09-06-17 Wed

Posted on 7, September 2017

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

Sailwave results for Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club at 2017 BHSC Wed Night
Series 2017

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2017 BHSC Wed
Night Series

0906
Wednesday Drifter Series

M1
Fleet

Sailed:
5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0809

0816

0823

0830

0906

Total

Rank

52050

M1

Plumb Bob

Sendor, Mike

Beneteau 36.7

84

1.00

(2.00)

2.00

1.00

1.00

5.00

1st

6996

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

3.00

(4.00)

1.00

2.00

2.00

8.00

2nd

62036

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

(4.00)

1.00

3.00

3.00

3.00

10.00

3rd

142

M1

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

2.00

3.00

4.00

(5.00)

4.00

13.00

4th

31366

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

5.00

5.00

5.00

4.00

(9.00 DNC)

19.00

5th

23879

M1

Helen III

Zink, Don

Tartan 10

127

(10.00 DNC)

10.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

39.00

6th

M2
Fleet

Sailed:
5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 16, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0809

0816

0823

0830

0906

Total

Rank

319

M2

Hideaway II

Zappo, Joe

C&C 32

178

(1.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

4.00

1st

1304

M2

Stellar Wind

Desjardins, Chuck

Albin-Ballad 30

191

3.00

2.00

2.00

(4.00)

2.00

9.00

2nd

166

M2

For Pete’s Sake

Weinreich, Peter

C&C 27-3

188

(5.00)

3.00

3.00

5.00

3.00

14.00

3rd

710

M2

Avanti

Maywalt, Mike

C&C 29-2

189

4.00

4.00

(7.00)

6.00

4.00

18.00

4th

711

M2

Ines

Stefanone, Mike

Beneteau 323

174

7.00

(13.00 DNC)

4.00

3.00

6.00

20.00

5th

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

6.00

7.00

5.00

7.00

(8.00)

25.00

6th

33988

M2

Top Priority

Holden , Mangan/

C&C 33-1

161

2.00

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

2.00

(14.00 DNC)

29.00

7th

70

M2

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

C&C 32

175

(13.00 DNC)

6.00

12.00 DNC

8.00

5.00

31.00

8th

114

M2

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

8.00

(10.00 DNS)

6.00

9.00

9.00

32.00

9th

40727

M2

Genesis

Gould, Dale

C&C 32

181

13.00 DNC

5.00

12.00 DNC

(14.00 DNC)

14.00 DNC

44.00

10th

111

M2

Zephyr

Kelly, Chuck

Catalina 30

201

13.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

(14.00 DNC)

7.00

45.00

11th

24069

M2

Blueprint

Stelianou, Bob

C&C 30

193

13.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

(14.00 DNC)

14.00 DNC

52.00

12th

585

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

13.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

(14.00 DNC)

14.00 DNC

52.00

12th

8253

M2

Boyhood Dream

Johnsen, Jonathan

Oday 322

200

13.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

(14.00 DNC)

14.00 DNC

52.00

12th

21032

M2

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

C&C 29

197

13.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

(14.00 DNC)

14.00 DNC

52.00

12th

22081

M2

Ariel

Dubois, Walt

Morgan 30-2

181

13.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

(14.00 DNC)

14.00 DNC

52.00

12th

M3
Fleet

Sailed:
5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 14, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0809

0816

0823

0830

0906

Total

Rank

117

M3

Luna Moth

Roetter, Joe

Redwing 30

205

(4.00)

2.00

3.00

1.00

2.00

8.00

1st

327

M3

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

3.00

(6.00)

2.00

3.00

4.00

12.00

2nd

8

M3

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

2.00

3.00

9.00 DNC

(11.00 DNC)

1.00

15.00

3rd

24149

M3

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

Ranger 29

202

5.00

5.00

(9.00 DNC)

2.00

3.00

15.00

4th

1912

M3

Main Brace

Bailey, Michael

Catalina 27 OB

220

1.00

1.00

9.00 DNC

(11.00 DNC)

11.00 DNC

22.00

5th

569

M3

Anna

Robinson, Don

Newport 27-2 IB

217

(13.00 DNC)

