08-30-16 Tue

Posted on 31, August 2016

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

Sailwave results for Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club at 2016 BHSC Tues Night
Series 2016

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2016 BHSC
Tues Night Series

0830 Tues
Drifter Recap

CLM1
Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0809

0823

0830

Total

Rank

Csta’

Carriodori, Bridget

CS 33

3.00

1.00

2.00

6.00

1st

Boris

Kelly, Joyce

Andrews 30

1.00

2.00

3.00

6.00

2nd

Sea Star

Jaworska, Megs

C&C 33-1

5.00

3.00

1.00

9.00

3rd

Republic

Asztalos, Christina

J-33

2.00

6.00

5.00

13.00

4th

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

7.00

5.00

7.00

19.00

5th

Toy

Rath, Melinda

Catalina 30 TM

6.00

8.00

6.00

20.00

6th

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

4.00

13.00 DNC

4.00

21.00

7th

Grace O’Malley

Taggart / Dahl

C&C 25

9.00

4.00

8.00

21.00

8th

Zephyr

Johnson, Marybridget

C&C 32

8.00

7.00

12.00 DSQ

27.00

9th

Carpe Diem

Klotzbach, Julie

Cal 27-3

11.00 DNF

13.00 DNC

11.00 DNF

35.00

10th

RCR
Spin Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0809

0823

0830

Total

Rank

Bullseye

Nowak, Tom

Capri 30

1.00

3.00

2.00

6.00

1st

Zoar

Stoddard, Megan

C&C 34

2.00

1.00

3.00

6.00

2nd

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

5.00 DNF

2.00

1.00

8.00

3rd

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

3.00

4.00

4.00

11.00

4th

CLS1
Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0809

0823

0830

Total

Rank

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

3.00

2.00

1.00

6.00

1st

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Kelly

Judel-Vrolijk 43

4.00

1.00

2.00

7.00

2nd

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

2.00

3.00

4.00

9.00

3rd

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

1.00

8.00 DNC

3.00

12.00

4th

RCR
Jam Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0809

0823

0830

Total

Rank

Mr Pickwick

Bain, Michele

Soverel 33

1.00

2.00

1.00

4.00

1st

Top Priority

Holden , Mangan/

C&C 33-1

1.00

1.00

2.00

4.00

2nd

Ariel

Dubois, Walt

Morgan 30-2

3.00

3.00

3.00

9.00

3rd

Feeling Nauti

McCabe, Gregory

Northstar 25

4.00

8.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

20.00

4th

0830
– CLM1 Fleet

Start:
CLM1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 4.15, Course: W251, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 8

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Sea Star

Jaworska, Megs

C&C 33-1

19.23.04

1.08.04

1.08.28

1.00

1

Csta’

Carriodori, Bridget

CS 33

19.25.28

1.10.28

1.11.18

2.00

2

Boris

Kelly, Joyce

Andrews 30

19.19.38

1.04.38

1.11.38

3.00

3

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

19.31.09

1.16.09

1.11.57

4.00

4

Republic

Asztalos, Christina

J-33

19.19.51

1.04.51

1.13.25

5.00

5

Toy

Rath, Melinda

Catalina 30 TM

19.33.15

1.18.15

1.15.30

6.00

6

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

19.38.02

1.23.02

1.16.15

7.00

7

Grace O’Malley

Taggart / Dahl

C&C 25

19.52.57

1.37.57

1.29.57

8.00

8

Carpe Diem

Klotzbach, Julie

Cal 27-3

 

DNF

 

11.00

9

Zephyr

Johnson, Marybridget

C&C 32

 

DSQ

 

12.00

10

0830
– RCR Spin Fleet

Start:
RCR Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 6.70, Course: W251,
Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 8

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

20.07.11

1.37.11

1.51.19

1.00

1

Bullseye

Nowak, Tom

Capri 30

20.13.14

1.43.14

1.52.04

2.00

2

Zoar

Stoddard, Megan

C&C 34

20.18.41

1.48.41

1.52.07

3.00

3

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

20.28.51

1.58.51

2.06.36

4.00

4

0830
– CLS1 Fleet

Start:
CLS1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 6.70, Course: W251, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 8

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

19.55.46

1.30.46

1.46.05

1.00

1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Kelly

Judel-Vrolijk 43

19.51.43

1.26.43

1.47.59

2.00

2

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

19.53.33

1.28.33

1.48.30

3.00

3

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

20.09.23

1.44.23

1.49.40

4.00

4

0830
– RCR Jam Fleet

Start:
RCRJam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 4.15, Course: W251,
Wind dir: 255, Ave wind: 8

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

Mr Pickwick

Bain, Michele

Soverel 33

19.20.06

1.00.06

1.07.16

1.00

1

Top Priority

Holden , Mangan/

C&C 33-1

19.26.20

1.06.20

1.07.19

2.00

2

Ariel

Dubois, Walt

Morgan 30-2

19.43.25

1.23.25

1.22.13

3.00

3

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com