09-06-14 BHSC Last Chance Regatta

Posted on 6, September 2014

in Racing Series ,


Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club

Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club 2014

 

BHSC Last Chance Regatta

S1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3,
Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Score by Fleet
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF LCH1 LCH2 LCH3 Total Rank
52318 S1 Sledge Hammer Lewin, Tom J-120 45 2.00 1.00 1.00 4.00 1st
54770 S1 Slider Kitrenos, Jack Farr 40 -9 1.00 2.00 2.00 5.00 2nd

S1A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3,
Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Score by Fleet
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF LCH1 LCH2 LCH3 Total Rank
84567 S1A Poison Ivy II Kondziela, Jim J-35 72 1.00 2.00 1.00 4.00 1st
51725 S1A Vinyasa Barry, Mike Beneteau 36.7 78 3.00 1.00 2.00 6.00 2nd
25571 S1A Storm Flag Kuhn, Merrily Beneteau 36.7 78 2.00 3.00 3.00 8.00 3rd
42689 S1A Republic Augspurger, Diana J-33 81 5.00 4.00 4.00 13.00 4th
42411 S1A Jackpot Franzek, Jim J-33 84 4.00 5.00 5.00 14.00 5th

S2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3,
Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Score by Fleet
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF LCH1 LCH2 LCH3 Total Rank
63314 S2 The Fish Schiavoni, Paul J-29 111 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 1st
216 S2 Possum Markel, William J-70 111 2.00 2.00 3.00 7.00 2nd
5254 S2 Blue Heron Glass, Nori Tartan 41 102 4.00 4.00 2.00 10.00 3rd
25643 S2 Relentless Grisko, Mike C&C 35-3 117 3.00 3.00 4.00 10.00 4th

S2A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3,
Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Score by Fleet
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF LCH1 LCH2 LCH3 Total Rank
144 S2A Seitz Seer Seitz, Don J-27 123 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 1st
5151 S2A Area 51 Wagner, Rory S2 9.1 132 2.00 2.00 2.00 6.00 2nd
2425 S2A Enchanted Osinsky, Jodi Hinkley 41 Competition 138 4.00 3.00 3.00 10.00 3rd
227 S2A Zoar Stoddard, Mark C&C 34 144 3.00 4.00 4.00 11.00 4th

S3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3,
Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Score by Fleet
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF LCH1 LCH2 LCH3 Total Rank
3907 S3 Salsa Weiss, Ed J-24 171 1.00 2.00 1.00 4.00 1st
3390 S3 Csta’ Daley, Rob CS 33 153 2.00 1.00 2.00 5.00 2nd
16848 S3 Sea Star Wick, Richard C&C 33-1 156 3.00 3.00 3.00 9.00 3rd
12819 S3 Tiburon Hayes, Roland Pearson 10 M 147 4.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 20.00 4th

S4 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3,
Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Score by Fleet
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF LCH1 LCH2 LCH3 Total Rank
1202 S4 Bluebill Comet Stanley, Dean Cal 25-2 OB 222 1.00 1.00 3.00 5.00 1st
650 S4 Gotcha Again Boyce, John Cal 27-2 IB 204 2.00 2.00 1.00 5.00 2nd
687 S4 Temptress Wright, Darren Newport 27-3 207 3.00 3.00 2.00 8.00 3rd

M1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3,
Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Score by Fleet
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF LCH1 LCH2 LCH3 Total Rank
23879 M1 Helen III Zink, Don Tartan 10 127 1.00 3.00 1.00 5.00 1st
627 M1 Sock Monkey/REG Hunt, Tom SR 27 94 2.00 2.00 2.00 6.00 2nd
51779 M1 Black Pearl Swigonski, Frank Beneteau 36.7 84 3.00 1.00 5.00 9.00 3rd
21582 M1 Muireann King, Scott C&C 34 155 4.00 4.00 3.00 11.00 4th
31366 M1 Windependence Egan, John Catalina 38 140 6.00 6.00 4.00 16.00 5th
6996 M1 Cold Duck Schreiber, Frank Swan 43 135 5.00 5.00 6.00 16.00 6th

M2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3,
Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Score by Fleet
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF LCH1 LCH2 LCH3 Total Rank
319 M2 Hideaway II Zappo, Joe C&C 32 178 1.00 1.00 3.00 5.00 1st
166 M2 For Pete’s Sake Weinreich, Peter C&C 27-3 188 2.00 2.00 1.00 5.00 2nd
1825 M2 Summer Love Vaughan, Tom Beneteau 32 161 3.00 4.00 2.00 9.00 3rd
4226 M2 Toy Revzin, Dave Catalina 30 TM 196 4.00 3.00 4.00 11.00 4th
70 M2 Zephyr Spampata, Robert C&C 32 169 5.00 5.00 5.00 15.00 5th