4.00

9.00 DNC

4.00

5.00

22.00

6th

12255

M3

Andiamo

Cultrara, Joe

Cal 24-3

225

(8.00)

7.00

4.00

6.00

8.00 OCS

25.00

7th

4904

M3

Diversion

Noack, Joseph

Catalina 27

223

6.00

8.00

1.00

(11.00 DNC)

11.00 DNC

26.00

8th

714

M3

Whiplash

Savakinas, Alan

Newport 28-2

217

7.00

(13.00 DNC)

9.00 DNC

5.00

11.00 DNC

32.00

9th

89

M3

Feeling Nauti

McCabe, Gregory

Northstar 25

262

(13.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

44.00

10th

18

M3

Cape Diem

Hart, Daniel

Cal 27-3

216

(13.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

44.00

10th

5673

M3

Pisces

Burghardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

205

(13.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

44.00

10th

14242

M3

Grace O’Malley

Taggart / Dahl

C&C 24 OB

232

(13.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

44.00

10th

005

M3

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

232

(13.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

44.00

10th

S1
Fleet

Sailed:
5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0809

0816

0823

0830

0906

Total

Rank

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

(1.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

4.00

1st

54770

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

Farr 40

-9

3.00

3.00

3.00

2.00

(5.00)

11.00

2nd

19283

S1

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

(6.00)

4.00

2.00

4.00

3.00

13.00

3rd

2001

S1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-24

4.00

2.00

5.00

3.00

(6.00)

14.00

4th

116

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

2.00

5.00

(10.00 DNC)

5.00

4.00

16.00

5th

12066

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

5.00

(6.00)

4.00

6.00

2.00

17.00

6th

006

S1

Standard Deviation

Markel, William

Farr 280

42

(11.00 DNC)

11.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

43.00

7th

S1A
Fleet

Sailed:
5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0809

0816

0823

0830

0906

Total

Rank

40099

S1A

Sister

Tepas, Tom

J-35

72

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

(2.00)

4.00

1st

84567

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

2.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

(3.00)

8.00

2nd

1511

S1A

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

3.00

3.00

(8.00 DNC)

3.00

1.00

10.00

3rd

25649

S1A

Grand Cru

McGee, Michael R

Beneteau First 35

75

5.00

(9.00 DNC)

3.00

4.00

8.00 DNC

20.00

4th

42411

S1A

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

84

3.00

4.00

8.00 DNC

(9.00 DNC)

8.00 DNC

23.00

5th

42689

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

(10.00 DNC)

9.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

34.00

6th

25215

S1A

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

Tartan Thomas 35

69

(10.00 DNC)

9.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

34.00

6th

76

S1A

Quixy

Goodin, Cindy

J-88

78

(10.00 DNC)

9.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

34.00

6th

25571

S1A

Storm Flag

Holmes, Miranda

Beneteau 36.7

78

(10.00 DNC)

9.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

34.00

6th

S2
Fleet

Sailed:
5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0809

0816

0823

0830

0906

Total

Rank

63314

S2

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

(1.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

4.00

1st

84222

S2

Abino Hawk

Rains, Peter

F-3

96

2.00

3.00

(4.00)

2.00

2.00

9.00

2nd

41980

S2

Polestar

Dobmeier, Bob

C&C 35-3

117

(6.00)

4.00

2.00

3.00

3.00

12.00

3rd

54991

S2

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

4.00

2.00

5.00

4.00

(6.00)

15.00

4th

5254

S2

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

102

3.00

7.00

3.00

(8.00)

4.00

17.00

5th

53500

S2

Banshee

Schiavoni, Jim

Kirby 30

111

5.00

5.00

7.00

7.00

(9.00)

24.00

6th

51019

S2

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

Beneteau 35s5

117

7.00

6.00

6.00

5.00

(8.00)

24.00

7th

54959

S2

Flak

Horrigan, Bart

Andrews 30

96

9.00 DNF

(13.00 DNC)

12.00 DNC

6.00

7.00

34.00

8th

7

S2

Seven

Ray, Tim

Elliott 770

108

(13.00 DNC)

