08-15-18 Wed Fleet Overall

Posted on 16, August 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC Wed
Night Series

0815 Wed
Fleet Overall

M1
Fleet

Sailed:
10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

Total

Rank

Plumb Bob

Sendor, Mike

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

(2.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

9.00

1st

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

4.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

6.00

4.00

(11.00 DNC)

4.00

27.00

2nd

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

5.00

6.00

3.00

4.00

4.00

(8.00)

2.00

2.00

3.00

2.00

31.00

3rd

Flak

Horrigan, Bart

3.00

(7.00)

7.00

3.00

3.00

4.00

4.00

6.00

2.00

3.00

35.00

4th

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

2.00

5.00

4.00

6.00

(7.00 DNF)

5.00

3.00

5.00

4.00

5.00

39.00

5th

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

6.00

4.00

6.00

5.00

5.00

3.00

(12.00 DNC)

3.00

11.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

55.00

6th

Windependence

Egan, John

7.00

3.00

5.00

8.00

(11.00 DNC)

7.00

7.00

7.00

8.00 DNS

6.00

58.00

7th

Jolly Mon

Weiss, Paul

(12.00 DNC)

12.00 DNC

8.00

7.00

11.00 DNC

6.00

5.00

12.00 DNC

6.00 DNF

7.00

74.00

8th

M2
Fleet

Sailed:
10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 15, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

Total

Rank

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

1.00

4.00

7.00

1.00

3.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

(12.00 DNS)

1.00

20.00

1st

Hideaway II

Zappo, Joe

2.00

1.00

2.00

4.00

2.00

(6.00)

2.00

5.00

1.00

5.00

24.00

2nd

Toy

Revzin, Dave

(12.00 DNS)

5.00

5.00

7.00

6.00

2.00

4.00

6.00

3.00

6.00

44.00

3rd

Stellar Wind

Desjardins, Chuck

5.00

2.00

3.00

(14.00 DNS)

5.00

9.00

6.00

3.00

12.00 DNS

12.00 DNC

57.00

4th

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

3.00

3.00

1.00

2.00

14.00 DNC

16.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

(17.00 DNC)

2.00

12.00 DNC

66.00

5th

Zephyr

Kelly, Chuck

(15.00 DNC)

14.00 DNC

9.00

5.00

14.00 DNC

3.00

3.00

4.00

12.00 DNS

2.00

66.00

6th

Top Priority

Mangan, Dave

6.00

14.00 DNC

8.00

2.00

1.00

12.00 DNF

13.00 DNC

2.00

(15.00 DNC)

12.00 DNC

70.00

7th

Avanti

Maywalt, Mike

4.00

6.00

6.00

8.00

14.00 DNC

16.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

(17.00 DNC)

4.00

3.00

74.00

8th

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

12.00 DNS

8.00

10.00

(14.00 DNS)

7.00

10.00

8.00

8.00

5.00

7.00

75.00

9th

For Pete’s Sake

Weinreich, Peter

15.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

(17.00 DNC)

4.00

5.00

5.00

10.00 DNF

15.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

95.00

10th

Boyhood Dream

Johnsen, Jonathan

7.00

7.00

15.00 DNC

10.00

14.00 DNC

(16.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

7.00

12.00 DNS

12.00 DNC

97.00

11th

Ines

Stefanone, Mike

15.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

(17.00 DNC)

14.00 DNC

7.00

13.00 DNC

10.00 DNF

7.00 DNF

4.00

99.00

12th

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

12.00 DNS

11.00 RAF

4.00

(17.00 DNC)

11.00 RAF

8.00

13.00 DNC

14.00 DNS

15.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

100.00

13th

Genesis

Gould, Dale

15.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

6.00

14.00 DNC

4.00

13.00 DNC

(17.00 DNC)

15.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

108.00

14th

Ariel

Dubois, Walt

15.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

9.00

8.00

(16.00 DNC)

7.00

14.00 DNS

15.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

109.00

15th

M3
Fleet

Sailed:
10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

Total

Rank

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

2.00

1.00

3.00

5.00

(12.00 DNS)

1.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

17.00

1st

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

9.00 DNC

3.00

2.00

4.00

(12.00 DNS)

6.00

1.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

31.00

2nd

Main Brace

Bailey, Michael

1.00

5.00

4.00

2.00

12.00 DNS

2.00

3.00

(13.00 DNC)

