07-10-18 Tues

Posted on 10, July 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC
Tues Night Series

0710 Tues Mid
Summer Series

CLM1
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0703

0710

Total

Rank

3390

CLM1

CS-ta

Carddori, Bridget

CS 33

163

1.00

1.00

2.00

1st

16848

CLM1

Sea Star

Quart, Jaworska

C&C 33-1

167

3.00

2.00

5.00

2nd

62036

CLM1

Mr Pickwick

Smith, Emily

Soverel 33

98

2.00

3.00

5.00

3rd

4226

CLM1

Toy

Hamister, Alyssa

Catalina 30 TM

196

5.00

4.00

9.00

4th

117

CLM1

Luna Moth

Campbell, Melissa

Redwing 30

205

4.00

5.00

9.00

5th

327

CLM1

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

9.00

6.00

15.00

6th

31366

CLM1

Windependence

Kelly, Joyce

Catalina 38

137

8.00

7.00

15.00

7th

005

CLM1

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

232

7.00

10.00 DNF

17.00

8th

42689

CLM1

Republic

Asztaos, Christine

J-33

91

6.00

15.00 DNC

21.00

9th

22081

CLM1

Ariel

Stone, Jean

Morgan 30-2

184

10.00

12.00 DNS

22.00

10th

70

CLM1

Zephyr

Johnson, Spampata

C&C 32

175

15.00 DNC

8.00

23.00

11th

RCR
Jam Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0703

0710

Total

Rank

522

RCR Jam

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

194

1.00

1.00

2.00

1st

40769

RCR Jam

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

138

2.00

2.00

4.00

2nd

18

RCR Jam

Carpe Diem

Hart, Daniel

Cal 27-3

216

3.00

4.00

7.00

3rd

40794

RCR Jam

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

Saber 32

175

4.00

5.00

9.00

4th

5673

RCR Jam

Pisces

Burghardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

205

10.00 DNC

3.00

13.00

5th

262

RCR Jam

Aircraft

Moldenhauer, Dwight

C&C 34

161

7.00 OCS

7.00 DNF

14.00

6th

CLS1
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0703

0710

Total

Rank

84567

CLS1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

72

1.00

1.00

2.00

1st

54991

CLS1

Boris

Tanski, Morgan

Andrews 30

99

5.00

2.00

7.00

2nd

12066

CLS1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

4.00

3.00

7.00

3rd

30625

CLS1

Dog Party

Redding, Laura

Pearson Flyer

138

3.00

4.00

7.00

4th

2001

CLS1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Kelly

Farr 47 Cus

-15

2.00

10.00 DNC

12.00

5th

1511

CLS1

Black Sheep

Talvitie, Erika

J-35

72

10.00 DNC

5.00

15.00

6th

RCR
Spin Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0703

0710

Total

Rank

227

RCR Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

1.00

1.00

2.00

1st

42411

RCR Spin

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

84

4.00 DSQ

2.00

6.00

2nd

0710
– CLM1 Fleet

Start:
CL Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 6.08, Course: W280,
Wind dir: 265, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

3390

CLM1

CS-ta

Carddori, Bridget

CS 33

163

19.41.50

1.26.50

1.27.52

1.00

1

16848

CLM1

Sea Star

Quart, Jaworska

C&C 33-1

167

19.44.39

1.29.39

1.30.11

2.00

2

62036

CLM1

Mr Pickwick

Smith, Emily

Soverel 33

98

19.36.59

1.21.59

1.31.45

3.00

3

4226

CLM1

Toy

Hamister, Alyssa

Catalina 30 TM

196

19.54.01

1.39.01

1.35.32

4.00

4

117

CLM1

Luna Moth

Campbell, Melissa

Redwing 30

205

19.58.55

1.43.55

1.39.00

5.00

5

327

CLM1

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

20.01.08

1.46.08

1.40.17

6.00

6

31366

CLM1

Windependence

Kelly, Joyce

Catalina 38

137

20.03.02

1.48.02

1.53.40

7.00

7

70

CLM1

Zephyr

Johnson, Spampata

C&C 32

175

20.25.27

2.10.27

2.09.42

8.00

8

005

CLM1

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

232

 

DNF

 

10.00

9

22081

CLM1

Ariel

Stone, Jean

Morgan 30-2

184

 

DNS

 

12.00

10

0710
– RCR Jam Fleet

Start:
RCR Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 6.08, Course: W280,
Wind dir: 265, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

522

RCR Jam

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

194

19.59.19

1.39.19

1.36.06

1.00

1

40769

RCR Jam

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

138

19.51.29

1.31.29

1.36.07

2.00

2

5673

RCR Jam

Pisces

Burghardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

205

20.04.59

1.44.59

1.40.01

3.00

3

18

RCR Jam

Carpe Diem

Hart, Daniel

Cal 27-3

216

20.09.01

1.49.01

1.42.18

4.00

4

40794

RCR Jam

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

Saber 32

175

20.07.08

1.47.08

1.46.31

5.00

5

262

RCR Jam

Aircraft

Moldenhauer, Dwight

C&C 34

161

 

DNF

 

7.00

6

0710
– CLS1 Fleet

Start:
CL Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 8.47, Course: W280,
Wind dir: 265, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

84567

CLS1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

72

19.56.25

1.31.25

1.46.51

1.00

1

54991

CLS1

Boris

Tanski, Morgan

Andrews 30

99

20.03.22

1.38.22

1.49.55

2.00

2

12066

CLS1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

19.55.37

1.30.37

1.51.02

3.00

3

30625

CLS1

Dog Party

Redding, Laura

Pearson Flyer

138

20.15.40

1.50.40

1.56.16

4.00

4

1511

CLS1

Black Sheep

Talvitie, Erika

J-35

72

20.05.49

1.40.49

1.57.50

5.00

5

0710
– RCR Spin Fleet

Start:
RCR Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 8.47, Course: W280,
Wind dir: 265, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

227

RCR Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

20.20.37

1.50.37

1.54.07

1.00

1

42411

RCR Spin

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

84

20.26.08

1.56.08

2.13.01

2.00

2

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com