09-10-16 Last Chance Regatta Recap

Posted on 10, September 2016

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

Sailwave results for Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club at 2016 BHSC Chilcott
Regatta Series 2016

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2016 BHSC
Chilcott Regatta Series

09-10 Last
Chance Regatta Series Recap

M1
Regatta

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

LCH1

LCH2

Total

Rank

54991

M1

M1

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

104

2.00

1.00

3.00

1st

25215

M1

M1

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

Tartan Thomas 35

83

1.00

2.00

3.00

2nd

42689

M1

M1

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

91

4.00

3.00

7.00

3rd

23879

M1

M1

Helen III

Zink, Don

Tartan 10

127

3.00

4.00

7.00

4th

142

M1

M1

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

5.00

5.00

10.00

5th

M2
Regatta

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

LCH1

LCH2

Total

Rank

32

M3

M2

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

248

1.00

1.00

2.00

1st

8

M3

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

3.00

2.00

5.00

2nd

585

M2

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mark 5

188

2.00

3.00

5.00

3rd

327

M3

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

6.00

4.00

10.00

4th

4226

M2

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

4.00

6.00

10.00

5th

22081

M2

M2

Ariel

Dubois, Walt

Morgan 30-2

181

5.00

5.00

10.00

6th

70

M2

M2

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

C&C 32

175

7.00

11.00 DNC

18.00

7th

S1
Regatta

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

LCH1

LCH2

Total

Rank

52318

S1

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

1.00

1.00

2.00

1st

12066

S1

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

2.00

2.00

4.00

2nd

84567

S1A

S1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

3.00

3.00

6.00

3rd

1511

S1A

S1

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

69

4.00

4.00

8.00

4th

S2
Regatta

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

LCH1

LCH2

Total

Rank

40448

S2A

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

2.00

1.00

3.00

1st

2425

S2A

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

1.00

2.00

3.00

2nd

30625

S2A

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

135

3.00

3.00

6.00

3rd

53500

S2

S2

Banshee

Schiavoni, Jim

Kirby 30

111

3.00

5.00 DNF

8.00

4th

S3
Regatta

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

LCH1

LCH2

Total

Rank

113

S4

S3

Lake Effect

Keller, Mike

Niagara 26

192

1.00

1.00

2.00

1st

3390

S3

S3

Csta’

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

3.00

2.00

5.00

2nd

90

S3

S3

@ease

Wick, Rich

Niagara 31

168

2.00

3.00

5.00

3rd

87

S3

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

180

4.00

4.00

8.00

4th

227

S3

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

5.00

5.00

10.00

5th

LCH1
– M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.30.00, Distance: 4.88, Course: OPD(Y), Wind
dir: 200, Ave wind: 12

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

25215

M1

M1

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

Tartan Thomas 35

83

12.22.19

0.52.19

0.45.34

1.00

1

54991

M1

M1

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

104

12.24.07

0.54.07

0.45.39

2.00

2

23879

M1

M1

Helen III

Zink, Don

Tartan 10

127

12.26.28

0.56.28

0.46.08

3.00

3

42689

M1

M1

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

91

12.24.06

0.54.06

0.46.42

4.00

4

142

M1

M1

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

12.24.50

0.54.50

0.47.16

5.00

5

LCH2
– M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.25.00, Distance: 3.50, Course: OPW(Y), Wind
dir: 220, Ave wind: 13

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

54991

M1

M1

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

104

14.05.52

0.40.52

0.34.48

1.00

1

25215

M1

M1

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

Tartan Thomas 35

83

14.05.50

0.40.50

0.36.00

2.00

2

42689

M1

M1

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

91

14.07.34

0.42.34

0.37.16

3.00

3

23879

M1

M1

Helen III

Zink, Don

Tartan 10

127

14.09.52

0.44.52

0.37.28

4.00

4

142

M1

M1

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

14.10.24

0.45.24

0.39.59

5.00

5

LCH1
– M2 Regatta

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.20.00, Distance: 4.88, Course: OPD(Y), Wind
dir: 200, Ave wind: 12

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.20.00, Distance: 4.88, Course: OPD(Y), Wind
dir: 200, Ave wind: 12

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

32

M3

M2

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

248

12.25.28

1.05.28

0.45.18

1.00

1

585

M2

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mark 5

188

12.22.40

1.02.40

0.47.23

2.00

2

8

M3

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

12.29.07

1.09.07

0.48.37

3.00

3

4226

M2

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

12.25.25

1.05.25

0.49.29

4.00

4

22081

M2

M2

Ariel

Dubois, Walt

Morgan 30-2

181

12.27.10

1.07.10

0.52.27

5.00

5

327

M3

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

12.30.51

1.10.51

0.53.41

6.00

6

70

M2

M2

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

C&C 32

175

12.38.36

1.18.36

1.04.22

7.00

7

LCH2
– M2 Regatta

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.15.00, Distance: 3.50, Course: OPW(Y), Wind
dir: 220, Ave wind: 13

