07-05-18 Wed

Posted on 5, July 2018
Last Modified 13, July 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC Wed
Night Series

0705 Wed

0705
– M1 Fleet

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00, Distance: 6.22, Course: OPNXPXY,
Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

52050

M1

Plumb Bob

Sendor, Mike

Beneteau 36.7

84

19:55:55

1.20.55

1.12.13

1.00

1

62036

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

19:59:37

1.24.37

1.14.27

2.00

2

54959

M1

Flak

Horrigan, Bart

Andrews 30

103

20:07:16

1.32.16

1.21.35

3.00

3

142

M1

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

20:12:09

1.37.09

1.27.31

4.00

4

40769

M1

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

138

20:38:24

2.03.24

1.49.06

5.00

5

6996

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

 

DNF

 

7.00

6

0705
– M2 Fleet

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00, Distance: 4.35, Course: OTNXY, Wind
dir: 260, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

33988

M2

Top Priority

Mangan, Dave

C&C 33-1

161

19:34:25

0.59.25

0.47.45

1.00

1

319

M2

Hideaway II

Zappo, Joe

C&C 32

178

19:39:39

1.04.39

0.51.45

2.00

2

190

M2

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

Colgate 26

165

19:40:22

1.05.22

0.53.24

3.00

3

166

M2

For Pete’s Sake

Weinreich, Peter

C&C 27-3

188

19:49:19

1.14.19

1.00.41

4.00

4

1304

M2

Stellar Wind

Desjardins, Chuck

Albin-Ballad 30

200

19:52:31

1.17.31

1.03.01

5.00

5

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

19:54:41

1.19.41

1.05.28

6.00

6

114

M2

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

19:57:52

1.22.52

1.09.40

7.00

7

22081

M2

Ariel

Dubois, Walt

Morgan 30-2

184

20:05:52

1.30.52

1.17.32

8.00

8

21032

M2

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

C&C 29

197

19:27:50

RAF

 

11.00

9

0705
– M3 Fleet

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 4.35, Course: OTNXY, Wind
dir: 260, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

687

M3

Temptress

Wright, Darren

Newport 27-3

217

19.45.55

1.15.55

1.00.11

1.00

1

8

M3

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

 

DNS

 

12.00

2

1912

M3

Main Brace

Bailey, Michael

Catalina 27 OB

220

 

DNS

 

12.00

2

24149

M3

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

Ranger 29

202

19:25:26

DNS

 

12.00

2

327

M3

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

 

DNS

 

12.00

2

30837

M3

Wind-Swept

Liedke, Donald

Cal 25-2 OB

238

 

DNS

 

12.00

2

117

M3

Luna Moth

Roetter, Joe

Redwing 30

205

19:24:23

RAF

 

12.00

2

714

M3

Whiplash

Savakinas, Alan

Newport 28-2

217

 

DNS

 

12.00

2

27832

M3

Summertime

Scherer, Chris

Ericson 27 IB

262

20:29:48

DNS

 

12.00

2

168

M3

Lulu

Weedon, Michael

Ericson 27 IB

250

 

DNS

 

12.00

2

0705
– S1 Fleet

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 7.95, Course: OTNXTXY,
Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

19:51:18

1.26.18

1.20.20

1.00

1

2001

S1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-15

19:46:09

1.21.09

1.23.08

2.00

2

54770

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

Farr 40

-9

19:48:30

1.23.30

1.24.42

3.00

3

116

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

20:03:39

1.38.39

1.33.29

4.00

4

12066

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

20:06:15

1.41.15

1.35.17

5.00

5

19283

S1

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

 

DNS

 

8.00

6

0705
– S1A Fleet

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 7.95, Course: OTNXTXY,
Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

677

S1A

Myouri II

Johnson, Paul

J-105 ODR

90

19:56:13

1.36.13

1.24.18

1.00

1

84567

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

20:03:30

1.43.30

1.33.58

2.00

2

40099

S1A

Sister

Tepas, Tom

J-35

72

20:05:28

1.45.28

1.35.56

3.00

3

42689

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

20:11:39

1.51.39

1.40.31

4.00

4

1511

S1A

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

20:11:45

1.51.45

1.42.13

5.00

5

42411

S1A

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

84

20:18:51

1.58.51

1.47.43

6.00

6

0705
– S2 Fleet

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 6.99, Course: OTNXPXY,
Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

63314

S2

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

19:48:29

1.33.29

1.20.33

1.00

1

54991

S2

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

19:47:13

1.32.13

1.20.41

2.00

2

84222

S2

Abino Hawk

Rains, Peter

F-3

96

20:08:42

1.53.42

1.42.31

3.00

3

0705
– S2A Fleet

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00, Distance: 6.99, Course: OTNXPXY,
Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

40448

S2A

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

20:26:46

1.41.46

1.27.26

1.00

1

144

S2A

Seitz Seer

Seitz, Don

J-27

123

20:28:23

1.43.23

1.29.03

2.00

2

122

S2A

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

Laser 28

135

20:30:06

1.45.06

1.29.22

3.00

3

2425

S2A

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

20:31:33

1.46.33

1.29.46

4.00

4

1115

S2A

Scottish Lion

Smyton, Don

Pearson Flyer

144

20:37:59

1.52.59

1.36.12

5.00

5

12819

S2A

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

20:39:27

1.54.27

1.37.40

6.00

6

31067

S2A

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

20:45:45

2.00.45

1.44.40

7.00

7

21

S2A

Gust-O

Nowack, Tom

Pearson Flyer

138

20:46:44

2.01.44

1.45.39

8.00

8

42128

S2A

RiffRaft

Cultrara, Mark

Pearson Flyer

138

20:48:29

2.03.29

1.47.24

9.00

9

0705
– S3 Fleet

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00, Distance: 6.22, Course: OPNXPXY,
Wind dir: 260, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

227

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

20:20:56

1.40.56

1.25.23

1.00

1

10651

S3

Venture

Drew, Bill

Pearson 30

174

20.26.17

1.46.17

1.28.15

2.00

2

2516

S3

Send It

Galbraith, Matt

J-24

171

20:27:29

1.47.29

1.29.45

3.00

3

87

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

20:28:57

1.48.57

1.29.59

4.00

4

3390

S3

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

20:25:58

1.45.58

1.30.06

5.00

5

522

S3

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

183

20:32:47

1.52.47

1.33.49

6.00

6

147

S3

Sir Max

Conway, Brenden

SR MAX 21 Turbo

147

20:31:35

1.51.35

1.36.21

7.00

7

74208

S3

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

Express 30

147

 

DSQ

 

10.00

8

0705
– S4 Fleet

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 4.35, Course: OTNXY, Wind
dir: 260, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

676

S4

Irish Mist

Kinerk, Scott

C&C 25 OB

222

19:37:53

1.07.53

0.51.47

1.00

1

650

S4

Gotcha Again

Boyce, John

Cal 27-2 IB

204

 

DNS

 

6.00

2

1202

S4

Bluebill Comet

Stanley, Dean

Cal 25-2 OB

222

 

DNS

 

6.00

2

11

S4

Goat Boat

Anner, Jonathan

Grampian 22

237

 

DNS

 

6.00

2

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com