09-09-17 Last Chance Regatta

Posted on 9, September 2017

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

Sailwave results for Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club at 2017 BHSC Last
Chance Regatta 2017

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2017 BHSC
Last Chance Regatta

2017 Last
Chance Regatta Series Recap

M1
Regatta

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

LCH1

LCH2

LCH3

Total

Rank

5254

M1

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

113

1.00

1.00

1.00

3.00

1st

62036

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

2.00

2.00

5.00

9.00

2nd

31366

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

3.00

4.00

2.00

9.00

3rd

25215

M1

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

Tartan Thomas 35

83

4.00

5.00

3.00

12.00

4th

6996

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

5.00

6.00

4.00

15.00

5th

23879

M1

Helen III

Zink, Don

Tartan 10

127

6.00

3.00

10.00 DNC

19.00

6th

M2
Regatta

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

LCH1

LCH2

LCH3

Total

Rank

8

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

1.00

2.00

1.00

4.00

1st

117

M2

Luna Moth

Roetter, Joe

Redwing 30

198

2.00

1.00

2.00

5.00

2nd

585

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

3.00

3.00

3.00

9.00

3rd

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

5.00

6.00

4.00

15.00

4th

114

M2

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

6.00

5.00

5.00

16.00

5th

70

M2

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

C&C 32

175

4.00

4.00

10.00 DNC

18.00

6th

S1
Regatta

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

LCH1

LCH2

LCH3

Total

Rank

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

1.00

1.00

 

2.00

1st

116

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

4.00

2.00

 

6.00

2nd

2001

S1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-24

2.00

4.00

 

6.00

3rd

12066

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

3.00

3.00

 

6.00

4th

S1A
Regatta

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

LCH1

LCH2

LCH3

Total

Rank

84567

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

2.00

1.00

 

3.00

1st

1511

S1A

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

1.00

2.00

 

3.00

2nd

S2
Regatta

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

LCH1

LCH2

LCH3

Total

Rank

40448

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

1.00

2.00

1.00

4.00

1st

2425

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

2.00

1.00

4.00

7.00

2nd

63314

S2

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

3.00

3.00

2.00

8.00

3rd

54991

S2

Boris Badenov

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

5.00

4.00

3.00

12.00

4th

12819

S2

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

4.00

5.00

5.00

14.00

5th

30625

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

6.00

6.00

7.00

19.00

6th

54959

S2

Flak

Horrigan, Bart

Andrews 30

96

7.00

7.00

6.00

20.00

7th

S3
Regatta

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

LCH1

LCH2

LCH3

Total

Rank

3390

S3

Csta’

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

1.00

1.00

1.00

3.00

1st

32

S3

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

237

2.00

4.00

3.00

9.00

2nd

1111

S3

SirMax

Conway, Brenden

SR 21 Turbo

168

4.00

5.00

1.00

10.00

3rd

227

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

5.00

2.00

4.00

11.00

4th

87

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

3.00

3.00

5.00

11.00

5th

262

S3

Aircraft

Moldenhauer, Dwight

C&C 34

150

6.00

6.00

6.00

18.00

6th

LCH1
– M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.10.00, Distance: 6.19, Course: OXECAY, Wind
dir: 025, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

5254

M1

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

113

11.34.41

1.24.41

1.13.02

1.00

1

62036

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

11.33.28

1.23.28

1.13.21

2.00

2

31366

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

11.40.25

1.30.25

1.16.17

3.00

3

25215

M1

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

Tartan Thomas 35

83

11.34.55

1.24.55

1.16.21

4.00

4

6996

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

11.42.49

1.32.49

1.18.53

5.00

5

23879

M1

Helen III

Zink, Don

Tartan 10

127

11.44.38

1.34.38

1.21.32

6.00

6

LCH2
– M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.25.00, Distance: 3.83, Course: OAEDY, Wind
dir: 010, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

5254

M1

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

113

13.16.45

0.51.45

0.44.32

1.00

1

62036

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

13.20.54

0.55.54

0.49.39

2.00

2

23879

M1

Helen III

Zink, Don

Tartan 10

127

13.23.48

0.58.48

0.50.42

3.00

3

31366

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

13.24.46

0.59.46

0.51.01

4.00

4

25215

M1

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

Tartan Thomas 35

83

13.22.15

0.57.15

0.51.57

5.00

5

6996

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

13.26.30

1.01.30

0.52.53

6.00

6

LCH3
– M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.55.00, Distance: 5.68, Course: OXCDY, Wind
dir: 350, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

