09-01-15 Tues

Posted on 1, September 2015

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

Sailwave results for Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club at Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club 2015 2015

 

 

Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club

Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club 2015

Tues 09-01 Race Results

0901 – CLM1 Fleet

Start: CLM1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 3.19, Course: Ol(M)WA, Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 5
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
54991 CLM1 Boris Wittmann, Peggy Andrews 30 101 19:16:39 1.01.39 1.08.40 1.00 1
76 CLM1 Attitude Kelly, Joyce Hughes 38 166 19:26:42 1.11.42 1.12.14 2.00 2
16848 CLM1 Sea Star Quart, Diane C&C 33-1 167 19:27:15 1.12.15 1.12.40 3.00 3
3390 CLM1 Csta’ Carriodori, Bridget CS 33 163 19:27:37 1.12.37 1.13.28 4.00 4
005 CLM1 Golden Mean Schichtel, MaryAllyn Cal 25-2 232 19:40:48 1.25.48 1.18.47 5.00 5
4226 CLM1 Toy Hamester, Alessia Catalina 30 TM 196 19:37:26 1.22.26 1.19.32 6.00 6
14242 CLM1 Grace O’Malley Dahl, Laura C&C 25 232 19:45:57 1.30.57 1.23.31 7.00 7
70 CLM1 Zephyr Johnson, Marybridget C&C 32 175 19:40:52 1.25.52 1.25.22 8.00 8
14 CLM1 Gryphon Park, Debra Beneteau 31 SD 218 20:04:16 1.49.16 1.42.15 9.00 9
190 CLM1 Higher Power Horth, Wendy Colgate 26 165 00:00:00 DNF 11.00 10

0901 – CLS1 Fleet

Start: CLS1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 5.04, Course: OLDA, Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 5
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
41110 CLS1 Damn Yankee Johnson, Kelly Judel-Vrolijk 43 36 19:26:23 0.56.23 1.10.13 1.00 1
62036 CLS1 Mr Pickwick Blasch, Chelsea Soverel 33 98 19:37:24 1.07.24 1.15.26 2.00 2
12066 CLS1 Storm Warning Kuhn, Merrily J-120 45 19:32:12 1.02.12 1.16.13 3.00 3
42689 CLS1 Republic Augspurger, Diana J-33 84 19:37:29 1.07.29 1.17.18 4.00 4
51779 CLS1 Black Pearl Redding, Laura Beneteau 36.7 78 19:37:31 1.07.31 1.18.07 5.00 5
84567 CLS1 Poison Ivy II Kondziela, Sandy J-35 72 19:39:55 1.09.55 1.21.43 6.00 6

0901 – RCR Spin Fleet

Start: RCRSPIN, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00, Distance: 5.04, Course: OLDA, Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 5
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
53500 RCR Spin Banshee Schiavoni, Jim Kirby 30 111 19:41:02 1.06.02 1.12.22 1.00 1
31366 RCR Spin Windependence Egan, John Catalina 38 129 19:51:05 1.16.05 1.21.03 2.00 2
42411 RCR Spin Jackpot Franzek, Jim J-33 84 19:45:59 1.10.59 1.21.18 3.00 3

0901 – RCR Jam Fleet

Start: RCRJAM, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 3.19, Course: OL(M)WA, Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 5
Sail Fleet Boat HelmName Boat Type PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
32 RCR Jam Prickly Pete Cady, Dave C&C 24 248 19:35:26 1.15.26 1.07.49 1.00 1
135 RCR Jam Telos Atwood, Mike Niagara 31 171 19:29:09 1.09.09 1.09.09 2.00 2
33988 RCR Jam Top Priority Holden , Mangan/ C&C 33-1 161 19:28:19 1.08.19 1.09.20 3.00 3
21582 RCR Jam Blown Away King, Scott C&C 34 155 19:31:30 1.11.30 1.13.13 4.00 4
22081 RCR Jam Ariel DuBois, Walter Morgan 30-2 171 19:39:52 1.19.52 1.19.52 5.00 5
40794 RCR Jam Shenanigan DeHart, Michael Saber 32 175 19:46:12 1.26.12 1.25.42 6.00 6
909 RCR Jam So Many Roads Rifkin, Dan Beneteau 34 165 19:46:52 1.26.52 1.27.38 7.00 7
30308 RCR Jam Saturnalia Hassenfratz, Don Cal 25-2 OB -40 DNF 9.00 8

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com