09-06-17 Wed Fleet Champ

Posted on 7, September 2017

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

Sailwave results for Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club at 2017 BHSC Wed Night
Series 2017

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2017 BHSC Wed
Night Series

0906
Wednesday Fleet Champ

M1
Fleet

Sailed:
14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0531

0607

0614

0621

0705

0712

0719

0726

0802

0809

0816

0823

0830

0906

Total

Rank

Plumb Bob

Sendor, Mike

1.00

1.00

(2.00)

1.00

(2.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

14.00

1st

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

3.00

2.00

(4.00)

2.00

1.00

2.00

3.00

2.00

2.00

(4.00)

1.00

3.00

3.00

3.00

27.00

2nd

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

(4.00)

3.00

1.00

3.00

4.00

4.00

4.00

(5.00)

3.00

3.00

4.00

1.00

2.00

2.00

34.00

3rd

Windependence

Egan, John

2.00

4.00

3.00

(5.00)

5.00

3.00

5.00

4.00

5.00

5.00

5.00

5.00

4.00

(9.00)

50.00

4th

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

(9.00)

(9.00)

9.00

4.00

3.00

9.00

2.00

3.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

4.00

5.00

4.00

52.00

5th

M2
Fleet

Sailed:
14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0531

0607

0614

0621

0705

0712

0719

0726

0802

0809

0816

0823

0830

0906

Total

Rank

Hideaway II

Zappo, Joe

(5.00)

1.00

2.00

(3.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

13.00

1st

Stellar Wind

Desjardins, Chuck

3.00

4.00

1.00

1.00

3.00

(5.00)

4.00

(6.00)

3.00

3.00

2.00

2.00

4.00

2.00

32.00

2nd

For Pete’s Sake

Weinreich, Peter

1.00

(14.00)

4.00

4.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

4.00

(14.00)

5.00

3.00

3.00

5.00

3.00

38.00

3rd

Avanti

Maywalt, Mike

(7.00)

6.00

(7.00)

6.00

4.00

3.00

7.00

3.00

5.00

4.00

4.00

7.00

6.00

4.00

59.00

4th

Toy

Revzin, Dave

6.00

2.00

6.00

7.00

5.00

4.00

(8.00)

7.00

6.00

6.00

7.00

5.00

7.00

(8.00)

68.00

5th

Top Priority

Holden , Mangan/

2.00

3.00

5.00

2.00

12.00

13.00

3.00

(14.00)

4.00

2.00

13.00

12.00

2.00

(14.00)

73.00

6th

Zephyr

Kelly, Chuck

4.00

7.00

3.00

(13.00)

12.00

6.00

5.00

5.00

8.00

13.00

13.00

12.00

(14.00)

7.00

95.00

7th

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

8.00

9.00

(10.00)

8.00

7.00

8.00

(11.00)

8.00

8.00

8.00

10.00

6.00

9.00

9.00

98.00

8th

Ines

Stefanone, Mike

13.00

(14.00)

(15.00)

13.00

12.00

13.00

9.00

10.00

8.00

7.00

13.00

4.00

3.00

6.00

111.00

9th

Genesis

Gould, Dale

13.00

(14.00)

9.00

13.00

6.00

13.00

6.00

2.00

(14.00)

13.00

5.00

12.00

14.00

14.00

120.00

10th

Boyhood Dream

Johnsen, Jonathan

13.00

8.00

8.00

5.00

12.00

7.00

10.00

(14.00)

(14.00)

13.00

13.00

12.00

14.00

14.00

129.00

11th

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

13.00

14.00

(15.00)

13.00

12.00

13.00

(16.00)

14.00

14.00

13.00

6.00

12.00

8.00

5.00

137.00

12th

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

13.00

5.00

(15.00)

13.00

12.00

13.00

(16.00)

14.00

2.00

13.00

13.00

12.00

14.00

14.00

138.00

13th

M3
Fleet

Sailed:
14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0531

0607

0614

0621

0705

0712

0719

0726

0802

0809

0816

0823

0830

0906

Total

Rank

Luna Moth

Roetter, Joe

2.00

1.00

2.00

2.00

(10.00)

