06-19-18 Tues

Posted on 19, June 2018
Last Modified 4, July 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC
Tues Night Series

0619 Tues
Cool Water Series

CLM1
Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0529

0605

0619

Total

Rank

3390

CLM1

CS-ta

Carddori, Bridget

CS 33

2.00

3.00

1.00

6.00

1st

16848

CLM1

Sea Star

Quart, Jaworska

C&C 33-1

1.00

5.00

2.00

8.00

2nd

117

CLM1

Luna Moth

Campbell, Melissa

Redwing 30

5.00

2.00

6.00

13.00

3rd

4226

CLM1

Toy

Hamister, Alyssa

Catalina 30 TM

4.00

4.00

5.00

13.00

4th

62036

CLM1

Mr Pickwick

Smith, Emily

Soverel 33

3.00

8.00

3.00

14.00

5th

005

CLM1

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

6.00

6.00

7.00

19.00

6th

327

CLM1

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

14.00 DNC

1.00

8.00

23.00

7th

42689

CLM1

Republic

Asztaos, Chritine

J-33

11.00 RAF

13.00 DNC

4.00

28.00

8th

31366

CLM1

Windependence

Kelly, Joyce

Catalina 38

10.00 DNF

7.00

11.00

28.00

9th

70

CLM1

Zephyr

Johnson, Spampata

C&C 32

7.00

13.00 DNC

9.00

29.00

10th

22081

CLM1

Ariel

Stone, Jean

Morgan 30-2

14.00 DNC

13.00 DNC

10.00

37.00

11th

RCR
Jam Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0529

0605

0619

Total

Rank

522

RCR Jam

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

1.00

2.00

2.00

5.00

1st

5673

RCR Jam

Pisces

Burghardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

2.00

1.00

3.00

6.00

2nd

18

RCR Jam

Carpe Diem

Hart, Daniel

Cal 27-3

3.00

4.00

4.00

11.00

3rd

40794

RCR Jam

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

Saber 32

9.00 DNC

3.00

5.00

17.00

4th

40769

RCR Jam

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

9.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

1.00

19.00

5th

1618

RCR Jam

Traveling Man

Foster, Craig

Hunter 30 K

4.00

9.00 DNC

10.00 DNC

23.00

6th

CLS1
Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0529

0605

0619

Total

Rank

54991

CLS1

Boris

Tanski, Morgan

Andrews 30

2.00

1.00

2.00

5.00

1st

76

CLS1

Quixy

Goodin, Cindy

J-88

6.00

2.00

1.00

9.00

2nd

84567

CLS1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

1.00

7.00

3.00

11.00

3rd

1511

CLS1

Black Sheep

Talvitie, Erika

J-35

4.00

3.00

5.00

12.00

4th

2001

CLS1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Kelly

Farr 47 Cus

3.00

4.00

6.00

13.00

5th

12066

CLS1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

5.00

5.00

4.00

14.00

6th

30625

CLS1

Dog Party

Redding, Laura

Pearson Flyer

11.00 DNC

6.00

7.00

24.00

7th

RCR
Spin Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

0529

0605

0619

Total

Rank

42411

RCR Spin

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

1.00

2.00

3.00

6.00

1st

32

RCR Spin

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

7.00 DNC

1.00

1.00

9.00

2nd

227

RCR Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

3.00 DNF

7.00 DNC

2.00

12.00

3rd

0529
– CLM1 Fleet

Start:
CL Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.16.00, Distance: 5.54, Course: OXCXY,
Wind dir: 075, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

16848

CLM1

Sea Star

Quart, Jaworska

C&C 33-1

19.26.49

1.10.49

1.11.52

1.00

1

3390

CLM1

CS-ta

Carddori, Bridget

CS 33

19.27.20

1.11.20

1.12.11

2.00

2

62036

CLM1

Mr Pickwick

Smith, Emily

Soverel 33

19.22.33

1.06.33

1.14.29

3.00

3

4226

CLM1

Toy

Hamister, Alyssa

Catalina 30 TM

19.34.29

1.18.29

1.15.43

4.00

4

117

CLM1

Luna Moth

Campbell, Melissa

Redwing 30

19.36.20

1.20.20

1.16.32

5.00

5

005

CLM1

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

19.41.23

1.25.23

1.18.24

6.00

6

70

CLM1

Zephyr

Johnson, Spampata

C&C 32

19.50.22

1.34.22

1.33.49

7.00

7

31366

CLM1

Windependence

Kelly, Joyce

Catalina 38

 