M3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3,
Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Score by Fleet
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF LCH1 LCH2 LCH3 Total Rank
117 M3 Luna Moth Roetter, Joe Redwing 30 205 1.00 2.00 1.00 4.00 1st
8 M3 Dashing Wave Massey, Ray Mariner 32 252 2.00 1.00 2.00 5.00 2nd
327 M3 Haiku Stewart, Gayle Columbia 9.6 211 3.00 3.00 4.00 10.00 3rd
24149 M3 Deja Vu Cardella, Art Ranger 29 202 4.00 4.00 3.00 11.00 4th

LCH1 – S1 Fleet

Start: S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
11.29.00, Distance: 4.46, Course: OBW(L)(A), Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
54770 S1 Slider Kitrenos, Jack Farr 40 -9 12.17.48 0.48.48 0.49.28 1.00 1
52318 S1 Sledge Hammer Lewin, Tom J-120 45 12.23.39 0.54.39 0.51.18 2.00 2

LCH2 – S1 Fleet

Start: S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
13.10.00, Distance: 2.10, Course: OBEA, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
52318 S1 Sledge Hammer Lewin, Tom J-120 45 13.35.21 0.25.21 0.23.47 1.00 1
54770 S1 Slider Kitrenos, Jack Farr 40 -9 13.33.32 0.23.32 0.23.51 2.00 2

LCH3 – S1 Fleet

Start: S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
14.20.00, Distance: 5.08, Course: OBD(E)A, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
52318 S1 Sledge Hammer Lewin, Tom J-120 45 15.18.48 0.58.48 0.54.59 1.00 1
54770 S1 Slider Kitrenos, Jack Farr 40 -9 15.14.15 0.54.15 0.55.01 2.00 2

LCH1 – S1A Fleet

Start: S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
11.29.00, Distance: 4.46, Course: OBW(L)(A), Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
84567 S1A Poison Ivy II Kondziela, Jim J-35 72 12.28.17 0.59.17 0.53.56 1.00 1
25571 S1A Storm Flag Kuhn, Merrily Beneteau 36.7 78 12.31.54 1.02.54 0.57.06 2.00 2
51725 S1A Vinyasa Barry, Mike Beneteau 36.7 78 12.34.02 1.05.02 0.59.14 3.00 3
42411 S1A Jackpot Franzek, Jim J-33 84 12.39.40 1.10.40 1.04.25 4.00 4
42689 S1A Republic Augspurger, Diana J-33 81 12.39.53 1.10.53 1.04.52 5.00 5

LCH2 – S1A Fleet

Start: S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
13.10.00, Distance: 2.10, Course: OBEA, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
51725 S1A Vinyasa Barry, Mike Beneteau 36.7 78 13.37.24 0.27.24 0.24.40 1.00 1
84567 S1A Poison Ivy II Kondziela, Jim J-35 72 13.38.02 0.28.02 0.25.31 2.00 2
25571 S1A Storm Flag Kuhn, Merrily Beneteau 36.7 78 13.38.28 0.28.28 0.25.44 3.00 3
42689 S1A Republic Augspurger, Diana J-33 81 13.39.20 0.29.20 0.26.30 4.00 4
42411 S1A Jackpot Franzek, Jim J-33 84 13.41.00 0.31.00 0.28.04 5.00 5

LCH3 – S1A Fleet

Start: S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
14.20.00, Distance: 5.08, Course: OBD(E)A, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
84567 S1A Poison Ivy II Kondziela, Jim J-35 72 15.22.21 1.02.21 0.56.15 1.00 1
51725 S1A Vinyasa Barry, Mike Beneteau 36.7 78 15.23.48 1.03.48 0.57.12 2.00 2
25571 S1A Storm Flag Kuhn, Merrily Beneteau 36.7 78 15.24.46 1.04.46 0.58.10 3.00 3
42689 S1A Republic Augspurger, Diana J-33 81 15.31.12 1.11.12 1.04.21 4.00 4
42411 S1A Jackpot Franzek, Jim J-33 84 15.38.50 1.18.50 1.11.43 5.00 5

LCH1 – S2 Fleet

Start: S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
11.24.00, Distance: 4.46, Course: OBW(L)(A), Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
63314 S2 The Fish Schiavoni, Paul J-29 111 12.22.17 0.58.17 0.50.02 1.00 1
216 S2 Possum Markel, William J-70 111 12.32.45 1.08.45 1.00.30 2.00 2
25643 S2 Relentless Grisko, Mike C&C 35-3 117 12.36.47 1.12.47 1.04.05 3.00 3
5254 S2 Blue Heron Glass, Nori Tartan 41 102 12.37.44 1.13.44 1.06.09 4.00 4

