05-30-18 Wed

Posted on 31, May 2018
Last Modified 5, June 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC Wed
Night Series

0530 Wed Cool
Water Series

M1
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0523

0530

0606

Total

Rank

52050

M1

Plumb Bob

Sendor, Mike

Beneteau 36.7

84

1.00

1.00

 

2.00

1st

62036

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

4.00

2.00

 

6.00

2nd

6996

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

2.00

5.00

 

7.00

3rd

31366

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

7.00

3.00

 

10.00

4th

54959

M1

Flak

Horrigan, Bart

Andrews 30

103

3.00

7.00

 

10.00

5th

40769

M1

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

138

6.00

4.00

 

10.00

6th

142

M1

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

5.00

6.00

 

11.00

7th

M2
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0523

0530

0606

Total

Rank

319

M2

Hideaway II

Zappo, Joe

C&C 32

178

2.00

1.00

 

3.00

1st

190

M2

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

Colgate 26

165

1.00

4.00

 

5.00

2nd

585

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

3.00

3.00

 

6.00

3rd

1304

M2

Stellar Wind

Desjardins, Chuck

Albin-Ballad 30

200

5.00

2.00

 

7.00

4th

710

M2

Avanti

Maywalt, Mike

C&C 29-2

189

4.00

6.00

 

10.00

5th

8253

M2

Boyhood Dream

Johnsen, Jonathan

Oday 322

200

7.00

7.00

 

14.00

6th

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

12.00 DNS

5.00

 

17.00

7th

33988

M2

Top Priority

Mangan, Dave

C&C 33-1

161

6.00

14.00 DNC

 

20.00

8th

114

M2

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

12.00 DNS

8.00

 

20.00

9th

21032

M2

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

C&C 29

197

12.00 DNS

11.00 RAF

 

23.00

10th

M3
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0523

0530

0606

Total

Rank

8

M3

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

2.00

1.00

 

3.00

1st

1912

M3

Main Brace

Bailey, Michael

Catalina 27 OB

220

1.00

5.00

 

6.00

2nd

714

M3

Whiplash

Savakinas, Alan

Newport 28-2

217

4.00

4.00

 

8.00

3rd

30837

M3

Wind-Swept

Liedke, Donald

Cal 25-2 OB

238

3.00

6.00

 

9.00

4th

24149

M3

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

Ranger 29

202

9.00 DNC

2.00

 

11.00

5th

327

M3

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

9.00 DNC

3.00

 

12.00

6th

S1
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0523

0530

0606

Total

Rank

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

3.00

1.00

 

4.00

1st

19283

S1

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

4.00

2.00

 

6.00

2nd

54770

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

Farr 40

-9

2.00

4.00

 

6.00

3rd

2001

S1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-15

1.00

7.00 DNF

 

8.00

4th

116

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

5.00

3.00

 

8.00

5th

12066

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

6.00

5.00

 

11.00

6th

S1A
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0523

0530

0606

Total

Rank

40099

S1A

Sister

Tepas, Tom

J-35

72

1.00

2.00

 

3.00

1st

677

S1A

Myouri II

Johnson, Paul

J-105 ODR

90

3.00

1.00

 

4.00

2nd

84567

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

2.00

4.00

 

6.00

3rd

1511

S1A

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

5.00

3.00

 

8.00

4th

42689

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

4.00

5.00

 

9.00

5th

42411

S1A

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

84

6.00

6.00

 

12.00

6th

S2
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0523

0530

0606

Total

Rank

63314

S2

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

1.00

1.00

 

2.00

1st

84222

S2

Abino Hawk

Rains, Peter

F-3

96

3.00

2.00

 

5.00

2nd

54991

S2

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

2.00

3.00

 

5.00

3rd

51019

S2

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

Beneteau 35s5

117

8.00 DNC

4.00

 

12.00

4th

S2A
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0523

0530

0606

Total

Rank

40448

S2A

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

1.00

2.00

 

3.00

1st

2425

S2A

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

3.00

1.00

 

4.00

2nd

122

S2A

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

Laser 28

135

2.00

3.00

 

5.00

3rd

31067

S2A

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

4.00

5.00

 

9.00

4th

30625

S2A

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

10.00 DNC

4.00

 

14.00

5th

42128

S2A

RiffRaft

Cultrara, Mark

Pearson Flyer

138

5.00

9.00

 

14.00

6th

1115

S2A

Scottish Lion

Smyton, Don

Pearson Flyer

144

10.00 DNC

6.00

 

