09-08-18 Chilcott Regatta Series

Posted on 14, September 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC Wed
Night Series

2018 Chuck
Chilcott Regatta Series Recap

M1
Regatta

Sailed:
7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

0713

0714a

0714b

0714c

0908a

0908b

0908c

Total

Rank

M1

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

98

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

10.00

1st

M1

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

135

4.00

4.00

4.00

4.00

3.00

1.00

1.00

21.00

2nd

M1

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

137

5.00

5.00

5.00

7.00 DSQ

1.00

3.00

3.00

29.00

3rd

M1

M1

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

83

2.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

8.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

32.00

4th

M1

M1

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

138

3.00

3.00

3.00

3.00

8.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

36.00

5th

M2
Regatta

Sailed:
7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

0713

0714a

0714b

0714c

0908a

0908b

0908c

Total

Rank

M2

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

188

1.00

2.00

2.00

3.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

17.00

1st

M3

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

252

4.00

10.00 DNF

3.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

22.00

2nd

M3

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

211

7.00

6.00

7.00

5.00

2.00

5.00

2.00

34.00

3rd

M2

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

196

3.00

4.00

4.00

4.00

7.00

6.00

7.00

35.00

4th

M2

M2

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

194

8.00

5.00

6.00

6.00

5.00

3.00

8.00

41.00

5th

M2

M2

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

155

13.00 DNC

1.00

1.00

1.00

15.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

58.00

6th

M2

M2

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

197

5.00

3.00

5.00

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNF

14.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

62.00

7th

M2

M2

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

165

13.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

3.00

4.00

6.00

65.00

8th

M3

M2

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

202

6.00

8.00

9.00

11.00 DNC

9.00

11.00 DNS

13.00 DNC

67.00

9th

M3

M2

Luna Moth

Roetter, Joe

205

13.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

6.00

7.00

4.00

69.00

10th

M2

M2

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

175

13.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

8.00

8.00

5.00

73.00

11th

M2

M2

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

175

13.00 DNC

7.00

8.00

11.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

81.00

12th

M2

M2

Sea Star

Quart, Diane

167

2.00

14.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

83.00

13th

S1
Regatta

Sailed:
7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

0713

0714a

0714b

0714c

0908a

0908b

0908c

Total

Rank

S1

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

-9

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

4.00

2.00

2.00

12.00

1st

S1

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

45

3.00

2.00

3.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

13.00

2nd

S1

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

45

4.00

4.00

4.00

4.00

3.00

3.00

8.00 DNC

30.00

3rd

S1

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

39

2.00

3.00

2.00

3.00

5.00

9.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

32.00

4th

S1

S1

Futures

Reinhold, John

27

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

2.00

4.00

3.00

45.00

5th

S1A
Regatta

Sailed:
7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

0713

0714a

0714b

0714c

0908a

0908b

0908c

Total

Rank

S1A

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

72

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

10.00

1st

S1A

S1A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

111

2.00

3.00

3.00

3.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

14.00

2nd

S1A

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

84

4.00

4.00

2.00

2.00

3.00

3.00

3.00

21.00

3rd

S1A

S1A

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

99

3.00

2.00

4.00

4.00

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

40.00

4th

S1A

S1A

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

69

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

4.00

4.00

4.00

48.00

5th

S2
Regatta

Sailed:
7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

0713

0714a

0714b

0714c

0908a

0908b

0908c

Total

Rank

S2A

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

123

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

7.00

1st

S2A

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

138

2.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

3.00

2.00

2.00

15.00

2nd

S2A

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

144

3.00

3.00

3.00

3.00

2.00

3.00

3.00

20.00

3rd

S2

S2

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

144

8.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

4.00

4.00

4.00

44.00

4th

S3
Regatta

Sailed:
7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

0713

0714a

0714b

0714c

0908a

0908b

0908c

Total

Rank

S3

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

171

3.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

2.00

13.00

1st

S3

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

150

2.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

3.00

3.00

4.00

15.00

2nd

S3

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

183

4.00

4.00

4.00

4.00

4.00

4.00

3.00

27.00

3rd

S3

S3

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

147

6.00 DNF

3.00

6.00 DNF

9.00 DNC

5.00

5.00

5.00

39.00

4th

S3

S3

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

153

1.00

5.00

3.00

3.00

10.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

42.00

5th

S4

S3

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

237

10.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

2.00

2.00

1.00

44.00

6th

0713
– M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 3.84, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 270, Ave wind: 7

