08-07-18 Tues

Posted on 8, August 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC
Tues Night Series

0807 Tues

0807
– CLM1 Fleet

Start:
CL Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 4.21, Course: W240,
Wind dir: 245, Ave wind: 15

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

16848

CLM1

Sea Star

Quart, Jaworska

C&C 33-1

167

19.11.54

0.56.54

0.57.14

1.00

1

62036

CLM1

Mr Pickwick

Smith, Emily

Soverel 33

98

19.06.28

0.51.28

0.57.36

2.00

2

3390

CLM1

CS-ta

Carddori, Bridget

CS 33

163

19.12.18

0.57.18

0.57.59

3.00

3

42689

CLM1

Republic

Asztaos, Christine

J-33

91

19.06.16

0.51.16

0.58.02

4.00

4

117

CLM1

Luna Moth

Campbell, Melissa

Redwing 30

205

19.20.50

1.05.50

1.02.43

5.00

5

327

CLM1

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

19.22.09

1.07.09

1.03.27

6.00

6

005

CLM1

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

232

19.25.23

1.10.23

1.04.38

7.00

7

4226

CLM1

Toy

Hamister, Alyssa

Catalina 30 TM

196

19.22.19

1.07.19

1.04.57

8.00

8

1304

CLM1

Stellar Wind

Vukovic, Jennifer

Albin-Ballad 30

200

19.23.57

1.08.57

1.06.09

9.00

9

70

CLM1

Zephyr

Johnson, Spampata

C&C 32

175

19.29.05

1.14.05

1.13.39

10.00

10

31366

CLM1

Windependence

Kelly, Joyce

Catalina 38

137

19.28.27

1.13.27

1.17.17

11.00

11

0807
– RCR Jam Fleet

Start:
RCR Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 4.21, Course: W240,
Wind dir: 245, Ave wind: 15

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

5673

RCR Jam

Pisces

Burghardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

205

19.26.10

1.06.10

1.03.02

1.00

1

522

RCR Jam

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

194

19.28.20

1.08.20

1.06.07

2.00

2

18

RCR Jam

Carpe Diem

Hart, Daniel

Cal 27-3

216

19.49.54

1.29.54

1.24.22

3.00

3

0807
– CLS1 Fleet

Start:
CL Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 4.10, Course: W240,
Wind dir: 245, Ave wind: 15

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

84567

CLS1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

72

19.40.13

1.15.13

1.27.55

1.00

1

30625

CLS1

Dog Party

Redding, Laura

Pearson Flyer

138

19.51.37

1.26.37

1.31.00

2.00

2

12066

CLS1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

19.40.37

1.15.37

1.32.39

3.00

3

1511

CLS1

Black Sheep

Talvitie, Erika

J-35

72

19.45.14

1.20.14

1.33.47

4.00

4

2001

CLS1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Kelly

Farr 47 Cus

-15

19.37.36

1.12.36

1.39.38

5.00

5

0807
– RCR Spin Fleet

Start:
RCR Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 4.10, Course: W240,
Wind dir: 245, Ave wind: 15

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

227

RCR Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

20.01.23

1.31.23

1.34.16

1.00

1

40769

RCR Spin

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

132

20.07.38

1.37.38

1.43.31

2.00

2

533

RCR Spin

Third Element

Estep, Ralph

Melges 24

81

 

DNF

 

4.00

3

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com