16.00

7th

12819

S2A

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

10.00 DNC

7.00

 

17.00

8th

21

S2A

Gust-O

Nowack, Tom

Pearson Flyer

138

10.00 DNC

8.00

 

18.00

9th

40208

S2A

Nightshade

Hutchison, Bob

J-27

123

10.00 DNC

12.00 DSQ

 

22.00

10th

S3
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0523

0530

0606

Total

Rank

51327

S3

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

C&C 29-2

177

1.00

2.00

 

3.00

1st

3390

S3

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

4.00

1.00

 

5.00

2nd

10651

S3

Venture

Drew, Bill

Pearson 30

174

4.00

3.00

 

7.00

3rd

522

S3

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

183

3.00

5.00

 

8.00

4th

74208

S3

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

Express 30

147

2.00

7.00

 

9.00

5th

227

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

6.00

4.00

 

10.00

6th

87

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

11.00 DNC

6.00

 

17.00

7th

S4
Fleet

Sailed:
2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system:
Score by Fleet

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

0523

0530

0606

Total

Rank

650

S4

Gotcha Again

Boyce, John

Cal 27-2 IB

204

2.00

1.00

 

3.00

1st

1202

S4

Bluebill Comet

Stanley, Dean

Cal 25-2 OB

222

1.00

4.00

 

5.00

2nd

32

S4

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

237

3.00

3.00

 

6.00

3rd

676

S4

Irish Mist

Kinerk, Scott

C&C 25 OB

222

8.00 DNC

2.00

 

10.00

4th

0530
– M1 Fleet

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.50.00, Distance: 4.74, Course: O(D)(N)Y,
Wind dir: 175, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

52050

M1

Plumb Bob

Sendor, Mike

Beneteau 36.7

84

19.40.32

0.50.32

0.43.54

1.00

1

62036

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

19:43:39

0.53.39

0.45.54

2.00

2

31366

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

19:51:50

1.01.50

0.51.01

3.00

3

40769

M1

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

138

19:51:58

1.01.58

0.51.04

4.00

4

6996

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

19:52:33

1.02.33

0.51.53

5.00

5

142

M1

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

19:50:02

1.00.02

0.52.41

6.00

6

54959

M1

Flak

Horrigan, Bart

Andrews 30

103

19:52:13

1.02.13

0.54.05

7.00

7

0530
– M2 Fleet

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.50.00, Distance: 4.74, Course: O(D)(N)Y,
Wind dir: 175, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

319

M2

Hideaway II

Zappo, Joe

C&C 32

178

19:53:07

1.03.07

0.49.03

1.00

1

1304

M2

Stellar Wind

Desjardins, Chuck

Albin-Ballad 30

200

19:55:38

1.05.38

0.49.50

2.00

2

585

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

19:55:39

1.05.39

0.50.48

3.00

3

190

M2

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

Colgate 26

165

19:54:38

1.04.38

0.51.36

4.00

4

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

19:58:18

1.08.18

0.52.49

5.00

5

710

M2

Avanti

Maywalt, Mike

C&C 29-2

189

19:59:34

1.09.34

0.54.38

6.00

6

8253

M2

Boyhood Dream

Johnsen, Jonathan

Oday 322

200

20:05:28

1.15.28

0.59.40

7.00

7

114

M2

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

20:07:38

1.17.38

1.03.15

8.00

8

21032

M2

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

C&C 29

197

19:58:33

RAF

 

11.00

9

0530
– M3 Fleet

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00, Distance: 4.74, Course: O(D)(N)Y,
Wind dir: 175, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

8

M3

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

19:56:17

1.11.17

0.51.23

1.00

1

24149

M3

Deja Vu

Cardella, Art

Ranger 29

202

19:54:20

1.09.20

0.53.23

2.00

2

327

M3

Haiku

Stewart, Gayle

Columbia 9.6

211

19:55:04

1.10.04

0.53.24

3.00

3

714

M3

Whiplash

Savakinas, Alan

Newport 28-2

217

19:58:35

1.13.35

0.56.26

4.00

4

1912

M3

Main Brace

Bailey, Michael

Catalina 27 OB

220

20:00:35

1.15.35

0.58.12

5.00

5

30837

M3

Wind-Swept

Liedke, Donald

Cal 25-2 OB

238

20:03:27

1.18.27

0.59.39

6.00

6

0530
– S1 Fleet

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00, Distance: 10.09, Course:
O(D)(L)(A)(D)Y, Wind dir: 175, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

