09-08-18 Last Chance

Posted on 8, September 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC Wed
Night Series

0908 BHSC
Last Chance Regatta

M1
Regatta

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

0908a

0908b

0908c

Total

Rank

6996

M1

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

135

3.00

1.00

1.00

5.00

1st

62036

M1

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

98

2.00

2.00

2.00

6.00

2nd

31366

M1

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

137

1.00

3.00

3.00

7.00

3rd

M2
Regatta

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

0908a

0908b

0908c

Total

Rank

8

M3

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

252

1.00

1.00

1.00

3.00

1st

327

M3

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

211

2.00

5.00

2.00

9.00

2nd

585

M2

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

188

4.00

2.00

3.00

9.00

3rd

190

M2

M2

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

165

3.00

4.00

6.00

13.00

4th

522

M2

M2

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

194

5.00

3.00

8.00

16.00

5th

117

M3

M2

Luna Moth

Roetter, Joe

205

6.00

7.00

4.00

17.00

6th

4226

M2

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

196

7.00

6.00

7.00

20.00

7th

40794

M2

M2

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

175

8.00

8.00

5.00

21.00

8th

24149

M3

M2

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

202

9.00

11.00 DNS

13.00 DNC

33.00

9th

21032

M2

M2

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

197

11.00 DNF

14.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

38.00

10th

S1
Regatta

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

0908a

0908b

0908c

Total

Rank

52318

S1

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

45

1.00

1.00

1.00

3.00

1st

54770

S1

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

-9

4.00

2.00

2.00

8.00

2nd

41999

S1

S1

Futures

Reinhold, John

27

2.00

4.00

3.00

9.00

3rd

12066

S1

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

45

3.00

3.00

8.00 DNC

14.00

4th

116

S1

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

39

5.00

9.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

22.00

5th

S1A
Regatta

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

0908a

0908b

0908c

Total

Rank

63314

S1A

S1A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

111

1.00

1.00

1.00

3.00

1st

84567

S1A

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

72

2.00

2.00

2.00

6.00

2nd

42689

S1A

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

84

3.00

3.00

3.00

9.00

3rd

25215

S1A

S1A

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

69

4.00

4.00

4.00

12.00

4th

S2
Regatta

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

0908a

0908b

0908c

Total

Rank

40448

S2A

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

123

1.00

1.00

1.00

3.00

1st

30625

S2A

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

138

3.00

2.00

2.00

7.00

2nd

2425

S2A

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

144

2.00

3.00

3.00

8.00

3rd

12819

S2

S2

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

144

4.00

4.00

4.00

12.00

4th

S3
Regatta

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

0908a

0908b

0908c

Total

Rank

3907

S3

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

171

1.00

1.00

2.00

4.00

1st

32

S4

S3

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

237

2.00

2.00

1.00

5.00

2nd

227

S3

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

150

3.00

3.00

4.00

10.00

3rd

87

S3

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

183

4.00

4.00

3.00

11.00

4th

147

S3

S3

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

147

5.00

5.00

5.00

15.00

5th

0908a
– M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.25.00, Distance: 5.30, Course: OXBLY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 15

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

31366

M1

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

137

11.29.27

1.04.27

0.52.21

1.00

1

62036

M1

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

98

11.29.19

1.04.19

0.55.40

2.00

2

6996

M1

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

135

11.33.20

1.08.20

0.56.25

3.00

3

0908b
– M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.55.00, Distance: 5.80, Course: OXLXY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 13

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

6996

M1

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

135

13.09.18

1.14.18

1.01.15

1.00

1

62036

M1

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

98

13.06.48

1.11.48

1.02.20

2.00

2

31366

M1

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

137

13.11.51

1.16.51

1.03.36

3.00

3

0908c
– M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05.00, Distance: 4.30, Course: T70, Wind
dir: 090, Ave wind: 13

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

6996

M1

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

135

14.51.14

0.46.14

0.36.34

1.00

1

62036

M1

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

98

14.51.01

0.46.01

0.39.00

2.00

2

31366

M1

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

137

14.54.05

0.49.05

0.39.16

3.00

3

0908a
– M2 Regatta

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15.00, Distance: 5.30, Course: OXBLY, Ave
wind: 15

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15.00, Distance: 5.30, Course: OXBLY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 15