DNF

 

10.00

8

42689

CLM1

Republic

Asztaos, Chritine

J-33

19.24.30

RAF

 

11.00

9

0605
– CLM1 Fleet

Start:
CL Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 4.27, Course: OECY,
Wind dir: 330, Ave wind: 11

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

327

CLM1

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

19.20.07

1.05.07

1.01.32

1.00

1

117

CLM1

Luna Moth

Campbell, Melissa

Redwing 30

19.20.10

1.05.10

1.02.05

2.00

2

3390

CLM1

CS-ta

Carddori, Bridget

CS 33

19.17.38

1.02.38

1.03.22

3.00

3

4226

CLM1

Toy

Hamister, Alyssa

Catalina 30 TM

19.22.40

1.07.40

1.05.17

4.00

4

16848

CLM1

Sea Star

Quart, Jaworska

C&C 33-1

19.20.40

1.05.40

1.06.38

5.00

5

005

CLM1

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

19.29.40

1.14.40

1.08.34

6.00

6

31366

CLM1

Windependence

Kelly, Joyce

Catalina 38

19.24.43

1.09.43

1.13.21

7.00

7

62036

CLM1

Mr Pickwick

Smith, Emily

Soverel 33

19.42.37

1.27.37

1.38.04

8.00

8

0619
– CLM1 Fleet

Start:
CL Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 3.17, Course: OXEDY,
Wind dir: 345, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

3390

CLM1

CS-ta

Carddori, Bridget

CS 33

19.13.05

0.58.05

0.58.46

1.00

1

16848

CLM1

Sea Star

Quart, Jaworska

C&C 33-1

19.15.32

1.00.32

1.00.53

2.00

2

62036

CLM1

Mr Pickwick

Smith, Emily

Soverel 33

19.09.34

0.54.34

1.01.04

3.00

3

42689

CLM1

Republic

Asztaos, Chritine

J-33

19.09.52

0.54.52

1.02.07

4.00

4

4226

CLM1

Toy

Hamister, Alyssa

Catalina 30 TM

19.21.58

1.06.58

1.04.37

5.00

5

117

CLM1

Luna Moth

Campbell, Melissa

Redwing 30

19.25.36

1.10.36

1.07.16

6.00

6

005

CLM1

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

19.28.31

1.13.31

1.07.31

7.00

7

327

CLM1

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

19.35.33

1.20.33

1.16.07

8.00

8

70

CLM1

Zephyr

Johnson, Spampata

C&C 32

19.34.14

1.19.14

1.18.46

9.00

9

22081

CLM1

Ariel

Stone, Jean

Morgan 30-2

19.36.51

1.21.51

1.20.20

10.00

10

31366

CLM1

Windependence

Kelly, Joyce

Catalina 38

19.33.02

1.18.02

1.22.06

11.00

11

0529
– RCR Jam Fleet

Start:
RCR Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.21.00, Distance: 5.54, Course: OXCXY,
Wind dir: 075, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

522

RCR Jam

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

19.34.47

1.13.47

1.11.23

1.00

1

5673

RCR Jam

Pisces

Burghardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

19.45.50

1.24.50

1.20.49

2.00

2

18

RCR Jam

Carpe Diem

Hart, Daniel

Cal 27-3

19.48.50

1.27.50

1.22.25

3.00

3

1618

RCR Jam

Traveling Man

Foster, Craig

Hunter 30 K

19.50.07

1.29.07

1.24.12

4.00

4

0605
– RCR Jam Fleet

Start:
RCR Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 4.27, Course: OECY,
Wind dir: 330, Ave wind: 11

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

5673

RCR Jam

Pisces

Burghardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

19.11.29

0.51.29

0.49.03

1.00

1

522

RCR Jam

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

19.12.49

0.52.49

0.51.06

2.00

2

40794

RCR Jam

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

Saber 32

19.23.12

1.03.12

1.02.50

3.00

3

18

RCR Jam

Carpe Diem

Hart, Daniel

Cal 27-3

19.28.34

1.08.34

1.04.21

4.00

4

0619
– RCR Jam Fleet

Start:
RCR Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 3.17, Course: OXEDY,
Wind dir: 345, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