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

M1

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

98

19.20.48

0.55.48

0.49.32

1.00

1

M1

M1

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

83

19.20.00

0.55.00

0.49.41

2.00

2

M1

M1

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

138

19.33.14

1.08.14

0.59.24

3.00

3

M1

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

135

19.36.41

1.11.41

1.03.03

4.00

4

M1

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

137

19.43.37

1.18.37

1.09.51

5.00

5

0714a
– M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.25.00, Distance: 4.60, Course: T255, Wind
dir: 310, Ave wind: 7

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

M1

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

98

11.48.08

1.23.08

1.15.37

1.00

1

M1

M1

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

83

11.55.06

1.30.06

1.23.44

2.00

2

M1

M1

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

138

12.04.25

1.39.25

1.28.50

3.00

3

M1

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

135

12.09.45

1.44.45

1.34.24

4.00

4

M1

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

137

12.19.25

1.54.25

1.43.55

5.00

5

0714b
– M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.45.00, Distance: 3.61, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 240, Ave wind: 6

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

M1

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

98

13.40.31

0.55.31

0.49.37

1.00

1

M1

M1

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

83

13.45.39

1.00.39

0.55.39

2.00

2

M1

M1

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

138

14.01.03

1.16.03

1.07.45

3.00

3

M1

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

135

14.02.40

1.17.40

1.09.33

4.00

4

M1

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

137

14.05.25

1.20.25

1.12.10

5.00

5

0714c
– M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.40.00, Distance: 3, Course: OPX(Y), Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 6

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

M1

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

98

15.34.30

0.54.30

0.49.36

1.00

1

M1

M1

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

83

15.36.41

0.56.41

0.52.32

2.00

2

M1

M1

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

138

15.41.26

1.01.26

0.54.32

3.00

3

M1

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

135

15.47.06

1.07.06

1.00.21

4.00

4

M1

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

137

 

DSQ

 

7.00

5

0908a
– M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.25.00, Distance: 5.30, Course: OXBLY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 15

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

M1

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

137

11.29.27

1.04.27

0.52.21

1.00

1

M1

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

98

11.29.19

1.04.19

0.55.40

2.00

2

M1

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

135

11.33.20

1.08.20

0.56.25

3.00

3

0908b
– M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.55.00, Distance: 5.80, Course: OXLXY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 13

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

M1

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

135

13.09.18

1.14.18

1.01.15

1.00

1

M1

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

98

13.06.48

1.11.48

1.02.20

2.00

2

M1

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

137

13.11.51

1.16.51

1.03.36

3.00

3

0908c
– M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05.00, Distance: 4.30, Course: T70, Wind
dir: 090, Ave wind: 13

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

M1

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

135

14.51.14

0.46.14

0.36.34

1.00

1

M1

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

98

14.51.01

0.46.01

0.39.00

2.00

2

M1

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

137

14.54.05

0.49.05

0.39.16

3.00

3

0713
– M2 Regatta

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 3.03, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 270, Ave wind: 7

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 3.03, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 270, Ave wind: 7

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

M2

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

188

19.01.26

0.46.26

0.36.56

1.00

1

M2

M2

Sea Star

Quart, Diane

167

19.02.41

0.47.41

0.39.15

2.00

2

M2

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

196

19.04.12

0.49.12

0.39.18

3.00

3

M3

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

252

19.07.28

0.52.28

0.39.44

4.00

4

M2

M2

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

197

19.05.36

0.50.36

0.40.39

5.00

5

M3

M2

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

202

19.06.23

0.51.23

0.41.11

6.00

6

M3

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

211

19.08.26

0.53.26

0.42.47

7.00

7

M2

M2

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

194

19.13.05

0.58.05

0.48.17

8.00

8

0714a
– M2 Regatta

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15.00, Distance: 3.60, Course: T255, Wind
dir: 310, Ave wind: 7

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15.00, Distance: 3.60, Course: T255, Wind
dir: 310, Ave wind: 7

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

M2

M2

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

155

11.44.40

1.29.40

1.20.22

1.00

1

M2

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

188

11.51.23

1.36.23

1.25.06

2.00

2

M2

M2

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

197

11.52.02

1.37.02

1.25.13

3.00

3

M2

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

196

11.57.59

1.42.59

1.31.13

4.00

4

M2

M2

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

194

12.01.53

1.46.53

1.35.15

5.00

5

M3

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

211

12.06.06

1.51.06

1.38.26

6.00

6

M2

M2

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

175

12.04.12

1.49.12

1.38.42

7.00

7

M3

M2

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

202

12.10.49

1.55.49

1.43.42

8.00

8

M3

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

252

 

