06-06-18 Wed

Posted on 7, June 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC Wed
Night Series

0606 Wed Cool
Water Series

M1
Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0523

0530

0606

Total

Rank

52050

M1

Plumb Bob

Sendor, Mike

Beneteau 36.7

84

1.00

1.00

1.00

3.00

1st

62036

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

4.00

2.00

2.00

8.00

2nd

6996

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

2.00

5.00

4.00

11.00

3rd

142

M1

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

5.00

6.00

3.00

14.00

4th

31366

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

7.00

3.00

5.00

15.00

5th

40769

M1

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

138

6.00

4.00

6.00

16.00

6th

54959

M1

Flak

Horrigan, Bart

Andrews 30

103

3.00

7.00

7.00

17.00

7th

51535

M1

Jolly Mon

Weiss, Paul

C&C 35-3

132

12.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

8.00

32.00

8th

M2
Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0523

0530

0606

Total

Rank

319

M2

Hideaway II

Zappo, Joe

C&C 32

178

2.00

1.00

2.00

5.00

1st

585

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

3.00

3.00

1.00

7.00

2nd

1304

M2

Stellar Wind

Desjardins, Chuck

Albin-Ballad 30

200

5.00

2.00

3.00

10.00

3rd

190

M2

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

Colgate 26

165

1.00

4.00

7.00

12.00

4th

710

M2

Avanti

Maywalt, Mike

C&C 29-2

189

4.00

6.00

6.00

16.00

5th

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

12.00 DNS

5.00

5.00

22.00

6th

21032

M2

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

C&C 29

197

12.00 DNS

11.00 RAF

4.00

27.00

7th

33988

M2

Top Priority

Mangan, Dave

C&C 33-1

161

6.00

14.00 DNC

8.00

28.00

8th

8253

M2

Boyhood Dream

Johnsen, Jonathan

Oday 322

200

7.00

7.00

15.00 DNC

29.00

9th

114

M2

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

12.00 DNS

8.00

10.00

30.00

10th

111

M2

Zephyr

Kelly, Chuck

Catalina 30

195

15.00 DNC

14.00 DNC

9.00

38.00

11th

M3
Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0523

0530

0606

Total

Rank

8

M3

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

2.00

1.00

3.00

6.00

1st

1912

M3

Main Brace

Bailey, Michael

Catalina 27 OB

220

1.00

5.00

4.00

10.00

2nd

24149

M3

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

Ranger 29

202

9.00 DNC

2.00

1.00

12.00

3rd

327

M3

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

9.00 DNC

3.00

2.00

14.00

4th

30837

M3

Wind-Swept

Liedke, Donald

Cal 25-2 OB

238

3.00

6.00

7.00 DNF

16.00

5th

714

M3

Whiplash

Savakinas, Alan

Newport 28-2

217

4.00

4.00

11.00 DNC

19.00

6th

27832

M3

Summertime

Scherer, Chris

Ericson 27 IB

262

9.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

5.00

25.00

7th

S1
Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0523

0530

0606

Total

Rank

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

3.00

1.00

2.00

6.00

1st

2001

S1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-15

1.00

7.00 DNF

1.00

9.00

2nd

54770

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

Farr 40

-9

2.00

4.00

4.00

10.00

3rd

19283

S1

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

4.00

2.00

5.00

11.00

4th

116

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

5.00

3.00

3.00

11.00

5th

12066

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

6.00

5.00

6.00

17.00

6th

S1A
Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0523

0530

0606

Total

Rank

40099

S1A

Sister

Tepas, Tom

J-35

72

1.00

2.00

2.00

5.00

1st

677

S1A

Myouri II

Johnson, Paul

J-105 ODR

90

3.00

1.00

4.00

8.00

2nd

1511

S1A

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

5.00

3.00

1.00

9.00

3rd

84567

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

2.00

4.00

3.00

9.00

4th

42689

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

4.00

5.00

5.00

14.00

5th

42411

S1A

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

84

6.00

6.00

7.00 DNF

19.00

6th

S2
Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0523

0530

0606

Total

Rank

63314

S2

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

1.00

1.00

2.00

4.00

1st

54991

S2

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

2.00

3.00

1.00

6.00

2nd

84222

S2

Abino Hawk

Rains, Peter

F-3

96

3.00

2.00

3.00

8.00

3rd

51019

S2

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

Beneteau 35s5

117

8.00 DNC

4.00

4.00

16.00

4th

S2A
Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0523

0530

0606

Total

Rank

40448

S2A

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

1.00

2.00

2.00

5.00

1st

122

S2A

