06-05-18 Tues

Posted on 6, June 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC
Tues Night Series

0605 Tues
Series

CLM1
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0529

0605

Total

Rank

3390

CLM1

CS-ta

Carddori, Bridget

CS 33

163

2.00

3.00

5.00

1st

16848

CLM1

Sea Star

Quart, Jaworska

C&C 33-1

161

1.00

5.00

6.00

2nd

117

CLM1

Luna Moth

Campbell, Melissa

Redwing 30

205

5.00

2.00

7.00

3rd

4226

CLM1

Toy

Hamister, Alyssa

Catalina 30 TM

196

4.00

4.00

8.00

4th

62036

CLM1

Mr Pickwick

Bain, Michelle

Soverel 33

98

3.00

8.00

11.00

5th

005

CLM1

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

232

6.00

6.00

12.00

6th

327

CLM1

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

14.00 DNC

1.00

15.00

7th

31366

CLM1

Windependence

Kelly, Joyce

Catalina 38

137

10.00 DNF

7.00

17.00

8th

70

CLM1

Zephyr

Johnson, Spampata

C&C 32

175

7.00

13.00 DNC

20.00

9th

42689

CLM1

Republic

Asztaos, Chritine

J-33

91

11.00 RAF

13.00 DNC

24.00

10th

RCR
Jam Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0529

0605

Total

Rank

5673

RCR Jam

Pisces

Burghardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

205

2.00

1.00

3.00

1st

522

RCR Jam

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

194

1.00

2.00

3.00

2nd

18

RCR Jam

Carpe Diem

Hart, Daniel

Cal 27-3

216

3.00

4.00

7.00

3rd

40794

RCR Jam

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

Saber 32

175

9.00 DNC

3.00

12.00

4th

1618

RCR Jam

Traveling Man

Foster, Craig

Hunter 30 K

211

4.00

9.00 DNC

13.00

5th

CLS1
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0529

0605

Total

Rank

54991

CLS1

Boris

Tanski, Morgan

Andrews 30

99

2.00

1.00

3.00

1st

1511

CLS1

Black Sheep

Talvitie, Erika

J-35

72

4.00

3.00

7.00

2nd

2001

CLS1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Kelly

Farr 47 Cus

-15

3.00

4.00

7.00

3rd

84567

CLS1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

72

1.00

7.00

8.00

4th

76

CLS1

Quixy

Goodin, Cindy

J-88

78

6.00

2.00

8.00

5th

12066

CLS1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

5.00

5.00

10.00

6th

30625

CLS1

Dog Party

Redding, Laura

Pearson Flyer

138

11.00 DNC

6.00

17.00

7th

RCR
Spin Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring
system: Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0529

0605

Total

Rank

42411

RCR Spin

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

84

1.00

2.00

3.00

1st

32

RCR Spin

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

237

7.00 DNC

1.00

8.00

2nd

227

RCR Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

3.00 DNF

7.00 DNC

10.00

3rd

0605
– CLM1 Fleet

Start:
CL Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 4.27, Course: OECY,
Wind dir: 330, Ave wind: 11

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

327

CLM1

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

19.20.07

1.05.07

1.01.32

1.00

1

117

CLM1

Luna Moth

Campbell, Melissa

Redwing 30

205

19.20.10

1.05.10

1.02.05

2.00

2

3390

CLM1

CS-ta

Carddori, Bridget

CS 33

163

19.17.38

1.02.38

1.03.22

3.00

3

4226

CLM1

Toy

Hamister, Alyssa

Catalina 30 TM

196

19.22.40

1.07.40

1.05.17

4.00

4

16848

CLM1

Sea Star

Quart, Jaworska

C&C 33-1

161

19.20.40

1.05.40

1.06.38

5.00

5

005

CLM1

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

232

19.29.40

1.14.40

1.08.34

6.00

6

31366

CLM1

Windependence

Kelly, Joyce

Catalina 38

137

19.24.43

1.09.43

1.13.21

7.00

7

62036

CLM1

Mr Pickwick

Bain, Michelle

Soverel 33

98

19.42.37

1.27.37

1.38.04

8.00

8

0605
– RCR Jam Fleet

Start:
RCR Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 4.27, Course: OECY,
Wind dir: 330, Ave wind: 11

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

5673

RCR Jam

Pisces

Burghardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

205

19.11.29

0.51.29

0.49.03

1.00

1

522

RCR Jam

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

194

19.12.49

0.52.49

0.51.06

2.00

2

40794

RCR Jam

Shenanigan

DeHart, Michael

Saber 32

175

19.23.12

1.03.12

1.02.50

3.00

3

18

RCR Jam

Carpe Diem

Hart, Daniel

Cal 27-3

216

19.28.34

1.08.34

1.04.21

4.00

4

0605
– CLS1 Fleet

Start:
CL Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.29.00, Distance: 3.90, Course: OEDEY,
Wind dir: 330, Ave wind: 11

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

54991

CLS1

Boris

Tanski, Morgan

Andrews 30

99

19.23.00

0.54.00

1.00.20

1.00

1

76

CLS1

Quixy

Goodin, Cindy

J-88

78

19.21.31

0.52.31

1.00.46

2.00

2

1511

CLS1

Black Sheep

Talvitie, Erika

J-35

72

19.22.31

0.53.31

1.02.33

3.00

3

2001

CLS1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Kelly

Farr 47 Cus

-15

19.14.43

0.45.43

1.02.45

4.00

4

12066

CLS1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

19.20.38

0.51.38

1.03.16

5.00

5

30625

CLS1

Dog Party

Redding, Laura

Pearson Flyer

138

19.29.44

1.00.44

1.03.48

6.00

6

84567

CLS1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

72

19.25.11

0.56.11

1.05.40

7.00

7

0605
– RCR Spin Fleet

Start:
RCR Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.34.00, Distance: 3.90, Course: OEDEY,
Wind dir: 330, Ave wind: 3.90

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

32

RCR Spin

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

237

19.37.55

1.03.55

0.58.18

1.00

1

42411

RCR Spin

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

84

19.27.22

0.53.22

1.01.08

2.00

2

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com