06-11-18 J22

Posted on 12, June 2018
Last Modified 12, July 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club 2018

Monday Night
J22

0611 J22 Cool
Water Series

J22
Fleet

Sailed:
9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Score by Fleet

Boat

HelmName

521A

521B

521C

529A

529B

529C

611A

611B

611C

Total

Rank

Eudaimonia

Stuhlmiller, Mark

3.00

2.00

5.00

5.00

3.00

3.00

4.00

5.00

5.00

35.00

1st

Artemas

Tanski, Dale

4.00

5.00

4.00

4.00

5.00

5.00

2.00

2.00

4.00

35.00

2nd

Rufus

Krystaf, Dave

2.00

3.00

3.00

3.00

2.00

4.00

3.00

1.00

3.00

24.00

3rd

Repete

Bloom, Peter

1.00

1.00

2.00

2.00

4.00

2.00

0.00 DNC

3.00

1.00

16.00

4th

Train Wreck

Masters, Adam

0.00 DNC

4.00

0.00 DNF

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

4.00

2.00

14.00

5th

521A
– J22 Fleet

Start:
520A, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: .3, Course: 090, Ave wind: 8

Boat

HelmName

Place

Points

Rank

Artemas

Tanski, Dale

1

4.00

1

Eudaimonia

Stuhlmiller, Mark

2

3.00

2

Rufus

Krystaf, Dave

3

2.00

3

Repete

Bloom, Peter

4

1.00

4

521B
– J22 Fleet

Start:
520B, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.42.00, Distance: .3, Course: 090, Ave wind: 8

Boat

HelmName

Place

Points

Rank

Artemas

Tanski, Dale

1

5.00

1

Train Wreck

Masters, Adam

2

4.00

2

Rufus

Krystaf, Dave

3

3.00

3

Eudaimonia

Stuhlmiller, Mark

4

2.00

4

Repete

Bloom, Peter

5

1.00

5

521C
– J22 Fleet

Start:
520C, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.03.00, Distance: .4, Course: 090, Ave wind: 9

Boat

HelmName

Place

Points

Rank

Eudaimonia

Stuhlmiller, Mark

1

5.00

1

Artemas

Tanski, Dale

2

4.00

2

Rufus

Krystaf, Dave

3

3.00

3

Repete

Bloom, Peter

4

2.00

4

Train Wreck

Masters, Adam

DNF

0.00

5

529A
– J22 Fleet

Start:
520C, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.31.36, Distance: .35, Course: 075, Ave wind: 10

Boat

HelmName

Place

Points

Rank

Eudaimonia

Stuhlmiller, Mark

1

5.00

1

Artemas

Tanski, Dale

2

4.00

2

Rufus

Krystaf, Dave

3

3.00

3

Repete

Bloom, Peter

4

2.00

4

Train Wreck

Masters, Adam

5

1.00

5

529B
– J22 Fleet

Start:
520C, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.02.00, Distance: .35, Course: 075, Ave wind: 10

Boat

HelmName

Place

Points

Rank

Artemas

Tanski, Dale

1

5.00

1

Repete

Bloom, Peter

2

4.00

2

Eudaimonia

Stuhlmiller, Mark

3

3.00

3

Rufus

Krystaf, Dave

4

2.00

4

Train Wreck

Masters, Adam

5

1.00

5

529C
– J22 Fleet

Start:
520C, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.29.00, Distance: .35, Course: 075, Ave wind: 10

Boat

HelmName

Place

Points

Rank

Artemas

Tanski, Dale

1

5.00

1

Rufus

Krystaf, Dave

2

4.00

2

Eudaimonia

Stuhlmiller, Mark

3

3.00

3

Repete

Bloom, Peter

4

2.00

4

Train Wreck

Masters, Adam

5

1.00

5

611A
– J22 Fleet

Start:
611A, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: .4, Course: 075, Ave wind: 10

Boat

HelmName

Place

Points

Rank

Eudaimonia

Stuhlmiller, Mark

1

4.00

1

Rufus

Krystaf, Dave

2

3.00

2

Artemas

Tanski, Dale

3

2.00

3

Train Wreck

Masters, Adam

4

1.00

4

611B
– J22 Fleet

Start:
611B, Finishes: Place, Time: 18.50.00, Distance: .40, Course: 065, Ave wind: 10

Boat

HelmName

Place

Points

Rank

Eudaimonia

Stuhlmiller, Mark

1

5.00

1

Train Wreck

Masters, Adam

2

4.00

2

Repete

Bloom, Peter

3

3.00

3

Artemas

Tanski, Dale

4

2.00

4

Rufus

Krystaf, Dave

5

1.00

5

611C
– J22 Fleet

Start:
520C, Finishes: Place, Time: 19.30.00, Distance: .40, Course: 065, Ave wind: 10

Boat

HelmName

Place

Points

Rank

Eudaimonia

Stuhlmiller, Mark

1

5.00

1

Artemas

Tanski, Dale

2

4.00

2

Rufus

Krystaf, Dave

3

3.00

3

Train Wreck

Masters, Adam

4

2.00

4

Repete

Bloom, Peter

5

1.00

5

WWW.sailbhsc.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com