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.15.00, Distance: 3.50, Course: OPW(Y), Wind
dir: 220, Ave wind: 13

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

32

M3

M2

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

248

14.05.09

0.50.09

0.35.41

1.00

1

8

M3

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

14.07.17

0.52.17

0.37.35

2.00

2

585

M2

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mark 5

188

14.03.42

0.48.42

0.37.44

3.00

3

327

M3

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

14.05.21

0.50.21

0.38.03

4.00

4

22081

M2

M2

Ariel

Dubois, Walt

Morgan 30-2

181

14.03.56

0.48.56

0.38.23

5.00

5

4226

M2

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

14.09.27

0.54.27

0.43.01

6.00

6

LCH1
– S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.10.00, Distance: 5.36, Course: OPAP(Y),
Wind dir: 200, Ave wind: 12

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.10.00, Distance: 5.36, Course: OPAP(Y),
Wind dir: 200, Ave wind: 12

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

52318

S1

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

12.04.51

0.54.51

0.50.50

1.00

1

12066

S1

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

12.09.42

0.59.42

0.55.41

2.00

2

84567

S1A

S1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

12.12.30

1.02.30

0.56.04

3.00

3

1511

S1A

S1

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

69

12.13.34

1.03.34

0.57.24

4.00

4

LCH2
– S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05.00, Distance: 5.60, Course: OLAL(Y),
Wind dir: 220, Ave wind: 13

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05.00, Distance: 5.60, Course: OLAL(Y),
Wind dir: 220, Ave wind: 13

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

52318

S1

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

13.58.53

0.53.53

0.49.41

1.00

1

12066

S1

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

14.02.08

0.57.08

0.52.56

2.00

2

84567

S1A

S1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

14.07.03

1.02.03

0.55.20

3.00

3

1511

S1A

S1

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

69

14.08.20

1.03.20

0.56.54

4.00

4

LCH1
– S2 Regatta

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05.00, Distance: 5.36, Course: OPAP(Y),
Wind dir: 200, Ave wind: 12

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05.00, Distance: 5.36, Course: OPAP(Y),
Wind dir: 200, Ave wind: 12

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

2425

S2A

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

12.12.42

1.07.42

0.54.50

1.00

1

40448

S2A

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

12.11.02

1.06.02

0.55.03

2.00

2

30625

S2A

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

135

12.18.37

1.13.37

1.01.33

3.00

3

53500

S2

S2

Banshee

Schiavoni, Jim

Kirby 30

111

12.16.28

1.11.28

1.01.33

3.00

3

LCH2
– S2 Regatta

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00.00, Distance: 5.60, Course: OLAL(Y),
Wind dir: 220, Ave wind: 13

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00.00, Distance: 5.60, Course: OLAL(Y),
Wind dir: 220, Ave wind: 13

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

40448

S2A

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

14.03.16

1.03.16

0.51.47

1.00

1

2425

S2A

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

14.07.42

1.07.42

0.54.16

2.00

2

30625

S2A

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

135

14.18.24

1.18.24

1.05.48

3.00

3

53500

S2

S2

Banshee

Schiavoni, Jim

Kirby 30

111

 

DNF

 

5.00

4

LCH1
– S3 Regatta

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.25.00, Distance: 4.88, Course: OPD(Y), Wind
dir: 200, Ave wind: 12

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.25.00, Distance: 4.88, Course: OPD(Y), Wind
dir: 200, Ave wind: 12

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

113

S4

S3

Lake Effect

Keller, Mike

Niagara 26

192

12.28.03

1.03.03

0.47.26

1.00

1

90

S3

S3

@ease

Wick, Rich

Niagara 31

168

12.26.26

1.01.26

0.47.46

2.00

2

3390

S3

S3

Csta’

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

12.25.22

1.00.22

0.47.55

3.00

3

87

S3

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

180

12.28.13

1.03.13

0.48.35

4.00

4

227

S3

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

12.26.12

1.01.12

0.49.00

5.00

5

LCH2
– S3 Regatta

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.20.00, Distance: 3.50, Course: OPW(Y), Wind
dir: 220, Ave wind: 13

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.20.00, Distance: 3.5, Course: OPW(Y), Wind
dir: 220, Ave wind: 13

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

113

S4

S3

Lake Effect

Keller, Mike

Niagara 26

192

14.08.54

0.48.54

0.37.42

1.00

1

3390

S3

S3

Csta’

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

14.07.26

0.47.26

0.38.31

2.00

2

90

S3

S3

@ease

Wick, Rich

Niagara 31

168

14.08.22

0.48.22

0.38.34

3.00

3

87

S3

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

180

14.09.24

0.49.24

0.38.54

4.00

4

227

S3

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

14.08.52

0.48.52

0.40.07

5.00

5

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com