07-12-17 Wed

Posted on 13, July 2017

in Racing Series ,






Sailwave results for Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club at 2017 BHSC Wed Night<br /> Series 2017




Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2017 BHSC Wed
Night Series

0712 Wed

M1
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0705

0712

Total

Rank

52050

M1

Plumb Bob

Sendor, Mike

Beneteau 36.7

84

2.00

1.00

3.00

1st

62036

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

1.00

2.00

3.00

2nd

31366

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

5.00

3.00

8.00

3rd

6996

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

4.00

4.00

8.00

4th

142

M1

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

3.00

9.00 DNC

12.00

5th

M2
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0705

0712

Total

Rank

319

M2

Hideaway II

Zappo, Joe

C&C 32

178

1.00

1.00

2.00

1st

166

M2

For Pete’s Sake

Weinreich, Peter

C&C 27-3

188

2.00

2.00

4.00

2nd

710

M2

Avanti

Maywalt, Mike

C&C 29-2

189

4.00

3.00

7.00

3rd

1304

M2

Stellar Wind

Desjardins, Chuck

Albin-Ballad 30

191

3.00

5.00

8.00

4th

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

5.00

4.00

9.00

5th

114

M2

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

7.00

8.00

15.00

6th

111

M2

Zephyr

Kelly, Chuck

Catalina 30

201

12.00 DNC

6.00

18.00

7th

40727

M2

Genesis

Gould, Dale

C&C 32

181

6.00

13.00 DNC

19.00

8th

8253

M2

Boyhood Dream

Johnsen, Jonathan

Oday 322

200

12.00 DNC

7.00

19.00

9th

M3
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0705

0712

Total

Rank

8

M3

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

1.00

3.00

4.00

1st

714

M3

Whiplash

Savakinas, Alan

Newport 28-2

217

2.00

2.00

4.00

2nd

327

M3

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

4.00

4.00

8.00

3rd

24149

M3

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

Ranger 29

202

10.00 DNC

1.00

11.00

4th

569

M3

Anna

Robinson, Don

Newport 27-2 IB

217

3.00

10.00 DNC

13.00

5th

12255

M3

Andiamo

Cultrara, Joe

Cal 24-3

225

5.00

10.00 DNC

15.00

6th

1912

M3

Main Brace

Bailey, Michael

Catalina 27 OB

220

10.00 DNC

7.00 DNS

17.00

7th

S1
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0705

0712

Total

Rank

54770

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

Farr 40

-9

2.00

1.00

3.00

1st

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

1.00

2.00

3.00

2nd

2001

S1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-24

4.00

3.00

7.00

3rd

19283

S1

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

3.00

4.00

7.00

4th

12066

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

5.00

5.00

10.00

5th

116

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

7.00 DNF

10.00 DNC

17.00

6th

S1A
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0705

0712

Total

Rank

84567

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

1.00

1.00

2.00

1st

40099

S1A

Sister

Tepas, Tom

J-35

72

2.00

2.00

4.00

2nd

1511

S1A

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

3.00

3.00

6.00

3rd

25571

S1A

Storm Flag

Holmes, Miranda

Beneteau 36.7

78

5.00

4.00

9.00

4th

42689

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

4.00

5.00

9.00

5th

25649

S1A

Grand Cru

McGee, Michael R

Beneteau First 35

75

6.00

10.00 DNC

16.00

6th

S2
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0705

0712

Total

Rank

63314

S2

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

2.00

1.00

3.00

1st

5254

S2

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

102

1.00

3.00

4.00

2nd

54991

S2

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

4.00

2.00

6.00

3rd

84222

S2

Abino Hawk

Rains, Peter

F-3

96

3.00

4.00

7.00

4th

41980

S2

Polestar

Dobmeier, Bob

C&C 35-3

117

5.00

4.00

9.00

5th

53500

S2

Banshee

Schiavoni, Jim

Kirby 30

111

9.00

6.00

15.00

6th

51019

S2

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

Beneteau 35s5

117

8.00

8.00 DNF

16.00

7th

7

S2

Seven

Ray, Tim

Elliott 770

108

6.00

12.00 DNC

18.00

8th

54959

S2

Flak

Horrigan, Bart

Andrews 30

96

7.00

12.00 DNC

19.00

9th

S2A
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0705

0712

Total

Rank

40448

S2A

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

2.00

1.00

3.00

1st

2425

S2A

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