12.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

51.00

3rd

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

9.00 DNC

2.00

1.00

3.00

(12.00 DNS)

3.00

12.00 DNC

7.00

12.00 DNC

3.00

52.00

4th

Temptress

Wright, Darren

9.00 DNC

(11.00 DNC)

11.00 DNC

6.00

1.00

5.00

6.00

6.00

9.00 DNS

4.00

57.00

5th

Luna Moth

Roetter, Joe

9.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

1.00

(12.00 RAF)

4.00

4.00

4.00

9.00 DNS

10.00 DNC

63.00

6th

Whiplash

Savakinas, Alan

4.00

4.00

11.00 DNC

(15.00 DNC)

12.00 DNS

8.00

12.00 DNC

3.00

3.00

10.00 DNC

67.00

7th

Summertime

Scherer, Chris

9.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

5.00

9.00

(12.00 DNS)

9.00

7.00

8.00

4.00

5.00

67.00

8th

Wind-Swept

Liedke, Donald

3.00

6.00

7.00 DNF

7.00

12.00 DNS

7.00

12.00 DNC

(13.00 DNC)

12.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

76.00

9th

Lulu

Weedon, Michael

9.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

(12.00 DNS)

12.00 DNS

10.00

5.00

5.00

6.00 DNF

10.00 DNC

79.00

10th

Anna

Robinson, Don

9.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

8.00

(15.00 DNC)

15.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

101.00

11th

S1
Fleet

Sailed:
10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

Total

Rank

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

3.00

1.00

2.00

(4.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

13.00

1st

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

2.00

4.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

3.00

2.00

3.00

(5.00 DNF)

2.00

25.00

2nd

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

1.00

7.00 DNF

1.00

1.00

2.00

(10.00 DNC)

10.00 DNC

1.00

7.00 DNS

5.00

35.00

3rd

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

5.00

3.00

3.00

3.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

(10.00 DNC)

10.00 DNC

3.00

36.00

4th

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

4.00

2.00

5.00

5.00

(8.00 DNS)

4.00

4.00

5.00

2.00

6.00

37.00

5th

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

(6.00)

5.00

6.00

6.00

5.00

5.00

5.00

4.00

3.00

4.00

43.00

6th

S1A
Fleet

Sailed:
10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

Total

Rank

Sister

Tepas, Tom

1.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

(3.00)

1.00

1.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

13.00

1st

Myouri II

Johnson, Paul

3.00

1.00

4.00

(5.00)

1.00

4.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

4.00

21.00

2nd

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

2.00

4.00

3.00

2.00

2.00

3.00

4.00

4.00

3.00

(7.00 DNF)

27.00

3rd

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

5.00

3.00

1.00

4.00

5.00

6.00

(7.00 OCS)

5.00

4.00

2.00

35.00

4th

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

4.00

5.00

5.00

3.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

6.00

(7.00 DNF)

3.00

35.00

5th

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

6.00

6.00

7.00 DNF

6.00

6.00

5.00

10.00 DNC

(11.00 DNC)

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

68.00

6th

Bada Bing

Nowak, Tom

(11.00 DNC)

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

3.00

5.00

5.00

78.00

7th

S2
Fleet

Sailed:
10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

Total

Rank

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

1.00

1.00

(2.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

9.00

1st

Abino Hawk

Rains, Peter

3.00

2.00

3.00

2.00

3.00

2.00

3.00

7.00 DNF

(10.00 DNC)

2.00

27.00

2nd

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

2.00

3.00

1.00

3.00

2.00

4.00

2.00

5.00

7.00 DNS

(10.00 DNC)

29.00

3rd

Polestar

Dobmeier, Bob

8.00 DNC

(9.00 DNC)

9.00 DNC

4.00

8.00 DNC

3.00

4.00

3.00

3.00

4.00

46.00

4th

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

(8.00 DNC)

4.00

4.00

5.00

8.00 DNC

5.00

6.00

7.00 DNF

5.00 DNF

6.00 DNF

50.00

5th

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

8.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

(10.00 DNC)

8.00 DNC

6.00

5.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

54.00

6th

Quanah

Jehle, Tim

8.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

(11.00 DNC)