DNF

 

10.00

9

0714b
– M2 Regatta

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.35.00, Distance: 2.82, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 240, Ave wind: 6

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.35.00, Distance: 2.82, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 240, Ave wind: 6

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

M2

M2

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

155

13.21.50

0.46.50

0.39.33

1.00

1

M2

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

188

13.24.50

0.49.50

0.41.00

2.00

2

M3

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

252

13.33.52

0.58.52

0.47.01

3.00

3

M2

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

196

13.34.20

0.59.20

0.50.07

4.00

4

M2

M2

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

197

13.36.36

1.01.36

0.52.20

5.00

5

M2

M2

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

194

13.36.49

1.01.49

0.52.42

6.00

6

M3

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

211

13.38.41

1.03.41

0.53.46

7.00

7

M2

M2

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

175

13.38.17

1.03.17

0.55.04

8.00

8

M3

M2

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

202

13.43.36

1.08.36

0.59.06

9.00

9

0714c
– M2 Regatta

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00, Distance: 3, Course: OPX(Y), Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 6

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30.00, Distance: 3, Course: OPX(Y), Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 6

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

M2

M2

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

155

15.37.04

1.07.04

0.59.19

1.00

1

M3

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

252

15.47.03

1.17.03

1.04.27

2.00

2

M2

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

188

15.47.00

1.17.00

1.07.36

3.00

3

M2

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

196

15.51.07

1.21.07

1.11.19

4.00

4

M3

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

211

15.53.21

1.23.21

1.12.48

5.00

5

M2

M2

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

194

16.01.48

1.31.48

1.22.06

6.00

6

0908a
– M2 Regatta

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15.00, Distance: 5.30, Course: OXBLY, Ave
wind: 15

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.15.00, Distance: 5.30, Course: OXBLY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 15

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

M3

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

252

11.26.32

1.11.32

0.49.16

1.00

1

M3

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

211

11.26.09

1.11.09

0.52.31

2.00

2

M2

M2

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

165

11.22.16

1.07.16

0.52.42

3.00

3

M2

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

188

11.25.32

1.10.32

0.53.56

4.00

4

M2

M2

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

194

11.28.45

1.13.45

0.56.37

5.00

5

M3

M2

Luna Moth

Roetter, Joe

205

11.30.04

1.15.04

0.56.58

6.00

6

M2

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

196

11.30.06

1.15.06

0.57.47

7.00

7

M2

M2

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

175

11.31.27

1.16.27

1.01.00

8.00

8

M3

M2

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

202

11.36.22

1.21.22

1.03.31

9.00

9

M2

M2

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

197

11.30.20

DNF

 

11.00

10

0908b
– M2 Regatta

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.45.00, Distance: 5.8, Course: OXLXY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 13

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.45.00, Distance: 5.80, Course: OXLXY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 13

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

M3

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

252

13.05.03

1.20.03

0.55.41

1.00

1

M2

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

188

13.05.09

1.20.09

1.01.59

2.00

2

M2

M2

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

194

13.07.09

1.22.09

1.03.24

3.00

3

M2

M2

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

165

13.04.39

1.19.39

1.03.42

4.00

4

M3

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

211

13.10.46

1.25.46

1.05.22

5.00

5

M2

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

196

13.09.25

1.24.25

1.05.28

6.00

6

M3

M2

Luna Moth

Roetter, Joe

205

13.10.55

1.25.55

1.06.06

7.00

7

M2

M2

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

175

13.15.32

1.30.32

1.13.37

8.00

8

M3

M2

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

202

 

DNS

 

11.00

9

0908c
– M2 Regatta

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50.00, Distance: 3.60, Course: T70, Wind
dir: 090, Ave wind: 7

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50.00, Distance: 3.60, Course: T70, Wind
dir: 090, Ave wind: 7

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

M3

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

252

14.36.03

0.46.03

0.30.56

1.00

1

M3

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

211

14.36.59

0.46.59

0.34.19

2.00

2

M2

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

188

14.36.25

0.46.25

0.35.08

3.00

3

M3

M2

Luna Moth

Roetter, Joe

205

14.38.03

0.48.03

0.35.45

4.00

4

M2

M2

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

175

14.37.19

0.47.19

0.36.49

5.00

5

M2

M2

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

165

14.36.52

0.46.52

0.36.58

6.00

6

M2

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

196

14.38.49

0.48.49

0.37.03

7.00

7

M2

M2

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

194

14.40.09

0.50.09

0.38.31

8.00

8

0713
– S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00, Distance: 5.36, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 270, Ave wind: 7