5254

M1

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

113

15.03.51

1.08.51

0.58.09

1.00

1

31366

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

15.08.37

1.13.37

1.00.39

2.00

2

25215

M1

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

Tartan Thomas 35

83

15.04.58

1.09.58

1.02.07

3.00

3

6996

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

15.10.12

1.15.12

1.02.25

4.00

4

62036

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

15.10.12

1.15.12

1.05.55

5.00

5

LCH1
– M2 Regatta

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.05.00, Distance: 6.19, Course: OXECAY, Wind
dir: 025, Ave wind: 8

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.05.00, Distance: 6.19, Course: OXECAY, Wind
dir: 025, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

8

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

11.43.36

1.38.36

1.12.36

1.00

1

117

M2

Luna Moth

Roetter, Joe

Redwing 30

198

11.40.48

1.35.48

1.15.22

2.00

2

585

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

11.46.02

1.41.02

1.21.38

3.00

3

70

M2

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

C&C 32

175

11.53.32

1.48.32

1.30.29

4.00

4

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

12.04.04

1.59.04

1.38.51

5.00

5

114

M2

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

12.04.13

1.59.13

1.40.26

6.00

6

LCH2
– M2 Regatta

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20.00, Distance: 3.83, Course: OAEDY, Wind
dir: 010, Ave wind: 8

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20.00, Distance: 3.83, Course: OAEDY, Wind
dir: 010, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

117

M2

Luna Moth

Roetter, Joe

Redwing 30

198

13.24.59

1.04.59

0.52.21

1.00

1

8

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

13.28.36

1.08.36

0.52.31

2.00

2

585

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

13.27.21

1.07.21

0.55.21

3.00

3

70

M2

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

C&C 32

175

13.26.43

1.06.43

0.55.33

4.00

4

114

M2

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

13.34.02

1.14.02

1.02.25

5.00

5

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

13.35.04

1.15.04

1.02.33

6.00

6

LCH3
– M2 Regatta

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50.00, Distance: 5.68, Course: OXCDY, Wind
dir: 350, Ave wind: 8

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50.00, Distance: 5.68, Course: OXCDY, Wind
dir: 350, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

8

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

15.12.30

1.22.30

0.58.39

1.00

1

117

M2

Luna Moth

Roetter, Joe

Redwing 30

198

15.11.03

1.21.03

1.02.18

2.00

2

585

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

15.14.59

1.24.59

1.07.11

3.00

3

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

15.17.30

1.27.30

1.08.57

4.00

4

114

M2

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

15.28.23

1.38.23

1.21.09

5.00

5

LCH1
– S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30.00, Distance: 6.05, Course: OXCAY, Wind
dir: 025, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

11.30.54

1.00.54

0.56.22

1.00

1

2001

S1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-24

11.26.05

0.56.05

0.58.30

2.00

2

12066

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

11.35.27

1.05.27

1.00.55

3.00

3

116

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

11.35.17

1.05.17

1.01.21

4.00

4

LCH2
– S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.45.00, Distance: 10.33, Course: OASDY, Wind
dir: 010, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

14.27.05

1.42.05

1.34.20

1.00

1

116

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

14.26.53

1.41.53

1.35.10

2.00

2

12066

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

14.34.15

1.49.15

1.41.30

3.00

3

2001

S1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-24

14.23.11

1.38.11

1.42.19

4.00

4

LCH3
– S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.45.00, Distance: 10.33, Course: OASDY, Wind
dir: 010, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Place

Points

Rank

LCH1
– S1A Regatta

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30.00, Distance: 6.05, Course: OXCAY, Wind
dir: 025, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

1511

S1A

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

11.36.56

1.06.56

0.59.40

1.00

1

84567

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

11.39.02

1.09.02

1.01.46

2.00

2

LCH2
– S1A Regatta

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.45.00, Distance: 10.33, Course: OASDY,
Wind dir: 010, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

84567

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

14.36.00

1.51.00

1.38.36

1.00

1

1511

S1A

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

14.36.47

1.51.47

1.39.23

2.00

2

LCH3
– S1A Regatta

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.45.00, Distance: 10.33, Course: OASDY,
Wind dir: 010, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Place

Points

Rank

LCH1
– S2 Regatta

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.20.00, Distance: 6.05, Course: OXCAY, Wind
dir: 025, Ave wind: 7

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.20.00, Distance: 6.05, Course: OXCAY, Wind
dir: 025, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

