08-08-18 Wed Fleet Overall

Posted on 2, August 2018
Last Modified 9, August 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC Wed
Night Series

0808 Wed
Fleet Overall

M1
Fleet

Sailed:
9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

Total

Rank

Plumb Bob

Sendor, Mike

Beneteau 36.7

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

(2.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

8.00

1st

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

4.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

6.00

4.00

(11.00 DNC)

23.00

2nd

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

5.00

6.00

3.00

4.00

4.00

(8.00)

2.00

2.00

3.00

29.00

3rd

Flak

Horrigan, Bart

Andrews 30

3.00

(7.00)

7.00

3.00

3.00

4.00

4.00

6.00

2.00

32.00

4th

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

2.00

5.00

4.00

6.00

(7.00 DNF)

5.00

3.00

5.00

4.00

34.00

5th

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

6.00

4.00

6.00

5.00

5.00

3.00

(12.00 DNC)

3.00

11.00 DNC

43.00

6th

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

7.00

3.00

5.00

8.00

(11.00 DNC)

7.00

7.00

7.00

8.00 DNS

52.00

7th

Jolly Mon

Weiss, Paul

C&C 35-3

(12.00 DNC)

12.00 DNC

8.00

7.00

11.00 DNC

6.00

5.00

12.00 DNC

6.00 DNF

67.00

8th

M2
Fleet

Sailed:
9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 15, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

Total

Rank

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

Colgate 26

1.00

4.00

7.00

1.00

3.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

(12.00 DNS)

19.00

1st

Hideaway II

Zappo, Joe

C&C 32

2.00

1.00

2.00

4.00

2.00

(6.00)

2.00

5.00

1.00

19.00

2nd

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

(12.00 DNS)

5.00

5.00

7.00

6.00

2.00

4.00

6.00

3.00

38.00

3rd

Stellar Wind

Desjardins, Chuck

Albin-Ballad 30

5.00

2.00

3.00

(14.00 DNS)

5.00

9.00

6.00

3.00

12.00 DNS

45.00

4th

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

3.00

3.00

1.00

2.00

14.00 DNC

16.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

(17.00 DNC)

2.00

54.00

5th

Top Priority

Mangan, Dave

C&C 33-1

6.00

14.00 DNC

8.00

2.00

1.00

12.00 DNF

13.00 DNC

2.00

(15.00 DNC)

58.00

6th

Zephyr

Kelly, Chuck

Catalina 30

(15.00 DNC)

14.00 DNC

9.00

5.00

14.00 DNC

3.00

3.00

4.00

12.00 DNS

64.00

7th

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

12.00 DNS

8.00

10.00

(14.00 DNS)

7.00

10.00

8.00

8.00

5.00

68.00

8th

Avanti

Maywalt, Mike

C&C 29-2

4.00

6.00

6.00

8.00

14.00 DNC

16.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

(17.00 DNC)

4.00

71.00

9th

For Pete’s Sake

Weinreich, Peter

C&C 27-3

15.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

(17.00 DNC)

4.00

5.00

5.00

10.00 DNF

15.00 DNC

83.00

10th

Boyhood Dream

Johnsen, Jonathan

Oday 322

7.00

7.00

15.00 DNC

10.00

14.00 DNC

(16.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

7.00

12.00 DNS

85.00

11th

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

C&C 29

12.00 DNS

11.00 RAF

4.00

(17.00 DNC)

11.00 RAF

8.00

13.00 DNC

14.00 DNS

15.00 DNC

88.00

12th

Ines

Stefanone, Mike

Beneteau 323

15.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

(17.00 DNC)

14.00 DNC

7.00

13.00 DNC

10.00 DNF

7.00 DNF

95.00

13th

Genesis

Gould, Dale

C&C 32

15.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

6.00

14.00 DNC

4.00

13.00 DNC

(17.00 DNC)

15.00 DNC

96.00

14th

Ariel

Dubois, Walt

Morgan 30-2

15.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

9.00

8.00

(16.00 DNC)

7.00

14.00 DNS

15.00 DNC

97.00

15th

M3
Fleet

Sailed:
9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

Total

Rank

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

2.00

1.00

3.00

5.00

(12.00 DNS)

1.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

16.00

1st

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

9.00 DNC

3.00

2.00

4.00

(12.00 DNS)

6.00

1.00

2.00

2.00

29.00

2nd

Main Brace

Bailey, Michael

Catalina 27 OB

1.00

5.00

4.00

2.00

12.00 DNS

2.00

3.00

(13.00 DNC)

