09-05-18 Wed Fleet Overall

Posted on 6, September 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC Wed
Night Series

0905 Wed
Fleet Overall

M1
Fleet

Sailed:
12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

0822

0905

Total

Rank

Plumb Bob

Sendor, Mike

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

(2.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

2.00

12.00

1st

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

4.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

6.00

4.00

(11.00)

4.00

2.00

1.00

30.00

2nd

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

5.00

6.00

3.00

4.00

4.00

(8.00)

2.00

2.00

3.00

2.00

4.00

3.00

38.00

3rd

Flak

Horrigan, Bart

3.00

(7.00)

7.00

3.00

3.00

4.00

4.00

6.00

2.00

3.00

5.00

6.00

46.00

4th

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

2.00

5.00

4.00

6.00

(7.00)

5.00

3.00

5.00

4.00

5.00

3.00

4.00

46.00

5th

Windependence

Egan, John

7.00

3.00

5.00

8.00

(11.00)

7.00

7.00

7.00

8.00

6.00

10.00

5.00

73.00

6th

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

6.00

4.00

6.00

5.00

5.00

3.00

(12.00)

3.00

11.00

12.00

10.00

11.00

76.00

7th

Jolly Mon

Weiss, Paul

(12.00)

12.00

8.00

7.00

11.00

6.00

5.00

12.00

6.00

7.00

10.00

11.00

95.00

8th

M2
Fleet

Sailed:
12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 15, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

0822

0905

Total

Rank

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

1.00

4.00

7.00

1.00

3.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

(12.00)

1.00

3.00

5.00

28.00

1st

Hideaway II

Zappo, Joe

2.00

1.00

2.00

4.00

2.00

(6.00)

2.00

5.00

1.00

5.00

2.00

2.00

28.00

2nd

Toy

Revzin, Dave

(12.00)

5.00

5.00

7.00

6.00

2.00

4.00

6.00

3.00

6.00

6.00

8.00

58.00

3rd

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

3.00

3.00

1.00

2.00

14.00

16.00

13.00

(17.00)

2.00

12.00

1.00

1.00

68.00

4th

Zephyr

Kelly, Chuck

(15.00)

14.00

9.00

5.00

14.00

3.00

3.00

4.00

12.00

2.00

4.00

4.00

74.00

5th

Avanti

Maywalt, Mike

4.00

6.00

6.00

8.00

14.00

16.00

13.00

(17.00)

4.00

3.00

5.00

3.00

82.00

6th

Stellar Wind

Desjardins, Chuck

5.00

2.00

3.00

14.00

5.00

9.00

6.00

3.00

12.00

12.00

14.00

(16.00)

85.00

7th

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

12.00

8.00

10.00

(14.00)

7.00

10.00

8.00

8.00

5.00

7.00

9.00

10.00

94.00

8th

Top Priority

Mangan, Dave

6.00

14.00

8.00

2.00

1.00

12.00

13.00

2.00

15.00

12.00

14.00

(16.00)

99.00

9th

Ines

Stefanone, Mike

15.00

14.00

15.00

(17.00)

14.00

7.00

13.00

10.00

7.00

4.00

7.00

6.00

112.00

10th

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

12.00

11.00

4.00

(17.00)

11.00

8.00

13.00

14.00

15.00

12.00

14.00

7.00

121.00

11th

Boyhood Dream

Johnsen, Jonathan

7.00

7.00

15.00

10.00

14.00

(16.00)

13.00

7.00

12.00

12.00

8.00

16.00

121.00

12th

For Pete’s Sake

Weinreich, Peter

15.00

14.00

15.00

(17.00)

4.00

5.00

5.00

10.00

15.00

12.00

14.00

16.00

125.00

13th

Ariel

Dubois, Walt

15.00

14.00

15.00

9.00

8.00

(16.00)

7.00

14.00

15.00

12.00

14.00

9.00

132.00

14th

Genesis

Gould, Dale

15.00

14.00

15.00

6.00

14.00

4.00

13.00

(17.00)

15.00

12.00

14.00

13.00

135.00

15th

M3
Fleet

Sailed:
12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

0822

0905

Total

Rank

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

2.00

1.00

3.00

5.00

(12.00)

1.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

6.00

24.00

1st

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

9.00

3.00

2.00

4.00

(12.00)

6.00

1.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

3.00

4.00

38.00

2nd

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

9.00

2.00

1.00

3.00

(12.00)

3.00

12.00

7.00

12.00

3.00

6.00

3.00

61.00

3rd

Main Brace

Bailey, Michael

1.00

5.00

4.00

2.00

12.00

2.00

3.00

(13.00)