40448

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

11.33.43

1.13.43

1.01.19

1.00

1

2425

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

11.39.26

1.19.26

1.04.55

2.00

2

63314

S2

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

11.36.25

1.16.25

1.05.13

3.00

3

12819

S2

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

11.41.31

1.21.31

1.07.00

4.00

4

54991

S2

Boris Badenov

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

11.38.23

1.18.23

1.08.24

5.00

5

30625

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

11.43.46

1.23.46

1.09.51

6.00

6

54959

S2

Flak

Horrigan, Bart

Andrews 30

96

11.50.06

1.30.06

1.20.25

7.00

7

LCH2
– S2 Regatta

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.35.00, Distance: 3.83, Course: OAEDY, Wind
dir: 010, Ave wind: 8

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.35.00, Distance: 3.83, Course: OAEDY, Wind
dir: 010, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

2425

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

13.21.50

0.46.50

0.37.38

1.00

1

40448

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

13.21.16

0.46.16

0.38.25

2.00

2

63314

S2

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

13.21.47

0.46.47

0.39.42

3.00

3

54991

S2

Boris Badenov

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

13.23.38

0.48.38

0.42.19

4.00

4

12819

S2

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

13.27.13

0.52.13

0.43.01

5.00

5

30625

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

13.31.13

0.56.13

0.47.24

6.00

6

54959

S2

Flak

Horrigan, Bart

Andrews 30

96

13.30.17

0.55.17

0.49.09

7.00

7

LCH3
– S2 Regatta

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05.00, Distance: 5.68, Course: OXCDY, Wind
dir: 350, Ave wind: 8

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05.00, Distance: 5.68, Course: OXCDY, Wind
dir: 350, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

40448

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

15.06.21

1.01.21

0.49.42

1.00

1

63314

S2

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

15.06.02

1.01.02

0.50.32

2.00

2

54991

S2

Boris Badenov

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

15.09.37

1.04.37

0.55.15

3.00

3

2425

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

15.14.02

1.09.02

0.55.24

4.00

4

12819

S2

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

15.18.57

1.13.57

1.00.19

5.00

5

54959

S2

Flak

Horrigan, Bart

Andrews 30

96

15.17.11

1.12.11

1.03.06

6.00

6

30625

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

15.21.53

1.16.53

1.03.49

7.00

7

LCH1
– S3 Regatta

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15.00, Distance: 6.19, Course: OXECAY, Wind
dir: 025, Ave wind: 8

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15.00, Distance: 6.19, Course: OXECAY, Wind
dir: 025, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

3390

S3

Csta’

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

11.37.55

1.22.55

1.07.08

1.00

1

32

S3

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

237

11.47.05

1.32.05

1.07.38

2.00

2

87

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

11.44.17

1.29.17

1.10.24

3.00

3

1111

S3

SirMax

Conway, Brenden

SR 21 Turbo

168

11.46.39

1.31.39

1.14.19

4.00

4

227

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

11.44.58

1.29.58

1.14.30

5.00

5

262

S3

Aircraft

Moldenhauer, Dwight

C&C 34

150

11.48.25

1.33.25

1.17.57

6.00

6

LCH2
– S3 Regatta

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.30.00, Distance: 3.83, Course: OAEDY, Wind
dir: 010, Ave wind: 8

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.30.00, Distance: 3.83, Course: OAEDY, Wind
dir: 010, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

3390

S3

Csta’

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

13.24.35

0.54.35

0.44.49

1.00

1

227

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

13.25.25

0.55.25

0.45.51

2.00

2

87

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

13.28.35

0.58.35

0.46.54

3.00

3

32

S3

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

237

13.33.13

1.03.13

0.48.05

4.00

4

1111

S3

SirMax

Conway, Brenden

SR 21 Turbo

168

13.30.54

1.00.54

0.50.11

5.00

5

262

S3

Aircraft

Moldenhauer, Dwight

C&C 34

150

13.33.47

1.03.47

0.54.13

6.00

6

LCH3
– S3 Regatta

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00, Distance: 5.68, Course: OXCDY, Wind
dir: 350, Ave wind: 8

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00, Distance: 5.68, Course: OXEDY, Wind
dir: 350, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

3390

S3

Csta’

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

15.13.17

1.13.17

0.58.48

1.00

1

1111

S3

SirMax

Conway, Brenden

SR 21 Turbo

168

15.14.42

1.14.42

0.58.48

1.00

1

32

S3

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

237

15.21.28

1.21.28

0.59.02

3.00

3

227

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

15.15.12

1.15.12

1.01.00

4.00

4

87

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

15.20.18

1.20.18

1.02.59

5.00

5

262

S3

Aircraft

Moldenhauer, Dwight

C&C 34

150

15.24.20

1.24.20

1.10.08

6.00

6

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com