12.00 DNC

41.00

3rd

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

Ranger 29

9.00 DNC

2.00

1.00

3.00

(12.00 DNS)

3.00

12.00 DNC

7.00

12.00 DNC

49.00

4th

Luna Moth

Roetter, Joe

Redwing 30

9.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

1.00

(12.00 RAF)

4.00

4.00

4.00

9.00 DNS

53.00

5th

Temptress

Wright, Darren

Newport 27-3

9.00 DNC

(11.00 DNC)

11.00 DNC

6.00

1.00

5.00

6.00

6.00

9.00 DNS

53.00

6th

Whiplash

Savakinas, Alan

Newport 28-2

4.00

4.00

11.00 DNC

(15.00 DNC)

12.00 DNS

8.00

12.00 DNC

3.00

3.00

57.00

7th

Summertime

Scherer, Chris

Ericson 27 IB

9.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

5.00

9.00

(12.00 DNS)

9.00

7.00

8.00

4.00

62.00

8th

Wind-Swept

Liedke, Donald

Cal 25-2 OB

3.00

6.00

7.00 DNF

7.00

12.00 DNS

7.00

12.00 DNC

(13.00 DNC)

12.00 DNC

66.00

9th

Lulu

Weedon, Michael

Ericson 27 IB

9.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

(12.00 DNS)

12.00 DNS

10.00

5.00

5.00

6.00 DNF

69.00

10th

Anna

Robinson, Don

Newport 27-2 IB

9.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

8.00

(15.00 DNC)

15.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

91.00

11th

S1
Fleet

Sailed:
9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

Total

Rank

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

3.00

1.00

2.00

(4.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

2.00

1.00

12.00

1st

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

Farr 40

2.00

4.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

3.00

2.00

3.00

(5.00 DNF)

23.00

2nd

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

1.00

7.00 DNF

1.00

1.00

2.00

(10.00 DNC)

10.00 DNC

1.00

7.00 DNS

30.00

3rd

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

4.00

2.00

5.00

5.00

(8.00 DNS)

4.00

4.00

5.00

2.00

31.00

4th

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

5.00

3.00

3.00

3.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

(10.00 DNC)

10.00 DNC

33.00

5th

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

(6.00)

5.00

6.00

6.00

5.00

5.00

5.00

4.00

3.00

39.00

6th

S1A
Fleet

Sailed:
9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

Total

Rank

Sister

Tepas, Tom

J-35

1.00

2.00

2.00

1.00

(3.00)

1.00

1.00

2.00

2.00

12.00

1st

Myouri II

Johnson, Paul

J-105 ODR

3.00

1.00

4.00

(5.00)

1.00

4.00

2.00

1.00

1.00

17.00

2nd

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

2.00

(4.00)

3.00

2.00

2.00

3.00

4.00

4.00

3.00

23.00

3rd

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

4.00

5.00

5.00

3.00

4.00

2.00

3.00

6.00

(7.00 DNF)

32.00

4th

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

5.00

3.00

1.00

4.00

5.00

6.00

(7.00 OCS)

5.00

4.00

33.00

5th

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

6.00

6.00

7.00 DNF

6.00

6.00

5.00

10.00 DNC

(11.00 DNC)

11.00 DNC

57.00

6th

Bada Bing

Nowak, Tom

J-41

(11.00 DNC)

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

3.00

5.00

73.00

7th

S2
Fleet

Sailed:
9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

Total

Rank

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

1.00

1.00

(2.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

8.00

1st

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

2.00

3.00

1.00

3.00

2.00

4.00

2.00

5.00

(7.00 DNS)

22.00

2nd

Abino Hawk

Rains, Peter

F-3

3.00

2.00

3.00

2.00

3.00

2.00

3.00

7.00 DNF

(10.00 DNC)

25.00

3rd

Polestar

Dobmeier, Bob

C&C 35-3

8.00 DNC

(9.00 DNC)

9.00 DNC

4.00

8.00 DNC

3.00

4.00

3.00

3.00

42.00

4th

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

Beneteau 35s5

(8.00 DNC)

4.00

4.00

5.00

8.00 DNC

5.00

6.00

7.00 DNF

5.00 DNF

44.00

5th

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

8.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

(10.00 DNC)

8.00 DNC

6.00

5.00

4.00

2.00

51.00

6th

Quanah

Jehle, Tim

C&C 35 MKIII

8.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

(11.00 DNC)

