09-02-14 China Light Drifter Series Recap

Posted on 3, September 2014

in Racing Series


Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club

Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club 2014

 

China Light Drifter Series Recap 0902

CLM1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3,
Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Score by Fleet
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF 0805 0819 0826 0902 Total Rank
135 CLM1 Telos Quart, Diane Niagara 31 171 (4.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 1st
4226 CLM1 Toy Hamester, Alyssia Catalina 30 TM 196 (5.00) 3.00 DNF 2.00 2.00 7.00 2nd
3390 CLM1 Csta’ Carriodori, Bridget CS 33 163 3.00 3.00 DNF 3.00 (6.00) 9.00 3rd
4904 CLM1 Diversion Noack, Joanne Catalina 27 223 1.00 3.00 DNF 6.00 (11.00 DNC) 10.00 4th
05 CLM1 Golden Mean Schichtel, MaryAllyn Cal 25-2 232 2.00 3.00 DNF (11.00 DNC) 5.00 10.00 5th
327 CLM1 Haiku Stewart, Gayle Columbia 9.6 211 (7.00) 3.00 DNF 4.00 4.00 11.00 6th
31366 CLM1 Windependence Blasch, Chelsea Catalina 38 140 6.00 3.00 DNF 5.00 (11.00 DNC) 14.00 7th
14242 CLM1 Grace O’Malley Dahl, Laura C&C 25 232 (12.00 DNC) 3.00 DNF 11.00 DNC 3.00 17.00 8th
6996 CLM1 Cold Duck Schreiber, Claudia Swan 43 135 (12.00 DNC) 3.00 DNF 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 25.00 9th

CLS1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3,
Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Score by Fleet
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF 0805 0819 0826 0902 Total Rank
84567 CLS1 Poison Ivy II Kondziela, Sandy J-35 72 (3.00) 2.00 1.00 1.00 4.00 1st
41110 CLS1 Damn Yankee Johnson, Kelly Judel-Vrolijk 43 36 1.00 1.00 (2.00) 2.00 4.00 2nd
25571 CLS1 Storm Flag Kuhn, Merrily Beneteau 36.7 78 2.00 (4.00) 4.00 4.00 10.00 3rd
51779 CLS1 Black Pearl Redding, Laura Beneteau 36.7 78 4.00 3.00 3.00 (5.00) 10.00 4th
42689 CLS1 Republic Augspurger, Diana J-33 81 (5.00) 5.00 5.00 3.00 13.00 5th

RCR Jam Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3,
Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Score by Fleet
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF 0805 0819 0826 0902 Total Rank
627 RCR Jam Sock Monkey Hunt, Tom SR 27 94 (2.00) 1.00 2.00 2.00 5.00 1st
909 RCR Jam So Many Roads Rifkin, Dan Beneteau 34 165 3.00 3.00 DNF (4.00) 1.00 7.00 2nd
710 RCR Jam Avanti Maywait, Mike C&C 29-2 186 1.00 3.00 DNF 3.00 (4.00) 7.00 3rd
31264 RCR Jam Gipsy Moth Mueller, Charles Sabre 28-2 216 4.00 3.00 DNF 1.00 (9.00 DNC) 8.00 4th
70 RCR Jam Zephyr Spampata, Robert C&C 32 169 (9.00 DNC) 3.00 DNF 6.00 DNF 3.00 12.00 5th
569 RCR Jam Anna Robinson, Don Newport 27-2 IB 217 (9.00 DNC) 3.00 DNF 6.00 DNF 9.00 DNC 18.00 6th
33988 RCR Jam Top Priority Holden , Mangan/ C&C 33-1 161 (9.00 DNC) 3.00 DNF 6.00 DNF 9.00 DNC 18.00 6th
60032 RCR Jam Seven One Six Grinder, Mark Columbia 32C 54 9.00 DNC 3.00 DNF (12.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 21.00 8th

RCR Spin Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3,
Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Score by Fleet
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF 0805 0819 0826 0902 Total Rank
74202 RCR Spin Tardis Schiavoni, James Express 30 141 (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 1st
69056 RCR Spin Bullseye Nowak, Tom Capri 30 117 2.00 (3.00 DNF) 2.00 2.00 6.00 2nd
42411 RCR Spin Jackpot Franzek, Jim J-33 84 (7.00 DNC) 3.00 DNF 7.00 DNC 3.00 13.00 3rd
 

http://www.buffaloharborsailingclub.org/

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
http://www.sailwave.com/