08-22-18 Wed Fleet

Posted on 23, August 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC Wed
Night Series

0822 Wed
Fleet Overall

M1
Fleet

Sailed:
11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

0822

Total

Rank

Plumb Bob

Sendor, Mike

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

(2.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

10.00

1st

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

4.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

6.00

4.00

(11.00 DNC)

4.00

2.00

29.00

2nd

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

5.00

6.00

3.00

4.00

4.00

(8.00)

2.00

2.00

3.00

2.00

4.00

35.00

3rd

Flak

Horrigan, Bart

3.00

(7.00)

7.00

3.00

3.00

4.00

4.00

6.00

2.00

3.00

5.00

40.00

4th

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

2.00

5.00

4.00

6.00

(7.00 DNF)

5.00

3.00

5.00

4.00

5.00

3.00

42.00

5th

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

6.00

4.00

6.00

5.00

5.00

3.00

(12.00 DNC)

3.00

11.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

65.00

6th

Windependence

Egan, John

7.00

3.00

5.00

8.00

(11.00 DNC)

7.00

7.00

7.00

8.00 DNS

6.00

10.00 DNC

68.00

7th

Jolly Mon

Weiss, Paul

(12.00 DNC)

12.00 DNC

8.00

7.00

11.00 DNC

6.00

5.00

12.00 DNC

6.00 DNF

7.00

10.00 DNC

84.00

8th

M2
Fleet

Sailed:
11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 15, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

0822

Total

Rank

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

1.00

4.00

7.00

1.00

3.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

(12.00 DNS)

1.00

3.00

23.00

1st

Hideaway II

Zappo, Joe

2.00

1.00

2.00

4.00

2.00

(6.00)

2.00

5.00

1.00

5.00

2.00

26.00

2nd

Toy

Revzin, Dave

(12.00 DNS)

5.00

5.00

7.00

6.00

2.00

4.00

6.00

3.00

6.00

6.00

50.00

3rd

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

3.00

3.00

1.00

2.00

14.00 DNC

16.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

(17.00 DNC)

2.00

12.00 DNC

1.00

67.00

4th

Zephyr

Kelly, Chuck

(15.00 DNC)

14.00 DNC

9.00

5.00

14.00 DNC

3.00

3.00

4.00

12.00 DNS

2.00

4.00

70.00

5th

Stellar Wind

Desjardins, Chuck

5.00

2.00

3.00

(14.00 DNS)

5.00

9.00

6.00

3.00

12.00 DNS

12.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

71.00

6th

Avanti

Maywalt, Mike

4.00

6.00

6.00

8.00

14.00 DNC

16.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

(17.00 DNC)

4.00

3.00

5.00

79.00

7th

Top Priority

Mangan, Dave

6.00

14.00 DNC

8.00

2.00

1.00

12.00 DNF

13.00 DNC

2.00

(15.00 DNC)

12.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

84.00

8th

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

12.00 DNS

8.00

10.00

(14.00 DNS)

7.00

10.00

8.00

8.00

5.00

7.00

9.00

84.00

9th

Boyhood Dream

Johnsen, Jonathan

7.00

7.00

15.00 DNC

10.00

14.00 DNC

(16.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

7.00

12.00 DNS

12.00 DNC

8.00

105.00

10th

Ines

Stefanone, Mike

15.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

(17.00 DNC)

14.00 DNC

7.00

13.00 DNC

10.00 DNF

7.00 DNF

4.00

7.00

106.00

11th

For Pete’s Sake

Weinreich, Peter

15.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

(17.00 DNC)

4.00

5.00

5.00

10.00 DNF

15.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

109.00

12th

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

12.00 DNS

11.00 RAF

4.00

(17.00 DNC)

11.00 RAF

8.00

13.00 DNC

14.00 DNS

15.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

114.00

13th

Genesis

Gould, Dale

15.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

6.00

14.00 DNC

4.00

13.00 DNC

(17.00 DNC)

15.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

122.00

14th

Ariel

Dubois, Walt

15.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

9.00

8.00

(16.00 DNC)

7.00

14.00 DNS

15.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

123.00

15th

M3
Fleet

Sailed:
11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

0822

Total

Rank

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

2.00

1.00

3.00

5.00

(12.00 DNS)

1.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

18.00

1st

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

9.00 DNC

3.00

2.00

4.00

(12.00 DNS)

6.00

1.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

3.00

34.00

2nd

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

9.00 DNC

2.00

1.00

3.00

(12.00 DNS)