LCH2 – S2 Fleet

Start: S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
13.05.00, Distance: 2.10, Course: OBEG, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
63314 S2 The Fish Schiavoni, Paul J-29 111 13.32.59 0.27.59 0.24.06 1.00 1
216 S2 Possum Markel, William J-70 111 13.35.44 0.30.44 0.26.51 2.00 2
25643 S2 Relentless Grisko, Mike C&C 35-3 117 13.38.04 0.33.04 0.28.58 3.00 3
5254 S2 Blue Heron Glass, Nori Tartan 41 102 13.40.14 0.35.14 0.31.40 4.00 4

LCH3 – S2 Fleet

Start: S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
14.15.00, Distance: 5.08, Course: OBD(E)A, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
63314 S2 The Fish Schiavoni, Paul J-29 111 15.21.08 1.06.08 0.56.44 1.00 1
5254 S2 Blue Heron Glass, Nori Tartan 41 102 15.25.16 1.10.16 1.01.38 2.00 2
216 S2 Possum Markel, William J-70 111 15.26.31 1.11.31 1.02.07 3.00 3
25643 S2 Relentless Grisko, Mike C&C 35-3 117 15.27.15 1.12.15 1.02.21 4.00 4

LCH1 – S2A Fleet

Start: S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
11.15.00, Distance: 2.95, Course: OBW(E)(A), Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
144 S2A Seitz Seer Seitz, Don J-27 123 11.52.46 0.37.46 0.31.43 1.00 1
5151 S2A Area 51 Wagner, Rory S2 9.1 132 12.02.15 0.47.15 0.40.46 2.00 2
227 S2A Zoar Stoddard, Mark C&C 34 144 12.13.30 0.58.30 0.51.25 3.00 3
2425 S2A Enchanted Osinsky, Jodi Hinkley 41 Competition 138 12.13.46 0.58.46 0.51.59 4.00 4

LCH2 – S2A Fleet

Start: S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
13.00.00, Distance: 2.10, Course: OBEA, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
144 S2A Seitz Seer Seitz, Don J-27 123 13.30.02 0.30.02 0.25.44 1.00 1
5151 S2A Area 51 Wagner, Rory S2 9.1 132 13.31.25 0.31.25 0.26.48 2.00 2
2425 S2A Enchanted Osinsky, Jodi Hinkley 41 Competition 138 13.34.53 0.34.53 0.30.03 3.00 3
227 S2A Zoar Stoddard, Mark C&C 34 144 13.37.40 0.37.40 0.32.38 4.00 4

LCH3 – S2A Fleet

Start: S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
14.10.00, Distance: 5.08, Course: OBD(E)A, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
144 S2A Seitz Seer Seitz, Don J-27 123 15.16.53 1.06.53 0.56.28 1.00 1
5151 S2A Area 51 Wagner, Rory S2 9.1 132 15.26.20 1.16.20 1.05.09 2.00 2
2425 S2A Enchanted Osinsky, Jodi Hinkley 41 Competition 138 15.27.30 1.17.30 1.05.49 3.00 3
227 S2A Zoar Stoddard, Mark C&C 34 144 15.31.10 1.21.10 1.08.58 4.00 4

LCH1 – S3 Fleet

Start: S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
11.05.00, Distance: 2.95, Course: OBW(E)(A), Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3907 S3 Salsa Weiss, Ed J-24 171 11.46.40 0.41.40 0.33.16 1.00 1
3390 S3 Csta’ Daley, Rob CS 33 153 11.47.59 0.42.59 0.35.28 2.00 2
16848 S3 Sea Star Wick, Richard C&C 33-1 156 11.55.05 0.50.05 0.42.25 3.00 3
12819 S3 Tiburon Hayes, Roland Pearson 10 M 147 12.00.45 0.55.45 0.48.31 4.00 4

LCH2 – S3 Fleet

Start: S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
12.50.00, Distance: 2.10, Course: OBEA, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3390 S3 Csta’ Daley, Rob CS 33 153 13.24.10 0.34.10 0.28.49 1.00 1
3907 S3 Salsa Weiss, Ed J-24 171 13.26.35 0.36.35 0.30.36 2.00 2
16848 S3 Sea Star Wick, Richard C&C 33-1 156 13.29.00 0.39.00 0.33.32 3.00 3