1.00

5.00

6.00

2nd

122

S2A

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

Laser 28

135

4.00

2.00

6.00

3rd

5151

S2A

Area 51

Wagner, Rory

S2 9.1

132

5.00

6.00

11.00

4th

30625

S2A

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

8.00

4.00

12.00

5th

1115

S2A

Scottish Lion

Smyton, Don

Pearson Flyer

144

6.00

10.00

16.00

6th

40208

S2A

Nightshade

Hutchison, Bob

J-27

123

7.00

9.00

16.00

7th

144

S2A

Seitz Seer

Seitz, Don

J-27

123

14.00 DNF

3.00

17.00

8th

109

S2A

Ragazzi

Moscati, Matthew

J-27

123

11.00

7.00

18.00

9th

40258

S2A

Steelkilt

Bergantz, Jim

J-27

123

3.00

17.00 DNC

20.00

10th

12819

S2A

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

12.00

8.00

20.00

11th

31067

S2A

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

9.00

11.00

20.00

12th

21

S2A

Gust-O

Nowack, Tom

Pearson Flyer

138

10.00

12.00

22.00

13th

S3
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0705

0712

Total

Rank

3907

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

J-24

171

1.00

3.00

4.00

1st

10651

S3

Venture

Drew, Bill

Pearson 30

174

3.00

2.00

5.00

2nd

74208

S3

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

Express 30

147

7.00

1.00

8.00

3rd

87

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

2.00

6.00

8.00

4th

51327

S3

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

C&C 29-2

177

4.00

5.00

9.00

5th

90

S3

@ease

Wick, Rich

Niagara 31

168

5.00

8.00

13.00

6th

227

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

6.00

7.00

13.00

7th

3390

S3

Csta’

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

11.00 RAF

4.00

15.00

8th

190

S3

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

Colgate 26

162

11.00 RAF

13.00 DNC

24.00

9th

S4
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0705

0712

Total

Rank

650

S4

Gotcha Again

Boyce, John

Cal 27-2 IB

204

1.00

2.00

3.00

1st

113

S4

Lake Effect

Keller, Mike

Niagara 26

192

2.00

3.00

5.00

2nd

676

S4

Irish Mist

Kinerk, Scott

C&C 25 OB

222

7.00 DNC

1.00

8.00

3rd

11

S4

Goat Boat

Anner, Jonathan

Grampian 22

237

7.00 DNC

4.00

11.00

4th

0712
– M1 Fleet

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00, Distance: 5.19, Course: OLD(Y), Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

52050

M1

Plumb Bob

Sendor, Mike

Beneteau 36.7

84

19:35:41

0.55.41

0.48.25

1.00

1

62036

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

19:38:59

0.58.59

0.50.30

2.00

2

31366

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

19:50:41

1.10.41

0.58.50

3.00

3

6996

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

19:56:02

1.16.02

1.04.21

4.00

4

0712
– M2 Fleet

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00, Distance: 5.19, Course: OLD(Y), Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

319

M2

Hideaway II

Zappo, Joe

C&C 32

178

19:49:59

1.09.59

0.54.35

1.00

1

166

M2

For Pete’s Sake

Weinreich, Peter

C&C 27-3

188

20:05:34

1.25.34

1.09.18

2.00

2

710

M2

Avanti

Maywalt, Mike

C&C 29-2

189

20:07:11

1.27.11

1.10.50

3.00

3

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

20:08:14

1.28.14

1.11.17

4.00

4

1304

M2

Stellar Wind

Desjardins, Chuck

Albin-Ballad 30

191

20:11:01

1.31.01

1.14.30

5.00

5

111

M2

Zephyr

Kelly, Chuck

Catalina 30

201

20:17:51

1.37.51

1.20.28

6.00

6

8253

M2

Boyhood Dream

Johnsen, Jonathan

Oday 322

200

20:28:30

1.48.30

1.31.12

7.00

7

114

M2

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

20:28:17

1.48.17

1.32.32

8.00

8

0712
– M3 Fleet

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00, Distance: 5.19, Course: OLD(Y), Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

24149

M3

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

Ranger 29

202

19:59:40

1.24.40

1.07.12

1.00

1

714

M3

Whiplash

Savakinas, Alan

Newport 28-2

217

20:01:32

1.26.32

1.07.46

2.00

2

8

M3

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

20:12:34

1.37.34

1.15.46

3.00

3

327

M3

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

20:10:07

1.35.07

1.16.52

4.00

4

1912

M3

Main Brace

Bailey, Michael

Catalina 27 OB

220

 

DNS

 

7.00

5

0712
– S1 Fleet

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 8.13, Course: OL(W)CD(Y),
Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