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S1

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

-9

19.54.58

1.14.58

1.15.46

1.00

1

S1

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

39

20.01.30

1.21.30

1.18.01

2.00

2

S1

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

45

20.03.35

1.23.35

1.19.34

3.00

3

S1

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

45

20.12.57

1.32.57

1.28.56

4.00

4

0714a
– S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50.00, Distance: 3.34, Course: OMDXY, Wind
dir: 310, Ave wind: 7

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S1

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

-9

11.32.59

0.42.59

0.43.29

1.00

1

S1

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

45

11.40.50

0.50.50

0.48.20

2.00

2

S1

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

39

11.44.19

0.54.19

0.52.09

3.00

3

S1

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

45

11.47.15

0.57.15

0.54.45

4.00

4

0714b
– S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00.00, Distance: 4.96, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 240, Ave wind: 6

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S1

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

-9

14.06.52

1.06.52

1.07.37

1.00

1

S1

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

39

14.13.27

1.13.27

1.10.14

2.00

2

S1

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

45

14.14.12

1.14.12

1.10.29

3.00

3

S1

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

45

14.30.14

1.30.14

1.26.31

4.00

4

0714c
– S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.55.00, Distance: 3, Course: OPX(Y), Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 6

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S1

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

-9

15.34.23

0.39.23

0.39.50

1.00

1

S1

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

45

15.38.56

0.43.56

0.41.41

2.00

2

S1

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

39

15.38.43

0.43.43

0.41.46

3.00

3

S1

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

45

15.44.01

0.49.01

0.46.46

4.00

4

0908a
– S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40.00, Distance: 5.30, Course: OXBLY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 15

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S1

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

45

11.29.45

0.49.45

0.45.47

1.00

1

S1

S1

Futures

Reinhold, John

27

11.29.20

0.49.20

0.46.57

2.00

2

S1

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

45

11.32.04

0.52.04

0.48.06

3.00

3

S1

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

-9

11.27.41

0.47.41

0.48.29

4.00

4

S1

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

39

11.32.13

0.52.13

0.48.46

5.00

5

0908b
– S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.25.00, Distance: 5.80, Course: OXLXY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 13

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S1

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

45

13.23.35

0.58.35

0.54.14

1.00

1

S1

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

-9

13.20.34

0.55.34

0.56.26

2.00

2

S1

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

45

13.26.48

1.01.48

0.57.27

3.00

3

S1

S1

Futures

Reinhold, John

27

13.25.49

1.00.49

0.58.12

4.00

4

0908c
– S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00, Distance: 6.90, Course: T70, Wind
dir: 090, Ave wind: 7

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S1

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

45

15.18.58

0.58.58

0.53.48

1.00

1

S1

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

-9

15.17.40

0.57.40

0.58.42

2.00

2

S1

S1

Futures

Reinhold, John

27

15.22.32

1.02.32

0.59.26

3.00

3

0713
– S1A Regatta

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00, Distance: 5.36, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 270, Ave wind: 7

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S1A

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

72

20.03.59

1.28.59

1.22.33

1.00

1

S1A

S1A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

111

20.07.47

1.32.47

1.22.52

2.00

2

S1A

S1A

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

99

20.07.44

1.32.44

1.23.53

3.00

3

S1A

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

84

20.10.14

1.35.14

1.27.44

4.00

4

0714a
– S1A Regatta

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.45.00, Distance: 3.34, Course: OMDXY, Ave
wind: 7

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S1A

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

72

11.42.26

0.57.26

0.53.26

1.00

1

S1A

S1A

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

99

11.44.45

0.59.45

0.54.14

2.00

2

S1A

S1A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

111

11.45.48

1.00.48

0.54.37

3.00

3

S1A

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

84

11.48.13

1.03.13

0.58.32

4.00

4

0714b
– S1A Regatta

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.55.00, Distance: 4.96, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 240, Ave wind: 6

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S1A

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

72

14.25.32

1.30.32

1.24.35

1.00

1

S1A

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

84

14.26.34

1.31.34

1.24.37

2.00

2

S1A

S1A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

111

14.33.36

1.38.36

1.29.25

3.00

3

S1A

S1A

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

99

14.36.01

1.41.01

1.32.50

4.00

4

0714c
– S1A Regatta

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.50.00, Distance: 3, Course: OPX(Y), Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 6