LCH3 – S3 Fleet

Start: S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
14.00.00, Distance: 5.08, Course: OBD(E)A, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
3907 S3 Salsa Weiss, Ed J-24 171 15.15.00 1.15.00 1.00.31 1.00 1
3390 S3 Csta’ Daley, Rob CS 33 153 15.14.33 1.14.33 1.01.36 2.00 2
16848 S3 Sea Star Wick, Richard C&C 33-1 156 15.19.02 1.19.02 1.05.50 3.00 3

LCH1 – S4 Fleet

Start: S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
11.05.00, Distance: 2.95, Course: OBW(E)(A), Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1202 S4 Bluebill Comet Stanley, Dean Cal 25-2 OB 222 12.07.35 1.02.35 0.51.40 1.00 1
650 S4 Gotcha Again Boyce, John Cal 27-2 IB 204 12.11.49 1.06.49 0.56.47 2.00 2
687 S4 Temptress Wright, Darren Newport 27-3 207 12.12.51 1.07.51 0.57.40 3.00 3

LCH2 – S4 Fleet

Start: S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
12.50.00, Distance: 2.10, Course: OBEA, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1202 S4 Bluebill Comet Stanley, Dean Cal 25-2 OB 222 13.30.52 0.40.52 0.33.06 1.00 1
650 S4 Gotcha Again Boyce, John Cal 27-2 IB 204 13.31.37 0.41.37 0.34.29 2.00 2
687 S4 Temptress Wright, Darren Newport 27-3 207 13.33.47 0.43.47 0.36.32 3.00 3

LCH3 – S4 Fleet

Start: S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
14.00.00, Distance: 5.08, Course: OBD(E)A, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
650 S4 Gotcha Again Boyce, John Cal 27-2 IB 204 15.23.57 1.23.57 1.06.41 1.00 1
687 S4 Temptress Wright, Darren Newport 27-3 207 15.28.13 1.28.13 1.10.41 2.00 2
1202 S4 Bluebill Comet Stanley, Dean Cal 25-2 OB 222 15.33.12 1.33.12 1.14.24 3.00 3

LCH1 – M1 Fleet

Start: M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
11.10.00, Distance: 2.95, Course: OBW(E)(A), Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
23879 M1 Helen III Zink, Don Tartan 10 127 11.57.19 0.47.19 0.41.04 1.00 1
627 M1 Sock Monkey/REG Hunt, Tom SR 27 94 11.56.52 0.46.52 0.42.15 2.00 2
51779 M1 Black Pearl Swigonski, Frank Beneteau 36.7 84 12.01.36 0.51.36 0.47.28 3.00 3
21582 M1 Muireann King, Scott C&C 34 155 12.08.36 0.58.36 0.50.59 4.00 4
6996 M1 Cold Duck Schreiber, Frank Swan 43 135 12.09.47 0.59.47 0.53.09 5.00 5
31366 M1 Windependence Egan, John Catalina 38 140 12.10.43 1.00.43 0.53.50 6.00 6

LCH2 – M1 Fleet

Start: M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
12.55.00, Distance: 2.10, Course: OBEA, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
51779 M1 Black Pearl Swigonski, Frank Beneteau 36.7 84 13.27.17 0.32.17 0.29.21 1.00 1
627 M1 Sock Monkey/REG Hunt, Tom SR 27 94 13.27.40 0.32.40 0.29.23 2.00 2
23879 M1 Helen III Zink, Don Tartan 10 127 13.30.33 0.35.33 0.31.06 3.00 3
21582 M1 Muireann King, Scott C&C 34 155 13.32.24 0.37.24 0.31.59 4.00 4
6996 M1 Cold Duck Schreiber, Frank Swan 43 135 13.32.06 0.37.06 0.32.23 5.00 5
31366 M1 Windependence Egan, John Catalina 38 140 13.32.53 0.37.53 0.32.59 6.00 6

LCH3 – M1 Fleet

Start: M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
14.05.00, Distance: 5.08, Course: OBD(E)A, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
23879 M1 Helen III Zink, Don Tartan 10 127 15.24.07 1.19.07 1.08.22 1.00 1
627 M1 Sock Monkey/REG Hunt, Tom SR 27 94 15.22.28 1.17.28 1.09.30 2.00 2
21582 M1 Muireann King, Scott C&C 34 155 15.28.41 1.23.41 1.10.34 3.00 3
31366 M1 Windependence Egan, John Catalina 38 140 15.29.46 1.24.46 1.12.55 4.00 4
51779 M1 Black Pearl Swigonski, Frank Beneteau 36.7 84 15.28.14 1.23.14 1.16.07 5.00 5
6996 M1 Cold Duck Schreiber, Frank Swan 43 135 15.40.18 1.35.18 1.23.52 6.00 6

