09-02-15 Wed

Posted on 3, September 2015

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

Sailwave results for Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club at Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club 2015 2015

 

 

Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club

Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club 2015

0902 BHSC Wed

0902 – M1 Fleet

Start: M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 3.63, Course: OPDY, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 5
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
52050 M1 Plumb Bob Sendor, Mike Beneteau 36.7 84 19:05:11 0.45.11 0.40.06 1.00 1
40647 M1 Cheers McElwain, Carl C&C 35-3 129 19:11:03 0.51.03 0.43.15 2.00 2
62036 M1 Mr Pickwick Hunt, Tom Soverel 33 98 19:11:21 0.51.21 0.45.25 3.00 3
6996 M1 Cold Duck Schreiber, Frank Swan 43 135 19:14:47 0.54.47 0.46.37 4.00 4
23879 M1 Helen III Zink, Don Tartan 10 127 19:17:11 0.57.11 0.49.30 5.00 5

0902 – M2 Fleet

Start: M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 3.63, Course: OPDY, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 5
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
319 M2 Hideaway II Zappo, Joe C&C 32 178 19:13:04 0.53.04 0.42.18 1.00 1
190 M2 Higher Power Horth, Wendy Colgate 26 165 19:12:25 0.52.25 0.42.26 2.00 2
4226 M2 Toy Revzin, Dave Catalina 30 TM 196 19:20:34 1.00.34 0.48.43 3.00 3
33988 M2 Top Priority Holden , Mangan/ C&C 33-1 161 19:18:53 0.58.53 0.49.09 4.00 4
710 M2 Avanti Maywalt, Mike C&C 29-2 189 19:23:43 1.03.43 0.52.17 5.00 5
1825 M2 Summer Love Vaughan, Tom Beneteau 32 161 19:22:28 1.02.28 0.52.44 6.00 6
111 M2 Zephyr Kelly, Chuck Catalina 30 201 19:25:09 1.05.09 0.52.59 7.00 7
15548 M2 Chaos Dilcher, Rich TMI 27 -40 19:20:24 1.00.24 1.02.49 8.00 8
114 M2 Obsession Dickhut, Chuck Catalina 320 188 19:36:26 1.16.26 1.05.04 9.00 9

0902 – M3 Fleet

Start: M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 3.63, Course: OPDY, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 5
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
32 M3 Prickly Pete Cady, David C&C 24 248 19:09:58 0.54.58 0.39.58 1.00 1
1912 M3 Main Brace Bailey, Michael Catalina 27 OB 220 19:12:51 0.57.51 0.44.32 2.00 2
117 M3 Luna Moth Roetter, Joe Redwing 30 205 19:12:10 0.57.10 0.44.46 3.00 3
24149 M3 Deja Vu Cardella, Art Ranger 29 202 19:18:03 1.03.03 0.50.50 4.00 4
8 M3 Dashing Wave Massey, Ray Mariner 32 252 19:23:38 1.08.38 0.53.23 5.00 5

0902 – S1 Fleet

Start: S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00, Distance: 3.63, Course: OPDY, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 5
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
54770 S1 Slider Kitrenos, Jack Farr 40 -9 19:12:25 0.32.25 0.32.58 1.00 1
41110 S1 Damn Yankee Johnson, Ted Judel-Vrolijk 43 36 19:16:04 0.36.04 0.33.53 2.00 2
52318 S1 Sledge Hammer Lewin, Tom J-120 45 19:16:37 0.36.37 0.33.54 3.00 3
116 S1 Vinyasa Barry, Mike J/111 39 19:19:16 0.39.16 0.36.54 4.00 4
5 S1 Veloce Aubrecht, Dick Farr 11S -30 19:16:57 0.36.57 0.38.46 5.00 5
12066 S1 Storm Warning Kuhn, Merrily J-120 45 19:24:42 0.44.42 0.41.59 6.00 6

0902 – S1A Fleet

Start: S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00, Distance: 3.63, Course: OPDY, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 5
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
270 S1A Debut Weyler, Laura J-88 78 19:20:09 0.40.09 0.35.26 1.00 1
40099 S1A Sister Tepas, Tom J-35 72 19:19:56 0.39.56 0.35.35 2.00 2
52183 S1A Myouri Johnson, Paul Beneteau 36.7 78 19:20:52 0.40.52 0.36.09 3.00 3
84567 S1A Poison Ivy II Kondziela, Jim J-35 72 19:20:44 0.40.44 0.36.23 4.00 4
25649 S1A Grand Cru McGee, Michael R Beneteau First 35 75 19:23:22 0.43.22 0.38.50 5.00 5
42411 S1A Jackpot Franzek, Jim J-33 84 19:24:00 0.44.00 0.38.55 6.00 6
42689 S1A Republic Augspurger, Diana J-33 84 19:24:41 0.44.41 0.39.36 7.00 7