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S1A

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

72

15.41.12

0.51.12

0.47.36

1.00

1

S1A

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

84

15.42.05

0.52.05

0.47.53

2.00

2

S1A

S1A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

111

15.44.09

0.54.09

0.48.36

3.00

3

S1A

S1A

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

99

15.44.31

0.54.31

0.49.34

4.00

4

0908a
– S1A Regatta

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35.00, Distance: 5.30, Course: OXBLY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 15

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S1A

S1A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

111

11.29.16

0.54.16

0.44.28

1.00

1

S1A

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

72

11.27.54

0.52.54

0.46.32

2.00

2

S1A

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

84

11.33.19

0.58.19

0.50.54

3.00

3

S1A

S1A

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

69

11.32.05

0.57.05

0.50.59

4.00

4

0908b
– S1A Regatta

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20.00, Distance: 5.80, Course: OXLXY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 13

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S1A

S1A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

111

13.25.15

1.05.15

0.54.31

1.00

1

S1A

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

72

13.25.14

1.05.14

0.58.16

2.00

2

S1A

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

84

13.32.42

1.12.42

1.04.35

3.00

3

S1A

S1A

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

69

13.36.40

1.16.40

1.10.00

4.00

4

0908c
– S1A Regatta

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00, Distance: 6.90, Course: T70, Wind
dir: 090, Ave wind: 7

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S1A

S1A

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

111

15.25.19

1.10.19

0.57.33

1.00

1

S1A

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

72

15.22.57

1.07.57

0.59.40

2.00

2

S1A

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

84

15.29.52

1.14.52

1.05.12

3.00

3

S1A

S1A

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

69

15.30.01

1.15.01

1.07.05

4.00

4

0713
– S2 Regatta

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 5.36, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 270, Ave wind: 7

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 5.36, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 270, Ave wind: 7

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S2A

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

123

20.01.08

1.31.08

1.20.09

1.00

1

S2A

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

138

20.19.02

1.49.02

1.36.42

2.00

2

S2A

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

144

20.21.29

1.51.29

1.38.37

3.00

3

0714a
– S2 Regatta

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40.00, Distance: 3.34, Course: OMDXY, Wind
dir: 310, Ave wind: 7

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40.00, Distance: 3.34, Course: OMDXY, Wind
dir: 310, Ave wind: 7

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S2A

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

123

11.36.49

0.56.49

0.49.58

1.00

1

S2A

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

138

11.42.48

1.02.48

0.55.07

2.00

2

S2A

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

144

11.52.12

1.12.12

1.04.11

3.00

3

0714b
– S2 Regatta

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.50.00, Distance: 4.96, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 240, Ave wind: 6

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.50.00, Distance: 4.96, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 240, Ave wind: 6

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S2A

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

123

14.20.23

1.30.23

1.20.13

1.00

1

S2A

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

138

14.30.05

1.40.05

1.28.41

2.00

2

S2A

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

144

14.36.35

1.46.35

1.34.41

3.00

3

0714c
– S2 Regatta

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.45.00, Distance: 3, Course: OPX(Y), Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 6

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.45.00, Distance: 3, Course: OPX(Y), Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 6

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S2A

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

123

15.37.42

0.52.42

0.46.33

1.00

1

S2A

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

138

15.44.16

0.59.16

0.52.22

2.00

2

S2A

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

144

15.45.55

1.00.55

0.53.43

3.00

3

0908a
– S2 Regatta

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30.00, Distance: 5.30, Course: OXBLY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 15

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30.00, Distance: 5.30, Course: OXBLY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 15

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S2A

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

123

11.25.22

0.55.22

0.44.30

1.00

1

S2A

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

144

11.30.30

1.00.30

0.47.47

2.00

2

S2A

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

138

11.30.25

1.00.25

0.48.14

3.00

3

S2

S2

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

144

11.36.30

1.06.30

0.53.47

4.00

4

0908b
– S2 Regatta

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00.00, Distance: 5.80, Course: OXLXY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 13

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00.00, Distance: 5.80, Course: OXLXY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 13

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S2A

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

123

13.07.18

1.07.18

0.55.25

1.00

1

S2A

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

138

13.10.01

1.10.01

0.56.41

2.00

2

S2A

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

144

13.12.32

1.12.32

0.58.37

3.00

3

S2

S2

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

144

13.13.14

1.13.14

0.59.19

4.00

4

0908c
– S2 Regatta

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.10.00, Distance: 6.10, Course: T70, Wind
dir: 090, Ave wind: 7