11.00 DNC

2.00

10.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

77.00

7th

S2A
Fleet

Sailed:
10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

Total

Rank

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

1.00

2.00

2.00

(3.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

11.00

1st

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

2.00

(3.00)

1.00

1.00

3.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

3.00

2.00

18.00

2nd

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

3.00

1.00

3.00

(9.00)

4.00

5.00

8.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

33.00

3rd

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

10.00 DNC

4.00

5.00

10.00

(14.00 DNC)

4.00

4.00

3.00

4.00

7.00

51.00

4th

Swat

Potter, Bill

4.00

5.00

(11.00 DSQ)

8.00

7.00

9.00

9.00

7.00

5.00

4.00

58.00

5th

Seitz Seer

Seitz, Don

10.00 DNC

(15.00 DNC)

14.00 DNC

4.00

2.00

3.00

3.00

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

8.00

69.00

6th

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

10.00 DNC

7.00

6.00

5.00

6.00

(15.00 DNC)

6.00

6.00

12.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

72.00

7th

Nightshade

Hutchison, Bob

10.00 DNC

12.00 DSQ

(14.00 DNC)

7.00

14.00 DNC

8.00

7.00

5.00

9.00 DNS

6.00

78.00

8th

Scottish Lion

Smyton, Don

10.00 DNC

6.00

(14.00 DNC)

11.00

5.00

7.00

5.00

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

83.00

9th

RiffRaft

Cultrara, Mark

5.00

9.00

10.00 DNF

(12.00)

9.00

10.00

11.00

9.00 DNF

12.00 DNC

9.00

84.00

10th

Steelkilt

Bergantz, Jim

10.00 DNC

(15.00 DNC)

4.00

2.00

14.00 DNC

6.00

10.00

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

85.00

11th

Gust-O

Nowack, Tom

10.00 DNC

8.00

7.00

6.00

8.00

15.00 DNC

(16.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

93.00

12th

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

10.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

(17.00 DNC)

14.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

16.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

6.00

5.00

108.00

13th

S3
Fleet

Sailed:
10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

Total

Rank

Venture

Drew, Bill

4.00

3.00

3.00

(6.00)

2.00

5.00

1.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

22.00

1st

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

4.00

1.00

2.00

5.00

5.00

4.00

3.00

(11.00 DNC)

4.00

3.00

31.00

2nd

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

6.00

4.00

6.00

3.00

1.00

(9.00)

5.00

3.00

5.00

4.00

37.00

3rd

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

11.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

1.00

(13.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

2.00

2.00

4.00

2.00

2.00

49.00

4th

Send It

Galbraith, Matt

11.00 DNC

(12.00 DNC)

4.00

4.00

3.00

3.00

4.00

1.00

9.00 DNS

12.00 DNC

51.00

5th

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

1.00

2.00

7.00

1.00

(13.00 DNC)

1.00

6.00

11.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

53.00

6th

Orion

Gillman, Bob

(11.00 DNC)

6.00

8.00

8.00

4.00

6.00

7.00

6.00

6.00

6.00

57.00

7th

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

2.00

7.00

5.00

2.00

10.00 DSQ

(14.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

3.00

5.00

58.00

8th

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

3.00

5.00

9.00

7.00

6.00

8.00

(13.00 DNC)

11.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

73.00

9th

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

11.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

(14.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

7.00

7.00

8.00

5.00

12.00 DNC

7.00

82.00

10th

S4
Fleet

Sailed:
10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

0815

Total

Rank

Irish Mist

Kinerk, Scott

(8.00 DNC)

2.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

7.00 DNC

1.00

1.00

16.00

1st

Gotcha Again

Boyce, John

2.00

1.00

2.00

3.00

(6.00 DNS)

2.00

2.00

3.00 DNF

5.00 DNS

2.00

22.00

2nd

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

3.00

3.00

5.00

4.00

(9.00 DNC)

9.00 DNC

4.00

1.00

2.00

8.00 DNC

39.00

3rd

Bluebill Comet

Stanley, Dean

1.00

4.00

4.00

2.00

6.00 DNS

3.00

5.00

7.00 DNC

(8.00 DNC)

8.00 DNC

40.00

4th

Goat Boat

Anner, Jonathan

8.00 DNC

(9.00 DNC)

3.00

5.00

6.00 DNS

4.00

3.00

7.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

3.00

47.00

5th

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com