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

8

M3

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

252

11.26.32

1.11.32

0.49.16

1.00

1

327

M3

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

211

11.26.09

1.11.09

0.52.31

2.00

2

190

M2

M2

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

165

11.22.16

1.07.16

0.52.42

3.00

3

585

M2

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

188

11.25.32

1.10.32

0.53.56

4.00

4

522

M2

M2

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

194

11.28.45

1.13.45

0.56.37

5.00

5

117

M3

M2

Luna Moth

Roetter, Joe

205

11.30.04

1.15.04

0.56.58

6.00

6

4226

M2

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

196

11.30.06

1.15.06

0.57.47

7.00

7

40794

M2

M2

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

175

11.31.27

1.16.27

1.01.00

8.00

8

24149

M3

M2

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

202

11.36.22

1.21.22

1.03.31

9.00

9

21032

M2

M2

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

197

11.30.20

DNF

 

11.00

10

0908b
– M2 Regatta

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.45.00, Distance: 5.8, Course: OXLXY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 13

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.45.00, Distance: 5.80, Course: OXLXY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 13

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

8

M3

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

252

13.05.03

1.20.03

0.55.41

1.00

1

585

M2

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

188

13.05.09

1.20.09

1.01.59

2.00

2

522

M2

M2

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

194

13.07.09

1.22.09

1.03.24

3.00

3

190

M2

M2

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

165

13.04.39

1.19.39

1.03.42

4.00

4

327

M3

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

211

13.10.46

1.25.46

1.05.22

5.00

5

4226

M2

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

196

13.09.25

1.24.25

1.05.28

6.00

6

117

M3

M2

Luna Moth

Roetter, Joe

205

13.10.55

1.25.55

1.06.06

7.00

7

40794

M2

M2

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

175

13.15.32

1.30.32

1.13.37

8.00

8

24149

M3

M2

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

202

 

DNS

 

11.00

9

0908c
– M2 Regatta

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50.00, Distance: 3.60, Course: T70, Wind
dir: 090, Ave wind: 7

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50.00, Distance: 3.60, Course: T70, Wind
dir: 090, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

8

M3

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

252

14.36.03

0.46.03

0.30.56

1.00

1

327

M3

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

211

14.36.59

0.46.59

0.34.19

2.00

2

585

M2

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

188

14.36.25

0.46.25

0.35.08

3.00

3

117

M3

M2

Luna Moth

Roetter, Joe

205

14.38.03

0.48.03

0.35.45

4.00

4

40794

M2

M2

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

175

14.37.19

0.47.19

0.36.49

5.00

5

190

M2

M2

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

165

14.36.52

0.46.52

0.36.58

6.00

6

4226

M2

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

196

14.38.49

0.48.49

0.37.03

7.00

7

522

M2

M2

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

194

14.40.09

0.50.09

0.38.31

8.00

8

0908a
– S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40.00, Distance: 5.30, Course: OXBLY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 15

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

52318

S1

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

45

11.29.45

0.49.45

0.45.47

1.00

1

41999

S1

S1

Futures

Reinhold, John

27

11.29.20

0.49.20

0.46.57

2.00

2

12066

S1

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

45

11.32.04

0.52.04

0.48.06

3.00

3

54770

S1

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

-9

11.27.41

0.47.41

0.48.29

4.00

4

116

S1

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

39

11.32.13

0.52.13

0.48.46

5.00

5

0908b
– S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.25.00, Distance: 5.80, Course: OXLXY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 13

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

52318

S1

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

45

13.23.35

0.58.35

0.54.14

1.00

1

54770

S1

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

-9

13.20.34

0.55.34

0.56.26

2.00

2

12066

S1

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

45

13.26.48

1.01.48

0.57.27

3.00

3

41999

S1

S1

Futures

Reinhold, John

27

13.25.49

1.00.49

0.58.12

4.00

4

0908c
– S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00, Distance: 6.90, Course: T70, Wind
dir: 090, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

52318

S1

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

45

15.18.58

0.58.58

0.53.48

1.00

1

54770

S1

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

-9

15.17.40

0.57.40

0.58.42

2.00

2

41999

S1

S1

Futures

Reinhold, John

27

15.22.32

1.02.32

0.59.26

3.00

3

0908a
– S1A Regatta

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35.00, Distance: 5.30, Course: OXBLY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 15

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

63314

S1A

S1A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

111

11.29.16

0.54.16

0.44.28

1.00

1

84567

S1A

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

72

11.27.54

0.52.54

0.46.32

2.00

2

42689

S1A

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

84

11.33.19

0.58.19

0.50.54

3.00

3

25215

S1A

S1A

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

69

11.32.05

0.57.05

0.50.59

4.00

4

0908b
– S1A Regatta

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20.00, Distance: 5.80, Course: OXLXY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 13