40769

RCR Jam

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

19.24.53

1.04.53

1.08.10

1.00

1

522

RCR Jam

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

19.33.41

1.13.41

1.11.17

2.00

2

5673

RCR Jam

Pisces

Burghardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

19.41.29

1.21.29

1.17.38

3.00

3

18

RCR Jam

Carpe Diem

Hart, Daniel

Cal 27-3

19.45.17

1.25.17

1.20.02

4.00

4

40794

RCR Jam

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

Saber 32

19.42.10

1.22.10

1.21.41

5.00

5

0529
– CLS1 Fleet

Start:
CL Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.26.00, Distance: 10.10, Course:
OXCXCXY, Wind dir: 075, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

84567

CLS1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

20.09.49

1.43.49

2.01.21

1.00

1

54991

CLS1

Boris

Tanski, Morgan

Andrews 30

20.18.29

1.52.29

2.05.41

2.00

2

2001

CLS1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Kelly

Farr 47 Cus

19.57.39

1.31.39

2.05.47

3.00

3

1511

CLS1

Black Sheep

Talvitie, Erika

J-35

20.17.17

1.51.17

2.10.04

4.00

4

12066

CLS1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

20.12.13

1.46.13

2.10.08

5.00

5

76

CLS1

Quixy

Goodin, Cindy

J-88

20.18.57

1.52.57

2.10.41

6.00

6

0605
– CLS1 Fleet

Start:
CL Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.29.00, Distance: 3.90, Course: OEDEY,
Wind dir: 330, Ave wind: 11

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

54991

CLS1

Boris

Tanski, Morgan

Andrews 30

19.23.00

0.54.00

1.00.20

1.00

1

76

CLS1

Quixy

Goodin, Cindy

J-88

19.21.31

0.52.31

1.00.46

2.00

2

1511

CLS1

Black Sheep

Talvitie, Erika

J-35

19.22.31

0.53.31

1.02.33

3.00

3

2001

CLS1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Kelly

Farr 47 Cus

19.14.43

0.45.43

1.02.45

4.00

4

12066

CLS1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

19.20.38

0.51.38

1.03.16

5.00

5

30625

CLS1

Dog Party

Redding, Laura

Pearson Flyer

19.29.44

1.00.44

1.03.48

6.00

6

84567

CLS1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

19.25.11

0.56.11

1.05.40

7.00

7

0619
– CLS1 Fleet

Start:
CL Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.29.00, Distance: 6.02, Course: OXDXDY,
Wind dir: 345, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

76

CLS1

Quixy

Goodin, Cindy

J-88

19.54.24

1.25.24

1.38.48

1.00

1

54991

CLS1

Boris

Tanski, Morgan

Andrews 30

19.59.28

1.30.28

1.41.05

2.00

2

84567

CLS1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

19.57.19

1.28.19

1.43.14

3.00

3

12066

CLS1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

19.58.27

1.29.27

1.49.36

4.00

4

1511

CLS1

Black Sheep

Talvitie, Erika

J-35

20.03.42

1.34.42

1.50.41

5.00

5

2001

CLS1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Kelly

Farr 47 Cus

19.49.40

1.20.40

1.50.43

6.00

6

30625

CLS1

Dog Party

Redding, Laura

Pearson Flyer

20.14.35

1.45.35

1.50.55

7.00

7

0529
– RCR Spin Fleet

Start:
RCR Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.31.00, Distance: 10.10, Course:
OXCXCXY, Wind dir: 075, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

42411

RCR Spin

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

20.24.19

1.53.19

2.09.47

1.00

1

227

RCR Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

00:00:00

DNF

 

3.00

2

0605
– RCR Spin Fleet

Start:
RCR Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.34.00, Distance: 3.90, Course: OEDEY,
Wind dir: 330, Ave wind: 3.90

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

32

RCR Spin

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

19.37.55

1.03.55

0.58.18

1.00

1

42411

RCR Spin

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

19.27.22

0.53.22

1.01.08

2.00

2

0619
– RCR Spin Fleet

Start:
RCR Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.34.00, Distance: 6.02, Course:
OXDXDY, Wind dir: 345, Ave wind: 7

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

32

RCR Spin

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

20.24.37

1.50.37

1.40.54

1.00

1

227

RCR Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

20.19.09

1.45.09

1.48.28

2.00

2

42411

RCR Spin

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

20.11.50

1.37.50

1.52.03

3.00

3

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com