09-07-16 Wed Drifter Series

Posted on 8, September 2016

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

Sailwave results for Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club at 2016 BHSC Wed Night
Series 2016

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2016 BHSC Wed
Night Series

0907 Wed
Drifter Series Recap

M1
Fleet

Sailed:
4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0810

0817

0824

0907

Total

Rank

52050

M1

Plumb Bob

Sendor, Mike

Beneteau 36.7

84

(2.00)

1.00

2.00

1.00

4.00

1st

62036

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

(3.00)

2.00

1.00

2.00

5.00

2nd

142

M1

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

1.00

(3.00)

3.00

3.00

7.00

3rd

31366

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

(5.00)

4.00

5.00

4.00

13.00

4th

23879

M1

Helen III

Zink, Don

Tartan 10

127

4.00

5.00

4.00

(9.00 DNC)

13.00

5th

6996

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

6.00

5.00

6.00

(9.00 DNC)

17.00

6th

M2
Fleet

Sailed:
4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0810

0817

0824

0907

Total

Rank

319

M2

Hideaway II

Zappo, Joe

C&C 32

178

2.00

(4.00)

3.00

1.00

6.00

1st

1304

M2

Stellar Wind

Desjardins, Chuck

Albin-Ballad 30

185

(6.00)

2.00

2.00

2.00

6.00

2nd

190

M2

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

Colgate 26

165

3.00

3.00

1.00

(4.00)

7.00

3rd

33988

M2

Top Priority

Holden , Mangan/

C&C 33-1

161

1.00

1.00

6.00

(13.00 DNC)

8.00

4th

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

4.00

(14.00 DNC)

5.00

6.00

15.00

5th

710

M2

Avanti

Maywalt, Mike

C&C 29-2

189

5.00

6.00

(8.00)

5.00

16.00

6th

111

M2

Zephyr

Kelly, Chuck

Catalina 30

201

(7.00)

5.00

7.00

7.00

19.00

7th

166

M2

For Pete’s Sake

Weinreich, Peter

C&C 27-3

188

(15.00 DNC)

14.00 DNC

4.00

3.00

21.00

8th

114

M2

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

12.00 DNS

9.00

10.00

(13.00 DNC)

31.00

9th

13625

M2

Esprit

Weigel, Carl

Ericson 35-2

178

12.00 DNS

8.00

(15.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

33.00

10th

8253

M2

Boyhood Dream

Johnsen, Jonathan

Oday 322

200

12.00 DNS

(14.00 DNC)

9.00

13.00 DNC

34.00

11th

585

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mark 5

188

(15.00 DNC)

7.00

15.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

35.00

12th

40727

M2

Genesis

Gould, Dale

C&C 32

181

(15.00 DNC)

14.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

8.00

37.00

13th

M3
Fleet

Sailed:
4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0810

0817

0824

0907

Total

Rank

32

M3

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

248

1.00

(2.00)

2.00

1.00

4.00

1st

1912

M3

Main Brace

Bailey, Michael

Catalina 27 OB

220

(4.00)

1.00

1.00

2.00

4.00

2nd

117

M3

Luna Moth

Roetter, Joe

Redwing 30

205

2.00

3.00

(4.00)

3.00

8.00

3rd

327

M3

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

(6.00)

4.00

3.00

5.00

12.00

4th

24149

M3

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

Ranger 29

202

3.00

6.00

(10.00 DNC)

4.00

13.00

5th

8

M3

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

(7.00)

5.00

5.00

7.00

17.00

6th

569

M3

Anna

Robinson, Don

Newport 27-2 IB

217

5.00

7.00

10.00 DNC

(12.00 DNC)

22.00

7th

4904

M3

Diversion

Noack, Joseph

Catalina 27

223

(12.00 DNC)

12.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

6.00

28.00

8th

S1
Fleet

Sailed:
4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0810

0817

0824

0907

Total

Rank

54770

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

Farr 40

-9

1.00

1.00

1.00

(3.00)

3.00

1st

41110

S1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Judel-Vrolijk 43

36

(3.00)

2.00

2.00

2.00

6.00

2nd

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

4.00

(8.00 DNC)

3.00

1.00

8.00

3rd

116

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

2.00

3.00

(4.00)

4.00

9.00

4th

12066

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

5.00

(8.00 DNC)

5.00

5.00

15.00

5th

S1A
Fleet

Sailed:
4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0810

0817

0824

0907

Total

Rank

25571

S1A

Myouri

Johnson, Paul

Beneteau 36.7

78

2.00

(3.00)

1.00

1.00

4.00

1st

40099

S1A

Sister

Tepas, Tom

J-35

72

1.00

1.00

(2.00)

2.00

4.00

2nd

84567

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

3.00

(4.00)

3.00

3.00

9.00

3rd

1511

S1A

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

69

4.00

2.00

(7.00)

4.00

10.00

4th

42411

S1A

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

84

(5.00)

5.00

4.00

5.00

14.00

5th

42689

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

(6.00)

6.00

5.00

6.00

17.00

6th

25649

S1A

Grand Cru

McGee, Michael R

Beneteau First 35

75

(11.00 DNC)