LCH1 – M2 Fleet

Start: M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
11.10.00, Distance: 2.95, Course: OBW(E)(A), Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
319 M2 Hideaway II Zappo, Joe C&C 32 178 12.03.04 0.53.04 0.44.19 1.00 1
166 M2 For Pete’s Sake Weinreich, Peter C&C 27-3 188 12.09.07 0.59.07 0.49.52 2.00 2
1825 M2 Summer Love Vaughan, Tom Beneteau 32 161 12.10.41 1.00.41 0.52.46 3.00 3
4226 M2 Toy Revzin, Dave Catalina 30 TM 196 12.14.58 1.04.58 0.55.20 4.00 4
70 M2 Zephyr Spampata, Robert C&C 32 169 12.16.12 1.06.12 0.57.53 5.00 5

LCH2 – M2 Fleet

Start: M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
12.55.00, Distance: 2.10, Course: OBEA, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
319 M2 Hideaway II Zappo, Joe C&C 32 178 13.34.04 0.39.04 0.32.50 1.00 1
166 M2 For Pete’s Sake Weinreich, Peter C&C 27-3 188 13.36.15 0.41.15 0.34.40 2.00 2
4226 M2 Toy Revzin, Dave Catalina 30 TM 196 13.36.33 0.41.33 0.34.41 3.00 3
1825 M2 Summer Love Vaughan, Tom Beneteau 32 161 13.35.54 0.40.54 0.35.16 4.00 4
70 M2 Zephyr Spampata, Robert C&C 32 169 13.37.15 0.42.15 0.36.20 5.00 5

LCH3 – M2 Fleet

Start: M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
14.05.00, Distance: 5.08, Course: OBD(E)A, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
166 M2 For Pete’s Sake Weinreich, Peter C&C 27-3 188 15.31.25 1.26.25 1.10.30 1.00 1
1825 M2 Summer Love Vaughan, Tom Beneteau 32 161 15.29.45 1.24.45 1.11.07 2.00 2
319 M2 Hideaway II Zappo, Joe C&C 32 178 15.31.24 1.26.24 1.11.20 3.00 3
4226 M2 Toy Revzin, Dave Catalina 30 TM 196 15.36.58 1.31.58 1.15.22 4.00 4
70 M2 Zephyr Spampata, Robert C&C 32 169 15.37.50 1.32.50 1.18.31 5.00 5

LCH1 – M3 Fleet

Start: M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
11.05.00, Distance: 2.95, Course: OBW(E)(A), Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
117 M3 Luna Moth Roetter, Joe Redwing 30 205 11.57.45 0.52.45 0.42.40 1.00 1
8 M3 Dashing Wave Massey, Ray Mariner 32 252 12.08.30 1.03.30 0.51.07 2.00 2
327 M3 Haiku Stewart, Gayle Columbia 9.6 211 12.16.55 1.11.55 1.01.33 3.00 3
24149 M3 Deja Vu Cardella, Art Ranger 29 202 12.17.29 1.12.29 1.02.33 4.00 4

LCH2 – M3 Fleet

Start: M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
12.50.00, Distance: 2.10, Course: OBEA, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
8 M3 Dashing Wave Massey, Ray Mariner 32 252 13.29.34 0.39.34 0.30.45 1.00 1
117 M3 Luna Moth Roetter, Joe Redwing 30 205 13.31.24 0.41.24 0.34.14 2.00 2
327 M3 Haiku Stewart, Gayle Columbia 9.6 211 13.34.55 0.44.55 0.37.32 3.00 3
24149 M3 Deja Vu Cardella, Art Ranger 29 202 13.35.29 0.45.29 0.38.25 4.00 4

LCH3 – M3 Fleet

Start: M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
14.00.00, Distance: 5.08, Course: OBD(E)A, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
117 M3 Luna Moth Roetter, Joe Redwing 30 205 15.26.05 1.26.05 1.08.44 1.00 1
8 M3 Dashing Wave Massey, Ray Mariner 32 252 15.36.27 1.36.27 1.15.07 2.00 2
24149 M3 Deja Vu Cardella, Art Ranger 29 202 15.33.39 1.33.39 1.16.33 3.00 3
327 M3 Haiku Stewart, Gayle Columbia 9.6 211 15.38.01 1.38.01 1.20.09 4.00 4
 

http://www.buffaloharborsailingclub.org/

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
http://www.sailwave.com/