0902 – S2 Fleet

Start: S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00, Distance: 3.63, Course: OPDY, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 5
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
84222 S2 Abino Hawk Rains, Peter F-3 96 19:15:56 0.40.56 0.35.08 1.00 1
25643 S2 Relentless Grisko, Mike C&C 35-3 117 19:18:00 0.43.00 0.35.55 2.00 2
63314 S2 The Fish Schiavoni, Paul J-29 111 19:17:51 0.42.51 0.36.08 3.00 3
7 S2 Seven Ray, Tim Elliott 770 108 19:18:24 0.43.24 0.36.52 4.00 4
41980 S2 Polestar Dobmeier, Bob C&C 35-3 117 19:21:08 0.46.08 0.39.03 5.00 5
51019 S2 Defiance Baranyi, Andy Beneteau 35s5 117 19:24:13 0.49.13 0.42.08 6.00 6
54991 S2 Boris Wittmann, Craig Andrews 30 93 19:23:19 0.48.19 0.42.41 7.00 7
69056 S2 Bullseye Nowak, Tom Capri 30 117 19:24:56 0.49.56 0.42.51 8.00 8

0902 – S2A Fleet

Start: S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 3.63, Course: OPDY, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 5
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
40448 S2A Amazing Potato Christensen, Eric J-27 123 19:12:11 0.42.11 0.34.45 1.00 1
144 S2A Seitz Seer Seitz, Don J-27 123 19:13:00 0.43.00 0.35.34 2.00 2
40258 S2A Steelkilt Bergantz, Jim J-27 123 19:13:53 0.43.53 0.36.27 3.00 3
2425 S2A Enchanted Osinsky, Jodi Hinkley 41 Competition 144 19:15:13 0.45.13 0.36.30 4.00 4
5151 S2A Area 51 Wagner, Rory S2 9.1 129 19:15:46 0.45.46 0.37.58 5.00 5
21 S2A Gust-O Mathias, Jack Pearson Flyer 138 19:17:01 0.47.01 0.38.40 6.00 6
122 S2A Mad Max Ham, Dick Laser 28 135 19:19:04 0.49.04 0.40.54 7.00 7
1115 S2A Scottish Lion Smyton, Don Pearson Flyer 144 19:20:07 0.50.07 0.41.24 8.00 8
31067 S2A Swat Potter, Bill Pearson Flyer 138 19:20:55 0.50.55 0.42.34 9.00 9
227 S2A Zoar Stoddard, Mark C&C 34 144 19:22:38 0.52.38 0.43.55 10.00 10
109 S2A Ragazzi Moscati, Matthew J-27 123 19:24:44 0.54.44 0.47.18 11.00 11
30625 S2A Dog Party Redding, Jason Pearson Flyer 135 19:25:52 0.55.52 0.47.42 12.00 12

0902 – S3 Fleet

Start: S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 3.63, Course: OPDY, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 5
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
43768 S3 Waldo Graf, Bill J-22 171 19:12:24 0.47.24 0.37.03 1.00 1
30513 S3 Rainbow Connection Walker, Rich TMI 27 168 19:14:24 0.49.24 0.39.14 2.00 2
74208 S3 Foolish Pleasure Barnhart, Bob Express 30 147 19:14:59 0.49.59 0.41.05 3.00 3
10651 S3 Venture Drew, Bill Pearson 30 174 19:17:34 0.52.34 0.42.02 4.00 4
51327 S3 Coyote Beahan, Larry C&C 29-2 177 19:18:59 0.53.59 0.43.16 5.00 5
3390 S3 Csta’ Daley, Rob CS 33 153 19:18:18 0.53.18 0.44.03 6.00 6
12819 S3 Tiburon Hayes, Roland Pearson 10 M 147 19:18:05 0.53.05 0.44.11 7.00 7
87 S3 Orion Gillman, Bob C&C 27 183 19:25:20 1.00.20 0.49.16 8.00 8
40727 S3 Genesis Gould, Dale C&C 32 171 19:24:44 0.59.44 0.49.23 9.00 9

0902 – S4 Fleet

Start: S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 3.63, Course: OPDY, Wind dir: 180, Ave wind: 5
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
1202 S4 Bluebill Comet Stanley, Dean Cal 25-2 OB 222 19:09:17 0.54.17 0.40.51 1.00 1
650 S4 Gotcha Again Boyce, John Cal 27-2 IB 204 19:09:37 0.54.37 0.42.16 2.00 2
11 S4 Goat Boat Anner, Jonathan Grampian 22 237 19:13:08 0.58.08 0.43.48 3.00 3
113 S4 Lake Effect Keller, Niagara 26 192 19:11:42 0.56.42 0.45.05 4.00 4
676 S4 Irish Mist Kinerk, Scott C&C 25 OB 222 19:14:16 0.59.16 0.45.50 5.00 5
687 S4 Temptress Wright, Darren Newport 27-3 207 19:16:51 1.01.51 0.49.20 6.00 6

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com