9.00 DSQ

6.00

11.00 DNC

26.00

7th

S2
Fleet

Sailed:
4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0810

0817

0824

0907

Total

Rank

63314

S2

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

1.00

(2.00)

1.00

1.00

3.00

1st

53500

S2

Banshee

Schiavoni, Jim

Kirby 30

111

3.00

(7.00)

3.00

2.00

8.00

2nd

84222

S2

Abino Hawk

Rains, Peter

F-3

96

2.00

4.00

(7.00)

3.00

9.00

3rd

54959

S2

Flak

Horrigan, Bart

Andrews 30

96

5.00

(14.00 DNC)

2.00

7.00

14.00

4th

41980

S2

Polestar

Dobmeier, Bob

C&C 35-3

117

7.00

3.00

(9.00)

4.00

14.00

5th

54991

S2

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

96

(8.00)

6.00

4.00

5.00

15.00

6th

69056

S2

Bullseye

Nowak, Tom

Capri 30

117

4.00

(8.00)

5.00

6.00

15.00

7th

5254

S2

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

102

6.00

5.00

8.00

(13.00 DNC)

19.00

8th

7

S2

Seven

Ray, Tim

Elliott 770

108

(14.00 DNC)

1.00

6.00

13.00 DNC

20.00

9th

51019

S2

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

Beneteau 35s5

117

9.00

9.00

(14.00 DNC)

8.00

26.00

10th

S2A
Fleet

Sailed:
4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0810

0817

0824

0907

Total

Rank

40448

S2A

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

1.00

1.00

(2.00)

1.00

3.00

1st

144

S2A

Seitz Seer

Seitz, Don

J-27

123

(3.00)

3.00

1.00

3.00

7.00

2nd

122

S2A

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

Laser 28

135

6.00

5.00

(7.00)

2.00

13.00

3rd

5151

S2A

Area 51

Wagner, Rory

S2 9.1

132

(9.00)

4.00

4.00

6.00

14.00

4th

109

S2A

Ragazzi

Moscati, Matthew

J-27

123

2.00

11.00

3.00

(12.00 DNF)

16.00

5th

30625

S2A

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

135

5.00

(9.00)

5.00

7.00

17.00

6th

2425

S2A

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

(10.00)

7.00

6.00

5.00

18.00

7th

40258

S2A

Steelkilt

Bergantz, Jim

J-27

123

4.00

2.00

15.00 DNC

(16.00 DNC)

21.00

8th

40208

S2A

Nightshade

Hutchison, Bob

J-27

123

(16.00 DNC)

6.00

15.00 DNC

4.00

25.00

9th

31067

S2A

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

7.00

10.00

8.00

(16.00 DNC)

25.00

10th

12819

S2A

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

8.00

8.00

(9.00)

9.00

25.00

11th

1115

S2A

Scottish Lion

Smyton, Don

Pearson Flyer

144

11.00

(13.00)

10.00

10.00

31.00

12th

21

S2A

Gust-O

Mathias, Jack

Pearson Flyer

138

(16.00 DNC)

12.00

15.00 DNC

8.00

35.00

13th

S3
Fleet

Sailed:
4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0810

0817

0824

0907

Total

Rank

43768

S3

Waldo

Graf, Bill

J-22

171

1.00

(2.00)

1.00

1.00

3.00

1st

30513

S3

Rainbow Connection

Walker, Rich

TMI 27

168

2.00

1.00

(3.00)

2.00

5.00

2nd

74208

S3

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

Express 30

147

3.00

3.00

5.00

(11.00 DNS)

11.00

3rd

51327

S3

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

C&C 29-2

177

4.00

(6.00)

4.00

3.00

11.00

4th

3907

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

J-24

171

6.00

5.00

2.00

(14.00 DNC)

13.00

5th

227

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

5.00

7.00

(9.00)

4.00

16.00

6th

3390

S3

Csta’

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

(8.00)

4.00

8.00

6.00

18.00

7th

10651

S3

Venture

Drew, Bill

Pearson 30

174

7.00

8.00

6.00

(11.00 DNS)

21.00

8th

87

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

(14.00 DNC)

9.00

7.00

7.00

23.00

9th

90

S3

@ease

Wick, Rich

Niagara 31

168

9.00

(10.00)

10.00

5.00

24.00

10th

S4
Fleet

Sailed:
4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0810

0817

0824

0907

Total

Rank

113

S4

Lake Effect

Keller, Mike

Niagara 26

192

(4.00)

1.00

1.00

3.00

5.00

1st

650

S4

Gotcha Again

Boyce, John

Cal 27-2 IB

204

1.00

4.00

(5.00)

1.00

6.00

2nd

676

S4

Irish Mist

Kinerk, Scott

C&C 25 OB

222

(5.00)

2.00

4.00

2.00

8.00

3rd

11

S4

Goat Boat

Anner, Jonathan

Grampian 22

237

2.00

(10.00 DNC)

2.00

4.00

8.00

4th

1202

S4

Bluebill Comet

Stanley, Dean

Cal 25-2 OB

222

3.00

3.00

3.00

(9.00 DNC)

9.00

5th

714

S4

Whiplash

Savakinas, Alan

Newport 28-2

207

(10.00 DNC)

5.00

6.00

9.00 DNC

20.00

6th

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com