3.00

12.00 DNC

7.00

12.00 DNC

3.00

6.00

58.00

3rd

Temptress

Wright, Darren

9.00 DNC

(11.00 DNC)

11.00 DNC

6.00

1.00

5.00

6.00

6.00

9.00 DNS

4.00

4.00

61.00

4th

Main Brace

Bailey, Michael

1.00

5.00

4.00

2.00

12.00 DNS

2.00

3.00

(13.00 DNC)

12.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

63.00

5th

Luna Moth

Roetter, Joe

9.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

1.00

(12.00 RAF)

4.00

4.00

4.00

9.00 DNS

10.00 DNC

2.00

65.00

6th

Summertime

Scherer, Chris

9.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

5.00

9.00

(12.00 DNS)

9.00

7.00

8.00

4.00

5.00

7.00

74.00

7th

Whiplash

Savakinas, Alan

4.00

4.00

11.00 DNC

(15.00 DNC)

12.00 DNS

8.00

12.00 DNC

3.00

3.00

10.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

79.00

8th

Wind-Swept

Liedke, Donald

3.00

6.00

7.00 DNF

7.00

12.00 DNS

7.00

12.00 DNC

(13.00 DNC)

12.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

88.00

9th

Lulu

Weedon, Michael

9.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

(12.00 DNS)

12.00 DNS

10.00

5.00

5.00

6.00 DNF

10.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

91.00

10th

Anna

Robinson, Don

9.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

8.00

(15.00 DNC)

15.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

5.00

106.00

11th

S1
Fleet

Sailed:
11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

0822

Total

Rank

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

3.00

1.00

2.00

(4.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

14.00

1st

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

2.00

4.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

3.00

2.00

3.00

(5.00 DNF)

2.00

2.00

27.00

2nd

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

1.00

7.00 DNF

1.00

1.00

2.00

(10.00 DNC)

10.00 DNC

1.00

7.00 DNS

5.00

3.00

38.00

3rd

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

5.00

3.00

3.00

3.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

(10.00 DNC)

10.00 DNC

3.00

5.00 DNF

41.00

4th

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

4.00

2.00

5.00

5.00

(8.00 DNS)

4.00

4.00

5.00

2.00

6.00

5.00 DNF

42.00

5th

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

(6.00)

5.00

6.00

6.00

5.00

5.00

5.00

4.00

3.00

4.00

5.00 DNF

48.00

6th

S1A
Fleet

Sailed:
11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

0822

Total

Rank

Sister

Tepas, Tom

1.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

(3.00)

1.00

1.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

2.00

15.00

1st

Myouri II

Johnson, Paul

3.00

1.00

4.00

(5.00)

1.00

4.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

4.00

1.00

22.00

2nd

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

2.00

4.00

3.00

2.00

2.00

3.00

4.00

4.00

3.00

(7.00 DNF)

4.00

31.00

3rd

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

4.00

5.00

5.00

3.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

6.00

(7.00 DNF)

3.00

3.00

38.00

4th

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

5.00

3.00

1.00

4.00

5.00

6.00

(7.00 OCS)

5.00

4.00

2.00

6.00

41.00

5th

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

6.00

6.00

7.00 DNF

6.00

6.00

5.00

10.00 DNC

(11.00 DNC)

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

79.00

6th

Bada Bing

Nowak, Tom

(11.00 DNC)

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

3.00

5.00

5.00

5.00

83.00

7th

S2
Fleet

Sailed:
11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

0822

Total

Rank

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

1.00

1.00

(2.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

10.00

1st

Abino Hawk

Rains, Peter

3.00

2.00

3.00

2.00

3.00

2.00

3.00

7.00 DNF

(10.00 DNC)

2.00

2.00

29.00

2nd

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

2.00

3.00

1.00

3.00

2.00

4.00

2.00

5.00

7.00 DNS

(10.00 DNC)

9.00 DNC

38.00

3rd

Polestar

Dobmeier, Bob

8.00 DNC

(9.00 DNC)

9.00 DNC

4.00

8.00 DNC

3.00

4.00

3.00

3.00

4.00

3.00

49.00

4th

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

8.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

(10.00 DNC)

8.00 DNC

6.00

5.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

4.00

58.00

5th

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

8.00 DNC

4.00

4.00

5.00

8.00 DNC

5.00

6.00

7.00 DNF

5.00 DNF

6.00 DNF

(9.00 DNC)

58.00

6th

Quanah

Jehle, Tim

8.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

(11.00 DNC)