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

Laser 28

135

2.00

3.00

1.00

6.00

2nd

2425

S2A

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

3.00

1.00

3.00

7.00

3rd

30625

S2A

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

10.00 DNC

4.00

5.00

19.00

4th

31067

S2A

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

4.00

5.00

11.00 DSQ

20.00

5th

12819

S2A

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

10.00 DNC

7.00

6.00

23.00

6th

42128

S2A

RiffRaft

Cultrara, Mark

Pearson Flyer

138

5.00

9.00

10.00 DNF

24.00

7th

21

S2A

Gust-O

Nowack, Tom

Pearson Flyer

138

10.00 DNC

8.00

7.00

25.00

8th

40258

S2A

Steelkilt

Bergantz, Jim

J-27

123

10.00 DNC

15.00 DNC

4.00

29.00

9th

1115

S2A

Scottish Lion

Smyton, Don

Pearson Flyer

144

10.00 DNC

6.00

14.00 DNC

30.00

10th

40208

S2A

Nightshade

Hutchison, Bob

J-27

123

10.00 DNC

12.00 DSQ

14.00 DNC

36.00

11th

S3
Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0523

0530

0606

Total

Rank

3390

S3

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

4.00

1.00

2.00

7.00

1st

51327

S3

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

C&C 29-2

177

1.00

2.00

7.00

10.00

2nd

10651

S3

Venture

Drew, Bill

Pearson 30

174

4.00

3.00

3.00

10.00

3rd

74208

S3

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

Express 30

147

2.00

7.00

5.00

14.00

4th

227

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

6.00

4.00

6.00

16.00

5th

522

S3

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

183

3.00

5.00

9.00

17.00

6th

3907

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

J-24

171

11.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

1.00

24.00

7th

87

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

11.00 DNC

6.00

8.00

25.00

8th

2516

S3

Send It

Galbraith, Matt

J-24

171

11.00 DNC

12.00 DNC

4.00

27.00

9th

S4
Fleet

Sailed:
3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0523

0530

0606

Total

Rank

650

S4

Gotcha Again

Boyce, John

Cal 27-2 IB

204

2.00

1.00

2.00

5.00

1st

1202

S4

Bluebill Comet

Stanley, Dean

Cal 25-2 OB

222

1.00

4.00

4.00

9.00

2nd

676

S4

Irish Mist

Kinerk, Scott

C&C 25 OB

222

8.00 DNC

2.00

1.00

11.00

3rd

32

S4

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

237

3.00

3.00

5.00

11.00

4th

11

S4

Goat Boat

Anner, Jonathan

Grampian 22

237

8.00 DNC

9.00 DNC

3.00

20.00

5th

0606
– M1 Fleet

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00, Distance: 4.29, Course: OTVXY, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 11

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

52050

M1

Plumb Bob

Sendor, Mike

Beneteau 36.7

84

19:33:55

0.48.55

0.42.55

1.00

1

62036

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

19:37:57

0.52.57

0.45.57

2.00

2

142

M1

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

19:38:32

0.53.32

0.46.53

3.00

3

6996

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

19:42:06

0.57.06

0.47.27

4.00

4

31366

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

19:44:11

0.59.11

0.49.23

5.00

5

40769

M1

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

138

19:44:29

0.59.29

0.49.37

6.00

6

54959

M1

Flak

Horrigan, Bart

Andrews 30

103

19:46:06

1.01.06

0.53.44

7.00

7

51535

M1

Jolly Mon

Weiss, Paul

C&C 35-3

132

19:49:43

1.04.43

0.55.17

8.00

8

0606
– M2 Fleet

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00, Distance: 3.51, Course: OPVXY, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 11

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

585

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

19:33:09

0.48.09

0.37.09

1.00

1

319

M2

Hideaway II

Zappo, Joe

C&C 32

178

19:33:22

0.48.22

0.37.57

2.00

2

1304

M2

Stellar Wind

Desjardins, Chuck

Albin-Ballad 30

200

19:34:40

0.49.40

0.37.58

3.00

3

21032

M2

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

C&C 29

197

19:35:29

0.50.29

0.38.58

4.00

4

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

19:36:17

0.51.17

0.39.49

5.00

5

710

M2

Avanti

Maywalt, Mike

C&C 29-2

189

19:36:41

0.51.41

0.40.38

6.00

6

190

M2

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

Colgate 26

165

19:36:52

0.51.52

0.42.13

7.00

7

33988

M2

Top Priority

Mangan, Dave

C&C 33-1

161

19:37:08

0.52.08

0.42.43

8.00

8

111

M2

Zephyr

Kelly, Chuck

Catalina 30

195

19:39:23

0.54.23

0.42.59

9.00

9

114

M2

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

19:43:50

0.58.50

0.48.11

10.00

10

0606
– M3 Fleet

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00, Distance: 3.51, Course: OPVXY, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 11

