07-15-17 BHSC Mid Summer Regatta

Posted on 15, July 2017

in Racing Series ,






Sailwave results for Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club at 2017 BHSC Summer<br /> Regatta 2017




Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2017 BHSC
Summer Regatta

BHSC Mid
Summer Regatta

M1
Regatta

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

REG1

REG2

REG3

Total

Rank

62036

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

1.00

1.00

1.00

3.00

1st

31366

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

2.00

4.00

4.00

10.00

2nd

6996

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

6.00 DSQ

3.00

2.00

11.00

3rd

30625

M1

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

141

6.00 OCS

2.00

3.00

11.00

4th

M2
Regatta

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

REG1

REG2

REG3

Total

Rank

8

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

1.00

1.00

1.00

3.00

1st

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

3.00

2.00

4.00

9.00

2nd

585

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

6.00 DNF

3.00

2.00

11.00

3rd

327

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

4.00

4.00

3.00

11.00

4th

16848

M2

Sea Star

Quart / Jaworska

C&C 33-1

167

2.00

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

20.00

5th

70

M2

Zephyr

Spampata, Robert

C&C 32

175

10.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

28.00

6th

319

M2

Hideaway II

Zappo, Joe

C&C 32

178

10.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

28.00

6th

S1
Regatta

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

REG1

REG2

REG3

Total

Rank

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

1.00

3.00

1.00

5.00

1st

54770

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

Farr 40

-9

2.00

2.00

2.00

6.00

2nd

116

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

3.00

1.00

3.00

7.00

3rd

19283

S1

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

6.00 DNF

4.00

4.00

14.00

4th

2001

S1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-24

4.00

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

22.00

5th

S1A
Regatta

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

REG1

REG2

REG3

Total

Rank

1511

S1A

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

1.00

2.00

2.00

5.00

1st

84567

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

4.00

1.00

1.00

6.00

2nd

42689

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

2.00

3.00

3.00

8.00

3rd

25215

S1A

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

Tartan Thomas 35

69

3.00

4.00

5.00 DNF

12.00

4th

S2
Regatta

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

REG1

REG2

REG3

Total

Rank

40448

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

1.00

1.00

1.00

3.00

1st

63314

S2

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

2.00

2.00

3.00

7.00

2nd

54991

S2

Boris Badenov

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

3.00

3.00

4.00

10.00

3rd

2425

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

4.00

5.00

2.00

11.00

4th

5254

S2

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

102

5.00

4.00

7.00 RAF

16.00

5th

S3
Regatta

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

REG1

REG2

REG3

Total

Rank

3907

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

J-24

171

1.00

1.00

1.00

3.00

1st

3390

S3

Csta’

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

2.00

3.00

2.00

7.00

2nd

87

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

3.00

4.00

3.00

10.00

3rd

1111

S3

SirMax

Conway, Brenden

SR 21 Turbo

168

4.00

2.00

8.00 DNC

14.00

4th

687

S3

Katie J

Hosteler

J-22

174

6.00 DNF

9.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

23.00

5th

REG1
– M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00, Distance: 0, Course: AB(E)LW(B)G,
Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 16

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

62036

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

 

19.22.29

19.22.29

1.00

1

31366

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

 

19.28.07

19.28.07

2.00

2

6996

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

 

DSQ

 

6.00

3

30625

M1

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

141

 

OCS

 

6.00

3

REG2
– M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.10.00, Distance: 6.13, Course: W280, Wind
dir: 290, Ave wind: 6

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

62036

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

12.27.51

1.17.51

1.07.50

1.00

1

30625

M1

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

141

12.35.09

1.25.09

1.10.45

2.00

2

6996

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

12.38.25

1.28.25

1.14.37

3.00

3

31366

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

12.39.23

1.29.23

1.15.23

4.00

4

REG3
– M1 Regatta

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.15.00, Distance: 9.90, Course: W260, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 12

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

62036

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

15.14.10

1.59.10

1.43.00

1.00

1

6996

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

15.21.46

2.06.46

1.44.30

2.00

2

30625

M1

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

141

15.24.59

2.09.59

1.46.43

3.00

3

31366

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

15.24.32

2.09.32

1.46.56

4.00

4

REG1
– M2 Regatta

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00, Distance: 0, Course: AB(E)LW(B)G,
Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 16

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00, Distance: 0, Course: AB(E)LW(B)G,
Ave wind: 16

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

8

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

 

19.25.09

19.25.09

1.00

1

16848

M2

Sea Star

Quart / Jaworska

C&C 33-1

167

 

19.32.46

19.32.46

2.00

2

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

 

19.38.11

19.38.11

3.00

3

327

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

 

19.39.36

19.39.36

4.00

4

585

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

 

DNF

 

6.00

5

REG2
– M2 Regatta

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.15.00, Distance: 4.43, Course: W280, Wind
dir: 290, Ave wind: 6

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.15.00, Distance: 4.43, Course: W280, Wind
dir: 290, Ave wind: 6

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

8

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

12.32.25

1.17.25

0.58.49

1.00

1

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

12.31.29

1.16.29

1.02.01

2.00

2

585

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

12.31.11

1.16.11

1.02.18

3.00

3

327

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

12.33.04

1.18.04

1.02.29

4.00

4

REG3
– M2 Regatta

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.20.00, Distance: 6.00, Course: W260, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 12

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.20.00, Distance: 6.00, Course: W260, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 12

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

8

M2

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

14.48.23

1.28.23

1.03.11

1.00

1

585

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

14.45.47

1.25.47

1.06.59

2.00

2

327

M2

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

14.48.22

1.28.22

1.07.16

3.00

3

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

14.48.01

1.28.01

1.08.25

4.00

4

REG1
– S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00, Distance: 0, Course: AB(E)LW(B)G,
Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 16