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.10.00, Distance: 6.10, Course: T70, Wind
dir: 090, Ave wind: 7

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S2A

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

123

15.09.53

0.59.53

0.47.23

1.00

1

S2A

S2

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

138

15.14.00

1.04.00

0.49.58

2.00

2

S2A

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

144

15.19.56

1.09.56

0.55.18

3.00

3

S2

S2

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

144

15.24.46

1.14.46

1.00.08

4.00

4

0713
– S3 Regatta

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 3.84, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 270, Ave wind: 7

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 3.84, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 270, Ave wind: 7

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S3

S3

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

153

19.15.28

0.55.28

0.45.40

1.00

1

S3

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

150

19.16.05

0.56.05

0.46.29

2.00

2

S3

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

171

19.18.04

0.58.04

0.47.07

3.00

3

S3

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

183

19.22.45

1.02.45

0.51.02

4.00

4

S3

S3

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

147

 

DNF

 

6.00

5

0714a
– S3 Regatta

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.20.00, Distance: 4.60, Course: T255, Wind
dir: 310, Ave wind: 7

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.20.00, Distance: 4.60, Course: T255, Wind
dir: 310, Ave wind: 7

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S3

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

150

11.53.03

1.33.03

1.21.33

1.00

1

S3

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

171

11.59.07

1.39.07

1.26.00

2.00

2

S3

S3

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

147

12.07.27

1.47.27

1.36.11

3.00

3

S3

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

183

12.11.18

1.51.18

1.37.16

4.00

4

S3

S3

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

153

12.10.56

1.50.56

1.39.12

5.00

5

0714b
– S3 Regatta

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.40.00, Distance: 3.61, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 240, Ave wind: 6

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.40.00, Distance: 3.61, Course: T256, Wind
dir: 240, Ave wind: 6

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S3

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

150

13.44.41

1.04.41

0.55.40

1.00

1

S3

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

171

13.46.35

1.06.35

0.56.18

2.00

2

S3

S3

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

153

13.53.07

1.13.07

1.03.55

3.00

3

S3

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

183

13.55.15

1.15.15

1.04.14

4.00

4

S3

S3

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

147

 

DNF

 

6.00

5

0714c
– S3 Regatta

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.35.00, Distance: 3, Course: OPX(Y), Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 6

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.35.00, Distance: 3, Course: OPX(Y), Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 6

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S3

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

150

15.36.02

1.01.02

0.53.32

1.00

1

S3

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

171

15.38.29

1.03.29

0.54.56

2.00

2

S3

S3

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

153

15.40.37

1.05.37

0.57.58

3.00

3

S3

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

183

15.44.59

1.09.59

1.00.50

4.00

4

0908a
– S3 Regatta

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.20.00, Distance: 5.30, Course: OXBLY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 15

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.20.00, Distance: 5.30, Course: OXBLY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 15

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S3

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

171

11.23.57

1.03.57

0.48.51

1.00

1

S4

S3

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

237

11.35.45

1.15.45

0.54.49

2.00

2

S3

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

150

11.28.28

1.08.28

0.55.13

3.00

3

S3

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

183

11.35.20

1.15.20

0.59.10

4.00

4

S3

S3

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

147

11.33.37

1.13.37

1.00.38

5.00

5

0908b
– S3 Regatta

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.50.00, Distance: 5.80, Course: OXLXY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 13

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.50.00, Distance: 5.80, Course: OXLXY, Wind
dir: 070, Ave wind: 13

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S3

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

171

13.06.33

1.16.33

1.00.01

1.00

1

S4

S3

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

237

13.15.19

1.25.19

1.02.24

2.00

2

S3

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

150

13.06.58

1.16.58

1.02.28

3.00

3

S3

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

183

13.13.31

1.23.31

1.05.50

4.00

4

S3

S3

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

147

13.14.14

1.24.14

1.10.01

5.00

5

0908c
– S3 Regatta

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.55.00, Distance: 4.30, Course: T70, Wind
dir: 090, Ave wind: 7

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00, Distance: 4.30, Course: T70, Wind
dir: 090, Ave wind: 7

Fleet

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

S4

S3

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

237

14.56.14

0.56.14

0.39.15

1.00

1

S3

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

171

14.48.49

0.53.49

0.41.34

2.00

2

S3

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

183

14.49.54

0.54.54

0.41.47

3.00

3

S3

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

150

14.50.13

0.55.13

0.44.28

4.00

4

S3

S3

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

147

14.50.08

0.55.08

0.44.36

5.00

5

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com