0828 Tues Drifter Series Recap

Posted on 2, September 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC
Tues Night Series

0828 Tues
Series Recap

CLM1
Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0807

0814

0828

Total

Rank

16848

CLM1

Sea Star

Quart, Jaworska

C&C 33-1

1.00

2.00

1.00

4.00

1st

3390

CLM1

CS-ta

Carddori, Bridget

CS 33

3.00

3.00

2.00

8.00

2nd

42689

CLM1

Republic

Asztaos, Christine

J-33

4.00

4.00

3.00

11.00

3rd

62036

CLM1

Mr Pickwick

Smith, Emily

Soverel 33

2.00

5.00

5.00

12.00

4th

117

CLM1

Luna Moth

Campbell, Melissa

Redwing 30

5.00

1.00

12.00 DNC

18.00

5th

327

CLM1

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

6.00

7.00

9.00 DNS

22.00

6th

31366

CLM1

Windependence

Kelly, Joyce

Catalina 38

11.00

9.00

4.00

24.00

7th

4226

CLM1

Toy

Hamister, Alyssa

Catalina 30 TM

8.00

6.00

12.00 DNC

26.00

8th

005

CLM1

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

7.00

8.00

12.00 DNC

27.00

9th

1304

CLM1

Stellar Wind

Vukovic, Jennifer

Albin-Ballad 30

9.00

14.00 DNC

6.00

29.00

10th

70

CLM1

Zephyr

Johnson, Spampata

C&C 32

10.00

14.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

36.00

11th

CLS1
Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0807

0814

0828

Total

Rank

84567

CLS1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

1.00

4.00

1.00

6.00

1st

12066

CLS1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

3.00

1.00

2.00

6.00

2nd

30625

CLS1

Dog Party

Redding, Laura

Pearson Flyer

2.00

2.00

4.00

8.00

3rd

2001

CLS1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Kelly

Farr 47 Cus

5.00

3.00

3.00

11.00

4th

1511

CLS1

Black Sheep

Talvitie, Erika

J-35

4.00

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

22.00

5th

RCR
Jam Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0807

0814

0828

Total

Rank

5673

RCR Jam

Pisces

Burghardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

1.00

1.00

1.00

3.00

1st

522

RCR Jam

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

2.00

2.00

2.00

6.00

2nd

18

RCR Jam

Carpe Diem

Hart, Daniel

Cal 27-3

3.00

4.00

7.00 DNC

14.00

3rd

40794

RCR Jam

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

Saber 32

8.00 DNC

3.00

7.00 DNC

18.00

4th

RCR
Spin Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0807

0814

0828

Total

Rank

227

RCR Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

1.00

3.00

2.00

6.00

1st

40769

RCR Spin

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

2.00

2.00

3.00

7.00

2nd

10000

RCR Spin

Bada Bing

Nowack, Tom

J-41

8.00 DNC

1.00

4.00

13.00

3rd

41999

RCR Spin

Futures

Reinhold, John

J 124 CF

8.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

1.00

18.00

4th

533

RCR Spin

Third Element

Estep, Ralph

Melges 24

4.00 DNF

6.00 RAF

10.00 DNC

20.00

5th

32

RCR Spin

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

8.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

5.00

22.00

6th

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com