12.00

10.00

12.00

2.00

65.00

4th

Luna Moth

Roetter, Joe

9.00

11.00

11.00

1.00

(12.00)

4.00

4.00

4.00

9.00

10.00

2.00

1.00

66.00

5th

Temptress

Wright, Darren

9.00

11.00

11.00

6.00

1.00

5.00

6.00

6.00

9.00

4.00

4.00

(15.00)

72.00

6th

Summertime

Scherer, Chris

9.00

11.00

5.00

9.00

(12.00)

9.00

7.00

8.00

4.00

5.00

7.00

10.00

84.00

7th

Whiplash

Savakinas, Alan

4.00

4.00

11.00

(15.00)

12.00

8.00

12.00

3.00

3.00

10.00

12.00

9.00

88.00

8th

Wind-Swept

Liedke, Donald

3.00

6.00

7.00

7.00

12.00

7.00

12.00

(13.00)

12.00

10.00

12.00

5.00

93.00

9th

Lulu

Weedon, Michael

9.00

11.00

11.00

(12.00)

12.00

10.00

5.00

5.00

6.00

10.00

12.00

8.00

99.00

10th

Anna

Robinson, Don

9.00

11.00

11.00

8.00

(15.00)

15.00

12.00

13.00

12.00

10.00

5.00

7.00

113.00

11th

S1
Fleet

Sailed:
12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

0822

0905

Total

Rank

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

3.00

1.00

2.00

(4.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

3.00

17.00

1st

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

2.00

4.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

3.00

2.00

3.00

(5.00)

2.00

2.00

2.00

29.00

2nd

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

5.00

3.00

3.00

3.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

(10.00)

10.00

3.00

5.00

1.00

42.00

3rd

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

1.00

7.00

1.00

1.00

2.00

(10.00)

10.00

1.00

7.00

5.00

3.00

5.00

43.00

4th

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

4.00

2.00

5.00

5.00

(8.00)

4.00

4.00

5.00

2.00

6.00

5.00

4.00

46.00

5th

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

6.00

5.00

6.00

6.00

5.00

5.00

5.00

4.00

3.00

4.00

5.00

(7.00)

54.00

6th

Futures

Reinhold, John

(11.00)

11.00

11.00

11.00

11.00

10.00

10.00

10.00

10.00

11.00

11.00

6.00

112.00

7th

S1A
Fleet

Sailed:
12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

0822

0905

Total

Rank

Sister

Tepas, Tom

1.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

(3.00)

1.00

1.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

2.00

1.00

16.00

1st

Myouri II

Johnson, Paul

3.00

1.00

4.00

(5.00)

1.00

4.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

4.00

1.00

2.00

24.00

2nd

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

2.00

4.00

3.00

2.00

2.00

3.00

4.00

4.00

3.00

(7.00)

4.00

5.00

36.00

3rd

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

4.00

5.00

5.00

3.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

6.00

(7.00)

3.00

3.00

4.00

42.00

4th

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

5.00

3.00

1.00

4.00

5.00

6.00

(7.00)

5.00

4.00

2.00

6.00

3.00

44.00

5th

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

6.00

6.00

7.00

6.00

6.00

5.00

10.00

(11.00)

11.00

11.00

11.00

6.00

85.00

6th

Bada Bing

Nowak, Tom

(11.00)

11.00

11.00

11.00

11.00

11.00

10.00

3.00

5.00

5.00

5.00

7.00

90.00

7th

S2
Fleet

Sailed:
12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

0822

0905

Total

Rank

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

1.00

1.00

(2.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

11.00

1st

Abino Hawk

Rains, Peter

3.00

2.00

3.00

2.00

3.00

2.00

3.00

7.00

(10.00)

2.00

2.00

3.00

32.00

2nd

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

2.00

3.00

1.00

3.00

2.00

4.00

2.00

5.00

7.00

(10.00)

9.00

10.00

48.00

3rd

Polestar

Dobmeier, Bob

8.00

(9.00)

9.00

4.00

8.00

3.00

4.00

3.00

3.00

4.00

3.00

2.00

51.00

4th

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

8.00

9.00

9.00

(10.00)

8.00

6.00

5.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

4.00

4.00

62.00

5th

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

8.00

4.00

4.00

5.00

8.00

5.00

6.00

7.00

5.00

6.00

(9.00)

5.00

63.00

6th

Quanah

Jehle, Tim

8.00

9.00

9.00

10.00

8.00

(11.00)

