

4

Ice3
– S3 Fleet

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00, Distance: 6.58, Course: OHK(A)(Y),
Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Orion

Gillman, Bob

15.09.39

1.09.39

0.49.55

1.00

1

@ease

Wick, Rich

15.11.06

1.11.06

0.52.41

2.00

2

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

15.09.27

1.09.27

0.53.00

3.00

3

Csta’

Daley, Rob

 

DNS

 

6.00

4

MS1 –
S3 Fleet

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00, Distance: 4.29, Course: OLDY, Wind
dir: 260, Ave wind: 6

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

19.28.27

0.48.27

0.37.44

1.00

1

Csta’

Daley, Rob

19.29.20

0.49.20

0.38.24

2.00

2

Orion

Gillman, Bob

19.31.53

0.51.53

0.39.01

3.00

3

@ease

Wick, Rich

19.38.09

0.58.09

0.46.08

4.00

4

MS2 –
S3 Fleet

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30.00, Distance: 11.94, Course: OBSH(Q),
Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Orion

Gillman, Bob

12.44.57

2.14.57

1.39.08

1.00

1

Csta’

Daley, Rob

12.40.28

2.10.28

1.40.01

2.00

2

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

12.40.15

2.10.15

1.40.24

3.00

3

@ease

Wick, Rich

12.57.08

2.27.08

1.53.42

4.00

4

LCH1
– S3 Fleet

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.25.00, Distance: 4.88, Course: OPD(Y), Wind
dir: 200, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

@ease

Wick, Rich

12.26.26

1.01.26

0.47.46

1.00

1

Csta’

Daley, Rob

12.25.22

1.00.22

0.47.55

2.00

2

Orion

Gillman, Bob

12.28.13

1.03.13

0.48.35

3.00

3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

12.26.12

1.01.12

0.49.00

4.00

4

LCH2
– S3 Fleet

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.20.00, Distance: 3.5, Course: OPW(Y), Wind
dir: 220, Ave wind: 13

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Csta’

Daley, Rob

14.07.26

0.47.26

0.38.31

1.00

1

@ease

Wick, Rich

14.08.22

0.48.22

0.38.34

2.00

2

Orion

Gillman, Bob

14.09.24

0.49.24

0.38.54

3.00

3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

14.08.52

0.48.52

0.40.07

4.00

4

Ice1
– S4 Fleet

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.15.00, Distance: 3.47, Course: O(W)(B)A(G),
Wind dir: 290, Ave wind: 18

Boat

HelmName

Place

Points

Rank

Ice2
– S4 Fleet

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.30.00, Distance: 5.48, Course: O(D)(B)A(Y),
Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Place

Points

Rank

Ice3
– S4 Fleet

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00, Distance: 6.58, Course: OHK(A()Y),
Wind dir: 320, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Place

Points

Rank

MS1 –
S4 Fleet

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00, Distance: 4.29, Course: OLDY, Wind
dir: 260, Ave wind: 6

Boat

HelmName

Place

Points

Rank

MS2 –
S4 Fleet

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30.00, Distance: 11.94, Course: OBSH(Q),
Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Place

Points

Rank

LCH1
– S4 Fleet

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.25.00, Distance: 4.88, Course: OPD(Y), Wind
dir: 200, Ave wind: 12

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Lake Effect

Keller, Mike

12.28.03

1.03.03

0.47.26

1.00

1

LCH2
– S4 Fleet

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.20.00, Distance: 3.50, Course: OPW(Y), Wind
dir: 220, Ave wind: 13

Boat

HelmName

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Lake Effect

Keller, Mike

14.08.54

0.48.54

0.37.42

1.00

1

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com