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

63314

S1A

S1A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

111

13.25.15

1.05.15

0.54.31

1.00

1

84567

S1A

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

72

13.25.14

1.05.14

0.58.16

2.00

2

42689

S1A

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

84

13.32.42

1.12.42

1.04.35

3.00

3

25215

S1A

S1A

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

69

13.36.40

1.16.40

1.10.00

4.00

4

0908c
– S1A Regatta

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00, Distance: 6.90, Course: T70, Wind
dir: 090, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

63314

S1A

S1A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

111

15.25.19

1.10.19

0.57.33

1.00

1

84567

S1A

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

72

15.22.57

1.07.57

0.59.40

2.00

2

42689

S1A

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

84

15.29.52

1.14.52

1.05.12

3.00

3

25215

S1A

S1A

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

69

15.30.01

1.15.01

1.07.05

4.00

4

0908a
– S2 Regatta

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30.00, Distance: 5.30, Course: OXBLY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 15

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30.00, Distance: 5.30, Course: OXBLY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 15

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

40448

S2A

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

123

11.25.22

0.55.22

0.44.30

1.00

1

2425

S2A

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

144

11.30.30

1.00.30

0.47.47

2.00

2

30625

S2A

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

138

11.30.25

1.00.25

0.48.14

3.00

3

12819

S2

S2

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

144

11.36.30

1.06.30

0.53.47

4.00

4

0908b
– S2 Regatta

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00.00, Distance: 5.80, Course: OXLXY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 13

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00.00, Distance: 5.80, Course: OXLXY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 13

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

40448

S2A

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

123

13.07.18

1.07.18

0.55.25

1.00

1

30625

S2A

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

138

13.10.01

1.10.01

0.56.41

2.00

2

2425

S2A

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

144

13.12.32

1.12.32

0.58.37

3.00

3

12819

S2

S2

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

144

13.13.14

1.13.14

0.59.19

4.00

4

0908c
– S2 Regatta

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.10.00, Distance: 6.10, Course: T70, Wind
dir: 090, Ave wind: 7

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.10.00, Distance: 6.10, Course: T70, Wind
dir: 090, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

40448

S2A

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

123

15.09.53

0.59.53

0.47.23

1.00

1

30625

S2A

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

138

15.14.00

1.04.00

0.49.58

2.00

2

2425

S2A

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

144

15.19.56

1.09.56

0.55.18

3.00

3

12819

S2

S2

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

144

15.24.46

1.14.46

1.00.08

4.00

4

0908a
– S3 Regatta

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.20.00, Distance: 5.30, Course: OXBLY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 15

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.20.00, Distance: 5.30, Course: OXBLY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 15

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

3907

S3

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

171

11.23.57

1.03.57

0.48.51

1.00

1

32

S4

S3

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

237

11.35.45

1.15.45

0.54.49

2.00

2

227

S3

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

150

11.28.28

1.08.28

0.55.13

3.00

3

87

S3

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

183

11.35.20

1.15.20

0.59.10

4.00

4

147

S3

S3

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

147

11.33.37

1.13.37

1.00.38

5.00

5

0908b
– S3 Regatta

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.50.00, Distance: 5.80, Course: OXLXY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 13

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.50.00, Distance: 5.80, Course: OXLXY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 13

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

3907

S3

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

171

13.06.33

1.16.33

1.00.01

1.00

1

32

S4

S3

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

237

13.15.19

1.25.19

1.02.24

2.00

2

227

S3

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

150

13.06.58

1.16.58

1.02.28

3.00

3

87

S3

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

183

13.13.31

1.23.31

1.05.50

4.00

4

147

S3

S3

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

147

13.14.14

1.24.14

1.10.01

5.00

5

0908c
– S3 Regatta

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.55.00, Distance: 4.30, Course: T70, Wind
dir: 090, Ave wind: 7

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00, Distance: 4.30, Course: T70, Wind
dir: 090, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

32

S4

S3

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

237

14.56.14

0.56.14

0.39.15

1.00

1

3907

S3

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

171

14.48.49

0.53.49

0.41.34

2.00

2

87

S3

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

183

14.49.54

0.54.54

0.41.47

3.00

3

227

S3

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

150

14.50.13

0.55.13

0.44.28

4.00

4

147

S3

S3

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

147

14.50.08

0.55.08

0.44.36

5.00

5

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com