08-08-18 Wed

Posted on 8, August 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC Wed
Night Series

0808 Wed

0808
– M1 Fleet

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 6.64, Course: OLCG, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 17

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

52050

M1

Plumb Bob

Sendor, Mike

Beneteau 36.7

84

19:27:57

1.07.57

0.58.39

1.00

1

54959

M1

Flak

Horrigan, Bart

Andrews 30

103

19:31:14

1.11.14

0.59.50

2.00

2

142

M1

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

19:30:10

1.10.10

0.59.52

3.00

3

6996

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

19:37:53

1.17.53

1.02.57

4.00

4

51535

M1

Jolly Mon

Weiss, Paul

C&C 35-3

132

 

DNF

 

6.00

5

31366

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

 

DNS

 

8.00

6

0808
– M2 Fleet

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 6.64, Course: OLCG, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 17

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

319

M2

Hideaway II

Zappo, Joe

C&C 32

178

19:40:14

1.20.14

1.00.32

1.00

1

585

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

19:41:36

1.21.36

1.00.48

2.00

2

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

19:49:06

1.29.06

1.07.25

3.00

3

710

M2

Avanti

Maywalt, Mike

C&C 29-2

192

19:49:20

1.29.20

1.08.05

4.00

4

114

M2

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

19:56:14

1.36.14

1.16.06

5.00

5

711

M2

Ines

Stefanone, Mike

Beneteau 323

174

 

DNF

 

7.00

6

190

M2

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

Colgate 26

165

 

DNS

 

12.00

7

1304

M2

Stellar Wind

Desjardins, Chuck

Albin-Ballad 30

200

 

DNS

 

12.00

7

111

M2

Zephyr

Kelly, Chuck

Catalina 30

195

 

DNS

 

12.00

7

8253

M2

Boyhood Dream

Johnsen, Jonathan

Oday 322

200

 

DNS

 

12.00

7

0808
– M3 Fleet

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 6.64, Course: OLCG, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 17

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

8

M3

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

19:39:42

1.24.42

0.56.49

1.00

1

327

M3

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

19:50:40

1.35.40

1.12.19

2.00

2

714

M3

Whiplash

Savakinas, Alan

Newport 28-2

217

19:54:53

1.39.53

1.15.52

3.00

3

27832

M3

Summertime

Scherer, Chris

Ericson 27 IB

262

20:05:00

1.50.00

1.21.00

4.00

4

168

M3

Lulu

Weedon, Michael

Ericson 27 IB

250

 

DNF

 

6.00

5

117

M3

Luna Moth

Roetter, Joe

Redwing 30

205

 

DNS

 

9.00

6

687

M3

Temptress

Wright, Darren

Newport 27-3

217

 

DNS

 

9.00

6

0808
– S1 Fleet

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00, Distance: 9.21, Course: OLALG, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 17

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

20:13:54

1.28.54

1.22.00

1.00

1

19283

S1

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

20:22:46

1.37.46

1.30.24

2.00

2

12066

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

20:27:47

1.42.47

1.35.53

3.00

3

54770

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

Farr 40

-9

 

DNF

 

5.00

4

2001

S1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-15

 

DNS

 

7.00

5

0808
– S1A Fleet

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00, Distance: 9.21, Course: OLALG, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 17

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

677

S1A

Myouri II

Johnson, Paul

J-105 ODR

90

20:17:08

1.37.08

1.23.19

1.00

1

40099

S1A

Sister

Tepas, Tom

J-35

72

20:17:05

1.37.05

1.26.02

2.00

2

84567

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

20:19:56

1.39.56

1.28.53

3.00

3

1511

S1A

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

20:20:33

1.40.33

1.29.30

4.00

4

10000

S1A

Bada Bing

Nowak, Tom

J-41

78

20:29:14

1.49.14

1.37.16

5.00

5

42689

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

 

DNF

 

7.00

6

0808
– S2 Fleet

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00, Distance: 9.21, Course: OLALG, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 17

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

63314

S2

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

20:20:51

1.45.51

1.28.49

1.00

1

5254

S2

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

102

20:26:48

1.51.48

1.36.09

2.00

2

41980

S2

Polestar

Dobmeier, Bob

C&C 35-3

117

20:34:41

1.59.41

1.41.43

3.00

3

51019

S2

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

Beneteau 35s5

117

19:41:48

DNF

 

5.00

4

54991

S2

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

 

DNS

 

7.00

5

0808
– S2A Fleet

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 6.64, Course: OLCG, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 17

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

40448

S2A

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

19:34:27

1.04.27

0.50.50

1.00

1

2425

S2A

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

19:40:24

1.10.24

0.54.28

2.00

2

122

S2A

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

Laser 28

135

19:40:14

1.10.14

0.55.18

3.00

3

30625

S2A

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

19:44:57

1.14.57

0.59.41

4.00

4

31067

S2A

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

19:45:53

1.15.53

1.00.37

5.00

5

40769

S2A

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

132

19:46:20

1.16.20

1.01.44

6.00

6

40208

S2A

Nightshade

Hutchison, Bob

J-27

123

 

DNS

 

9.00

7

0808
– S3 Fleet

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 6.64, Course: OLCG, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 17

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

10651

S3

Venture

Drew, Bill

Pearson 30

174

19:43:18

1.18.18

0.59.03

1.00

1

3907

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

J-24

171

19:43:04

1.18.04

0.59.09

2.00

2

74208

S3

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

Express 30

147

19:44:05

1.19.05

1.02.49

3.00

3

3390

S3

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

19:44:50

1.19.50

1.02.54

4.00

4

227

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

19:44:56

1.19.56

1.03.20

5.00

5

87

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

19:54:03

1.29.03

1.08.48

6.00

6

2516

S3

Send It

Galbraith, Matt

J-24

171

 

DNS

 

9.00

7

0808
– S4 Fleet

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 6.64, Course: OLCG, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 17

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

676

S4

Irish Mist

Kinerk, Scott

C&C 25 OB

222

19:41:50

1.26.50

1.02.16

1.00

1

32

S4

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

237

19:43:33

1.28.33

1.02.19

2.00

2

650

S4

Gotcha Again

Boyce, John

Cal 27-2 IB

204

 

DNS

 

5.00

3

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com