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

 

19.13.00

19.13.00

1.00

1

54770

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

Farr 40

-9

 

19.16.32

19.16.32

2.00

2

116

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

 

19.17.06

19.17.06

3.00

3

2001

S1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-24

 

19.17.16

19.17.16

4.00

4

19283

S1

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

 

DNF

 

6.00

5

REG2
– S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50.00, Distance: 7.07, Course: W280, Wind
dir: 290, Ave wind: 6

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

116

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

12.19.49

1.29.49

1.25.13

1.00

1

54770

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

Farr 40

-9

12.14.42

1.24.42

1.25.46

2.00

2

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

12.22.47

1.32.47

1.27.29

3.00

3

19283

S1

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

12.25.12

1.35.12

1.29.33

4.00

4

REG3
– S1 Regatta

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.55.00, Distance: 14.32, Course: W260, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 12

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

15.14.09

2.19.09

2.08.25

1.00

1

54770

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

Farr 40

-9

15.08.05

2.13.05

2.15.14

2.00

2

116

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

15.20.30

2.25.30

2.16.12

3.00

3

19283

S1

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

15.25.04

2.30.04

2.18.37

4.00

4

REG1
– S1A Regatta

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00, Distance: 0, Course: AB(E)LW(B)G,
Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 16

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

1511

S1A

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

 

19.16.27

19.16.27

1.00

1

42689

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

 

19.21.17

19.21.17

2.00

2

25215

S1A

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

Tartan Thomas 35

69

 

19.23.13

19.23.13

3.00

3

84567

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

 

19.27.17

19.27.17

4.00

4

REG2
– S1A Regatta

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.55.00, Distance: 7.07, Course: W280, Wind
dir: 290, Ave wind: 6

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

84567

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

12.27.45

1.32.45

1.24.16

1.00

1

1511

S1A

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

12.31.41

1.36.41

1.28.12

2.00

2

42689

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

12.33.34

1.38.34

1.28.40

3.00

3

25215

S1A

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

Tartan Thomas 35

69

12.34.36

1.39.36

1.31.28

4.00

4

REG3
– S1A Regatta

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00.00, Distance: 14.32, Course: W260, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 12

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

84567

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

15.34.25

2.34.25

2.17.14

1.00

1

1511

S1A

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

15.39.32

2.39.32

2.22.21

2.00

2

42689

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

15.49.58

2.49.58

2.29.55

3.00

3

25215

S1A

Polar Express

Noel, Paul

Tartan Thomas 35

69

 

DNF

 

5.00

4

REG1
– S2 Regatta

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00, Distance: 0, Course: AB(E)LW(B)G,
Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 16

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00, Distance: 0, Course: AB(E)LW(B)G,
Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 16

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

40448

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

 

19.14.45

19.14.45

1.00

1

63314

S2

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

 

19.15.50

19.15.50

2.00

2

54991

S2

Boris Badenov

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

 

19.18.59

19.18.59

3.00

3

2425

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

 

19.19.28

19.19.28

4.00

4

5254

S2

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

102

 

19.19.46

19.19.46

5.00

5

REG2
– S2 Regatta

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Distance: 5.40, Course: W280, Wind
dir: 290, Ave wind: 6

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Distance: 5.40, Course: W280, Wind
dir: 290, Ave wind: 6

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

40448

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

12.17.45

1.17.45

1.06.41

1.00

1

63314

S2

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

12.19.19

1.19.19

1.09.20

2.00

2

54991

S2

Boris Badenov

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

12.22.39

1.22.39

1.13.44

3.00

3

5254

S2

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

102

12.25.57

1.25.57

1.16.46

4.00

4

2425

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

12.30.55

1.30.55

1.17.57

5.00

5

REG3
– S2 Regatta

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05.00, Distance: 10.42, Course: W260, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 12

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05.00, Distance: 10.42, Course: W260, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 12

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

40448

S2

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

14.58.48

1.53.48

1.32.26

1.00

1

2425

S2

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

15.09.57

2.04.57

1.39.57

2.00

2

63314

S2

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

15.07.46

2.02.46

1.43.29

3.00

3

54991

S2

Boris Badenov

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

15.11.09

2.06.09

1.48.57

4.00

4

5254

S2

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

102

15.15.34

RAF

 

7.00

5

REG1
– S3 Regatta

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.00.00, Distance: 0, Course: AB(E)LW(B)G,
Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 16

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

3907

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

J-24

171

 

19.20.46

19.20.46

1.00

1

3390

S3

Csta’

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

 

19.25.16

19.25.16

2.00

2

87

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

 

19.30.45

19.30.45

3.00

3

1111

S3

SirMax

Conway, Brenden

SR 21 Turbo

168

 

19.39.26

19.39.26

4.00

4

687

S3

Katie J

Hosteler

J-22

174

 

DNF

 

6.00

5

REG2
– S3 Regatta

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05.00, Distance: 6.13, Course: W280, Wind
dir: 290, Ave wind: 6

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

3907

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

J-24

171

12.30.09

1.25.09

1.07.41

1.00

1

1111

S3

SirMax

Conway, Brenden

SR 21 Turbo

168

12.35.25

1.30.25

1.13.15

2.00

2

3390

S3

Csta’

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

12.33.54

1.28.54

1.13.16

3.00

3

87

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

12.37.12

1.32.12

1.13.30

4.00

4

REG3
– S3 Regatta

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.10.00, Distance: 9.90, Course: W260, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 12

Sail

Regatta

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

3907

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

J-24

171

15.13.03

2.03.03

1.34.50

1.00

1

3390

S3

Csta’

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

15.13.36

2.03.36

1.38.21

2.00

2

87

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

15.22.53

2.12.53

1.42.41

3.00

3

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com