11.00 DNC

2.00

10.00 DNC

67.00

7th

S2A
Fleet

Sailed:
9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

Total

Rank

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

1.00

2.00

2.00

(3.00)

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

10.00

1st

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

Laser 28

2.00

(3.00)

1.00

1.00

3.00

2.00

2.00

2.00

3.00

16.00

2nd

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

3.00

1.00

3.00

(9.00)

4.00

5.00

8.00

4.00

2.00

30.00

3rd

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

10.00 DNC

4.00

5.00

10.00

(14.00 DNC)

4.00

4.00

3.00

4.00

44.00

4th

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

4.00

5.00

(11.00 DSQ)

8.00

7.00

9.00

9.00

7.00

5.00

54.00

5th

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

10.00 DNC

7.00

6.00

5.00

6.00

(15.00 DNC)

6.00

6.00

12.00 DNC

58.00

6th

Seitz Seer

Seitz, Don

J-27

10.00 DNC

(15.00 DNC)

14.00 DNC

4.00

2.00

3.00

3.00

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

61.00

7th

Scottish Lion

Smyton, Don

Pearson Flyer

10.00 DNC

6.00

(14.00 DNC)

11.00

5.00

7.00

5.00

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

69.00

8th

Steelkilt

Bergantz, Jim

J-27

10.00 DNC

(15.00 DNC)

4.00

2.00

14.00 DNC

6.00

10.00

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

71.00

9th

Nightshade

Hutchison, Bob

J-27

10.00 DNC

12.00 DSQ

(14.00 DNC)

7.00

14.00 DNC

8.00

7.00

5.00

9.00 DNS

72.00

10th

RiffRaft

Cultrara, Mark

Pearson Flyer

5.00

9.00

10.00 DNF

(12.00)

9.00

10.00

11.00

9.00 DNF

12.00 DNC

75.00

11th

Gust-O

Nowack, Tom

Pearson Flyer

10.00 DNC

8.00

7.00

6.00

8.00

15.00 DNC

(16.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

79.00

12th

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

10.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

(17.00 DNC)

14.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

16.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

6.00

103.00

13th

S3
Fleet

Sailed:
9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

Total

Rank

Venture

Drew, Bill

Pearson 30

4.00

3.00

3.00

(6.00)

2.00

5.00

1.00

2.00

1.00

21.00

1st

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

4.00

1.00

2.00

5.00

5.00

4.00

3.00

(11.00 DNC)

4.00

28.00

2nd

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

6.00

4.00

6.00

3.00

1.00

(9.00)

5.00

3.00

5.00

33.00

3rd

Send It

Galbraith, Matt

J-24

11.00 DNC

(12.00 DNC)

4.00

4.00

3.00

3.00

4.00

1.00

9.00 DNS

39.00

4th

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

C&C 29-2

1.00

2.00

7.00

1.00

(13.00 DNC)

1.00

6.00

11.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

41.00

5th

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

J-24

11.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

1.00

(13.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

2.00

2.00

4.00

2.00

47.00

6th

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

(11.00 DNC)

6.00

8.00

8.00

4.00

6.00

7.00

6.00

6.00

51.00

7th

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

Express 30

2.00

7.00

5.00

2.00

10.00 DSQ

(14.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

3.00

53.00

8th

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

3.00

5.00

9.00

7.00

6.00

8.00

(13.00 DNC)

11.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

61.00

9th

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

SR MAX 21 Turbo

11.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

(14.00 DNC)

13.00 DNC

7.00

7.00

8.00

5.00

12.00 DNC

75.00

10th

S4
Fleet

Sailed:
9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0523

0530

0606

0620

0705

0711

0725

0801

0808

Total

Rank

Irish Mist

Kinerk, Scott

C&C 25 OB

(8.00 DNC)

2.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

7.00 DNC

1.00

15.00

1st

Gotcha Again

Boyce, John

Cal 27-2 IB

2.00

1.00

2.00

3.00

(6.00 DNS)

2.00

2.00

3.00 DNF

5.00 DNS

20.00

2nd

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

3.00

3.00

5.00

4.00

(9.00 DNC)

9.00 DNC

4.00

1.00

2.00

31.00

3rd

Bluebill Comet

Stanley, Dean

Cal 25-2 OB

1.00

4.00

4.00

2.00

6.00 DNS

3.00

5.00

7.00 DNC

(8.00 DNC)

32.00

4th

Goat Boat

Anner, Jonathan

Grampian 22

8.00 DNC

(9.00 DNC)

3.00

5.00

6.00 DNS

4.00

3.00

7.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

44.00

5th

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com