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

24149

M3

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

Ranger 29

202

19:29:33

0.49.33

0.37.44

1.00

1

327

M3

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

19:30:49

0.50.49

0.38.28

2.00

2

8

M3

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

19:34:38

0.54.38

0.39.53

3.00

3

1912

M3

Main Brace

Bailey, Michael

Catalina 27 OB

220

19:35:30

0.55.30

0.42.38

4.00

4

27832

M3

Summertime

Scherer, Chris

Ericson 27 IB

262

19:45:14

1.05.14

0.49.54

5.00

5

30837

M3

Wind-Swept

Liedke, Donald

Cal 25-2 OB

238

 

DNF

 

7.00

6

0606
– S1 Fleet

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00, Distance: 7.16, Course: OTXTXY, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 11

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

2001

S1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-15

19:47:37

1.12.37

1.14.24

1.00

1

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

19:58:37

1.23.37

1.18.15

2.00

2

116

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

19:59:01

1.24.01

1.19.22

3.00

3

54770

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

Farr 40

-9

19:53:37

1.18.37

1.19.41

4.00

4

19283

S1

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

20:01:14

1.26.14

1.20.30

5.00

5

12066

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

20:01:33

1.26.33

1.21.11

6.00

6

0606
– S1A Fleet

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 7.16, Course: OTXTXY,
Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 11

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

1511

S1A

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

19:55:50

1.25.50

1.17.14

1.00

1

40099

S1A

Sister

Tepas, Tom

J-35

72

19:58:09

1.28.09

1.19.33

2.00

2

84567

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

19:58:39

1.28.39

1.20.03

3.00

3

677

S1A

Myouri II

Johnson, Paul

J-105 ODR

90

20:01:06

1.31.06

1.20.22

4.00

4

42689

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

20:01:53

1.31.53

1.21.52

5.00

5

42411

S1A

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

84

 

DNF

 

7.00

6

0606
– S2 Fleet

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 6.18, Course: OTXPXY, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 11

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

54991

S2

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

19:43:25

1.18.25

1.08.13

1.00

1

63314

S2

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

19:46:29

1.21.29

1.10.03

2.00

2

84222

S2

Abino Hawk

Rains, Peter

F-3

96

19:45:14

1.20.14

1.10.21

3.00

3

51019

S2

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

Beneteau 35s5

117

19:55:17

1.30.17

1.18.14

4.00

4

0606
– S2A Fleet

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 6.18, Course: OTXPXY,
Wind dir: 250, Ave wind: 11

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

122

S2A

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

Laser 28

135

19:40:58

1.20.58

1.07.04

1.00

1

40448

S2A

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

19:39:57

1.19.57

1.07.17

2.00

2

2425

S2A

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

19:43:18

1.23.18

1.08.28

3.00

3

40258

S2A

Steelkilt

Bergantz, Jim

J-27

123

19:44:53

1.24.53

1.12.13

4.00

4

30625

S2A

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

19:47:10

1.27.10

1.12.57

5.00

5

12819

S2A

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

19:51:49

1.31.49

1.16.59

6.00

6

21

S2A

Gust-O

Nowack, Tom

Pearson Flyer

138

19:55:30

1.35.30

1.21.17

7.00

7

42128

S2A

RiffRaft

Cultrara, Mark

Pearson Flyer

138

 

DNF

 

10.00

8

31067

S2A

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

19:52:00

DSQ

 

11.00

9

0606
– S3 Fleet

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 4.29, Course: OTVXY, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 11

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

3907

S3

Salsa

Weiss, Ed

J-24

171

19:12:01

0.57.01

0.44.47

1.00

1

3390

S3

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

19:11:16

0.56.16

0.45.20

2.00

2

10651

S3

Venture

Drew, Bill

Pearson 30

174

19:12:50

0.57.50

0.45.24

3.00

3

2516

S3

Send It

Galbraith, Matt

J-24

171

19:13:07

0.58.07

0.45.53

4.00

4

74208

S3

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

Express 30

147

19:11:31

0.56.31

0.46.00

5.00

5

227

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

19:12:27

0.57.27

0.46.44

6.00

6

51327

S3

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

C&C 29-2

177

19:14:57

0.59.57

0.47.18

7.00

7

87

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

19:17:18

1.02.18

0.49.13

8.00

8

522

S3

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

183

19:19:44

1.04.44

0.51.39

9.00

9

0606
– S4 Fleet

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00, Distance: 3.54, Course: OPVXY, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 11

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

676

S4

Irish Mist

Kinerk, Scott

C&C 25 OB

222

19:26:45

0.46.45

0.33.39

1.00

1

650

S4

Gotcha Again

Boyce, John

Cal 27-2 IB

204

19:28:16

0.48.16

0.36.14

2.00

2

11

S4

Goat Boat

Anner, Jonathan

Grampian 22

237

19:35:09

0.55.09

0.41.10

3.00

3

1202

S4

Bluebill Comet

Stanley, Dean

Cal 25-2 OB

222

19:34:42

0.54.42

0.41.36

4.00

4

32

S4

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

237

19:39:31

0.59.31

0.45.32

5.00

5

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com