07-03-18 Tues

Posted on 3, July 2018
Last Modified 4, July 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC
Tues Night Series

0703 Tues

0703
– CLM1 Fleet

Start:
CL Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.25.00, Distance: 1.92, Course: OXDY,
Wind dir: 110, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

3390

CLM1

CS-ta

Carddori, Bridget

CS 33

20.08.47

0.43.47

0.44.18

1.00

1

62036

CLM1

Mr Pickwick

Smith, Emily

Soverel 33

20.05.39

0.40.39

0.45.30

2.00

2

16848

CLM1

Sea Star

Quart, Jaworska

C&C 33-1

20.10.22

0.45.22

0.45.38

3.00

3

117

CLM1

Luna Moth

Campbell, Melissa

Redwing 30

20.14.33

0.49.33

0.47.12

4.00

4

4226

CLM1

Toy

Hamister, Alyssa

Catalina 30 TM

20.13.58

0.48.58

0.47.15

5.00

5

42689

CLM1

Republic

Asztaos, Chritine

J-33

20.06.48

0.41.48

0.47.19

6.00

6

005

CLM1

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

20.19.05

0.54.05

0.49.40

7.00

7

31366

CLM1

Windependence

Kelly, Joyce

Catalina 38

20.12.21

0.47.21

0.49.49

8.00

8

327

CLM1

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

20.18.32

0.53.32

0.50.35

9.00

9

22081

CLM1

Ariel

Stone, Jean

Morgan 30-2

20.18.05

0.53.05

0.52.06

10.00

10

0703
– RCR Jam Fleet

Start:
RCR Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.30.00, Distance: 1.92, Course: OXDY,
Wind dir: 110, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

522

RCR Jam

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

20.16.44

0.46.44

0.45.13

1.00

1

40769

RCR Jam

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

20.13.24

0.43.24

0.45.36

2.00

2

18

RCR Jam

Carpe Diem

Hart, Daniel

Cal 27-3

20.18.48

0.48.48

0.45.48

3.00

3

40794

RCR Jam

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

Saber 32

20.17.20

0.47.20

0.47.04

4.00

4

262

RCR Jam

Aircraft

Moldenhauer, Dwight

C&C 34

 

OCS

 

7.00

5

0703
– CLS1 Fleet

Start:
CL Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.35.00, Distance: 1.92, Course: OXDY,
Wind dir: 110, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

84567

CLS1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

20.09.46

0.34.46

0.40.38

1.00

1

2001

CLS1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Kelly

Farr 47 Cus

20.05.36

0.30.36

0.42.00

2.00

2

30625

CLS1

Dog Party

Redding, Laura

Pearson Flyer

20.15.57

0.40.57

0.43.01

3.00

3

12066

CLS1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

20.10.31

0.35.31

0.43.31

4.00

4

54991

CLS1

Boris

Tanski, Morgan

Andrews 30

20.14.55

0.39.55

0.44.36

5.00

5

0703
– RCR Spin Fleet

Start:
RCR Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.40.00, Distance: 1.92, Course: OXDY,
Wind dir: 110, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

227

RCR Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

20.19.20

0.39.20

0.40.35

1.00

1

42411

RCR Spin

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

20.16.50

DSQ

 

4.00

2

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com