11.00

2.00

10.00

10.00

9.00

10.00

96.00

7th

S2A
Fleet

Sailed:
12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

0822

0905

Total

Rank

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

1.00

2.00

2.00

(3.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

2.00

1.00

14.00

1st

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

2.00

(3.00)

1.00

1.00

3.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

3.00

2.00

3.00

3.00

24.00

2nd

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

3.00

1.00

3.00

9.00

4.00

5.00

8.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

1.00

(11.00)

43.00

3rd

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

10.00

4.00

5.00

10.00

(14.00)

4.00

4.00

3.00

4.00

7.00

4.00

4.00

59.00

4th

Swat

Potter, Bill

4.00

5.00

(11.00)

8.00

7.00

9.00

9.00

7.00

5.00

4.00

7.00

8.00

73.00

5th

Seitz Seer

Seitz, Don

10.00

(15.00)

14.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

3.00

13.00

12.00

8.00

5.00

2.00

76.00

6th

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

10.00

7.00

6.00

5.00

6.00

(15.00)

6.00

6.00

12.00

14.00

13.00

6.00

91.00

7th

Nightshade

Hutchison, Bob

10.00

12.00

14.00

7.00

14.00

8.00

7.00

5.00

9.00

6.00

6.00

(16.00)

98.00

8th

Steelkilt

Bergantz, Jim

10.00

(15.00)

4.00

2.00

14.00

6.00

10.00

13.00

12.00

14.00

13.00

5.00

103.00

9th

Scottish Lion

Smyton, Don

10.00

6.00

(14.00)

11.00

5.00

7.00

5.00

13.00

12.00

14.00

13.00

7.00

103.00

10th

RiffRaft

Cultrara, Mark

5.00

9.00

10.00

12.00

9.00

10.00

11.00

9.00

12.00

9.00

(13.00)

9.00

105.00

11th

Gust-O

Nowack, Tom

10.00

8.00

7.00

6.00

8.00

15.00

(16.00)

13.00

12.00

14.00

13.00

16.00

122.00

12th

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

10.00

15.00

14.00

(17.00)

14.00

15.00

16.00

13.00

6.00

5.00

8.00

10.00

126.00

13th

S3
Fleet

Sailed:
12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

0822

0905

Total

Rank

Venture

Drew, Bill

4.00

3.00

3.00

(6.00)

2.00

5.00

1.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

2.00

2.00

26.00

1st

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

4.00

1.00

2.00

5.00

5.00

4.00

3.00

(11.00)

4.00

3.00

6.00

3.00

40.00

2nd

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

6.00

4.00

6.00

3.00

1.00

(9.00)

5.00

3.00

5.00

4.00

4.00

6.00

47.00

3rd

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

11.00

12.00

1.00

(13.00)

13.00

2.00

2.00

4.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

4.00

54.00

4th

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

1.00

2.00

7.00

1.00

(13.00)

1.00

6.00

11.00

12.00

12.00

3.00

1.00

57.00

5th

Orion

Gillman, Bob

(11.00)

6.00

8.00

8.00

4.00

6.00

7.00

6.00

6.00

6.00

8.00

5.00

70.00

6th

Send It

Galbraith, Matt

11.00

12.00

4.00

4.00

3.00

3.00

4.00

1.00

9.00

12.00

(13.00)

12.00

75.00

7th

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

2.00

7.00

5.00

2.00

10.00

(14.00)

13.00

11.00

3.00

5.00

5.00

12.00

75.00

8th

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

11.00

12.00

(14.00)

13.00

7.00

7.00

8.00

5.00

12.00

7.00

7.00

7.00

96.00

9th

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

3.00

5.00

9.00

7.00

6.00

8.00

(13.00)

11.00

12.00

12.00

13.00

12.00

98.00

10th

S4
Fleet

Sailed:
12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

0822

0905

Total

Rank

Irish Mist

Kinerk, Scott

(8.00)

2.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

7.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

18.00

1st

Gotcha Again

Boyce, John

2.00

1.00

2.00

3.00

6.00

2.00

2.00

3.00

5.00

2.00

(7.00)

2.00

30.00

2nd

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

3.00

3.00

5.00

4.00

(9.00)

9.00

4.00

1.00

2.00

8.00

2.00

3.00

44.00

3rd

Bluebill Comet

Stanley, Dean

1.00

4.00

4.00

2.00

6.00

3.00

5.00

7.00

8.00

8.00

7.00

(9.00)

55.00

4th

Goat Boat

Anner, Jonathan

8.00

(9.00)

3.00

5.00

6.00

4.00

3.00

7.00

8.00

3.00

7.00

4.00

58.00

5th

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com