(10.00)

3.00

3.00

2.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

1.00

2.00

27.00

1st

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

1.00

3.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

3.00

1.00

2.00

(9.00)

2.00

3.00

9.00

(11.00)

1.00

28.00

2nd

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

5.00

2.00

6.00

5.00

(10.00)

1.00

5.00

4.00

3.00

5.00

5.00

(9.00)

2.00

3.00

46.00

3rd

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

3.00

(8.00)

4.00

(7.00)

4.00

4.00

2.00

5.00

6.00

3.00

6.00

2.00

3.00

4.00

46.00

4th

Main Brace

Bailey, Michael

10.00

4.00

(13.00)

4.00

10.00

7.00

4.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

9.00

(11.00)

11.00

63.00

5th

Whiplash

Savakinas, Alan

10.00

6.00

5.00

8.00

2.00

2.00

6.00

6.00

4.00

7.00

(13.00)

9.00

5.00

(11.00)

70.00

6th

Andiamo

Cultrara, Joe

4.00

9.00

8.00

6.00

5.00

(10.00)

7.00

(12.00)

9.00

8.00

7.00

4.00

6.00

8.00

81.00

7th

Diversion

Noack, Joseph

10.00

5.00

3.00

3.00

10.00

10.00

(12.00)

(12.00)

5.00

6.00

8.00

1.00

11.00

11.00

83.00

8th

Anna

Robinson, Don

10.00

7.00

7.00

(13.00)

3.00

10.00

12.00

7.00

7.00

(13.00)

4.00

9.00

4.00

5.00

85.00

9th

S1
Fleet

Sailed:
14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0531

0607

0614

0621

0705

0712

0719

0726

0802

0809

0816

0823

0830

0906

Total

Rank

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

(2.00)

(2.00)

2.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

13.00

1st

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

(10.00)

(10.00)

6.00

5.00

2.00

1.00

4.00

1.00

2.00

3.00

3.00

3.00

2.00

5.00

37.00

2nd

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

2.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

5.00

5.00

1.00

5.00

5.00

5.00

(6.00)

4.00

(6.00)

2.00

40.00

3rd

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

3.00

3.00

4.00

4.00

3.00

4.00

5.00

4.00

(6.00)

(6.00)

4.00

2.00

4.00

3.00

43.00

4th

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

6.00

5.00

3.00

3.00

7.00

(10.00)

3.00

3.00

3.00

2.00

5.00

(10.00)

5.00

4.00

49.00

5th

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

4.00

4.00

5.00

6.00

4.00

3.00

(10.00)

(10.00)

4.00

4.00

2.00

5.00

3.00

6.00

50.00

6th

S1A
Fleet

Sailed:
14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0531

0607

0614

0621

0705

0712

0719

0726

0802

0809

0816

0823

0830

0906

Total

Rank

Sister

Tepas, Tom

(3.00)

(3.00)

3.00

1.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

2.00

17.00

1st

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

2.00

1.00

1.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

(3.00)

(3.00)

3.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

3.00

22.00

2nd

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

1.00

2.00

(5.00)

3.00

3.00

3.00

4.00

2.00

4.00

3.00

3.00

(8.00)

3.00

1.00

32.00

3rd

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

7.00

4.00

1.00

4.00

4.00

5.00

5.00

4.00

6.00

(10.00)

(9.00)

8.00

9.00

8.00

65.00

4th

Grand Cru

McGee, Michael R

(10.00)

5.00

7.00

5.00

6.00

(10.00)

10.00

5.00

7.00

5.00

9.00

3.00

4.00

8.00

74.00

5th

Storm Flag

Holmes, Miranda

(10.00)

(11.00)

4.00

10.00

5.00

4.00

2.00

10.00

2.00

10.00

9.00

8.00

9.00

8.00

81.00

6th

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

4.00

(11.00)

(12.00)

10.00

11.00

10.00

10.00

10.00

5.00

3.00

4.00

8.00

9.00

8.00

92.00

7th

Quixy

Goodin, Cindy

10.00

6.00

6.00

10.00

(11.00)

