09-03-14 BHSC Wed

Posted on 3, September 2014

in Racing Series


Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club

Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club 2014

 

BHSC Wed Night 0903

0903 – S1 Fleet

Start: S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
18.40.00, Distance: 6.14, Course: W220, Wind dir: 240, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
54770 S1 Slider Kitrenos, Jack Farr 40 -9 20.06.22 1.26.22 1.27.17 1.00 1
52318 S1 Sledge Hammer Lewin, Tom J-120 45 20.18.44 1.38.44 1.34.08 2.00 2
41110 S1 Damn Yankee Johnson, Ted Judel-Vrolijk 43 36 20.22.05 1.42.05 1.38.24 3.00 3
5 S1 Veloce Aubrecht, Dick Farr 11S -30 20.21.43 1.41.43 1.44.47 4.00 4

0903 – S1A Fleet

Start: S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
18.40.00, Distance: 6.14, Course: W220, Wind dir: 240, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
84567 S1A Poison Ivy II Kondziela, Jim J-35 72 20.21.04 1.41.04 1.33.42 1.00 1
51725 S1A Vinyasa Barry, Mike Beneteau 36.7 78 20.22.24 1.42.24 1.34.25 2.00 2
40099 S1A Sister Tepas, Tom J-35 72 20.24.00 1.44.00 1.36.38 3.00 3
25649 S1A Grand Cru McGee, Michael R Beneteau First 35 75 20.26.56 1.46.56 1.39.16 4.00 4
52183 S1A Myouri Johnson, Paul Beneteau 36.7 78 20.31.15 1.51.15 1.43.16 5.00 5
25571 S1A Storm Flag Kuhn, Merrily Beneteau 36.7 78 20.32.06 1.52.06 1.44.07 6.00 6
42689 S1A Republic Augspurger, Diana J-33 81 20.36.47 1.56.47 1.48.30 7.00 7
51779 S1A Black Pearl Swigonski, Frank Beneteau 36.7 78 20.43.31 2.03.31 1.55.32 8.00 8
42411 S1A Jackpot Franzek, Jim J-33 84   DNF   10.00 9

0903 – S2 Fleet

Start: S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
18.35.00, Distance: 4.74, Course: W220, Wind dir: 240, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
7 S2 Seven Ray, Tim Elliott 770 105 19.59.15 1.24.15 1.15.57 1.00 1
63314 S2 The Fish Schiavoni, Paul J-29 111 20.02.14 1.27.14 1.18.28 2.00 2
216 S2 Possum Markel, William J-70 111 20.04.29 1.29.29 1.20.43 3.00 3
84222 S2 Abino Hawk Rains, Peter F-3 96 20.04.21 1.29.21 1.21.46 4.00 4
69056 S2 Bullseye Nowak, Tom Capri 30 117 20.08.43 1.33.43 1.24.28 5.00 5
53500 S2 Banshee Grenauer, Jim Kirby 30 111 20.08.21 1.33.21 1.24.35 6.00 6
25643 S2 Relentless Grisko, Mike C&C 35-3 117 20.10.02 1.35.02 1.25.47 7.00 7
5254 S2 Blue Heron Glass, Nori Tartan 41 102 20.10.59 1.35.59 1.27.56 8.00 8
54959 S2 Flak Horrigan, Bart Andrews 30 96 20.11.10 1.36.10 1.28.35 9.00 9
41980 S2 Polestar Dobmeier, Bob C&C 35-3 117 20.18.38 1.43.38 1.34.23 10.00 10
627 S2 Sock Monkey Hunt, Tom SR 27 90 20.18.15 1.43.15 1.36.08 11.00 11
51019 S2 Defiance Baranyi, Andy Beneteau 35s5 117 20.23.47 1.48.47 1.39.32 12.00 12

0903 – S2A Fleet

Start: S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
18.30.00, Distance: 4.74, Course: W220, Wind dir: 240, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
144 S2A Seitz Seer Seitz, Don J-27 123 20.00.28 1.30.28 1.20.45 1.00 1
40448 S2A Amazing Potato Christensen, Eric J-27 123 20.00.59 1.30.59 1.21.16 2.00 2
40258 S2A Steelkilt Bergantz, Jim J-27 123 20.03.54 1.33.54 1.24.11 3.00 3
122 S2A Mad Max Ham, Dick Laser 28 135 20.06.51 1.36.51 1.26.11 4.00 4
21 S2A Gust-O Mathias, Jack Pearson Flyer 138 20.12.53 1.42.53 1.31.59 5.00 5
1115 S2A Scottish Lion Smyton, Don Pearson Flyer 138 20.14.55 1.44.55 1.34.01 6.00 6
5151 S2A Area 51 Wagner, Rory S2 9.1 132 20.15.11 1.45.11 1.34.45 7.00 7
31067 S2A Swat Potter, Bill Pearson Flyer 138 20.17.29 1.47.29 1.36.35 8.00 8
2425 S2A Enchanted Osinsky, Jodi Hinkley 41 Competition 138 20.18.14 1.48.14 1.37.20 9.00 9
227 S2A Zoar Stoddard, Mark C&C 34 144 20.20.29 1.50.29 1.39.06 10.00 10

