08-28-18 Tues

Posted on 29, August 2018
Last Modified 6, September 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC
Tues Night Series

0828 Tues
Drifter Series

CLM1
Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0807

0814

0828

Total

Rank

CLM1

Sea Star

Quart, Jaworska

C&C 33-1

167

1.00

2.00

1.00

4.00

1st

CLM1

CS-ta

Carddori, Bridget

CS 33

163

3.00

3.00

2.00

8.00

2nd

CLM1

Republic

Asztaos, Christine

J-33

91

4.00

4.00

3.00

11.00

3rd

CLM1

Mr Pickwick

Smith, Emily

Soverel 33

98

2.00

5.00

5.00

12.00

4th

CLM1

Luna Moth

Campbell, Melissa

Redwing 30

205

5.00

1.00

12.00 DNC

18.00

5th

CLM1

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

6.00

7.00

9.00 DNS

22.00

6th

CLM1

Windependence

Kelly, Joyce

Catalina 38

137

11.00

9.00

4.00

24.00

7th

CLM1

Toy

Hamister, Alyssa

Catalina 30 TM

196

8.00

6.00

12.00 DNC

26.00

8th

CLM1

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

232

7.00

8.00

12.00 DNC

27.00

9th

CLM1

Stellar Wind

Vukovic, Jennifer

Albin-Ballad 30

200

9.00

14.00 DNC

6.00

29.00

10th

CLM1

Zephyr

Johnson, Spampata

C&C 32

175

10.00

14.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

36.00

11th

RCR
Jam Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0807

0814

0828

Total

Rank

RCR Jam

Pisces

Burghardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

205

1.00

1.00

1.00

3.00

1st

RCR Jam

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

194

2.00

2.00

2.00

6.00

2nd

RCR Jam

Carpe Diem

Hart, Daniel

Cal 27-3

216

3.00

4.00

7.00 DNC

14.00

3rd

RCR Jam

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

Saber 32

175

8.00 DNC

3.00

7.00 DNC

18.00

4th

CLS1
Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0807

0814

0828

Total

Rank

CLS1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

72

1.00

4.00

1.00

6.00

1st

CLS1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

3.00

1.00

2.00

6.00

2nd

CLS1

Dog Party

Redding, Laura

Pearson Flyer

138

2.00

2.00

4.00

8.00

3rd

CLS1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Kelly

Farr 47 Cus

-15

5.00

3.00

3.00

11.00

4th

CLS1

Black Sheep

Talvitie, Erika

J-35

72

4.00

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

22.00

5th

RCR
Spin Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0807

0814

0828

Total

Rank

RCR Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

1.00

3.00

2.00

6.00

1st

RCR Spin

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

132

2.00

2.00

3.00

7.00

2nd

RCR Spin

Bada Bing

Nowack, Tom

J-41

84

8.00 DNC

1.00

4.00

13.00

3rd

RCR Spin

Futures

Reinhold, John

J 124 CF

27

8.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

1.00

18.00

4th

RCR Spin

Third Element

Estep, Ralph

Melges 24

81

4.00 DNF

6.00 RAF

10.00 DNC

20.00

5th

RCR Spin

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

237

8.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

5.00

22.00

6th

0828
– CLM1 Fleet

Start:
CL Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 7.4, Course: OBHJ,
Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 16

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

CLM1

Sea Star

Quart, Jaworska

C&C 33-1

167

19.43.10

1.18.10

1.18.38

1.00

1

CLM1

CS-ta

Carddori, Bridget

CS 33

163

19.47.45

1.22.45

1.23.44

2.00

2

CLM1

Republic

Asztaos, Christine

J-33

91

19.39.14

1.14.14

1.24.03

3.00

3

CLM1

Windependence

Kelly, Joyce

Catalina 38

137

19.47.07

1.22.07

1.26.24

4.00

4

CLM1

Mr Pickwick

Smith, Emily

Soverel 33

98

19.42.21

1.17.21

1.26.34

5.00

5

CLM1

Stellar Wind

Vukovic, Jennifer

Albin-Ballad 30

200

20.01.38

1.36.38

1.32.43

6.00

6

CLM1

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

 

DNS

 

9.00

7

0828
– RCR Jam Fleet

Start:
RCR Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 7.4, Course: OBHJ,
Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 16

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

RCR Jam

Pisces

Burghardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

205

20.05.25

1.35.25

1.30.54

1.00

1

RCR Jam

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

194

20.08.57

1.38.57

1.35.44

2.00

2

0828
– CLS1 Fleet

Start:
CL Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00, Distance: 7.4, Course: OBHJ,
Ave wind: 16

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

CLS1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

72

19.43.01

1.08.01

1.19.30

1.00

1

CLS1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

19.40.20

1.05.20

1.20.03

2.00

2

CLS1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Kelly

Farr 47 Cus

-15

19.34.08

0.59.08

1.21.09

3.00

3

CLS1

Dog Party

Redding, Laura

Pearson Flyer

138

19.52.40

1.17.40

1.21.36

4.00

4

0828
– RCR Spin Fleet

Start:
RCR Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00, Distance: 7.4, Course: OBHJ,
Ave wind: 16

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

RCR Spin

Futures

Reinhold, John

J 124 CF

27

19.36.36

0.56.36

1.11.39

1.00

1

RCR Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

19.55.29

1.15.29

1.17.52

2.00

2

RCR Spin

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

132

19.53.30

1.13.30

1.17.56

3.00

3

RCR Spin

Bada Bing

Nowack, Tom

J-41

84

19.48.33

1.08.33

1.18.31

4.00

4

RCR Spin

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

237

20.08.06

1.28.06

1.20.22

5.00

5

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com