20:07:36

1.32.36

1.25.02

1.00

1

19283

S1

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

20:11:43

1.36.43

1.28.39

2.00

2

116

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

20:11:35

1.36.35

1.30.01

3.00

3

54770

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

Farr 40

-9

20:06:09

1.31.09

1.32.40

4.00

4

12066

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

20:20:16

1.45.16

1.37.42

5.00

5

2001

S1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-15

 

DNF

 

7.00

6

0530
– S1A Fleet

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 10.09, Course:
O(D)(L)(A)(D)Y, Wind dir: 175, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

677

S1A

Myouri II

Johnson, Paul

J-105 ODR

90

20:13:17

1.43.17

1.28.09

1.00

1

40099

S1A

Sister

Tepas, Tom

J-35

72

20:10:49

1.40.49

1.28.43

2.00

2

1511

S1A

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

20:12:46

1.42.46

1.30.40

3.00

3

84567

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

20:13:38

1.43.38

1.31.32

4.00

4

42689

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

20:20:52

1.50.52

1.36.44

5.00

5

42411

S1A

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

84

20:22:01

1.52.01

1.37.53

6.00

6

0530
– S2 Fleet

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 10.09, Course:
O(D)(L)(A)(D}Y, Wind dir: 175, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

63314

S2

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

20:17:17

1.52.17

1.33.37

1.00

1

84222

S2

Abino Hawk

Rains, Peter

F-3

96

20:15:02

1.50.02

1.33.53

2.00

2

54991

S2

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

20:15:41

1.50.41

1.34.02

3.00

3

51019

S2

Defiance

Baranyi, Andy

Beneteau 35s5

117

20:26:11

2.01.11

1.41.30

4.00

4

0530
– S2A Fleet

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 10.09, Course:
O(D)(L)(A)(D)Y, Wind dir: 175, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

2425

S2A

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

20:11:05

1.51.05

1.26.52

1.00

1

40448

S2A

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

20:09:01

1.49.01

1.28.20

2.00

2

122

S2A

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

Laser 28

135

20:15:06

1.55.06

1.32.24

3.00

3

30625

S2A

Dog Party

Redding, Jason

Pearson Flyer

138

20:19:46

1.59.46

1.36.34

4.00

4

31067

S2A

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

20:21:56

2.01.56

1.38.44

5.00

5

1115

S2A

Scottish Lion

Smyton, Don

Pearson Flyer

144

20:27:45

2.07.45

1.43.32

6.00

6

12819

S2A

Fenian

Hayes, Roland

C&C 34

144

20:28:52

2.08.52

1.44.39

7.00

7

21

S2A

Gust-O

Nowack, Tom

Pearson Flyer

138

20:28:20

2.08.20

1.45.08

8.00

8

42128

S2A

RiffRaft

Cultrara, Mark

Pearson Flyer

138

20:29:20

2.09.20

1.46.08

9.00

9

40208

S2A

Nightshade

Hutchison, Bob

J-27

123

20:20:35

DSQ

 

12.00

10

0530
– S3 Fleet

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 10.09, Course:
O(D)(L)(A)(D)Y, Wind dir: 175, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

3390

S3

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

20:18:28

2.03.28

1.37.44

1.00

1

51327

S3

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

C&C 29-2

177

20:22:34

2.07.34

1.37.48

2.00

2

10651

S3

Venture

Drew, Bill

Pearson 30

174

20:23:30

2.08.30

1.39.14

3.00

3

227

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

20:21:22

2.06.22

1.41.09

4.00

4

522

S3

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

183

20:28:39

2.13.39

1.42.53

5.00

5

87

S3

Orion

Gillman, Bob

C&C 27

183

20:29:22

2.14.22

1.43.36

6.00

6

74208

S3

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

Express 30

147

20:24:04

2.09.04

1.44.21

7.00

7

0530
– S4 Fleet

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00., Distance: 4.74, Course: O(D)(N)Y,
Wind dir: 175, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

650

S4

Gotcha Again

Boyce, John

Cal 27-2 IB

204

19:51:19

1.06.19

0.50.12

1.00

1

676

S4

Irish Mist

Kinerk, Scott

C&C 25 OB

222

19:53:02

1.08.02

0.50.30

2.00

2

32

S4

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

237

20:01:47

1.16.47

0.58.04

3.00

3

1202

S4

Bluebill Comet

Stanley, Dean

Cal 25-2 OB

222

20:03:25

1.18.25

1.00.53

4.00

4

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com