0903 – S3 Fleet

Start: S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
18.25.00, Distance: 4.63, Course: W220, Wind dir: 240, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
30513 S3 Rainbow Connection Walker, Rich TMI 27 168 19.45.05 1.20.05 1.07.07 1.00 1
901 S3 Usual Suspect Dadd, Mark J-22 174 19.45.59 1.20.59 1.07.33 2.00 2
74208 S3 Foolish Pleasure Barnhart, Bob Express 30 147 19.46.15 1.21.15 1.09.54 3.00 3
87 S3 Orion Gillman, Bob C&C 27 180 19.53.38 1.28.38 1.14.45 4.00 4
3390 S3 Csta’ Daley, Rob CS 33 153 19.52.23 1.27.23 1.15.35 5.00 5
10651 S3 Venture Drew, Bill Pearson 30 171 19.55.51 1.30.51 1.17.39 6.00 6
51327 S3 Coyote Beahan, Larry C&C 29-2 177 19.57.59 1.32.59 1.19.19 7.00 7
16848 S3 Sea Star Wick, Richard C&C 33-1 156 19.57.02 1.32.02 1.20.00 8.00 8
12819 S3 Tiburon Hayes, Roland Pearson 10 M 147 20.01.39 1.36.39 1.25.18 9.00 9

0903 – S4 Fleet

Start: S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
18.15.00, Distance: 3.63, Course: W220, Wind dir: 240, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
11 S4 Goat Boat Anner, Jonathan Grampian 22 237 19.24.19 1.09.19 0.54.59 1.00 1
650 S4 Gotcha Again Boyce, John Cal 27-2 IB 204 19.23.04 1.08.04 0.55.43 2.00 2
1202 S4 Bluebill Comet Stanley, Dean Cal 25-2 OB 222 19.25.19 1.10.19 0.56.53 3.00 3
687 S4 Temptress Wright, Darren Newport 27-3 207 19.25.35 1.10.35 0.58.04 4.00 4

0903 – M1 Fleet

Start: M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
18.20.00, Distance: 4.63, Course: W220, Wind dir: 240, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
52050 M1 Plumb Bob Sendor, Mike Beneteau 36.7 84 19.36.40 1.16.40 1.10.11 1.00 1
23879 M1 Helen III Zink, Don Tartan 10 127 19.49.53 1.29.53 1.20.05 2.00 2
31366 M1 Windependence Egan, John Catalina 38 140 19.59.55 1.39.55 1.29.07 3.00 3
6996 M1 Cold Duck Schreiber, Frank Swan 43 135 20.13.15 1.53.15 1.42.50 4.00 4
40182 M1 Water Tiger Toy, Chuck Beneteau 325 174 20.22.05 2.02.05 1.48.39 5.00 5

0903 – M2 Fleet

Start: M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
18.20.00, Distance: 3.63, Course: W220, Wind dir: 240, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
319 M2 Hideaway II Zappo, Joe C&C 32 178 19.27.28 1.07.28 0.56.42 1.00 1
166 M2 For Pete’s Sake Weinreich, Peter C&C 27-3 188 19.32.01 1.12.01 1.00.39 2.00 2
1825 M2 Summer Love Vaughan, Tom Beneteau 32 161 19.32.43 1.12.43 1.02.59 3.00 3
111 M2 Zephyr Kelly, Chuck Catalina 30 201 19.39.15 1.19.15 1.07.05 4.00 4
4226 M2 Toy Revzin, Dave Catalina 30 TM 196 19.44.24 1.24.24 1.12.33 5.00 5
114 M2 Obsession Dickhut, Chuck Catalina 320 188 20.06.05 1.46.05 1.34.43 6.00 6

0903 – M3 Fleet

Start: M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time:
18.15.00, Distance: 3.63, Course: W220, Wind dir: 240, Ave wind: 6
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
32 M3 Prickly Pete Cady, David C&C 24 248 19.26.17 1.11.17 0.56.17 1.00 1
1912 M3 Main Brace Bailey, Michael Catalina 27 OB 220 19.27.20 1.12.20 0.59.01 2.00 2
117 M3 Luna Moth Roetter, Joe Redwing 30 205 19.30.49 1.15.49 1.03.25 3.00 3
24149 M3 Deja Vu Cardella, Art Ranger 29 202 19.33.17 1.18.17 1.06.04 4.00 4
569 M3 Anna Robinson, Don Newport 27-2 IB 217 19.35.32 1.20.32 1.07.24 5.00 5
4904 M3 Diversion Noack, Joseph Catalina 27 223 19.38.06 1.23.06 1.09.37 6.00 6
31264 M3 Gipsy Moth Mueller, Charles Sabre 28-2 216 19.38.04 1.23.04 1.10.00 7.00 7
8 M3 Dashing Wave Massey, Ray Mariner 32 252 19.41.47 1.26.47 1.11.32 8.00 8
327 M3 Haiku Stewart, Gayle Columbia 9.6 211 19.41.24 1.26.24 1.13.38 9.00 9
 

http://www.buffaloharborsailingclub.org/

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
http://www.sailwave.com/