8.00

12.00 DNC

10.00 DNF

5.00

35.00

9th

34487

S2

Quanah

Jehle, Tim

C&C 35 MKIII

117

13.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

(14.00 DNC)

14.00 DNC

52.00

10th

15

S2

Junior

Finkle, Don

J-70

111

13.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

(14.00 DNC)

14.00 DNC

52.00

10th

S2A
Fleet

Sailed:
5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0809

0816

0823

0830

0906

Total

Rank

40448

S2A

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

(2.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

4.00

1st

122

S2A

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

Laser 28

135

3.00

(9.00)

3.00

2.00

2.00

10.00

2nd

144

S2A

Seitz Seer

Seitz, Don

J-27

123

1.00

2.00

(13.00 DNC)

3.00

10.00

16.00

3rd

40208

S2A

Nightshade

Hutchison, Bob

J-27

123

(16.00 DNC)

3.00

5.00

5.00

4.00

17.00

4th

2425

S2A

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

5.00

(15.00 DNC)

2.00

8.00

3.00

18.00

5th

5151

S2A

Area 51

Wagner, Rory

S2 9.1

132

7.00

6.00

(13.00 DNC)

6.00

6.00

25.00

6th

30625

S2A

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

(10.00)

7.00

6.00

10.00

5.00

28.00

7th

31067

S2A

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

8.00

8.00

(13.00 DNC)

7.00

7.00

30.00

8th

12819

S2A

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

11.00

5.00

7.00

(17.00 DNC)

8.00

31.00

9th

40258

S2A

Steelkilt

Bergantz, Jim

J-27

123

4.00

15.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

4.00

(16.00 DNC)

36.00

10th

21

S2A

Gust-O

Nowack, Tom

Pearson Flyer

138

9.00

10.00

8.00

9.00

(11.00)

36.00

11th

1115

S2A

Scottish Lion

Smyton, Don

Pearson Flyer

144

(16.00 DNC)

4.00

13.00 DNC

11.00

9.00

37.00

12th

109

S2A

Ragazzi

Moscati, Matthew

J-27

123

6.00

15.00 DNC

4.00

13.00 DNF

(16.00 DNC)

38.00

13th

S3
Fleet

Sailed:
5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 17, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0809

0816

0823

0830

0906

Total

Rank

74208

S3

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

Express 30

147

1.00

2.00

(3.00)

2.00

3.00

8.00

1st

3390

S3

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

4.00

1.00

4.00

(5.00)

4.00

13.00

2nd

51327

S3

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

C&C 29-2

177

7.00

4.00

(12.00 DNC)

3.00

2.00

16.00

3rd

227

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

(6.00)

3.00

5.00

4.00

6.00

18.00

4th

190

S3

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

Colgate 26

162

2.00

6.00

(12.00 DNC)

6.00

5.00

19.00

5th

3907

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

J-24

171

2.00

5.00

2.00

(15.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

22.00

6th

87

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

5.00

(8.00)

6.00

8.00

7.00

26.00

7th

10651

S3

Venture

Drew, Bill

Pearson 30

174

(14.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

1.00

1.00

27.00

8th

90

S3

@ease

Wick, Rich

Niagara 31

168

8.00

7.00

(12.00 DNC)

7.00

8.00

30.00

9th

1111

S3

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

SR MAX 21 Turbo

150

9.00

(13.00 DNC)

7.00

9.00

13.00 DNC

38.00

10th

787

S3

Rufus

Krystaf, Dave

J-22

174

(14.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

1.00

12.00 RAF

13.00 DNC

39.00

11th

16848

S3

Sea Star

Quart, Diane

C&C 33-1

156

14.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

(15.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

52.00

12th

135

S3

Telos

Atwood, Mike

Niagara 31

162

14.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

(15.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

52.00

12th

43768

S3

Waldo

Graf, Bill

J-22

171

14.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

(15.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

52.00

12th

666

S3

Good Life II

O’Gorman, Joe

C&C 30 Mk1

-60

14.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

(15.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

52.00

12th

901

S3

BYC1

 

