08-14-18 Tues Drifter Series

Posted on 15, August 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC
Tues Night Series

0814 Tues
Drifter Series

CLM1
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0807

0814

Total

Rank

16848

Sea Star

Quart, Jaworska

C&C 33-1

1.00

2.00

3.00

1st

117

Luna Moth

Campbell, Melissa

Redwing 30

5.00

1.00

6.00

2nd

3390

CS-ta

Carddori, Bridget

CS 33

3.00

3.00

6.00

3rd

62036

Mr Pickwick

Smith, Emily

Soverel 33

2.00

5.00

7.00

4th

42689

Republic

Asztaos, Christine

J-33

4.00

4.00

8.00

5th

327

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

6.00

7.00

13.00

6th

4226

Toy

Hamister, Alyssa

Catalina 30 TM

8.00

6.00

14.00

7th

005

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

7.00

8.00

15.00

8th

31366

Windependence

Kelly, Joyce

Catalina 38

11.00

9.00

20.00

9th

1304

Stellar Wind

Vukovic, Jennifer

Albin-Ballad 30

9.00

14.00 DNC

23.00

10th

70

Zephyr

Johnson, Spampata

C&C 32

10.00

14.00 DNC

24.00

11th

CLS1
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0807

0814

Total

Rank

12066

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

3.00

1.00

4.00

1st

30625

Dog Party

Redding, Laura

Pearson Flyer

2.00

2.00

4.00

2nd

84567

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

1.00

4.00

5.00

3rd

2001

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Kelly

Farr 47 Cus

5.00

3.00

8.00

4th

1511

Black Sheep

Talvitie, Erika

J-35

4.00

9.00 DNC

13.00

5th

RCR
Jam Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0807

0814

Total

Rank

5673

Pisces

Burghardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

1.00

1.00

2.00

1st

522

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

2.00

2.00

4.00

2nd

18

Carpe Diem

Hart, Daniel

Cal 27-3

3.00

4.00

7.00

3rd

40794

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

Saber 32

8.00 DNC

3.00

11.00

4th

RCR
Spin Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0807

0814

Total

Rank

227

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

1.00

3.00

4.00

1st

40769

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

2.00

2.00

4.00

2nd

10000

Bada Bing

Nowack, Tom

J-41

8.00 DNC

1.00

9.00

3rd

533

Third Element

Estep, Ralph

Melges 24

4.00 DNF

6.00 RAF

10.00

4th

0814
– CLM1 Fleet

Start:
CL Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 6.1, Course: OLDXY,
Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 15

Sail

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

117

Luna Moth

Campbell, Melissa

Redwing 30

19.34.49

1.19.49

1.16.03

1.00

1

16848

Sea Star

Quart, Jaworska

C&C 33-1

19.31.03

1.16.03

1.16.30

2.00

2

3390

CS-ta

Carddori, Bridget

CS 33

19.30.55

1.15.55

1.16.49

3.00

3

42689

Republic

Asztaos, Christine

J-33

19.23.16

1.08.16

1.17.17

4.00

4

62036

Mr Pickwick

Smith, Emily

Soverel 33

19.24.24

1.09.24

1.17.40

5.00

5

4226

Toy

Hamister, Alyssa

Catalina 30 TM

19.37.08

1.22.08

1.19.15

6.00

6

327

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

19.40.45

1.25.45

1.21.01

7.00

7

005

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

19.57.00

1.42.00

1.33.40

8.00

8

31366

Windependence

Kelly, Joyce

Catalina 38

19.46.52

1.31.52

1.36.40

9.00

9

0814
– CLS1 Fleet

Start:
CL Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 6.1, Course: OLDXY,
Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 15

Sail

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

12066

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

19.23.48

0.58.48

1.12.03

1.00

1

30625

Dog Party

Redding, Laura

Pearson Flyer

19.35.13

1.10.13

1.13.46

2.00

2

2001

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Kelly

Farr 47 Cus

19.18.59

0.53.59

1.14.05

3.00

3

84567

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

19.28.44

1.03.44

1.14.30

4.00

4

0814
– RCR Jam Fleet

Start:
RCR Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 6.1, Course: OLDXY,
Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 15

Sail

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

5673

Pisces

Burghardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

19.50.35

1.30.35

1.26.18

1.00

1

522

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

19.50.04

1.30.04

1.27.09

2.00

2

40794

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

Saber 32

19.53.14

1.33.14

1.32.42

3.00

3

18

Carpe Diem

Hart, Daniel

Cal 27-3

20.00.22

1.40.22

1.34.11

4.00

4

0814
– RCR Spin Fleet

Start:
RCR Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 6.1, Course: OLDXY,
Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 15

Sail

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

10000

Bada Bing

Nowack, Tom

J-41

19.34.49

1.04.49

1.14.14

1.00

1

40769

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

19.41.51

1.11.51

1.16.11

2.00

2

227

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

19.48.50

1.18.50

1.21.20

3.00

3

533

Third Element

Estep, Ralph

Melges 24

19.37.37

RAF

 

6.00

4

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com