54770

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

Farr 40

-9

19:41:07

1.16.07

1.17.20

1.00

1

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

19:53:24

1.28.24

1.22.18

2.00

2

2001

S1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-24

19:45:46

1.20.46

1.24.01

3.00

3

19283

S1

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

20:00:07

1.35.07

1.28.37

4.00

4

12066

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

20:04:32

1.39.32

1.33.26

5.00

5

0712
– S1A Fleet

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 8.13, Course: OL(W)CD(Y),
Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

84567

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

19:54:20

1.34.20

1.24.35

1.00

1

40099

S1A

Sister

Tepas, Tom

J-35

72

19:57:31

1.37.31

1.27.46

2.00

2

1511

S1A

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

20:03:42

1.43.42

1.33.57

3.00

3

25571

S1A

Storm Flag

Holmes, Miranda

Beneteau 36.7

78

20:06:22

1.46.22

1.35.48

4.00

4

42689

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

20:10:14

1.50.14

1.38.51

5.00

5

0712
– S2 Fleet

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 8.13, Course: OL(W)CD(Y),
Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

63314

S2

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

19:56:58

1.41.58

1.26.56

1.00

1

54991

S2

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

20:01:51

1.46.51

1.33.26

2.00

2

5254

S2

Blue Heron

Glass, Nori

Tartan 41

102

20:06:51

1.51.51

1.38.02

3.00

3

84222

S2

Abino Hawk

Rains, Peter

F-3

96

20:06:52

1.51.52

1.38.52

4.00

4

41980

S2

Polestar

Dobmeier, Bob

C&C 35-3

117

20:09:43

1.54.43

1.38.52

4.00

4

53500

S2

Banshee

Schiavoni, Jim

Kirby 30

111

20:22:27

2.07.27

1.52.25

6.00

6

51019

S2

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

Beneteau 35s5

117

 

DNF

 

8.00

7

0712
– S2A Fleet

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.50.00, Distance: 5.19, Course: OLD(Y),
Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

40448

S2A

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

19:54:05

1.04.05

0.53.27

1.00

1

122

S2A

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

Laser 28

135

19:56:13

1.06.13

0.54.32

2.00

2

144

S2A

Seitz Seer

Seitz, Don

J-27

123

19:55:20

1.05.20

0.54.42

3.00

3

30625

S2A

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

20:00:47

1.10.47

0.58.51

4.00

4

2425

S2A

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

20:01:28

1.11.28

0.59.01

5.00

5

5151

S2A

Area 51

Wagner, Rory

S2 9.1

132

20:00:35

1.10.35

0.59.10

6.00

6

109

S2A

Ragazzi

Moscati, Matthew

J-27

123

20:02:13

1.12.13

1.01.35

7.00

7

12819

S2A

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

20:06:07

1.16.07

1.03.40

8.00

8

40208

S2A

Nightshade

Hutchison, Bob

J-27

123

20:05:39

1.15.39

1.05.01

9.00

9

1115

S2A

Scottish Lion

Smyton, Don

Pearson Flyer

144

20:08:08

1.18.08

1.05.41

10.00

10

31067

S2A

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

20:09:12

1.19.12

1.07.16

11.00

11

21

S2A

Gust-O

Nowack, Tom

Pearson Flyer

138

20:20:39

1.30.39

1.18.43

12.00

12

0712
– S3 Fleet

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00, Distance: 5.19, Course: OLD(Y), Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

74208

S3

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

Express 30

147

19:51:57

1.06.57

0.54.14

1.00

1

10651

S3

Venture

Drew, Bill

Pearson 30

174

19:59:32

1.14.32

0.59.29

2.00

2

3907

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

J-24

171

20:00:20

1.15.20

1.00.33

3.00

3

3390

S3

Csta’

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

19:59:13

1.14.13

1.00.59

4.00

4

51327

S3

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

C&C 29-2

177

20:07:28

1.22.28

1.07.09

5.00

5

87

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

20:09:30

1.24.30

1.08.40

6.00

6

227

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

20:09:19

1.24.19

1.11.21

7.00

7

90

S3

@ease

Wick, Rich

Niagara 31

168

20:14:42

1.29.42

1.15.10

8.00

8

0712
– S4 Fleet

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00, Distance: 5.19, Course: OLD(Y), Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

676

S4

Irish Mist

Kinerk, Scott

C&C 25 OB

222

19:50:17

1.15.17

0.56.05

1.00

1

650

S4

Gotcha Again

Boyce, John

Cal 27-2 IB

204

19:51:22

1.16.22

0.58.43

2.00

2

113

S4

Lake Effect

Keller, Mike

Niagara 26

192

19:56:49

1.21.49

1.05.13

3.00

3

11

S4

Goat Boat

Anner, Jonathan

Grampian 22

237

20:07:59

1.32.59

1.12.29

4.00

4

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com