J-22

174

14.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

(15.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

52.00

12th

262

S3

Aircraft

Moldenhauer, Dwight

C&C 34

150

14.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

(15.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

52.00

12th

S4
Fleet

Sailed:
5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0809

0816

0823

0830

0906

Total

Rank

676

S4

Irish Mist

Kinerk, Scott

C&C 25 OB

222

1.00

(5.00)

2.00

2.00

1.00

6.00

1st

650

S4

Gotcha Again

Boyce, John

Cal 27-2 IB

204

2.00

1.00

(3.00)

1.00

2.00

6.00

2nd

32

S4

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

237

3.00

3.00

1.00

(4.00)

3.00

10.00

3rd

11

S4

Goat Boat

Anner, Jonathan

Grampian 22

237

5.00

2.00

(8.00 DNC)

3.00

4.00

14.00

4th

113

S4

Lake Effect

Keller, Mike

Niagara 26

192

4.00

4.00

8.00 DNC

5.00

(9.00 DNC)

21.00

5th

1202

S4

Bluebill Comet

Stanley, Dean

Cal 25-2 OB

222

(10.00 DNC)

10.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

37.00

6th

0906
– M1 Fleet

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 3.91, Course: OBLWAG, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 12

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

52050

M1

Plumb Bob

Sendor, Mike

Beneteau 36.7

84

19:00:29

0.40.29

0.35.01

1.00

1

6996

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

19:04:28

0.44.28

0.35.40

2.00

2

62036

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

19:03:06

0.43.06

0.36.43

3.00

3

142

M1

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

19:02:56

0.42.56

0.36.52

4.00

4

0906
– M2 Fleet

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 3.91, Course: OBLWAG, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 12

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

319

M2

Hideaway II

Zappo, Joe

C&C 32

178

19:07:12

0.47.12

0.35.36

1.00

1

1304

M2

Stellar Wind

Desjardins, Chuck

Albin-Ballad 30

191

19:08:29

0.48.29

0.36.02

2.00

2

166

M2

For Pete’s Sake

Weinreich, Peter

C&C 27-3

188

19:08:27

0.48.27

0.36.12

3.00

3

710

M2

Avanti

Maywalt, Mike

C&C 29-2

189

19:11:07

0.51.07

0.38.48

4.00

4

70

M2

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

C&C 32

175

19:10:52

0.50.52

0.39.28

5.00

5

711

M2

Ines

Stefanone, Mike

Beneteau 323

174

19:11:07

0.51.07

0.39.47

6.00

6

111

M2

Zephyr

Kelly, Chuck

Catalina 30

201

19:13:01

0.53.01

0.39.55

7.00

7

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

19:14:42

0.54.42

0.41.56

8.00

8

114

M2

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

19:18:53

0.58.53

0.47.01

9.00

9

0906
– M3 Fleet

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 3.91, Course: OBLWAG, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 12

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

8

M3

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

19:05:10

0.50.10

0.33.45

1.00

1

117

M3

Luna Moth

Roetter, Joe

Redwing 30

205

19:03:19

0.48.19

0.34.57

2.00

2

24149

M3

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

Ranger 29

202

19:04:09

0.49.09

0.35.59

3.00

3

327

M3

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

19:05:54

0.50.54

0.37.09

4.00

4

569

M3

Anna

Robinson, Don

Newport 27-2 IB

217

19:08:50

0.53.50

0.39.42

5.00

5

12255

M3

Andiamo

Cultrara, Joe

Cal 24-3

225

 

OCS

 

8.00

6

0906
– S1 Fleet

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00, Distance: 3.91, Course: OBLWG, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 12

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

19:18:21

0.33.21

0.30.25

1.00

1

12066

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

19:19:29

0.34.29

0.31.33

2.00

2

19283

S1

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

19:19:56

0.34.56

0.31.48

3.00

3

116

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

19:19:57

0.34.57

0.32.25

4.00

4

54770

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

Farr 40

-9

19:16:51

0.31.51

0.32.26

5.00

5

2001

S1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-24

19:16:50

0.31.50

0.33.24

6.00

6

0906
– S1A Fleet

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00, Distance: 3.91, Course: OBLWAG,
Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 12