10.00

10.00

10.00

(12.00)

10.00

9.00

8.00

9.00

8.00

106.00

8th

S2
Fleet

Sailed:
14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0531

0607

0614

0621

0705

0712

0719

0726

0802

0809

0816

0823

0830

0906

Total

Rank

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

1.00

(4.00)

1.00

(4.00)

2.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

13.00

1st

Abino Hawk

Rains, Peter

2.00

1.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

4.00

4.00

(5.00)

(5.00)

2.00

3.00

4.00

2.00

2.00

33.00

2nd

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

6.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

3.00

2.00

(7.00)

3.00

3.00

7.00

3.00

(8.00)

4.00

37.00

3rd

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

3.00

3.00

(5.00)

3.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

4.00

2.00

4.00

2.00

5.00

4.00

(6.00)

39.00

4th

Polestar

Dobmeier, Bob

(12.00)

5.00

3.00

(6.00)

5.00

4.00

5.00

2.00

4.00

6.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

3.00

46.00

5th

Banshee

Schiavoni, Jim

5.00

8.00

8.00

7.00

(9.00)

6.00

8.00

(10.00)

6.00

5.00

5.00

7.00

7.00

9.00

81.00

6th

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

(12.00)

7.00

6.00

8.00

8.00

8.00

7.00

(9.00)

8.00

7.00

6.00

6.00

5.00

8.00

84.00

7th

Flak

Horrigan, Bart

7.00

9.00

7.00

(13.00)

7.00

12.00

6.00

6.00

7.00

9.00

(13.00)

12.00

6.00

7.00

95.00

8th

Seven

Ray, Tim

4.00

6.00

(13.00)

5.00

6.00

12.00

(13.00)

3.00

13.00

13.00

8.00

12.00

10.00

5.00

97.00

9th

Quanah

Jehle, Tim

12.00

(14.00)

13.00

13.00

(14.00)

12.00

13.00

8.00

13.00

13.00

13.00

12.00

14.00

14.00

150.00

10th

S2A
Fleet

Sailed:
14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0531

0607

0614

0621

0705

0712

0719

0726

0802

0809

0816

0823

0830

0906

Total

Rank

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

(2.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

(2.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

13.00

1st

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

3.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

(6.00)

4.00

3.00

(9.00)

3.00

2.00

2.00

35.00

2nd

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

1.00

3.00

4.00

2.00

1.00

5.00

5.00

(9.00)

8.00

5.00

(15.00)

2.00

8.00

3.00

47.00

3rd

Seitz Seer

Seitz, Don

11.00

(14.00)

5.00

4.00

(14.00)

3.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

2.00

13.00

3.00

10.00

58.00

4th

Area 51

Wagner, Rory

4.00

5.00

6.00

5.00

5.00

6.00

6.00

5.00

5.00

(7.00)

6.00

(13.00)

6.00

6.00

65.00

5th

Nightshade

Hutchison, Bob

11.00

(14.00)

11.00

9.00

7.00

9.00

9.00

3.00

3.00

(16.00)

3.00

5.00

5.00

4.00

79.00

6th

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

(11.00)

9.00

10.00

7.00

8.00

4.00

8.00

(11.00)

7.00

10.00

7.00

6.00

10.00

5.00

91.00

7th

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

5.00

6.00

12.00

10.00

12.00

8.00

11.00

4.00

(13.00)

11.00

5.00

7.00

(17.00)

8.00

99.00

8th

Swat

Potter, Bill

11.00

8.00

8.00

6.00

9.00

11.00

7.00

(12.00)

11.00

8.00

8.00

(13.00)

7.00

7.00

101.00

9th

Steelkilt

Bergantz, Jim

11.00

2.00

3.00

15.00

3.00

(17.00)

4.00

14.00

(17.00)

4.00

15.00

13.00

4.00

16.00

104.00

10th

Gust-O

Nowack, Tom

6.00

7.00

9.00

8.00

10.00

(12.00)

10.00

10.00

10.00

9.00

10.00

8.00

9.00

(11.00)

