09-05-17 Tues

Posted on 6, September 2017

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

Sailwave results for Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club at 2017 BHSC Tues Night
Series 2017

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2017 BHSC
Tues Night Series

0905 Tues
Drifter Series

CLM1
Fleet

Sailed:
4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0808

0815

0829

0905

Total

Rank

3390

CLM1

Csta’

Bridget, Carddori

CS 33

1.00

1.00

(6.00)

1.00

3.00

1st

117

CLM1

Luna Moth

Hart, Lynn

Redwing 30

2.00

4.00

1.00

(13.00 DNC)

7.00

2nd

62036

CLM1

Mr Pickwick

Bain, Michelle

Soverel 33

(7.00)

2.00

2.00

4.00

8.00

3rd

16848

CLM1

Sea Star

Quart/ Jaworska

C&C 33-1

(4.00)

3.00

3.00

2.00

8.00

4th

005

CLM1

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

(6.00)

5.00

4.00

3.00

12.00

5th

4226

CLM1

Toy

Hamister, Alyssa

Catalina 30 TM

3.00

(6.00)

5.00

4.00

12.00

6th

327

CLM1

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

5.00

(9.00 DNF)

8.00

6.00

19.00

7th

22081

CLM1

Ariel

Dubois, Walt

Morgan 30-2

(8.00)

7.00

7.00

7.00

21.00

8th

70

CLM1

Zephyr

Spampata, Jeanne

C&C 32

(13.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

8.00

34.00

9th

RCR
Jam Fleet

Sailed:
4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0808

0815

0829

0905

Total

Rank

33988

RCR Jam

Top Priority

Holden , Mangan/

C&C 33-1

(1.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

3.00

1st

262

RCR Jam

Aircraft

Moldenhauer, Dwight

C&C 34

2.00

2.00

(3.00)

2.00

6.00

2nd

5673

RCR Jam

Pisces

Burghardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

3.00

(4.00 DNF)

4.00

3.00

10.00

3rd

40794

RCR Jam

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

Saber 32

(10.00 DNC)

4.00 DNF

2.00

5.00

11.00

4th

18

RCR Jam

Carpe Diem

Klotzbach, Julie

Cal 27-3

(5.00)

4.00 DNF

5.00

4.00

13.00

5th

31366

RCR Jam

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

4.00

4.00 DNF

(10.00 DNC)

10.00 DNC

18.00

6th

CLS1
Fleet

Sailed:
4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0808

0815

0829

0905

Total

Rank

84567

CLS1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

(9.00 DNC)

2.00

1.00

2.00

5.00

1st

2001

CLS1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Kelly

Farr 47 Cus

(4.00)

1.00

2.00

4.00

7.00

2nd

12066

CLS1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

3.00

(4.00 DNF)

3.00

1.00

7.00

3rd

30625

CLS1

Dog Party

Redding, Laura

Pearson Flyer

2.00

(4.00 DNF)

4.00

3.00

9.00

4th

1511

CLS1

Black Sheep

Campbell, Melissa

J-35

1.00

4.00 DNF

(9.00 DNC)

9.00 DNC

14.00

5th

RCR
Spin Fleet

Sailed:
4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0808

0815

0829

0905

Total

Rank

54991

RCR Spin

Boris

Kelly, Joyce

Andrews 30

(2.00)

2.00

1.00

2.00

5.00

1st

42411

RCR Spin

Jackpot

Franzek, Elizabeth

J-33

1.00

1.00

(8.00 DNC)

4.00

6.00

2nd

21

RCR Spin

Gust-O

Nowack, Tom

Pearson Flyer

3.00

(4.00 DNF)

3.00

1.00

7.00

3rd

227

RCR Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Magan

C&C 34

(4.00)

4.00 DNF

2.00

2.00

8.00

4th

0905
– CLM1 Fleet

Start:
CLM1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 5.96, Course: OMHJ, Wind
dir: 270, Ave wind: 14

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

3390

CLM1

Csta’

Bridget, Carddori

CS 33

19.11.45

0.56.45

0.57.25

1.00

1

16848

CLM1

Sea Star

Quart/ Jaworska

C&C 33-1

19.12.50

0.57.50

0.58.10

2.00

2

005

CLM1

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

19.18.24

1.03.24

0.58.13

3.00

3

62036

CLM1

Mr Pickwick

Bain, Michelle

Soverel 33

19.07.19

0.52.19

0.58.33

4.00

4

4226

CLM1

Toy

Hamister, Alyssa

Catalina 30 TM

19.15.41

1.00.41

0.58.33

4.00

4

327

CLM1

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

19.17.13

1.02.13

0.58.47

6.00

6

22081

CLM1

Ariel

Dubois, Walt

Morgan 30-2

19.19.13

1.04.13

1.03.18

7.00

7

70

CLM1

Zephyr

Spampata, Jeanne

C&C 32

19.30.37

1.15.37

1.15.11

8.00

8

0905
– RCR Jam Fleet

Start:
RCRJAM, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 5.96, Course: OMHJ,
Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 14

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

33988

RCR Jam

Top Priority

Holden , Mangan/

C&C 33-1

19.15.47

0.55.47

0.56.37

1.00

1

262

RCR Jam

Aircraft

Moldenhauer, Dwight

C&C 34

19.17.01

0.57.01

0.57.52

2.00

2

5673

RCR Jam

Pisces

Burghardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

19.24.42

1.04.42

1.01.39

3.00

3

18

RCR Jam

Carpe Diem

Klotzbach, Julie

Cal 27-3

19.26.24

1.06.24

1.02.19

4.00

4

40794

RCR Jam

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

Saber 32

19.24.03

1.04.03

1.03.41

5.00

5

0905
– CLS1 Fleet

Start:
CLS1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 6.99, Course: OBLHJ,
Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 14

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

12066

CLS1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

19.25.43

1.00.43

1.14.24

1.00

1

84567

CLS1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

19.29.37

1.04.37

1.15.32

2.00

2

30625

CLS1

Dog Party

Redding, Laura

Pearson Flyer

19.37.24

1.12.24

1.16.04

3.00

3

2001

CLS1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Kelly

Farr 47 Cus

19.20.30

0.55.30

1.17.34

4.00

4

0905
– RCR Spin Fleet

Start:
RCRSPIN, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 6.99, Course: OBLHJ,
Wind dir: 270, Ave wind: 14

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

21

RCR Spin

Gust-O

Nowack, Tom

Pearson Flyer

19.44.30

1.14.30

1.18.16

1.00

1

54991

RCR Spin

Boris

Kelly, Joyce

Andrews 30

19.40.24

1.10.24

1.18.40

2.00

2

227

RCR Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Magan

C&C 34

19.46.15

1.16.15

1.18.40

2.00

2

42411

RCR Spin

Jackpot

Franzek, Elizabeth

J-33

19.39.47

1.09.47

1.19.56

4.00

4

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com