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

1511

S1A

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

19:18:20

0.38.20

0.33.38

1.00

1

40099

S1A

Sister

Tepas, Tom

J-35

72

19:18:25

0.38.25

0.33.43

2.00

2

84567

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

19:18:26

0.38.26

0.33.44

3.00

3

0906
– S2 Fleet

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00, Distance: 3.91, Course: OBLWAG, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 12

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

63314

S2

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

19:14:54

0.39.54

0.32.40

1.00

1

84222

S2

Abino Hawk

Rains, Peter

F-3

96

19:14:09

0.39.09

0.32.54

2.00

2

41980

S2

Polestar

Dobmeier, Bob

C&C 35-3

117

19:16:19

0.41.19

0.33.42

3.00

3

5254

S2

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

102

19:15:22

0.40.22

0.33.43

4.00

4

7

S2

Seven

Ray, Tim

Elliott 770

108

19:16:20

0.41.20

0.34.18

5.00

5

54991

S2

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

19:15:50

0.40.50

0.34.23

6.00

6

54959

S2

Flak

Horrigan, Bart

Andrews 30

96

19:16:42

0.41.42

0.35.27

7.00

7

51019

S2

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

Beneteau 35s5

117

19:19:33

0.44.33

0.36.56

8.00

8

53500

S2

Banshee

Schiavoni, Jim

Kirby 30

111

19:19:16

0.44.16

0.37.02

9.00

9

0906
– S2A Fleet

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 3.91, Course: OBLWAG,
Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 12

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

40448

S2A

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

19:08:06

0.38.06

0.30.05

1.00

1

122

S2A

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

Laser 28

135

19:10:33

0.40.33

0.31.45

2.00

2

2425

S2A

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

19:11:09

0.41.09

0.31.46

3.00

3

40208

S2A

Nightshade

Hutchison, Bob

J-27

123

19:10:44

0.40.44

0.32.43

4.00

4

30625

S2A

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

19:12:05

0.42.05

0.33.05

5.00

5

5151

S2A

Area 51

Wagner, Rory

S2 9.1

132

19:11:56

0.41.56

0.33.20

6.00

6

31067

S2A

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

19:12:27

0.42.27

0.33.27

7.00

7

12819

S2A

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

19:14:28

0.44.28

0.35.05

8.00

8

1115

S2A

Scottish Lion

Smyton, Don

Pearson Flyer

144

19:14:29

0.44.29

0.35.06

9.00

9

144

S2A

Seitz Seer

Seitz, Don

J-27

123

19:13:10

0.43.10

0.35.09

10.00

10

21

S2A

Gust-O

Nowack, Tom

Pearson Flyer

138

19:16:25

0.46.25

0.37.25

11.00

11

0906
– S3 Fleet

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 3.91, Course: OBLWAG, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 12

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

10651

S3

Venture

Drew, Bill

Pearson 30

174

19:07:38

0.42.38

0.31.18

1.00

1

51327

S3

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

C&C 29-2

177

19:10:05

0.45.05

0.33.33

2.00

2

74208

S3

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

Express 30

147

19:08:28

0.43.28

0.33.53

3.00

3

3390

S3

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

19:09:25

0.44.25

0.34.27

4.00

4

190

S3

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

Colgate 26

162

19:10:34

0.45.34

0.35.01

5.00

5

227

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

19:12:03

0.47.03

0.37.17

6.00

6

87

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

19:16:19

0.51.19

0.39.23

7.00

7

90

S3

@ease

Wick, Rich

Niagara 31

168

19:17:04

0.52.04

0.41.07

8.00

8

0906
– S4 Fleet

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 3.91, Course: OBLWAG, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 12

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

676

S4

Irish Mist

Kinerk, Scott

C&C 25 OB

222

19:02:10

0.47.10

0.32.42

1.00

1

650

S4

Gotcha Again

Boyce, John

Cal 27-2 IB

204

19:02:22

0.47.22

0.34.04

2.00

2

32

S4

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

237

19:05:25

0.50.25

0.34.58

3.00

3

11

S4

Goat Boat

Anner, Jonathan

Grampian 22

237

19:06:58

0.51.58

0.36.31

4.00

4

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com