106.00

11th

Scottish Lion

Smyton, Don

11.00

14.00

7.00

(15.00)

6.00

10.00

14.00

8.00

9.00

(16.00)

4.00

13.00

11.00

9.00

116.00

12th

Ragazzi

Moscati, Matthew

11.00

14.00

(17.00)

15.00

11.00

7.00

(17.00)

7.00

6.00

6.00

15.00

4.00

13.00

16.00

125.00

13th

S3
Fleet

Sailed:
14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 12, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0531

0607

0614

0621

0705

0712

0719

0726

0802

0809

0816

0823

0830

0906

Total

Rank

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

4.00

(5.00)

1.00

1.00

(11.00)

4.00

2.00

3.00

1.00

4.00

1.00

4.00

5.00

4.00

34.00

1st

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

3.00

(10.00)

6.00

2.00

7.00

1.00

6.00

(12.00)

2.00

1.00

2.00

3.00

2.00

3.00

38.00

2nd

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

(11.00)

2.00

2.00

3.00

4.00

5.00

8.00

2.00

6.00

7.00

4.00

(12.00)

3.00

2.00

48.00

3rd

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

2.00

6.00

(7.00)

6.00

6.00

(7.00)

5.00

4.00

6.00

6.00

3.00

5.00

4.00

6.00

59.00

4th

Venture

Drew, Bill

1.00

8.00

3.00

4.00

3.00

2.00

3.00

12.00

(13.00)

(14.00)

13.00

12.00

1.00

1.00

63.00

5th

Orion

Gillman, Bob

5.00

1.00

(8.00)

7.00

2.00

6.00

7.00

5.00

6.00

5.00

(8.00)

6.00

8.00

7.00

65.00

6th

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

11.00

3.00

4.00

5.00

11.00

(13.00)

4.00

8.00

3.00

2.00

6.00

(12.00)

6.00

5.00

68.00

7th

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

11.00

4.00

(13.00)

13.00

1.00

3.00

1.00

1.00

13.00

2.00

5.00

2.00

(15.00)

13.00

69.00

8th

@ease

Wick, Rich

6.00

7.00

5.00

8.00

5.00

8.00

(9.00)

6.00

6.00

8.00

7.00

(12.00)

7.00

8.00

81.00

9th

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

11.00

(14.00)

13.00

13.00

(14.00)

13.00

14.00

12.00

13.00

9.00

13.00

7.00

9.00

13.00

140.00

10th

Rufus

Krystaf, Dave

11.00

(14.00)

13.00

13.00

(14.00)

13.00

14.00

12.00

13.00

14.00

13.00

1.00

12.00

13.00

142.00

11th

BYC1

 

11.00

(14.00)

13.00

13.00

14.00

13.00

14.00

12.00

4.00

14.00

13.00

12.00

(15.00)

13.00

146.00

12th

S4
Fleet

Sailed:
14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0531

0607

0614

0621

0705

0712

0719

0726

0802

0809

0816

0823

0830

0906

Total

Rank

Irish Mist

Kinerk, Scott

(5.00)

3.00

1.00

1.00

(7.00)

1.00

1.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

5.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

21.00

1st

Gotcha Again

Boyce, John

(3.00)

1.00

3.00

2.00

1.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

(4.00)

2.00

1.00

3.00

1.00

2.00

21.00

2nd

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

2.00

4.00

(10.00)

4.00

7.00

(9.00)

9.00

3.00

2.00

3.00

3.00

1.00

4.00

3.00

45.00

3rd

Goat Boat

Anner, Jonathan

4.00

5.00

2.00

5.00

(7.00)

4.00

4.00

4.00

3.00

5.00

2.00

(8.00)

3.00

4.00

45.00

4th

Lake Effect

Keller, Mike

1.00

2.00

4.00

3.00

2.00

3.00

3.00

(9.00)

(9.00)

4.00

4.00

8.00

5.00

9.00

48.00

5th

Bluebill Comet

Stanley, Dean

(10.00)

6.00

5.00

(10.00)

7.00

9.00

9.00

9.00

9.00

10.00

10.00

8.00

10.00

9.00

101.00

6th

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com