11.00 DNC

2.00

10.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

86.00

7th

S2A
Fleet

Sailed:
11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

0822

Total

Rank

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

1.00

2.00

2.00

(3.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

2.00

13.00

1st

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

2.00

(3.00)

1.00

1.00

3.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

3.00

2.00

3.00

21.00

2nd

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

3.00

1.00

3.00

(9.00)

4.00

5.00

8.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

1.00

34.00

3rd

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

10.00 DNC

4.00

5.00

10.00

(14.00 DNC)

4.00

4.00

3.00

4.00

7.00

4.00

55.00

4th

Swat

Potter, Bill

4.00

5.00

(11.00 DSQ)

8.00

7.00

9.00

9.00

7.00

5.00

4.00

7.00

65.00

5th

Seitz Seer

Seitz, Don

10.00 DNC

(15.00 DNC)

14.00 DNC

4.00

2.00

3.00

3.00

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

8.00

5.00

74.00

6th

Nightshade

Hutchison, Bob

10.00 DNC

12.00 DSQ

(14.00 DNC)

7.00

14.00 DNC

8.00

7.00

5.00

9.00 DNS

6.00

6.00

84.00

7th

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

10.00 DNC

7.00

6.00

5.00

6.00

(15.00 DNC)

6.00

6.00

12.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

85.00

8th

Scottish Lion

Smyton, Don

10.00 DNC

6.00

(14.00 DNC)

11.00

5.00

7.00

5.00

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

96.00

9th

RiffRaft

Cultrara, Mark

5.00

9.00

10.00 DNF

12.00

9.00

10.00

11.00

9.00 DNF

12.00 DNC

9.00

(13.00 DNC)

96.00

10th

Steelkilt

Bergantz, Jim

10.00 DNC

(15.00 DNC)

4.00

2.00

14.00 DNC

6.00

10.00

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

98.00

11th

Gust-O

Nowack, Tom

10.00 DNC

8.00

7.00

6.00

8.00

15.00 DNC

(16.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

106.00

12th

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

10.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

(17.00 DNC)

14.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

16.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

6.00

5.00

8.00

116.00

13th

S3
Fleet

Sailed:
11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

0822

Total

Rank

Venture

Drew, Bill

4.00

3.00

3.00

(6.00)

2.00

5.00

1.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

2.00

24.00

1st

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

4.00

1.00

2.00

5.00

5.00

4.00

3.00

(11.00 DNC)

4.00

3.00

6.00

37.00

2nd

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

6.00

4.00

6.00

3.00

1.00

(9.00)

5.00

3.00

5.00

4.00

4.00

41.00

3rd

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

11.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

1.00

(13.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

2.00

2.00

4.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

50.00

4th

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

1.00

2.00

7.00

1.00

(13.00 DNC)

1.00

6.00

11.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

3.00

56.00

5th

Send It

Galbraith, Matt

11.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

4.00

4.00

3.00

3.00

4.00

1.00

9.00 DNS

12.00 DNC

(13.00 DNC)

63.00

6th

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

2.00

7.00

5.00

2.00

10.00 DSQ

(14.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

3.00

5.00

5.00

63.00

7th

Orion

Gillman, Bob

(11.00 DNC)

6.00

8.00

8.00

4.00

6.00

7.00

6.00

6.00

6.00

8.00

65.00

8th

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

3.00

5.00

9.00

7.00

6.00

8.00

(13.00 DNC)

11.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

86.00

9th

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

11.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

(14.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

7.00

7.00

8.00

5.00

12.00 DNC

7.00

7.00

89.00

10th

S4
Fleet

Sailed:
11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

0822

Total

Rank

Irish Mist

Kinerk, Scott

(8.00 DNC)

2.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

7.00 DNC

1.00

1.00

1.00

17.00

1st

Gotcha Again

Boyce, John

2.00

1.00

2.00

3.00

6.00 DNS

2.00

2.00

3.00 DNF

5.00 DNS

2.00

(7.00 DNC)

28.00

2nd

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

3.00

3.00

5.00

4.00

(9.00 DNC)

9.00 DNC

4.00

1.00

2.00

8.00 DNC

2.00

41.00

3rd

Bluebill Comet

Stanley, Dean

1.00

4.00

4.00

2.00

6.00 DNS

3.00

5.00

7.00 DNC

(8.00 DNC)

8.00 DNC

7.00 DNC

47.00

4th

Goat Boat

Anner, Jonathan

8.00 DNC

(9.00 DNC)

3.00

5.00

6.00 DNS

4.00

3.00

7.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

3.00

7.00 DNC

54.00

5th

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com